Border Trophy Round 1: Kelso Cross Keys 10-mile TT

Time Trial , Kelso – Monday, 10 Jun 2013

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

248752

Start Date:

Mon, 10th Jun 2013

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Woodside Park, Drying House Lane, Kelso, Roxburghshire, TD5 7BP
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Harry Armstrong Berwick Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:22:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:17:000
2.  Kenneth Darling Hawick CC Finished 4th 00:23:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:06:000
3.  Ross Laidlaw Gala Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:23:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:12:000
4.  David Burgher Kelso Wheelers Finished N/A 00:23:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:17:000
5.  Michael Burgher Kelso Wheelers Finished N/A 00:23:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:25:000
6.  David Johnston Gala Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:24:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:00:000
7.  Brian Lindsay Berwick Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:24:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:05:000
8.  Robert Ure Kelso Wheelers Finished N/A 00:24:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:10:000
9.  Leahn Parry Finished 4th 00:24:13:000 0

9. Leahn Parry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:13:000
10.  Andrew Scorey Berwick Wheelers CC Finished 4th 00:24:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:16:000
11.  Colin Stevenson Kelso Wheelers Finished N/A 00:24:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:16:000
12.  Steven Rowley Berwick Wheelers CC Finished 4th 00:24:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:22:000
13.  Jeremy Smith Kelso Wheelers Finished N/A 00:24:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:22:000
14.  Euan Ford Finished 00:24:24:000 0

14. Euan Ford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:24:24:000
15.  Christopher Adamson Gala Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:24:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:31:000
16.  Neil Wilson Berwick Wheelers CC Finished 4th 00:24:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:41:000
17.  Robert Norris Finished 00:24:42:000 0

17. Robert Norris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:24:42:000
18.  David Pritchard Kennoway RC Finished N/A 00:24:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:49:000
19.  Alistair Meikle Gala Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:24:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:51:000
20.  Donald Richardson Kelso Wheelers Finished N/A 00:24:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:53:000
21.  Conner Telford Finished 00:24:56:000 0

21. Conner Telford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:24:56:000
22.  Ian Mckenzie Kelso Wheelers Finished N/A 00:24:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:57:000
23.  Douglas Robertson Berwick Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:25:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:06:000
24.  Neil Pendrich Gala Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:25:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:11:000
25.  Andrea Pogson Gala Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:25:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:11:000
26.  George Johnston Berwick Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:25:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:13:000
27.  Donald Smith Auchencrow Thistle Finished N/A 00:25:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:13:000
28.  Andrew Beeke Berwick Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:25:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:15:000
29.  James Stark Gala Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:25:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:16:000
30.  Simon Gaunt Kelso Wheelers Finished 4th 00:25:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:18:000
31.  Kenneth Wilson Kelso Wheelers Finished N/A 00:25:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:40:000
32.  Grahame Veitch Kelso Wheelers Finished 4th 00:25:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:42:000
33.  Neil Shepherd Gala Cycling Club Finished 00:25:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:25:44:000
34.  David Cavers Hawick CC Finished N/A 00:25:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:55:000
35.  Richard Connell Kelso Wheelers Finished N/A 00:26:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:03:000
36.  Steven Lowes Gala Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:26:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:22:000
37.  Russ Hope Finished 00:26:23:000 0

37. Russ Hope -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:26:23:000
38.  William Lowes Gala Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:26:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:32:000
39.  Gavin Ford Finished 00:27:00:000 0

39. Gavin Ford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:27:00:000
40.  Jeremy Weston Gala Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:28:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:14:000
41.  Craig Forsyth Gala Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:28:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:28:41:000
42.  Darren Lothian Gala Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:28:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:28:43:000
43.  David Whitecross Finished 00:29:52:000 0

43. David Whitecross -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:29:52:000
44.  Rob Smith Kelso Wheelers Finished N/A 00:30:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:30:00:000
45.  David McCudden Gala Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:30:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:30:52:000
46.  Oscar Onley Kelso Wheelers Finished C 00:30:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:30:58:000
47.  Fraser Veitch Kelso Wheelers Finished B 00:31:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:31:06:000
48.  Gareth Murray Gala Cycling Club Finished A 00:33:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:33:08:000
49.  Ben Simpson Kelso Wheelers Finished B 00:33:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:33:41:000

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries will be taken on the day.

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 10/06/13 19:00 Regional C None --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Mon 10/06/13 – 19:00
Regional C, None
16km / 10 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

248752

Start Date:

Mon, 10th Jun 2013

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Woodside Park, Drying House Lane, Kelso, Roxburghshire, TD5 7BP
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Harry Armstrong Berwick Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:22:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:17:000
2.  Kenneth Darling Hawick CC Finished 4th 00:23:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:06:000
3.  Ross Laidlaw Gala Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:23:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:12:000
4.  David Burgher Kelso Wheelers Finished N/A 00:23:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:17:000
5.  Michael Burgher Kelso Wheelers Finished N/A 00:23:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:25:000
6.  David Johnston Gala Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:24:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:00:000
7.  Brian Lindsay Berwick Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:24:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:05:000
8.  Robert Ure Kelso Wheelers Finished N/A 00:24:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:10:000
9.  Leahn Parry Finished 4th 00:24:13:000 0

9. Leahn Parry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:13:000
10.  Andrew Scorey Berwick Wheelers CC Finished 4th 00:24:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:16:000
11.  Colin Stevenson Kelso Wheelers Finished N/A 00:24:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:16:000
12.  Steven Rowley Berwick Wheelers CC Finished 4th 00:24:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:22:000
13.  Jeremy Smith Kelso Wheelers Finished N/A 00:24:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:22:000
14.  Euan Ford Finished 00:24:24:000 0

14. Euan Ford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:24:24:000
15.  Christopher Adamson Gala Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:24:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:31:000
16.  Neil Wilson Berwick Wheelers CC Finished 4th 00:24:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:41:000
17.  Robert Norris Finished 00:24:42:000 0

17. Robert Norris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:24:42:000
18.  David Pritchard Kennoway RC Finished N/A 00:24:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:49:000
19.  Alistair Meikle Gala Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:24:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:51:000
20.  Donald Richardson Kelso Wheelers Finished N/A 00:24:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:53:000
21.  Conner Telford Finished 00:24:56:000 0

21. Conner Telford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:24:56:000
22.  Ian Mckenzie Kelso Wheelers Finished N/A 00:24:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:57:000
23.  Douglas Robertson Berwick Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:25:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:06:000
24.  Neil Pendrich Gala Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:25:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:11:000
25.  Andrea Pogson Gala Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:25:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:11:000
26.  George Johnston Berwick Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:25:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:13:000
27.  Donald Smith Auchencrow Thistle Finished N/A 00:25:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:13:000
28.  Andrew Beeke Berwick Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:25:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:15:000
29.  James Stark Gala Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:25:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:16:000
30.  Simon Gaunt Kelso Wheelers Finished 4th 00:25:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:18:000
31.  Kenneth Wilson Kelso Wheelers Finished N/A 00:25:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:40:000
32.  Grahame Veitch Kelso Wheelers Finished 4th 00:25:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:42:000
33.  Neil Shepherd Gala Cycling Club Finished 00:25:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:25:44:000
34.  David Cavers Hawick CC Finished N/A 00:25:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:55:000
35.  Richard Connell Kelso Wheelers Finished N/A 00:26:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:03:000
36.  Steven Lowes Gala Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:26:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:22:000
37.  Russ Hope Finished 00:26:23:000 0

37. Russ Hope -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:26:23:000
38.  William Lowes Gala Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:26:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:32:000
39.  Gavin Ford Finished 00:27:00:000 0

39. Gavin Ford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:27:00:000
40.  Jeremy Weston Gala Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:28:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:14:000
41.  Craig Forsyth Gala Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:28:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:28:41:000
42.  Darren Lothian Gala Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:28:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:28:43:000
43.  David Whitecross Finished 00:29:52:000 0

43. David Whitecross -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:29:52:000
44.  Rob Smith Kelso Wheelers Finished N/A 00:30:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:30:00:000
45.  David McCudden Gala Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:30:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:30:52:000
46.  Oscar Onley Kelso Wheelers Finished C 00:30:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:30:58:000
47.  Fraser Veitch Kelso Wheelers Finished B 00:31:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:31:06:000
48.  Gareth Murray Gala Cycling Club Finished A 00:33:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:33:08:000
49.  Ben Simpson Kelso Wheelers Finished B 00:33:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:33:41:000

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries will be taken on the day.

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 10/06/13 19:00 Regional C None --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Mon 10/06/13 – 19:00
Regional C, None
16km / 10 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk