Event URN:
248781
Start date:
Mon, 8th Apr 2013
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Angmering Raceway
Water Lane, Angmering, West Sussex, BN16 4EJ
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Surrey Cycle Racing League ( website )
Event website:
http://www.surreyleague.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Glyn Durrant
glyn@surreyleague.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
Surrey Cycle Racing League
Info for Riders:
Entries on the day only; £5 for members of the Surrey Cycle Racing League, £6 for non-members. 12-event series, every Monday except Bank Holidays
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Apr 13 18:30 Youth C/D/E - 5 lap Scratch Youth Only None C, D, E
8 Apr 13 18:31 Youth A/B - 9 lap Scratch Youth Only None A, B
8 Apr 13 18:32 Youth C/D/E - 5 lap Handicap Youth Only None C, D, E
8 Apr 13 18:33 Youth A/B - 9 lap Handicap Youth Only None A, B

View All

Event Location:

Water Lane,
Angmering,
West Sussex,
BN16 4EJ

Race: Youth C/D/E - 5 lap Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Apr 13 18:30 Youth Only None C, D, E ---

Race: Youth A/B - 9 lap Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Apr 13 18:31 Youth Only None A, B ---

Race: Youth C/D/E - 5 lap Handicap

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Apr 13 18:32 Youth Only None C, D, E ---

Race: Youth A/B - 9 lap Handicap

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Apr 13 18:33 Youth Only None A, B ---

Race: Youth C/D/E - 5 lap Handicap

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Apr 13 18:34 Youth Only None C, D, E ---

Race: Youth A/B - 9 lap Handicap

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Apr 13 18:35 Youth Only None A, B ---

Race: Youth C/D/E - 5 lap Scratch anticlockwis...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Apr 13 18:36 Youth Only None C, D, E ---

Race: Youth A/B - 9 lap scratch anticlockwise

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Apr 13 18:37 Youth Only None A, B ---

Race: Youth Overall on points

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Apr 13 19:30 Youth Only Youth A, B, C, D, E ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth C/D/E - 5 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Harry Dridge Southdown Velo Finished C 0
2 Becky Surridge Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
3 Isabella Escalera Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
4 Henry Cordner Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished D 0
5 Isaac Warrington Southdown Velo Finished D 0
6 Abbie Manley Chapel Tri-Stars Finished C 0
7 Frederick Newman Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0
8 Harvey Algar Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0
9 Lucas Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished D 0
10 Sebastian Cansfield Southdowns Bikes Cycling Club Finished D 0
11 Gil Cordner Finished 0
12 Zoe Algar Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth A/B - 9 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jack Algar VO2 Development Team Finished B 0
2 Tom Easley Crawley Wheelers Finished B 0
3 Charlie Cooper I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 0
4 Louise Surridge Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
5 Oscar Warrington Southdown Velo Finished B 0
6 Will Cooper I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth C/D/E - 5 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lucas Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished D 0
2 Isaac Warrington Southdown Velo Finished D 0
3 Frederick Newman Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0
4 Harvey Algar Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0
5 Harry Dridge Southdown Velo Finished C 0
6 Abbie Manley Chapel Tri-Stars Finished C 0
7 Isabella Escalera Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
8 Sebastian Cansfield Southdowns Bikes Cycling Club Finished D 0
9 Becky Surridge Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
10 Gil Cordner Finished 0
11 Zoe Algar Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0
12 Henry Cordner Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth A/B - 9 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jack Algar VO2 Development Team Finished B 0
2 Tom Easley Crawley Wheelers Finished B 0
3 Oscar Warrington Southdown Velo Finished B 0
4 Will Cooper I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 0
5 Charlie Cooper I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 0
6 Louise Surridge Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth C/D/E - 5 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lucas Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished D 0
2 Isaac Warrington Southdown Velo Finished D 0
3 Frederick Newman Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0
4 Becky Surridge Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
5 Harry Dridge Southdown Velo Finished C 0
6 Isabella Escalera Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
7 Henry Cordner Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished D 0
8 Harvey Algar Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0
9 Abbie Manley Chapel Tri-Stars Finished C 0
10 Sebastian Cansfield Southdowns Bikes Cycling Club Finished D 0
11 Gil Cordner Finished 0
12 Zoe Algar Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth A/B - 9 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Tom Easley Crawley Wheelers Finished B 0
2 Jack Algar VO2 Development Team Finished B 0
3 Charlie Cooper I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 0
4 Louise Surridge Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
5 Oscar Warrington Southdown Velo Finished B 0
6 Will Cooper I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth C/D/E - 5 lap Scratch anticlockwise

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Harry Dridge Southdown Velo Finished C 0
2 Harvey Algar Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0
3 Lucas Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished D 0
4 Isaac Warrington Southdown Velo Finished D 0
5 Henry Cordner Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished D 0
6 Abbie Manley Chapel Tri-Stars Finished C 0
7 Frederick Newman Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0
8 Isabella Escalera Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
9 Becky Surridge Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
10 Zoe Algar Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0
11 Gil Cordner Finished 0
12 Sebastian Cansfield Southdowns Bikes Cycling Club Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth A/B - 9 lap scratch anticlockwise

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jack Algar VO2 Development Team Finished B 0
2 Tom Easley Crawley Wheelers Finished B 0
3 Charlie Cooper I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 0
4 Oscar Warrington Southdown Velo Finished B 0
5 Will Cooper I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 0
6 Louise Surridge Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0