Brooks Cycles Newcastle Track League 2013

Track League , NEWCASTLE-UNDER-LYME – Thursday, 30 May 2013

Event Details

Event URN:

248712

Start Date:

Thu, 30th May 2013

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Lyme Valley Stadium, Lillishall Road, Clayton, NEWCASTLE-UNDER-LYME, Staffs, ST5 3BX
View map

The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
30/05/13 18:00 Freewheelers Group 1 Race 1 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---
30/05/13 18:02 Freewheelers Group 1 Race 2 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---
30/05/13 18:03 Freewheelers Group 1 Race 3 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---
30/05/13 18:04 Freewheelers Group 1 Race 4 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---
30/05/13 18:06 Freewheelers Group 2 Race 1 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---
30/05/13 18:07 Freewheelers Group 2 Race 2 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---
30/05/13 18:08 Freewheelers Group 2 Race 3 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---
30/05/13 18:08 Freewheelers Group 2 Race 4 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---
30/05/13 18:09 Freewheelers Group 3 Race 1 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---
30/05/13 18:10 Freewheelers Group 3 Race 2 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---
30/05/13 18:11 Freewheelers Group 3 Race 3 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---
30/05/13 18:12 Freewheelers Group 3 Race 4 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---
30/05/13 19:16 Youth 200m TT Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---
30/05/13 19:17 A Class Endurance 10 Lap Scratch Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
30/05/13 19:17 B Class 10 Laps Scratch Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
30/05/13 19:18 Spinters 2 Up TT Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
30/05/13 19:22 Youth Team Sprint Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---
30/05/13 19:20 A Class 12 Lap Motor Paced Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
30/05/13 19:21 Sprinters League Team Sprint Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
30/05/13 19:23 B Class Devil Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
30/05/13 19:15 Youth Devil Youth Only Track League Youth A, B, C, D ---
30/05/13 19:20 A Class Individual Pursuit Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---
30/05/13 19:24 B Class Courses de Primes Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
30/05/13 19:25 Keirin Final Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
30/05/13 19:26 Youth Scratch Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---
30/05/13 19:27 10 Mile Scratch A Class Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
30/05/13 19:28 10 Mile Scratch B Class Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

