East Riding Youth Tour

Road – Friday, 05 Apr 2002

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

4272002062

Start Date:

Fri, 5th Apr 2002

Finish date:

Sun, 7th Apr 2002

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys/U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys/U12 Girls - Results
1.  Sophie Terry Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown C 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Tom Gallacher Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown D 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Adam Oliver Kiveton Park CC Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U10 Boys/U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys/U12 Girls - Results
1.  Sophie Terry Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown C 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Adam Oliver Kiveton Park CC Unknown D 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Jack Waller Team Keyne Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U10 Boys/U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys/U12 Girls - Results
1.  Tom Gallacher Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown D 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Adam Oliver Kiveton Park CC Unknown D 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Sophie Terry Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 Boys/U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys/U14 Girls - Results
1.  Andrew Fenn Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown C 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Joss Bentley Liverpool Century RC Unknown C 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Lucy Richards Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U12 Boys/U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys/U14 Girls - Results
1.  Andrew Fenn Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown C 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Lucy Richards Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Alex Aldham-Breary Ciclos Uno Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 Boys/U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys/U14 Girls - Results
1.  Andrew Fenn Haverhill Cycling Club Unknown C 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Lucy Richards Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Scott Thwaites Science In Sport.com Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14 Boys/U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys/U16 Girls - Results
1.  Adam Blythe Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Edward Parker Beauvale CC Unknown B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Steven Guymer Sportcity Velo Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 Boys/U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys/U16 Girls - Results
1.  Adam Blythe Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Edward Parker Beauvale CC Unknown B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Mark McNally Liverpool Century RC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U14 Boys/U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys/U16 Girls - Results
1.  Adam Blythe Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Edward Parker Beauvale CC Unknown B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Mark McNally Liverpool Century RC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Ian Stannard TWC Pijnenburg Unknown A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Jon Mozley Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Kristian Downs Glendene CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Ian Stannard TWC Pijnenburg Unknown A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Jon Mozley Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Kristian Downs West Suffolk Wheelers Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Ian Stannard TWC Pijnenburg Unknown A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Andrew Hill Science In Sport.com Unknown A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Adam Biggs Ajchva Limoux Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
2.  Jonathan Dibben I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown E 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Joshua Cowie Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Jonathan Dibben I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown E 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Daniel Murphy Team Keyne Unknown E 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Laura Allen New Brighton CC Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Laura Allen New Brighton CC Unknown D 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Jonathan Dibben I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown E 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

BC/BSCA Rivals.net Circuit Series. Gear restrictions as per Boys category in each event. [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

U10 Boys/U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/04/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Fri 05/04/02 – 00:00
U10 Boys/U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/04/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Fri 05/04/02 – 00:00
U10 Boys/U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/04/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Fri 05/04/02 – 00:00
U12 Boys/U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/04/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Fri 05/04/02 – 00:00
U12 Boys/U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/04/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Fri 05/04/02 – 00:00
U12 Boys/U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/04/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Fri 05/04/02 – 00:00
U14 Boys/U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/04/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Fri 05/04/02 – 00:00
U14 Boys/U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/04/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Fri 05/04/02 – 00:00
U14 Boys/U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/04/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Fri 05/04/02 – 00:00
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/04/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Fri 05/04/02 – 00:00

U16

U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/04/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Fri 05/04/02 – 00:00
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/04/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Fri 05/04/02 – 00:00
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/04/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Fri 05/04/02 – 00:00

U8

U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/04/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Fri 05/04/02 – 00:00

U8

U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/04/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Fri 05/04/02 – 00:00

U8

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

4272002062

Start Date:

Fri, 5th Apr 2002

Finish date:

Sun, 7th Apr 2002

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys/U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys/U12 Girls - Results
1.  Sophie Terry Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown C 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Tom Gallacher Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown D 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Adam Oliver Kiveton Park CC Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U10 Boys/U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys/U12 Girls - Results
1.  Sophie Terry Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown C 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Adam Oliver Kiveton Park CC Unknown D 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Jack Waller Team Keyne Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U10 Boys/U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys/U12 Girls - Results
1.  Tom Gallacher Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown D 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Adam Oliver Kiveton Park CC Unknown D 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Sophie Terry Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 Boys/U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys/U14 Girls - Results
1.  Andrew Fenn Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown C 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Joss Bentley Liverpool Century RC Unknown C 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Lucy Richards Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U12 Boys/U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys/U14 Girls - Results
1.  Andrew Fenn Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown C 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Lucy Richards Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Alex Aldham-Breary Ciclos Uno Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 Boys/U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys/U14 Girls - Results
1.  Andrew Fenn Haverhill Cycling Club Unknown C 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Lucy Richards Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Scott Thwaites Science In Sport.com Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14 Boys/U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys/U16 Girls - Results
1.  Adam Blythe Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Edward Parker Beauvale CC Unknown B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Steven Guymer Sportcity Velo Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 Boys/U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys/U16 Girls - Results
1.  Adam Blythe Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Edward Parker Beauvale CC Unknown B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Mark McNally Liverpool Century RC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U14 Boys/U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys/U16 Girls - Results
1.  Adam Blythe Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Edward Parker Beauvale CC Unknown B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Mark McNally Liverpool Century RC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Ian Stannard TWC Pijnenburg Unknown A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Jon Mozley Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Kristian Downs Glendene CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Ian Stannard TWC Pijnenburg Unknown A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Jon Mozley Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Kristian Downs West Suffolk Wheelers Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Ian Stannard TWC Pijnenburg Unknown A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Andrew Hill Science In Sport.com Unknown A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Adam Biggs Ajchva Limoux Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
2.  Jonathan Dibben I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown E 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Joshua Cowie Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Jonathan Dibben I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown E 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Daniel Murphy Team Keyne Unknown E 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Laura Allen New Brighton CC Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Laura Allen New Brighton CC Unknown D 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Jonathan Dibben I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown E 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

BC/BSCA Rivals.net Circuit Series. Gear restrictions as per Boys category in each event. [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

U10 Boys/U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/04/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Fri 05/04/02 – 00:00
U10 Boys/U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/04/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Fri 05/04/02 – 00:00
U10 Boys/U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/04/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Fri 05/04/02 – 00:00
U12 Boys/U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/04/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Fri 05/04/02 – 00:00
U12 Boys/U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/04/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Fri 05/04/02 – 00:00
U12 Boys/U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/04/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Fri 05/04/02 – 00:00
U14 Boys/U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/04/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Fri 05/04/02 – 00:00
U14 Boys/U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/04/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Fri 05/04/02 – 00:00
U14 Boys/U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/04/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Fri 05/04/02 – 00:00
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/04/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Fri 05/04/02 – 00:00

U16

U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/04/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Fri 05/04/02 – 00:00
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/04/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Fri 05/04/02 – 00:00
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/04/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Fri 05/04/02 – 00:00

U8

U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/04/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Fri 05/04/02 – 00:00

U8

U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/04/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Fri 05/04/02 – 00:00

U8

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk