Event URN:
248729
Start date:
Sat, 27th Jul 2013
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Redbridge Cycling Centre
Forest Road, Ilford, Essex, IG6 3HP
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Shaftesbury CC ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.shaftesburycc.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr James Cook
50 Victoria Road
Writtle
Chelmsford
Essex
CM1 3PA
01245420156
james.cook32@btinternet.com
Cheques payable to:
Shaftesbury CC
Download Entry Form
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Jul 13 09:00 U8 Boys Youth Only Youth E
27 Jul 13 09:00 U10 Boys Youth Only Youth D
27 Jul 13 09:00 U10 Girls Youth Only Youth D
27 Jul 13 09:00 U12 Boys Youth Only Youth C 30 mins

View All

A full day of events for riders of all levels and all ages

You may wish to try a road race for the first time or maybe you fancy your chances in the Eastern Region Circuit Championships. Come along and soak up the atmosphere of this fantastic venue, bring the whole family.

 

Event Location:

Forest Road,
Ilford,
Essex,
IG6 3HP

Race: U8 Boys

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Jul 13 09:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U10 Boys

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Jul 13 09:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U10 Girls

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Jul 13 09:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U12 Boys

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 10 months 5 days 13 hours 47 minutes 10 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Jul 13 09:00 Youth Only Youth C 30 mins

Race: U12 Girls

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Jul 13 09:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U14 Boys

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Jul 13 10:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U14 Girls

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Jul 13 10:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U16 Boys

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 10 months 5 days 13 hours 47 minutes 10 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Jul 13 10:00 Youth Only Youth A 45 mins

Race: U16 Girls

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Jul 13 10:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: Go Race Ladies

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 10 months 5 days 13 hours 47 minutes 10 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Jul 13 11:30 Go-Race None 4th, N/A 30 mins

Race: Go Race Mens

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 10 months 5 days 13 hours 47 minutes 10 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Jul 13 11:30 Go-Race None 4th, N/A 30 mins

Race: 3/4

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 10 months 5 days 13 hours 47 minutes 10 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Jul 13 12:45 Regional B Band 5 3rd, 4th 01 hr

Race: E/1/2/3/4

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 10 months 5 days 13 hours 47 minutes 10 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Jul 13 12:45 Women Only Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 01 hr

Race: E/1/2/3

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 10 months 5 days 13 hours 47 minutes 10 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Jul 13 14:30 National B Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 01 hr 15 mins

Provisional Report and Results

Posted 28/07/2013 - British Cycling

Second of season for Baines.. [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 James Brown Palmer Park Velo RT Finished E 3
2 Joseph Hadsley Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished E 2
3 Alfie Cullender Finished E 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joe Kiely Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished D 3
2 James Fraser Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished D 2
3 Daniel Hall Colchester Rovers CC Finished D 1
4 Charlie Martin Barking & Dagenham CC Finished D 0
5 Jude Wilson Sutton Cycling Club Finished D 0
6 Lucas Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished D 0
7 Cameron Still Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Mitchell Lacey Barking & Dagenham CC Did not finish D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Maya Teufel Tarlton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 3
2 Jenna Miles Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished D 2
3 Rosie Dias Barking & Dagenham CC Finished D 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Irfan Zaman Bigfoot Go-Ride Finished C 3
2 Thomas Gloag VC Londres Finished C 2
3 Oliver Knight Team Milton Keynes Finished C 1
4 Fraser Elsworth West Suffolk Wheelers & Tr... Finished C 0
5 Christian Manzi Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
6 Liam Hanks Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
7 Aaron Freeman Chelmer CC Finished C 0
8 Kai Watts Cycling Club Hackney Finished C 0
9 Samuel Bardill Cycling Club Hackney Finished C 0
10 Billy Martin Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
11 Blair Henderson Finished 0
12 Luke Faulkner Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Becky Surridge Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 3
2 Megan Panton Woolwich CC Finished C 2
3 Molly Konchesky Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 1
4 Tas Dias Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
5 India Gloag VC Londres Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Louise Surridge Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 3
2 Sophie Holmes Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished B 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Martin Salmon Finished 0
2 Andy Brown Stirling Bike Club Finished A 2
3 Chris Jackson Strada-Sport Finished A 1
4 William Mapus-Smith West Suffolk Wheelers & Tr... Finished A 0
5 Matt Bridges Strada-Sport Finished A 0
6 Harrison Jones Finished A 0
7 Charles Pearson Cambridge CC Finished 4th 0
8 Callum O'Hara Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
9 Josh Allen Finished 0
10 James Jenkins Southend Wheelers Finished A 0
11 Harry Paine Glendene CC Finished A 0
12 Zachary Deller Walden Jnr Finished A 0
13 Daniel Pedder Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished A 0
14 Bradley Clark Green Arrow CRT Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Maddy Henderson Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Go Race Ladies

