Twickenham CC/West Thames Promotions Ladies/Masters Crit Series 7

Closed Circuit , Hayes – Wednesday, 10 Jul 2013

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

248613

Start Date:

Wed, 10th Jul 2013

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hillingdon Cycle Circuit, Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LP
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Masters 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters 40-49 - Results
1.  Matthew Carden Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Paul Crook WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Martin Smith AW Cycles Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Gray Turnock Finsbury Park CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Jonathan Marchini Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Andrew Stronge Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  John Veness Handsling Racing Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Michael Skipsey TMG Horizon Cycling Team Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Adrian Goatley Felt Racing Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Kieran Dineen Amersham Road Cycling Club Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Masters 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters 50+ - Results
1.  Scott Holmes Hillingdon Cycling Club Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Simon Hime Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Paul Doel Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Frank Rawlins North Road CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Robin Osborne London Dynamo Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Robert Garlinge Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Dominique Gabellini Rapha Cycling Club Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Malcolm Freeman High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Carmelo Luggeri Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Peter Jones Hillingdon Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Andrew Barnes Hillingdon Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Jane McInnes London Dynamo Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jayne Paine Willesden Cycling Club Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Juliet Milward High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Keira McVitty Team Zenith Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Tracy Corbett London Dynamo Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Claire Richardson London Dynamo Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Registration fee £10 for series (£5 from 7 August onwards). Car park security provided.

The Races

Masters 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 10/07/13 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 50km / 31 miles
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Wed 10/07/13 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
50km / 31 miles
Masters 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 10/07/13 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 50km / 31 miles
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Wed 10/07/13 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
50km / 31 miles
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 10/07/13 19:00 Women Only Band 5 --- 50km / 31 miles
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Wed 10/07/13 – 19:00
Women Only, Band 5
50km / 31 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

248613

Start Date:

Wed, 10th Jul 2013

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hillingdon Cycle Circuit, Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LP
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Masters 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters 40-49 - Results
1.  Matthew Carden Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Paul Crook WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Martin Smith AW Cycles Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Gray Turnock Finsbury Park CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Jonathan Marchini Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Andrew Stronge Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  John Veness Handsling Racing Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Michael Skipsey TMG Horizon Cycling Team Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Adrian Goatley Felt Racing Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Kieran Dineen Amersham Road Cycling Club Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Masters 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters 50+ - Results
1.  Scott Holmes Hillingdon Cycling Club Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Simon Hime Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Paul Doel Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Frank Rawlins North Road CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Robin Osborne London Dynamo Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Robert Garlinge Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Dominique Gabellini Rapha Cycling Club Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Malcolm Freeman High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Carmelo Luggeri Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Peter Jones Hillingdon Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Andrew Barnes Hillingdon Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Jane McInnes London Dynamo Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jayne Paine Willesden Cycling Club Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Juliet Milward High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Keira McVitty Team Zenith Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Tracy Corbett London Dynamo Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Claire Richardson London Dynamo Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Registration fee £10 for series (£5 from 7 August onwards). Car park security provided.

The Races

Masters 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 10/07/13 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 50km / 31 miles
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Wed 10/07/13 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
50km / 31 miles
Masters 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 10/07/13 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 50km / 31 miles
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Wed 10/07/13 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
50km / 31 miles
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 10/07/13 19:00 Women Only Band 5 --- 50km / 31 miles
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Wed 10/07/13 – 19:00
Women Only, Band 5
50km / 31 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk