Saracen British Downhill Series Round 3 - Innerleithen (UCI Class 1)

MTB DH , Innerleithen – Saturday, 01 Jun 2013

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

248466

Start Date:

Sat, 1st Jun 2013

Finish date:

Sun, 2nd Jun 2013

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Innerleithen , Traquair Road, Innerleithen, Peeblesshire, EH44 6PD
View map

Payment instructions

Pay Online

Entry close date

Tue, 28th May 2013

Results

Confirmed Results

Juvenile Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile Men - Results
1.  Jack Tennyson Finished Juvenile 00:03:02:501 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:03:02:501
2.  Matt Walker Finished Juvenile 00:03:05:855 125

2. Matt Walker -

Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:03:05:855
3.  Kade Edwards Finished Juvenile 00:03:16:673 110

3. Kade Edwards -

Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:03:16:673
4.  Conor Bate Finished 00:03:18:035 0

4. Conor Bate -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:18:035
5.  Ewan Mackay Peebles CC Finished Juvenile 00:03:20:369 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:03:20:369
6.  Corey Watson Finished Juvenile 00:03:27:383 80

6. Corey Watson -

Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:03:27:383
7.  Aaron Nathan Finished N/A 00:03:30:015 70

7. Aaron Nathan -

Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:30:015
8.  Ollie Crosdil Finished Juvenile 00:03:42:681 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:03:42:681
9.  Oliver Whitehurst Finished Juvenile 00:04:03:353 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:04:03:353
10.  Louis Thomas Finished Juvenile 00:04:43:298 55

10. Louis Thomas -

Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:04:43:298
--- Joe Parfitt Did not finish Juvenile --- 0

10. Joe Parfitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Juvenile

Youth Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth Men - Results
1.  Laurie Greenland Finished Youth 00:02:39:162 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:39:162
2.  Frazer McCubbing Lapierre - Cadets Finished Youth 00:02:45:675 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:45:675
3.  Brad Swinbank RST Racing Team Finished Youth 00:02:47:665 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:47:665
4.  Kyle Havard Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Youth 00:02:57:763 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:57:763
5.  Charlie Hatton Finished Youth 00:02:58:710 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:58:710
6.  Robin Spence Finished Youth 00:03:01:544 80

6. Robin Spence -

Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:01:544
7.  Andrew Dorritt Finished Youth 00:03:01:584 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:01:584
8.  Adam Hughes Finished Youth 00:03:03:379 65

8. Adam Hughes -

Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:03:379
9.  Ben Kennedy Finished 00:03:06:805 0

9. Ben Kennedy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:06:805
10.  Jamie Stewart Finished Youth 00:03:07:127 55

10. Jamie Stewart -

Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:07:127
11.  James Hurst Kent Velo Kids Finished Youth 00:03:12:146 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:12:146
12.  Alastair MacLennan West Highland Wheelers Finished Youth 00:03:13:804 47
Points: 47 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:13:804
13.  Bradley Phillips Steve Peat Syndicate Global Finished Youth 00:03:18:498 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:18:498
14.  Davey Brookes Finished Youth 00:03:19:057 41

14. Davey Brookes -

Points: 41 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:19:057
15.  Dan Priestley Finished 00:03:20:871 0

15. Dan Priestley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:20:871
16.  Charlie Cranston Finished Youth 00:03:24:632 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:24:632
17.  Elliot Thompson-Knight Finished Youth 00:03:26:809 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:26:809
18.  Ross Swinton Innerleithen Cycle Club Finished Youth 00:03:28:114 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:28:114
19.  Keir Coupland Finished Youth 00:03:31:168 30

19. Keir Coupland -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:31:168
20.  Adam Yates Finished Youth 00:03:35:136 28

20. Adam Yates -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:35:136
21.  Ciaran King Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Youth 00:03:35:313 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:35:313
22.  Daniel Churchill Finished Youth 00:03:36:756 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:36:756
23.  Jack Hoyle Finished Youth 00:03:39:173 22

23. Jack Hoyle -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:39:173
24.  Niall Simpson Finished Youth 00:03:46:406 20

24. Niall Simpson -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:46:406
25.  Benjamin Garrard Finished Youth 00:03:49:366 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:49:366
26.  Ryan Dickie Finished Youth 00:03:50:994 16

26. Ryan Dickie -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:50:994
27.  Jay Little Finished Youth 00:03:55:432 14

27. Jay Little -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:55:432
28.  Bradley Eve Finished Youth 00:04:17:203 12

28. Bradley Eve -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:04:17:203
29.  Ben Williams Finished Youth 00:04:53:699 10

29. Ben Williams -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:04:53:699
30.  James Purvis Team CHR Finished Youth 00:06:41:786 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:06:41:786
--- Jacob Dickson Did not start --- 0

30. Jacob Dickson -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Nial Oxley Did not start Youth --- 0

30. Nial Oxley -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth
--- William Sainsbury Did not finish Youth --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth
--- Dean Stevenson Did not finish Youth --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth
--- Neil Stewart Wolfpax Riders Did not start Youth --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth
--- Scott Tupper Did not start Youth --- 0

30. Scott Tupper -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth
--- Alistair Warrell Aston Hill MTB Club Did not start Youth --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth
--- Nils Williams Steve Peat Syndicate Global Did not start Youth --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth
--- Jack Wilson Did not finish Youth --- 0

30. Jack Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Philip Atwill Madison Saracen Factory Team Finished Junior 00:02:31:376 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:31:376
2.  Michael Jones Finished Junior 00:02:38:714 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:38:714
3.  Innes Graham Finished Junior 00:02:40:078 110

3. Innes Graham -

Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:40:078
4.  Mark Wallace Finished 00:02:41:306 0

4. Mark Wallace -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:41:306
5.  Bill Farrington Finished Junior 00:02:45:428 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:45:428
6.  Taylor Vernon GT Factory Racing (UK based) Finished Junior 00:02:46:964 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:46:964
7.  Morgan Gulland Finished Junior 00:02:47:660 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:47:660
8.  Sam Herd Perth City Cycles Finished Junior 00:02:48:230 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:48:230
9.  Charlie Ross Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Junior 00:02:48:563 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:48:563
10.  William Weston Madison Saracen Factory Team Finished Junior 00:02:48:578 55
Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:48:578
11.  Cameron Cornforth Finished 00:02:48:850 0

11. Cameron Cornforth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:48:850
12.  Drew Carters Finished Junior 00:02:48:856 47

12. Drew Carters -

Points: 47 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:48:856
13.  Shaun Richards Three Valleys MTB Club Finished Junior 00:02:49:964 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:49:964
14.  Zach Peters Finished Junior 00:02:50:364 41

14. Zach Peters -

Points: 41 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:50:364
15.  Dan Farley Finished Junior 00:02:52:158 38

15. Dan Farley -

Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:52:158
16.  Ross Wilcox Innerleithen Cycle Club Finished Junior 00:02:52:836 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:52:836
17.  Lewis Summers Perth City Cycles Finished Junior 00:02:54:034 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:54:034
18.  Stephen McCormack Finished 00:02:54:109 0

18. Stephen McCormack -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:54:109
19.  Ruaridh McRitchie Finished Junior 00:02:57:142 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:57:142
20.  Liam McDermott Finished Junior 00:02:58:668 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:58:668
21.  Ross Johnston Finished Junior 00:03:01:092 26

21. Ross Johnston -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:01:092
22.  Ryan Middleton Perth City Cycles Finished Junior 00:03:02:163 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:02:163
23.  Joseph Mallen Team CHR Finished Junior 00:03:03:681 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:03:681
24.  Lachlan Blair West Highland Wheelers Finished Junior 00:03:03:828 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:03:828
25.  Hywel Lloyd Jones Finished Junior 00:03:04:724 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:04:724
26.  John Shiell Team CHR Finished Junior 00:03:10:423 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:10:423
27.  Christopher Walters Northerndownhill Finished Junior 00:03:10:581 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:10:581
28.  Joe Paterson Scottish Downhill Association Finished Junior 00:03:12:170 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:12:170
29.  Josh Chambers Finished Junior 00:03:16:383 10

29. Josh Chambers -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:16:383
30.  Jack Yapp Finished Junior 00:03:20:923 8

30. Jack Yapp -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:20:923
31.  Anthony Preston Finished Junior 00:03:24:292 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:24:292
32.  Adam Hurst Evolution Racing Finished Junior 00:03:27:555 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:27:555
33.  Jack Klimowicz Finished Junior 00:03:28:652 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:28:652
34.  Fraser Leadbetter Scottish Downhill Association Finished Junior 00:03:39:641 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:39:641
35.  Tol Hemming Steve Peat Syndicate Global Finished Junior 00:03:44:521 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:44:521
36.  Jack Perry Finished Junior 00:06:11:112 3

36. Jack Perry -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:06:11:112
--- Tom Anderson Did not start Junior --- 0

36. Tom Anderson -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Junior
--- Kyle Brookes Did not start N/A --- 0

36. Kyle Brookes -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- George Gannicott Did not finish Junior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior
--- Callum Havard Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Did not start Junior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Junior
--- Noel Niederberger Did not start --- 0

36. Noel Niederberger -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Owen Willicombe Kustom Bikes Downhill Did not start Junior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Junior

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women - Results
1.  Rebecca Kennedy Finished Senior 00:03:47:396 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:47:396
2.  Charlotte Mallin Martin Finished Junior 00:03:59:009 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:59:009
3.  Beverley Barnes Finished Master 00:04:02:129 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:04:02:129
4.  Alice Taylor Finished Senior 00:04:12:278 125

4. Alice Taylor -

Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:12:278
5.  Annie Matthews Pearce Cycles RT Finished Senior 00:04:14:011 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:14:011
6.  Morag Paterson Scottish Downhill Association Finished Veteran 00:05:00:727 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:05:00:727

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Mitchell Ingley Racer's Guild Of Cannock Chase Finished Senior 00:02:46:942 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:46:942
2.  Jack Read Steve Peat Syndicate Global Finished Senior 00:02:50:449 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:50:449
3.  Darren Evans Aston Hill MTB Club Finished Senior 00:02:51:562 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:51:562
4.  Matthew Hakes Finished Senior 00:02:52:383 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:52:383
5.  Willem Herd Perth City Cycles Finished Senior 00:02:54:108 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:54:108
6.  Matthew Atkinson Finished Senior 00:02:55:753 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:55:753
7.  Matthew Rushton Finished Senior 00:02:55:810 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:55:810
8.  Richard Acott Finished Senior 00:02:56:680 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:56:680
9.  Jake Hancock Scott UK Finished Senior 00:02:57:579 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:57:579
10.  Jake Ward Finished Senior 00:02:59:787 55

10. Jake Ward -

Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:59:787
11.  Ryan Tunnell Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Senior 00:03:01:145 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:01:145
12.  William Swinden Finished Senior 00:03:01:322 47
Points: 47 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:01:322
13.  Joe Mallinson Finished Senior 00:03:01:734 44

13. Joe Mallinson -

Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:01:734
14.  Blake White Finished Senior 00:03:03:095 41

14. Blake White -

Points: 41 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:03:095
15.  Kris Gemmell Finished Senior 00:03:03:190 38

15. Kris Gemmell -

Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:03:190
16.  Jonathan Coulier Finished Senior 00:03:03:638 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:03:638
17.  Lee Rayton Finished Senior 00:03:05:927 34

17. Lee Rayton -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:05:927
18.  Benjamin Williamson Perth City Cycles Finished Senior 00:03:06:178 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:06:178
19.  Shane Craig Team CHR Finished Senior 00:03:06:324 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:06:324
20.  Jason Gaiger Finished Senior 00:03:06:877 28

20. Jason Gaiger -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:06:877
21.  Sam Flockhart Finished Senior 00:03:07:468 26

21. Sam Flockhart -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:07:468
22.  Callum McCubbing Finished N/A 00:03:08:106 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:08:106
23.  Simon Gummer Finished Senior 00:03:08:260 22

23. Simon Gummer -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:08:260
24.  Adam Lock Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Senior 00:03:08:843 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:08:843
25.  James Bourne Finished Senior 00:03:08:932 18

25. James Bourne -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:08:932
26.  Matt Lynn www.supernovacycles.co.uk Finished Senior 00:03:09:306 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:09:306
27.  Ruairidh Fraser Finished Senior 00:03:09:974 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:09:974
28.  Gareth Jones Finished Senior 00:03:10:494 12

28. Gareth Jones -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:10:494
29.  James Wilson Finished N/A 00:03:10:795 0

29. James Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:10:795
30.  Benjamin Merckel Finished N/A 00:03:11:039 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:11:039
31.  Edd McIntosh Finished Senior 00:03:11:570 7

31. Edd McIntosh -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:11:570
32.  Lindsay Watson Finished 00:03:12:351 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:12:351
33.  Matthew Downes Descend/Hamsterley Finished Senior 00:03:15:079 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:15:079
34.  Andrew Bond Finished Senior 00:03:15:746 4

34. Andrew Bond -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:15:746
35.  James Goodley Finished Senior 00:03:17:355 4

35. James Goodley -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:17:355
36.  Nigel Stanley Finished Senior 00:03:19:055 3

36. Nigel Stanley -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:19:055
37.  Simon Ross Finished Senior 00:03:20:738 3

37. Simon Ross -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:20:738
38.  Daniel Kean Finished Senior 00:03:26:916 2

38. Daniel Kean -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:26:916
39.  Matthew Forster Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 00:03:27:159 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:27:159
40.  Tom Mumby Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:03:28:787 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:28:787
41.  Christopher Borrowdale Finished Senior 00:03:49:560 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:49:560
42.  Fraser Coates Finished Senior 00:04:01:210 1

42. Fraser Coates -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:01:210
43.  Charles Price Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 00:04:31:251 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:31:251
44.  Luke Constanza Finished Senior 00:04:50:828 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:50:828
--- Brian Anderson Army Cycling Union Did not finish Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Euan Bisset Did not start Senior --- 0

44. Euan Bisset -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Michael Coupe Did not start Senior --- 0

44. Michael Coupe -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Thomas Davies Did not finish Senior --- 0

44. Thomas Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Josh Gibson We Love Mountains Racing Team Did not start Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- David Hillis Did not start Senior --- 0

44. David Hillis -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Matthew Lean Did not start Senior --- 0

44. Matthew Lean -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Christopher Maltby Did not start Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Craig Munro Did not start Senior --- 0

44. Craig Munro -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Ben Singleton Did not start Senior --- 0

44. Ben Singleton -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Colin Stewart Did not start Senior --- 0

44. Colin Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Peter Yates Did not start Senior --- 0

44. Peter Yates -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior

Master Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master Men - Results
1.  Dave Wardell Finished Master 00:02:37:753 150

1. Dave Wardell -

Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:37:753
2.  Rowan Sorrell Finished Master 00:02:45:244 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:45:244
3.  Will Longden Madison Saracen Factory Team Finished Master 00:02:45:383 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:45:383
4.  Daniel Haines Finished Master 00:02:50:620 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:50:620
5.  Andrew Titley Finished Master 00:02:52:530 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:52:530
6.  Seb Frost Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Master 00:02:56:326 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:56:326
7.  John Young Finished Master 00:02:56:340 70

7. John Young -

Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:56:340
8.  David List Finished Master 00:02:57:321 65

8. David List -

Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:57:321
9.  William Gough Finished Master 00:03:00:846 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:00:846
10.  Chris Spooner Finished Master 00:03:00:850 55

10. Chris Spooner -

Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:00:850
11.  Kye Forte Finished Master 00:03:03:090 50

11. Kye Forte -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:03:090
12.  Chas Barker Finished Master 00:03:03:280 47

12. Chas Barker -

Points: 47 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:03:280
13.  Steve Jones Finished Master 00:03:07:325 44

13. Steve Jones -

Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:07:325
14.  Jason Macbeth Finished Master 00:03:08:950 41

14. Jason Macbeth -

Points: 41 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:08:950
15.  Chris Coates Finished Master 00:03:09:635 38

15. Chris Coates -

Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:09:635
16.  Robert Tait Team CHR Finished Master 00:03:15:015 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:15:015
17.  Mark Croxall Finished Master 00:03:15:615 34

17. Mark Croxall -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:15:615
18.  Alan Boyne Finished Master 00:03:16:085 0

18. Alan Boyne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:16:085
19.  Mark Gibson Finished Master 00:03:16:234 30

19. Mark Gibson -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:16:234
20.  Matthew Davies Finished Master 00:03:19:062 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:19:062
21.  Craig Taylor Finished Master 00:03:20:160 26

21. Craig Taylor -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:20:160
22.  Neil Irving Finished Master 00:03:22:867 24

22. Neil Irving -

Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:22:867
23.  Daz Westwood Finished N/A 00:03:23:401 22

23. Daz Westwood -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:23:401
24.  Stephen Hardcastle Finished N/A 00:03:26:230 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:26:230
25.  Matthew Duck Macclesfield Wheelers Finished Master 00:03:26:985 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:26:985
26.  Steven Rayton Finished Master 00:03:31:211 16

26. Steven Rayton -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:31:211
27.  Daniel Braund Finished Master 00:03:34:066 14

27. Daniel Braund -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:34:066
28.  Gavin Sweeney Finished Master 00:04:17:378 12

28. Gavin Sweeney -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:04:17:378
--- Gareth Lake Army Cycling Union Did not start Master --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Master
--- Gary Neale Did not start Master --- 0

28. Gary Neale -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Master

Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran Men - Results
1.  Darren Howarth Finished Veteran 00:02:58:099 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:58:099
2.  Mark Weightman Finished Veteran 00:03:00:137 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:00:137
3.  Alastair Maclennan West Highland Wheelers Finished Veteran 00:03:01:792 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:01:792
4.  Peter Little Finished Veteran 00:03:08:425 100

4. Peter Little -

Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:08:425
5.  Neil Wilson Finished Veteran 00:03:10:189 90

