Event URN:
248784
Start date:
Mon, 29th Apr 2013
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Angmering Raceway
Water Lane, Angmering, West Sussex, BN16 4EJ
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Surrey Cycle Racing League ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.surreyleague.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Glyn Durrant
glyn@surreyleague.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
Surrey Cycle Racing League
Info for Riders:
Entries on the day only; £5 for members of the Surrey Cycle Racing League, £6 for non-members. 12-event series, every Monday except Bank Holidays
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Apr 13 18:30 Youth C/D/E - 8 lap Scratch Youth Only None C, D, E
29 Apr 13 18:31 Youth A/B - 12 lap Scratch Youth Only None A, B
29 Apr 13 18:32 Youth C/D/E - 8 lap Handicap Youth Only None C, D, E
29 Apr 13 18:33 Youth A/B - 12 lap Handicap Youth Only None A, B

View All

Event Location:

Water Lane,
Angmering,
West Sussex,
BN16 4EJ

Race: Youth C/D/E - 8 lap Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Apr 13 18:30 Youth Only None C, D, E ---

Race: Youth A/B - 12 lap Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Apr 13 18:31 Youth Only None A, B ---

Race: Youth C/D/E - 8 lap Handicap

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Apr 13 18:32 Youth Only None C, D, E ---

Race: Youth A/B - 12 lap Handicap

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Apr 13 18:33 Youth Only None A, B ---

Race: Youth D/E - Keirin

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Apr 13 18:34 Youth Only None D, E ---

Race: Youth C/D - Keirin

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Apr 13 18:35 Youth Only None C, D ---

Race: Youth A/B - Keirin

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Apr 13 18:36 Youth Only None A, B ---

Race: Youth D/E - Keirin

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Apr 13 18:37 Youth Only None D, E ---

Race: Youth C/D - Keirin

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Apr 13 18:38 Youth Only None C, D ---

Race: Youth A/B - 9 lap Handicap

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Apr 13 18:39 Youth Only None A, B ---

Race: Youth C/D/E - Devil

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Apr 13 18:40 Youth Only None C, D, E ---

Race: Youth A/B - Devil

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Apr 13 18:41 Youth Only None A, B ---

Race: Youth Overall on points

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Apr 13 19:30 Youth Only Youth A, B, C, D, E ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth C/D/E - 8 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alderney Baker Southdown Velo Finished C 0
2 Harry Dridge Southdown Velo Finished C 0
3 Joseph Martin Finished D 0
4 Henry Cordner Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished D 0
5 Archie Sloan VC Jubilee Finished D 0
6 Isabella Escalera Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
7 Isaac Warrington Southdown Velo Finished D 0
8 Harvey Algar Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0
9 Sebastian Cansfield Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished D 0
10 Gilbert Cordner Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished E 0
11 Zoe Algar Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth A/B - 12 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jamie Hutchinson I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 0
2 Jack Algar VO2 Development Team Finished B 0
3 Charlie Cooper I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 0
4 Erin Baker Southdown Velo Finished B 0
5 Oscar Warrington Southdown Velo Finished B 0
6 Jack Churchill VC Jubilee Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth A/B - 12 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jamie Hutchinson I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 0
2 Jack Algar VO2 Development Team Finished B 0
3 Charlie Cooper I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 0
4 Erin Baker Southdown Velo Finished B 0
5 Oscar Warrington Southdown Velo Finished B 0
6 Jack Churchill VC Jubilee Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth D/E - Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Archie Sloan VC Jubilee Finished D 0
2 Frederick Newman Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0
3 Elliot Vincent Redhill CC Finished D 0
4 Harvey Algar Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0
5 Sebastian Cansfield Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished D 0
6 Gilbert Cordner Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished E 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth C/D - Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alderney Baker Southdown Velo Finished C 0
2 Henry Cordner Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished D 0
3 Isabella Escalera Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
4 Isaac Warrington Southdown Velo Finished D 0
5 Harry Dridge Southdown Velo Finished C 0
6 Joseph Martin Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth A/B - Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jamie Hutchinson I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 0
2 Jack Algar VO2 Development Team Finished B 0
3 Charlie Cooper I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 0
4 Oscar Warrington Southdown Velo Finished B 0
5 Erin Baker Southdown Velo Finished B 0
6 Jack Churchill VC Jubilee Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth D/E - Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Archie Sloan VC Jubilee Finished D 0
2 Frederick Newman Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0
3 Harvey Algar Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0
4 Elliot Vincent Redhill CC Finished D 0
5 Gilbert Cordner Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished E 0
6 Sebastian Cansfield Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished D 0
7 Zoe Algar Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth C/D - Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joseph Martin Finished D 0
2 Harry Dridge Southdown Velo Finished C 0
3 Alderney Baker Southdown Velo Finished C 0
4 Henry Cordner Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished D 0
5 Isabella Escalera Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
6 Isaac Warrington Southdown Velo Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth A/B - 9 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Charlie Cooper I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 0
2 Jack Algar VO2 Development Team Finished B 0
3 Jamie Hutchinson I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 0
4 Oscar Warrington Southdown Velo Finished B 0
5 Erin Baker Southdown Velo Finished B 0
6 Jack Churchill VC Jubilee Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth A/B - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jamie Hutchinson I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 0
2 Jack Algar VO2 Development Team Finished B 0
3 Charlie Cooper I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 0
4 Erin Baker Southdown Velo Finished B 0
5 Oscar Warrington Southdown Velo Finished B 0
6 Jack Churchill VC Jubilee Finished B 0