View All

Enter a Race

Race Freewheelers Group 1 Race 1
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Thu 30/05/13 18:00 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, N/A
Entry:
Race Freewheelers Group 1 Race 1
Thu 30/05/13 - 18:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D, E, N/A
Entry:
Race Freewheelers Group 1 Race 2
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Thu 30/05/13 18:02 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, N/A
Entry:
Race Freewheelers Group 1 Race 2
Thu 30/05/13 - 18:02
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D, E, N/A
Entry:
Race Freewheelers Group 1 Race 3
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Thu 30/05/13 18:03 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, N/A
Entry:
Race Freewheelers Group 1 Race 3
Thu 30/05/13 - 18:03
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D, E, N/A
Entry:
Race Freewheelers Group 1 Race 4
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Thu 30/05/13 18:04 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, N/A
Entry:
Race Freewheelers Group 1 Race 4
Thu 30/05/13 - 18:04
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D, E, N/A
Entry:
Race Freewheelers Group 2 Race 1
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Thu 30/05/13 18:06 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, N/A
Entry:
Race Freewheelers Group 2 Race 1
Thu 30/05/13 - 18:06
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D, E, N/A
Entry:
Race Freewheelers Group 2 Race 2
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Thu 30/05/13 18:07 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, N/A
Entry:
Race Freewheelers Group 2 Race 2
Thu 30/05/13 - 18:07
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D, E, N/A
Entry:
Race Freewheelers Group 2 Race 3
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Thu 30/05/13 18:08 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, N/A
Entry:
Race Freewheelers Group 2 Race 3
Thu 30/05/13 - 18:08
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D, E, N/A
Entry:
Race Freewheelers Group 2 Race 4
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Thu 30/05/13 18:08 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Race Freewheelers Group 2 Race 4
Thu 30/05/13 - 18:08
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D, E
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Race Freewheelers Group 3 Race 1
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Thu 30/05/13 18:09 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, N/A
Entry:
Race Freewheelers Group 3 Race 1
Thu 30/05/13 - 18:09
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D, E, N/A
Entry:
Race Freewheelers Group 3 Race 2
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Thu 30/05/13 18:10 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, N/A
Entry:
Race Freewheelers Group 3 Race 2
Thu 30/05/13 - 18:10
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D, E, N/A
Entry:
Race Freewheelers Group 3 Race 3
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Thu 30/05/13 18:11 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, N/A
Entry:
Race Freewheelers Group 3 Race 3
Thu 30/05/13 - 18:11
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D, E, N/A
Entry:
Race Freewheelers Group 3 Race 4
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Thu 30/05/13 18:12 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, N/A
Entry:
Race Freewheelers Group 3 Race 4
Thu 30/05/13 - 18:12
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D, E, N/A
Entry:
Race Youth 200m TT
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Thu 30/05/13 19:16 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, N/A
Entry:
Race Youth 200m TT
Thu 30/05/13 - 19:16
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D, E, N/A
Entry:
Race A Class Endurance 10 Lap Scratch
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Thu 30/05/13 19:17 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, Junior
Entry:
Race A Class Endurance 10 Lap Scratch
Thu 30/05/13 - 19:17
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, Junior
Entry:
Race B Class 10 Laps Scratch
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Thu 30/05/13 19:17 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Race B Class 10 Laps Scratch
Thu 30/05/13 - 19:17
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Race Spinters 2 Up TT
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Thu 30/05/13 19:18 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, Junior
Entry:
Race Spinters 2 Up TT
Thu 30/05/13 - 19:18
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, Junior
Entry:
Race Youth Team Sprint
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Thu 30/05/13 19:22 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, N/A
Entry:
Race Youth Team Sprint
Thu 30/05/13 - 19:22
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D, E, N/A
Entry:
Race A Class 12 Lap Motor Paced
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Thu 30/05/13 19:20 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Entry:
Race A Class 12 Lap Motor Paced
Thu 30/05/13 - 19:20
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Entry:
Race Sprinters League Team Sprint
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Thu 30/05/13 19:21 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, Junior
Entry:
Race Sprinters League Team Sprint
Thu 30/05/13 - 19:21
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, Junior
Entry:
Race B Class Devil
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Thu 30/05/13 19:23 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, Junior, N/A
Entry:
Race B Class Devil
Thu 30/05/13 - 19:23
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, Junior, N/A
Entry:
Race Youth Devil
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Thu 30/05/13 19:15 Youth Only Track League Youth A, B, C, D
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race Youth Devil
Thu 30/05/13 - 19:15
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Track League Youth
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race A Class Individual Pursuit
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Thu 30/05/13 19:20 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E
Entry:
Race A Class Individual Pursuit
Thu 30/05/13 - 19:20
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D, E
Entry:
Race B Class Courses de Primes
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Thu 30/05/13 19:24 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, Junior
Entry:
Race B Class Courses de Primes
Thu 30/05/13 - 19:24
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, Junior
Entry:
Race Keirin Final
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Thu 30/05/13 19:25 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, Junior
Entry:
Race Keirin Final
Thu 30/05/13 - 19:25
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, Junior
Entry:
Race Youth Scratch
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Thu 30/05/13 19:26 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E
Entry:
Race Youth Scratch
Thu 30/05/13 - 19:26
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D, E
Entry:
Race 10 Mile Scratch A Class
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Thu 30/05/13 19:27 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, Junior, N/A
Entry:
Race 10 Mile Scratch A Class
Thu 30/05/13 - 19:27
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, Junior, N/A
Entry:
Race 10 Mile Scratch B Class
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Thu 30/05/13 19:28 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, Junior, N/A
Entry:
Race 10 Mile Scratch B Class
Thu 30/05/13 - 19:28
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, Junior, N/A
Entry:

Track: Latest from Newcastle Lge

Posted 05/11/2014 - British Cycling

Latest report and results from the Newcastle Track League

View Full Report

Confirmed Results

Race Freewheelers Group 1 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Alastair Kennington Lyme RC Finished B 0
2 Alexander Coates Lyme RC Finished C 0
3 Samuel Hall Lyme RC Finished D 0

Race Freewheelers Group 1 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Bradley Heath Finished 0
2 Aaron Mansell Lyme RC Finished D 0
3 Brandon McMillan Lyme RC Finished D 0

Race Freewheelers Group 1 Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Adam Barr Finished 0
2 Aaron Mansell Lyme RC Finished D 0
3 Alastair Kennington Lyme RC Finished B 0

Race Freewheelers Group 1 Race 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Samuel Hall Lyme RC Finished D 0
2 Bradley Heath Finished 0
3 Adam Barr Finished 0

Race Freewheelers Group 2 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Harry Horn Finished 0
2 Natasha Sandbach Lyme RC Finished D 0
3 Harry Brayford Lyme RC Finished E 0

Race Freewheelers Group 2 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Natasha Sandbach Lyme RC Finished D 0
2 Harry Brayford Lyme RC Finished E 0
3 Evie Davis Lyme RC Finished E 0

Race Freewheelers Group 2 Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Natasha Sandbach Lyme RC Finished D 0
2 Harry Brayford Lyme RC Finished E 0
3 Harry Horn Finished 0

Race Freewheelers Group 2 Race 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Evie Davis Lyme RC Finished E 0
2 Harry Brayford Lyme RC Finished E 0
3 Natasha Sandbach Lyme RC Finished D 0

Race Freewheelers Group 3 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Izaak Curtis Lyme RC Finished E 0
2 Rubie Baldwin Finished 0
3 Gracie Walters Finished 0

Race Freewheelers Group 3 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Ruby Baldwin Finished 0
2 Izaak Curtis Lyme RC Finished E 0
3 Gracie Walters Finished 0

Race Freewheelers Group 3 Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Izaak Curtis Lyme RC Finished E 0
2 Ruby Baldwin Finished 0
3 Olly Davis Finished 0

Race Freewheelers Group 3 Race 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Gracie Walters Finished 0
2 Izaak Curtis Lyme RC Finished E 0
3 Nicholas Sandbach Finished 0

Race Youth 200m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 James Brayford Lyme RC Finished A 0
2 Liam Zwetschnikow Lyme RC Finished B 0
3 James Duncalf Lyme RC Finished B 0

Race A Class Endurance 10 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 William Thomas Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 0
2 Jack Escritt Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
3 Andy Leigh Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 0

Race B Class 10 Laps Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Andrew Scott Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
2 George Edwards Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
3 Sallie Birchall Lyme RC Finished A 0

Race Spinters 2 Up TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Steve Cronshaw Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
1 Philip Houlton Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 4th 0
2 Sean Mayer Swinnerton Cycles Finished 3rd 0
2 Barnaby Swinnerton Swinnerton Cycles Finished 3rd 0
3 Max Gethin Lyme RC Finished 4th 0
3 Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Show More

Race Youth Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Aleshia Mellor Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Finished C 0
2 Bradley Hill Lyme RC Finished B 0
3 Liam Zwetschnikow Lyme RC Finished B 0

Race A Class 12 Lap Motor Paced

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 William Thomas Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 0
2 Jack Escritt Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
3 Andy Leigh Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 0

Race Sprinters League Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 James Roberts North Cheshire Clarion Finished 4th 0
2 Steve Cronshaw Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
3 Sean Mayer Swinnerton Cycles Finished 3rd 0

Race B Class Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Andrew Scott Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
2 George Edwards Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
3 Sallie Birchall Lyme RC Finished A 0

Race Youth Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Liam Zwetschnikow Lyme RC Finished B 9
2 James Brayford Lyme RC Finished A 6
3 James Duncalf Lyme RC Finished B 3

Race A Class Individual Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Andy Leigh Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 0
2 Jack Escritt Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
3 William Thomas Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 0

Race B Class Courses de Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Andrew Scott Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
2 George Edwards Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
3 Sallie Birchall Lyme RC Finished A 0

Race Keirin Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Sean Mayer Swinnerton Cycles Finished 3rd 0
2 Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
3 Steve Cronshaw Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
4 Barnaby Swinnerton Swinnerton Cycles Finished 3rd 0
5 Jack Payne Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
6 Philip Houlton Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 4th 0
Show More

Race Youth Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Liam Zwetschnikow Lyme RC Finished B 0
2 James Brayford Lyme RC Finished A 0
3 James Duncalf Lyme RC Finished B 0

Race 10 Mile Scratch A Class

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
2 Andy Leigh Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 0
3 Jack Escritt Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0

Race 10 Mile Scratch B Class

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Andrew Scott Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
2 Dave Smith Finished 0
3 Liam Zwetschnikow Lyme RC Finished B 0

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Register with British Cycling and win a Cervello S5