5. Neil Wilson -

Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:10:189
6.  Rich Simpson www.supernovacycles.co.uk Finished Veteran 00:03:12:592 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:12:592
7.  Joseph Ward Finished 00:03:14:829 0

7. Joseph Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:14:829
8.  Neil Edgar Finished N/A 00:03:22:704 65

8. Neil Edgar -

Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:22:704
9.  Peter Hoggan Scottish Downhill Association Finished Veteran 00:03:29:235 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:29:235
10.  Graeme Cochrane Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished Veteran 00:03:29:575 55
Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:29:575
11.  Jonathan Beckett Scottish Downhill Association Finished Veteran 00:03:33:604 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:33:604
12.  David Ingleby Finished Veteran 00:03:36:697 47

12. David Ingleby -

Points: 47 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:36:697
13.  Michael Hill Finished Veteran 00:03:37:200 44

13. Michael Hill -

Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:37:200
14.  Zak Needham Army Cycling Union Finished Veteran 00:03:43:680 41
Points: 41 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:43:680
15.  Richie Molloy Finished Veteran 00:04:14:437 38

15. Richie Molloy -

Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:04:14:437
16.  Russell Evans Finished Veteran 00:05:03:329 36

16. Russell Evans -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:05:03:329
--- Kem Avis Did not start Veteran --- 0

16. Kem Avis -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Veteran
--- Dominic Gallagher Steve Peat Syndicate Global Did not start Veteran --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Veteran
--- Greg Taylor Did not start Veteran --- 0

16. Greg Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Veteran
--- Paul Warnock Did not start Veteran --- 0

16. Paul Warnock -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Veteran

G-Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
G-Veteran Men - Results
1.  Steven Felstead Finished G/Vet 00:03:23:495 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:03:23:495
2.  Howard Stuttard Finished G/Vet 00:03:26:655 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:03:26:655
3.  Thomas Sheridan Finished 00:04:16:714 0

3. Thomas Sheridan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:16:714

Expert Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Expert Men - Results
1.  Jack Geoghegan Madison Saracen Factory Team Finished Expert 00:02:39:647 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:39:647
2.  James Ramsay Steve Peat Syndicate Global Finished Expert 00:02:43:277 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:43:277
3.  James Flinders Finished Expert 00:02:44:322 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:44:322
4.  Perry Gardener Pearce Cycles RT Finished Expert 00:02:44:747 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:44:747
5.  Sean Davies Finished Expert 00:02:45:082 90

5. Sean Davies -

Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:45:082
6.  Reece Langhorn Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Expert 00:02:45:185 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:45:185
7.  Josh Lowe Madison Saracen Factory Team Finished Expert 00:02:45:372 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:45:372
8.  Tom Deacon Finished Expert 00:02:46:443 65

8. Tom Deacon -

Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:46:443
9.  Glenroy Martin Aston Hill MTB Club Finished Expert 00:02:46:958 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:46:958
10.  Calum McRitchie Finished Expert 00:02:47:213 55
Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:47:213
11.  James Stock Finished Expert 00:02:49:261 50

11. James Stock -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:49:261
12.  George Belk Finished Expert 00:02:49:390 47

12. George Belk -

Points: 47 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:49:390
13.  Michael Spence Finished Expert 00:02:49:557 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:49:557
14.  Mitchell Skene Perth City Cycles Finished Expert 00:02:50:605 41
Points: 41 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:50:605
15.  Andrew Kelly All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Expert 00:02:50:933 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:50:933
16.  Gavin Kelly Finished 00:02:51:803 0

16. Gavin Kelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:51:803
17.  Jack Graham Finished Expert 00:02:52:386 34

17. Jack Graham -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:52:386
18.  Ben Nott Finished Expert 00:02:53:069 32

18. Ben Nott -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:53:069
19.  Chris Hutchens Scottish Downhill Association Finished Expert 00:02:53:247 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:53:247
20.  Nigel Page Chain Reaction Cycles/PayPal Finished Expert 00:02:53:367 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:53:367
21.  Simon Parsons Finished Expert 00:02:53:792 26

21. Simon Parsons -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:53:792
22.  Jamie Scott Finished Expert 00:02:54:004 24

22. Jamie Scott -

Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:54:004
23.  Josh Lewis Steve Peat Syndicate Global Finished Expert 00:02:55:613 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:55:613
24.  Steven Turnbull Team CHR Finished Expert 00:02:56:890 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:56:890
25.  Leo Housman Finished Expert 00:02:56:907 18

25. Leo Housman -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:56:907
26.  Gavin Black Perth City Cycles Finished Expert 00:02:57:372 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:57:372
27.  Jon Stout Finished Expert 00:02:58:498 14

27. Jon Stout -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:58:498
28.  Ewan Findlay Finished Expert 00:02:59:120 12

28. Ewan Findlay -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:59:120
29.  Gareth Weston Finished Expert 00:02:59:204 10

29. Gareth Weston -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:59:204
30.  Micky Boswell Finished Expert 00:03:00:861 8

30. Micky Boswell -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:00:861
31.  Sean Radcliff Finished Expert 00:03:00:867 7

31. Sean Radcliff -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:00:867
32.  Jonathan-James Foster-Smith Finished Expert 00:03:00:872 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:00:872
33.  Tom Cartigny Finished Expert 00:03:01:607 5

33. Tom Cartigny -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:01:607
34.  James Kidd Finished Expert 00:03:02:224 4

34. James Kidd -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:02:224
35.  Adam Price Finished Expert 00:03:03:489 4

35. Adam Price -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:03:489
36.  Gregor Notman All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Expert 00:03:03:520 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:03:520
37.  James Anderson Finished Expert 00:03:04:349 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:04:349
38.  Lewis McLaughlin Finished Senior 00:03:06:249 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:06:249
39.  Freddie Oxley Finished Expert 00:03:07:467 2

39. Freddie Oxley -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:07:467
40.  Nick Turner Finished Expert 00:03:08:055 1

