Event URN:
248782
Start date:
Mon, 15th Apr 2013
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Angmering Raceway
Water Lane, Angmering, West Sussex, BN16 4EJ
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Surrey Cycle Racing League ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.surreyleague.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Glyn Durrant
glyn@surreyleague.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
Surrey Cycle Racing League
Info for Riders:
Entries on the day only; £5 for members of the Surrey Cycle Racing League, £6 for non-members. 12-event series, every Monday except Bank Holidays
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Apr 13 18:30 Youth D/E - 5 lap Scratch Youth Only None D, E
15 Apr 13 18:31 Youth C - 6 lap Scratch Youth Only None C
15 Apr 13 18:32 Youth A/B - 9 lap Scratch Youth Only None A, B
15 Apr 13 18:33 Youth D/E - 5 lap Handicap Youth Only None D, E

View All

Event Location:

Water Lane,
Angmering,
West Sussex,
BN16 4EJ

Race: Youth D/E - 5 lap Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Apr 13 18:30 Youth Only None D, E ---

Race: Youth C - 6 lap Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Apr 13 18:31 Youth Only None C ---

Race: Youth A/B - 9 lap Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Apr 13 18:32 Youth Only None A, B ---

Race: Youth D/E - 5 lap Handicap

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Apr 13 18:33 Youth Only None D, E ---

Race: Youth C - 6 lap Handicap

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Apr 13 18:34 Youth Only None C ---

Race: Youth A/B - 9 lap Handicap

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Apr 13 18:35 Youth Only None A, B ---

Race: Youth D/E - 5 lap Handicap

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Apr 13 18:36 Youth Only None D, E ---

Race: Youth C - 6 lap Handicap

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Apr 13 18:37 Youth Only None C ---

Race: Youth A/B - 8 lap handicap

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Apr 13 18:38 Youth Only None A, B ---

Race: Youth D/E - 5 lap Handicap

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Apr 13 18:39 Youth Only None D, E ---

Race: Youth C - 6 lap Handicap

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Apr 13 18:40 Youth Only None C ---

Race: Youth A/B - 6 lap Handicap

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Apr 13 18:41 Youth Only None A, B ---

Race: Youth Overall on points

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Apr 13 19:30 Youth Only Youth A, B, C, D, E ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth D/E - 5 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Isaac Warrington Southdown Velo Finished D 0
2 Henry Cordner Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished D 0
3 Isabella Escalera Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
4 Frederick Newman Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0
5 Archie Sloan VC Jubilee Finished D 0
6 Harvey Algar Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0
7 Sebastian Cansfield Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished D 0
8 Elliot Vincent Redhill CC Finished D 0
10 Max Pelling Preston Park Youth CC Finished 0
11 Zoe Algar Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0
12 Alex Vincent Redhill CC Finished E 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth C - 6 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Noah Charlton VC Deal Finished C 0
2 Harry Dridge Southdown Velo Finished C 0
3 George Sloan VC Jubilee Finished C 0
4 Becky Surridge Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
5 Alderney Baker Southdown Velo Finished C 0
6 Abbie Manley Chapel Tri-Stars Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth A/B - 9 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jake Charlton VC Deal Finished A 0
2 Louise Surridge Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
3 Oscar Warrington Southdown Velo Finished B 0
4 Laurence Clough-Young Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished B 0
5 Jack Churchill VC Jubilee Finished B 0
Jack Algar VO2 Development Team Did not finish B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth D/E - 5 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Henry Cordner Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished D 0
2 Archie Sloan VC Jubilee Finished D 0
3 Isabella Escalera Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
4 Elliot Vincent Redhill CC Finished D 0
5 Frederick Newman Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0
6 Isaac Warrington Southdown Velo Finished D 0
7 Harvey Algar Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0
8 Sebastian Cansfield Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished D 0
9 Max Pelling Preston Park Youth CC Finished 0
10 Alex Vincent Redhill CC Finished E 0
11 Gil Cordner Finished 0
12 Zoe Algar Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth C - 6 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Noah Charlton VC Deal Finished C 0
2 George Sloan VC Jubilee Finished C 0
3 Alderney Baker Southdown Velo Finished C 0
4 Becky Surridge Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
5 Harry Dridge Southdown Velo Finished C 0
6 Abbie Manley Chapel Tri-Stars Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth A/B - 9 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jake Charlton VC Deal Finished A 0
2 Jack Algar VO2 Development Team Finished B 0
3 Oscar Warrington Southdown Velo Finished B 0
4 Louise Surridge Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
5 Laurence Clough-Young Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished B 0
6 Jack Churchill VC Jubilee Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth D/E - 5 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Archie Sloan VC Jubilee Finished D 0
2 Isabella Escalera Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
3 Henry Cordner Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished D 0
4 Isaac Warrington Southdown Velo Finished D 0
5 Elliot Vincent Redhill CC Finished D 0
6 Frederick Newman Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0
7 Harvey Algar Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0
8 Zoe Algar Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0
9 Max Pelling Preston Park Youth CC Finished 0
10 Sebastian Cansfield Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished D 0
11 Alex Vincent Redhill CC Finished E 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth C - 6 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 George Sloan VC Jubilee Finished C 0
2 Harry Dridge Southdown Velo Finished C 0
3 Noah Charlton VC Deal Finished C 0
4 Becky Surridge Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
5 Abbie Manley Chapel Tri-Stars Finished C 0
6 Alderney Baker Southdown Velo Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth A/B - 8 lap handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jake Charlton VC Deal Finished A 0
2 Jack Algar VO2 Development Team Finished B 0
3 Oscar Warrington Southdown Velo Finished B 0
4 Louise Surridge Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
5 Laurence Clough-Young Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished B 0
6 Jack Churchill VC Jubilee Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth D/E - 5 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Henry Cordner Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished D 0
2 Elliot Vincent Redhill CC Finished D 0
3 Archie Sloan VC Jubilee Finished D 0
4 Isaac Warrington Southdown Velo Finished D 0
5 Frederick Newman Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0
6 Alex Vincent Redhill CC Finished E 0
7 Zoe Algar Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0
8 Harvey Algar Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0
9 Sebastian Cansfield Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished D 0
Gil Cordner Did not finish 0
Isabella Escalera Hillingdon Slipstreamers Did not finish D 0
Max Pelling Preston Park Youth CC Did not finish 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth C - 6 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Noah Charlton VC Deal Finished C 0
2 George Sloan VC Jubilee Finished C 0
3 Becky Surridge Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
4 Harry Dridge Southdown Velo Finished C 0
5 Alderney Baker Southdown Velo Finished C 0
6 Abbie Manley Chapel Tri-Stars Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth A/B - 6 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jake Charlton VC Deal Finished A 0
2 Oscar Warrington Southdown Velo Finished B 0
3 Jack Algar VO2 Development Team Finished B 0
4 Laurence Clough-Young Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished B 0
5 Louise Surridge Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
6 Jack Churchill VC Jubilee Finished B 0