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jessamy Robinson Finished 4th 0
2 Monica Konieczna Finished 0
3 Emma Ferguson Finished 0
4 Jessica Gaviria Finished 0
5 Carolyn Upson Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Go Race Mens

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Paul Roberts Finished 3rd 0
2 Pete Dyson Finished 4th 0
3 Pedro Lopes Finished 0
4 Jamie Fake Lea Valley CC Finished 4th 0
5 Nestor Salazar Lea Valley CC Finished 0
6 Jeremy Leong Finished N/A 0
7 Geoff Fletcher Finished 0
8 Frank McGowan Finished 0
John Kearney Dulwich Paragon CC Did not start 4th 0
Andrew Wilson Did not start 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Thomas Bruno Eagle RC Finished 3rd 10
2 Ralph Mullan Shaftesbury CC Finished 3rd 8
3 Harley Matthews Strada-Sport Finished 4th 7
4 Gareth Turner Fast Test Racing Team Finished 3rd 6
5 Joshua Voulters Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 5
6 Stephen Tribe Velosport Racing Team Finished 3rd 4
7 John Woyton Glendene CC Finished 3rd 3
8 Robert Purcell Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 3rd 2
9 Chris Jackson Strada-Sport Finished A 1
10 William Jones Finished 3rd 1
11 Toby Payne Sky Velo Finished 3rd 0
12 Daniel Pieters Eagle RC Finished 4th 0
13 Samuel Morgan London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 0
14 Shaun Rouse North Road CC Finished 4th 0
15 David Bird London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 0
16 Jordan Mooney Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
17 Dan Stevens Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 3rd 0
18 Jeremy O'Sullivan Crest Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
19 Andrew Macpherson Finished 0
20 Spencer Nash Bishops Stortford CC Finished 4th 0
21 Louis Sargent Finished 3rd 0
22 Kevin Attreed Glendene CC Finished 4th 0
23 Thomas Smith Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 0
24 Kevin Bell Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 0
25 Jaroslaw Kobylinski Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 4th 0
26 Kevin Armstrong Rapha Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
27 Leon Fielding Velosport Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
28 Carl Adams Aylesbury CC Finished 3rd 0
Chris Cassell Rapha Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Michael Coomber ICycle Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Philip Cooper Neon-Velo Cycling Team Did not start 3rd 0
Richard Fish Kingston Wheelers CC Did not start 4th 0
Jess Harding Neon-Velo Cycling Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Bartosz Kawka Finchley Racing Team Did not finish 4th 0
Odhrán McConnell Rapha Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Paul McGrath North Road CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Stephen Morrell Aylesbury CC Did not start 3rd 0
Neil Murphy Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Did not start 3rd 0
Craig Simpson Neon-Velo Cycling Team Did not start 3rd 0
Tom Whalley Did not finish 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Laura Greenhalgh Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 15
2 Mhairi Mackenzie London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 12
3 Emma Towers Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 10
Lindsey Ackland Zappi's Ladies Team Did not start 4th 0
Michelle Forster London Phoenix CC Did not start 2nd 0
Tiffany Hore Finsbury Park CC Did not start 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Mark Baines Spirit Bikes Racing Team Finished 1st 30
2 Andrew Nichols Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 2nd 25
3 Michael Smith Corley Cycles - Drops RT Finished 1st 21
4 Wojciech Szlachta Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 17
5 Alex Camier Pedal Heaven RT Finished 2nd 14
6 Christopher Dredge Spirit Bikes Racing Team Finished 1st 12
7 Jerzy Kuzminski High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 10
8 Anthony Moye Velo29 Events Finished 1st 8
9 Darren Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished 1st 7
10 Adam Brittain High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 1st 6
11 Martin Salmon Finished 0
12 Edward Clemens Spirit Bikes Racing Team Finished 1st 4
13 Edward Farnell Cambridge CC Finished 2nd 3
14 Philip Hersey Eagle RC Finished 2nd 2
15 Jacob Kennison Medway VC Finished 2nd 1
16 Rory Wilkinson Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
17 Mark Westrup Strada-Sport Finished 2nd 0
18 Mark Yale Stowmarket & District CC Finished 3rd 0
19 George Wood Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 2nd 0
20 Andrew Carter Portsmouth North End CC Finished 2nd 0
21 Kieran Dineen Amersham Road Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Oliver Edwards VC Revolution Did not finish 3rd 0
Ross Fawcett Ipswich Bicycle Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Tyler Lemmon Medway VC Did not finish 2nd 0
Jez McCann 4T+ Velo Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Julian Mills Club Corley Cycles Did not finish 3rd 0
Jacob Nicholson Medway VC Did not finish 2nd 0
Thomas Power Strada-Sport Did not finish 2nd 0
Lewis Stevens Strada-Sport Did not finish A 0
Jack Waller Spirit Bikes Racing Team Did not finish 1st 0
Chris Wilkinson Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 2nd 0