40. Nick Turner -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:08:055
41.  David Moulson Three Valleys MTB Club Finished N/A 00:03:08:580 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:08:580
42.  Michael Vickers Steve Peat Syndicate Global Finished Expert 00:03:09:968 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:09:968
43.  Craig Shaw Finished Expert 00:03:09:976 1

43. Craig Shaw -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:09:976
44.  Benjamin Worrall Lyme RC Finished Expert 00:03:12:554 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:12:554
45.  Chris Charles East Hants MTB Club Finished Expert 00:03:18:663 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:18:663
46.  Peter Walton Finished Expert 00:03:20:660 1

46. Peter Walton -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:20:660
47.  Simon Stuttard Ride On Finished Expert 00:04:15:236 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:04:15:236
--- Tom Attlee Pearce Cycles RT Did not start Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite
--- Scott Barley Did not start Expert --- 0

47. Scott Barley -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Expert
--- Jack Bell Did not start Expert --- 0

47. Jack Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Expert
--- Daniel Carrigan Did not start Expert --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Expert
--- Rhys Evans Did not start Expert --- 0

47. Rhys Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Expert
--- Christopher Gallagher Did not start Expert --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Expert
--- Nick Geoghegan Did not start Expert --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Expert
--- Tom Housman Did not start Expert --- 0

47. Tom Housman -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Expert
--- David Kynaston Did not start Expert --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Expert
--- Billy Matthews Did not start Expert --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Expert

Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite Women - Results
1.  Rachel Atherton GT Factory Racing (UK based) Finished Elite 00:02:50:430 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:50:430
2.  Manon Carpenter Madison Saracen Factory Team Finished Elite 00:02:52:112 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:52:112
3.  Florian Pugin Finished 00:02:59:011 0

3. Florian Pugin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:59:011
4.  Casey Brown Finished 00:03:09:307 0

4. Casey Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:09:307
5.  Fionn Griffiths Team GR Finished Elite 00:03:09:410 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:09:410
6.  Jessica Stone Finished Elite 00:03:18:748 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:18:748
7.  Alanna Columb Finished 00:03:21:978 0

7. Alanna Columb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:21:978
8.  Veronique Sandler Finished N/A 00:03:29:263 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:29:263
9.  Steffi Marth Finished 00:03:36:085 0

9. Steffi Marth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:36:085
10.  Rachael Walker Hope Factory Racing Finished Elite 00:03:38:575 55
Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:38:575
--- Emilie Siegenthaler Did not start --- 0

10. Emilie Siegenthaler -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite Men - Results
1.  Adam Brayton Hope Factory Racing Finished Elite 00:02:29:558 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:29:558
2.  Gee Atherton GT Factory Racing (UK based) Finished Elite 00:02:29:976 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:29:976
3.  Lewis Buchanan Finished Elite 00:02:30:391 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:30:391
4.  Brook MacDonald Finished 00:02:30:455 0

4. Brook MacDonald -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:30:455
5.  Steve Peat Santa Cruz Syndicate Finished Elite 00:02:30:496 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:30:496
6.  Loic Bruni Finished 00:02:30:581 0

6. Loic Bruni -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:30:581
7.  Marc Beaumont GT Factory Racing (UK based) Finished Elite 00:02:30:830 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:30:830
8.  Steve Smith Finished 00:02:31:023 0

8. Steve Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:31:023
9.  Joshua Bryceland Santa Cruz Syndicate Finished Elite 00:02:31:787 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:31:787
10.  Matthew Simmonds Chain Reaction Cycles/PayPal Finished Elite 00:02:32:130 55
Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:32:130
11.  Jack Reading Finished Elite 00:02:32:144 50

11. Jack Reading -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:32:144
12.  Nick Beer Finished 00:02:32:769 0

12. Nick Beer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:32:769
13.  Greg Williamson Finished Elite 00:02:32:948 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:32:948
14.  Harry Heath Finished Elite 00:02:33:730 41

14. Harry Heath -

Points: 41 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:33:730
15.  Joseph Smith Chain Reaction Cycles/PayPal Finished Elite 00:02:33:828 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:33:828
16.  Sam Hill Finished 00:02:34:083 0

16. Sam Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:34:083
17.  Neko Mulally Finished 00:02:34:542 0

17. Neko Mulally -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:34:542
18.  Samuel Blenkinsop Finished 00:02:35:358 0

18. Samuel Blenkinsop -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:35:358
19.  Richard Thomas Finished Elite 00:02:35:466 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:35:466
20.  Ben Reid Finished Youth 00:02:35:995 0

20. Ben Reid -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:35:995
21.  Emyr Davies Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Elite 00:02:36:151 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:36:151
22.  Sam Dale Madison Saracen Factory Team Finished Elite 00:02:36:495 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:36:495
23.  Wyn Masters Finished 00:02:37:230 0

23. Wyn Masters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:37:230
24.  Jay Williamson Certini Finished Elite 00:02:37:620 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:37:620
25.  Joseph Connell Finished Elite 00:02:37:736 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:37:736
26.  Joel Moore Finished Elite 00:02:37:747 16

26. Joel Moore -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:37:747
27.  Scott Mears Finished Elite 00:02:37:749 14

27. Scott Mears -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:37:749
28.  Harry Molloy Madison Saracen Factory Team Finished Elite 00:02:38:481 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:38:481
29.  Eddie Masters Finished 00:02:39:035 0

29. Eddie Masters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:39:035
30.  James Swinden Steve Peat Syndicate Global Finished Elite 00:02:39:376 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:39:376
31.  George Brannigan Finished 00:02:39:797 0

31. George Brannigan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:39:797
32.  Ben Cathro Finished Elite 00:02:39:854 6

32. Ben Cathro -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:39:854
33.  Christopher McGlinchey Finished 00:02:40:006 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:40:006
34.  Patrick Thome Finished 00:02:41:566 0

34. Patrick Thome -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:41:566
35.  Mathew Stuttard Ride On Finished Elite 00:02:42:019 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:42:019
36.  Peter Williams Finished Elite 00:02:42:026 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:42:026
37.  Bernard Kerr Pivot Factory Racing Finished Elite 00:02:42:660 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:42:660
38.  Sean McCarroll Finished 00:02:43:074 0

38. Sean McCarroll -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:43:074
39.  Robert Smith Finished Elite 00:02:43:230 2

39. Robert Smith -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:43:230
40.  Allan Findlay Finished Elite 00:02:43:641 1

40. Allan Findlay -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:43:641
41.  William Jones Finished Elite 00:02:43:669 1

41. William Jones -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:43:669
42.  Reece Potter Finished 00:02:44:456 0

42. Reece Potter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:44:456
43.  Will Soffe Finished Elite 00:02:44:735 1

43. Will Soffe -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:44:735
44.  Fraser McGlone Finished Elite 00:02:44:877 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:44:877
44.  David Smith Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished Elite 00:02:44:877 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:44:877
46.  Brad Mather Finished Elite 00:02:45:499 1

46. Brad Mather -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:45:499
47.  Tommy Herrhmann Finished 00:02:46:062 0

47. Tommy Herrhmann -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:46:062
48.  Tom Attlee Pearce Cycles RT Finished Elite 00:02:46:418 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:46:418
49.  Gareth Brewin Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Elite 00:02:46:497 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:46:497
50.  Dan Sheridan Finished 00:02:46:778 0

50. Dan Sheridan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:46:778
51.  Oliver Morris Finished Elite 00:02:47:096 1

51. Oliver Morris -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:47:096
52.  Daniel Stanbridge Dirt Norco RT Finished Elite 00:02:47:318 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:47:318
53.  Elliot Machin Finished Elite 00:02:47:623 1

53. Elliot Machin -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:47:623
54.  Nico Vink Finished 00:02:48:081 0

54. Nico Vink -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:48:081
55.  Jono Jones Finished Elite 00:02:48:416 1

55. Jono Jones -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:48:416
56.  Leon Rosser Finished Elite 00:02:48:824 1

56. Leon Rosser -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:48:824
57.  Kristof Lenssens Finished 00:02:49:810 0

57. Kristof Lenssens -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:49:810
58.  Mathew Walker Finished 00:02:50:146 0

58. Mathew Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:50:146
59.  Dale Russell Finished Elite 00:02:50:875 1

59. Dale Russell -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:50:875
60.  Christian Textor Finished 00:02:51:688 0

60. Christian Textor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:51:688
61.  Grant Boyce Finished Elite 00:02:56:836 1

61. Grant Boyce -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:56:836
62.  Cam Johnson Finished 00:02:56:860 0

62. Cam Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:56:860
63.  Chris Barlin Finished 00:03:01:111 0

63. Chris Barlin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:01:111
64.  Lachlan McKillop Finished 00:03:01:229 0

64. Lachlan McKillop -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:01:229
65.  Ronan Taylor Perth City Cycles Finished Elite 00:04:30:688 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:30:688
--- Ruaridh Cunningham Did not start Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite
--- Brendan Fairclough Did not start Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite
--- Seanan O'Riordan Did not start --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Chris Sinden Did not start Elite --- 0

65. Chris Sinden -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite
--- Mark Wallace Did not start --- 0

65. Mark Wallace -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Austin Warren Did not start --- 0

65. Austin Warren -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start

About the Event

Info for Riders

To register in December, riders must have at least 100 Downhill British Cycling ranking points from 2012. Registration and sign on Friday 18:00-20:00 and Saturday 08:00-11:00

The Races

Juvenile Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/06/13 09:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Juvenile
Sat 01/06/13 – 09:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Juvenile
Youth Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/06/13 09:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Youth
Sat 01/06/13 – 09:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Youth
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/06/13 09:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Junior
Sat 01/06/13 – 09:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Junior
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/06/13 09:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B G/Vet, Junior, ...
Sat 01/06/13 – 09:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | G/Vet, Junior, ...
Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/06/13 09:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Senior
Sat 01/06/13 – 09:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Senior
Master Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/06/13 09:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Master
Sat 01/06/13 – 09:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Master
Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/06/13 09:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Veteran
Sat 01/06/13 – 09:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Veteran
G-Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/06/13 01:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B G/Vet
Sat 01/06/13 – 01:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | G/Vet
Expert Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/06/13 09:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Expert
Sat 01/06/13 – 09:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Expert
Elite Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/06/13 01:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Elite
Sat 01/06/13 – 01:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Elite
Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/06/13 09:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Elite
Sat 01/06/13 – 09:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Elite

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

248466

Start Date:

Sat, 1st Jun 2013

Finish date:

Sun, 2nd Jun 2013

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Innerleithen , Traquair Road, Innerleithen, Peeblesshire, EH44 6PD
View map

Payment instructions

Pay Online

Entry close date

Tue, 28th May 2013

Results

Confirmed Results

Juvenile Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile Men - Results
1.  Jack Tennyson Finished Juvenile 00:03:02:501 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:03:02:501
2.  Matt Walker Finished Juvenile 00:03:05:855 125

2. Matt Walker -

Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:03:05:855
3.  Kade Edwards Finished Juvenile 00:03:16:673 110

3. Kade Edwards -

Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:03:16:673
4.  Conor Bate Finished 00:03:18:035 0

4. Conor Bate -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:18:035
5.  Ewan Mackay Peebles CC Finished Juvenile 00:03:20:369 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:03:20:369
6.  Corey Watson Finished Juvenile 00:03:27:383 80

6. Corey Watson -

Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:03:27:383
7.  Aaron Nathan Finished N/A 00:03:30:015 70

7. Aaron Nathan -

Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:30:015
8.  Ollie Crosdil Finished Juvenile 00:03:42:681 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:03:42:681
9.  Oliver Whitehurst Finished Juvenile 00:04:03:353 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:04:03:353
10.  Louis Thomas Finished Juvenile 00:04:43:298 55

10. Louis Thomas -

Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:04:43:298
--- Joe Parfitt Did not finish Juvenile --- 0

10. Joe Parfitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Juvenile

Youth Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth Men - Results
1.  Laurie Greenland Finished Youth 00:02:39:162 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:39:162
2.  Frazer McCubbing Lapierre - Cadets Finished Youth 00:02:45:675 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:45:675
3.  Brad Swinbank RST Racing Team Finished Youth 00:02:47:665 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:47:665
4.  Kyle Havard Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Youth 00:02:57:763 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:57:763
5.  Charlie Hatton Finished Youth 00:02:58:710 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:58:710
6.  Robin Spence Finished Youth 00:03:01:544 80

6. Robin Spence -

Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:01:544
7.  Andrew Dorritt Finished Youth 00:03:01:584 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:01:584
8.  Adam Hughes Finished Youth 00:03:03:379 65

8. Adam Hughes -

Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:03:379
9.  Ben Kennedy Finished 00:03:06:805 0

9. Ben Kennedy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:06:805
10.  Jamie Stewart Finished Youth 00:03:07:127 55

10. Jamie Stewart -

Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:07:127
11.  James Hurst Kent Velo Kids Finished Youth 00:03:12:146 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:12:146
12.  Alastair MacLennan West Highland Wheelers Finished Youth 00:03:13:804 47
Points: 47 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:13:804
13.  Bradley Phillips Steve Peat Syndicate Global Finished Youth 00:03:18:498 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:18:498
14.  Davey Brookes Finished Youth 00:03:19:057 41

14. Davey Brookes -

Points: 41 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:19:057
15.  Dan Priestley Finished 00:03:20:871 0

15. Dan Priestley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:20:871
16.  Charlie Cranston Finished Youth 00:03:24:632 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:24:632
17.  Elliot Thompson-Knight Finished Youth 00:03:26:809 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:26:809
18.  Ross Swinton Innerleithen Cycle Club Finished Youth 00:03:28:114 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:28:114
19.  Keir Coupland Finished Youth 00:03:31:168 30

19. Keir Coupland -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:31:168
20.  Adam Yates Finished Youth 00:03:35:136 28

20. Adam Yates -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:35:136
21.  Ciaran King Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Youth 00:03:35:313 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:35:313
22.  Daniel Churchill Finished Youth 00:03:36:756 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:36:756
23.  Jack Hoyle Finished Youth 00:03:39:173 22

23. Jack Hoyle -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:39:173
24.  Niall Simpson Finished Youth 00:03:46:406 20

24. Niall Simpson -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:46:406
25.  Benjamin Garrard Finished Youth 00:03:49:366 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:49:366
26.  Ryan Dickie Finished Youth 00:03:50:994 16

26. Ryan Dickie -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:50:994
27.  Jay Little Finished Youth 00:03:55:432 14

27. Jay Little -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:55:432
28.  Bradley Eve Finished Youth 00:04:17:203 12

28. Bradley Eve -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:04:17:203
29.  Ben Williams Finished Youth 00:04:53:699 10

29. Ben Williams -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:04:53:699
30.  James Purvis Team CHR Finished Youth 00:06:41:786 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:06:41:786
--- Jacob Dickson Did not start --- 0

30. Jacob Dickson -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Nial Oxley Did not start Youth --- 0

30. Nial Oxley -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth
--- William Sainsbury Did not finish Youth --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth
--- Dean Stevenson Did not finish Youth --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth
--- Neil Stewart Wolfpax Riders Did not start Youth --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth
--- Scott Tupper Did not start Youth --- 0

30. Scott Tupper -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth
--- Alistair Warrell Aston Hill MTB Club Did not start Youth --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth
--- Nils Williams Steve Peat Syndicate Global Did not start Youth --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth
--- Jack Wilson Did not finish Youth --- 0

30. Jack Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Philip Atwill Madison Saracen Factory Team Finished Junior 00:02:31:376 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:31:376
2.  Michael Jones Finished Junior 00:02:38:714 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:38:714
3.  Innes Graham Finished Junior 00:02:40:078 110

3. Innes Graham -

Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:40:078
4.  Mark Wallace Finished 00:02:41:306 0

4. Mark Wallace -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:41:306
5.  Bill Farrington Finished Junior 00:02:45:428 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:45:428
6.  Taylor Vernon GT Factory Racing (UK based) Finished Junior 00:02:46:964 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:46:964
7.  Morgan Gulland Finished Junior 00:02:47:660 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:47:660
8.  Sam Herd Perth City Cycles Finished Junior 00:02:48:230 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:48:230
9.  Charlie Ross Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Junior 00:02:48:563 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:48:563
10.  William Weston Madison Saracen Factory Team Finished Junior 00:02:48:578 55
Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:48:578
11.  Cameron Cornforth Finished 00:02:48:850 0

11. Cameron Cornforth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:48:850
12.  Drew Carters Finished Junior 00:02:48:856 47

12. Drew Carters -

Points: 47 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:48:856
13.  Shaun Richards Three Valleys MTB Club Finished Junior 00:02:49:964 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:49:964
14.  Zach Peters Finished Junior 00:02:50:364 41

14. Zach Peters -

Points: 41 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:50:364
15.  Dan Farley Finished Junior 00:02:52:158 38

15. Dan Farley -

Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:52:158
16.  Ross Wilcox Innerleithen Cycle Club Finished Junior 00:02:52:836 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:52:836
17.  Lewis Summers Perth City Cycles Finished Junior 00:02:54:034 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:54:034
18.  Stephen McCormack Finished 00:02:54:109 0

18. Stephen McCormack -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:54:109
19.  Ruaridh McRitchie Finished Junior 00:02:57:142 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:57:142
20.  Liam McDermott Finished Junior 00:02:58:668 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:58:668
21.  Ross Johnston Finished Junior 00:03:01:092 26

21. Ross Johnston -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:01:092
22.  Ryan Middleton Perth City Cycles Finished Junior 00:03:02:163 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:02:163
23.  Joseph Mallen Team CHR Finished Junior 00:03:03:681 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:03:681
24.  Lachlan Blair West Highland Wheelers Finished Junior 00:03:03:828 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:03:828
25.  Hywel Lloyd Jones Finished Junior 00:03:04:724 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:04:724
26.  John Shiell Team CHR Finished Junior 00:03:10:423 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:10:423
27.  Christopher Walters Northerndownhill Finished Junior 00:03:10:581 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:10:581
28.  Joe Paterson Scottish Downhill Association Finished Junior 00:03:12:170 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:12:170
29.  Josh Chambers Finished Junior 00:03:16:383 10

29. Josh Chambers -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:16:383
30.  Jack Yapp Finished Junior 00:03:20:923 8

30. Jack Yapp -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:20:923
31.  Anthony Preston Finished Junior 00:03:24:292 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:24:292
32.  Adam Hurst Evolution Racing Finished Junior 00:03:27:555 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:27:555
33.  Jack Klimowicz Finished Junior 00:03:28:652 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:28:652
34.  Fraser Leadbetter Scottish Downhill Association Finished Junior 00:03:39:641 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:39:641
35.  Tol Hemming Steve Peat Syndicate Global Finished Junior 00:03:44:521 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:44:521
36.  Jack Perry Finished Junior 00:06:11:112 3

36. Jack Perry -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:06:11:112
--- Tom Anderson Did not start Junior --- 0

36. Tom Anderson -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Junior
--- Kyle Brookes Did not start N/A --- 0

36. Kyle Brookes -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- George Gannicott Did not finish Junior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior
--- Callum Havard Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Did not start Junior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Junior
--- Noel Niederberger Did not start --- 0

36. Noel Niederberger -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Owen Willicombe Kustom Bikes Downhill Did not start Junior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Junior

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women - Results
1.  Rebecca Kennedy Finished Senior 00:03:47:396 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:47:396
2.  Charlotte Mallin Martin Finished Junior 00:03:59:009 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:59:009
3.  Beverley Barnes Finished Master 00:04:02:129 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:04:02:129
4.  Alice Taylor Finished Senior 00:04:12:278 125

4. Alice Taylor -

Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:12:278
5.  Annie Matthews Pearce Cycles RT Finished Senior 00:04:14:011 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:14:011
6.  Morag Paterson Scottish Downhill Association Finished Veteran 00:05:00:727 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:05:00:727

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Mitchell Ingley Racer's Guild Of Cannock Chase Finished Senior 00:02:46:942 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:46:942
2.  Jack Read Steve Peat Syndicate Global Finished Senior 00:02:50:449 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:50:449
3.  Darren Evans Aston Hill MTB Club Finished Senior 00:02:51:562 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:51:562
4.  Matthew Hakes Finished Senior 00:02:52:383 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:52:383
5.  Willem Herd Perth City Cycles Finished Senior 00:02:54:108 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:54:108
6.  Matthew Atkinson Finished Senior 00:02:55:753 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:55:753
7.  Matthew Rushton Finished Senior 00:02:55:810 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:55:810
8.  Richard Acott Finished Senior 00:02:56:680 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:56:680
9.  Jake Hancock Scott UK Finished Senior 00:02:57:579 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:57:579
10.  Jake Ward Finished Senior 00:02:59:787 55

10. Jake Ward -

Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:59:787
11.  Ryan Tunnell Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Senior 00:03:01:145 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:01:145
12.  William Swinden Finished Senior 00:03:01:322 47
Points: 47 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:01:322
13.  Joe Mallinson Finished Senior 00:03:01:734 44

13. Joe Mallinson -

Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:01:734
14.  Blake White Finished Senior 00:03:03:095 41

14. Blake White -

Points: 41 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:03:095
15.  Kris Gemmell Finished Senior 00:03:03:190 38

15. Kris Gemmell -

Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:03:190
16.  Jonathan Coulier Finished Senior 00:03:03:638 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:03:638
17.  Lee Rayton Finished Senior 00:03:05:927 34

17. Lee Rayton -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:05:927
18.  Benjamin Williamson Perth City Cycles Finished Senior 00:03:06:178 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:06:178
19.  Shane Craig Team CHR Finished Senior 00:03:06:324 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:06:324
20.  Jason Gaiger Finished Senior 00:03:06:877 28

20. Jason Gaiger -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:06:877
21.  Sam Flockhart Finished Senior 00:03:07:468 26

21. Sam Flockhart -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:07:468
22.  Callum McCubbing Finished N/A 00:03:08:106 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:08:106
23.  Simon Gummer Finished Senior 00:03:08:260 22

23. Simon Gummer -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:08:260
24.  Adam Lock Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Senior 00:03:08:843 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:08:843
25.  James Bourne Finished Senior 00:03:08:932 18

25. James Bourne -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:08:932
26.  Matt Lynn www.supernovacycles.co.uk Finished Senior 00:03:09:306 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:09:306
27.  Ruairidh Fraser Finished Senior 00:03:09:974 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:09:974
28.  Gareth Jones Finished Senior 00:03:10:494 12

28. Gareth Jones -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:10:494
29.  James Wilson Finished N/A 00:03:10:795 0

29. James Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:10:795
30.  Benjamin Merckel Finished N/A 00:03:11:039 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:11:039
31.  Edd McIntosh Finished Senior 00:03:11:570 7

31. Edd McIntosh -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:11:570
32.  Lindsay Watson Finished 00:03:12:351 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:12:351
33.  Matthew Downes Descend/Hamsterley Finished Senior 00:03:15:079 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:15:079
34.  Andrew Bond Finished Senior 00:03:15:746 4

34. Andrew Bond -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:15:746
35.  James Goodley Finished Senior 00:03:17:355 4

35. James Goodley -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:17:355
36.  Nigel Stanley Finished Senior 00:03:19:055 3

36. Nigel Stanley -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:19:055
37.  Simon Ross Finished Senior 00:03:20:738 3

37. Simon Ross -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:20:738
38.  Daniel Kean Finished Senior 00:03:26:916 2

38. Daniel Kean -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:26:916
39.  Matthew Forster Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 00:03:27:159 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:27:159
40.  Tom Mumby Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:03:28:787 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:28:787
41.  Christopher Borrowdale Finished Senior 00:03:49:560 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:49:560
42.  Fraser Coates Finished Senior 00:04:01:210 1

42. Fraser Coates -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:01:210
43.  Charles Price Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 00:04:31:251 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:31:251
44.  Luke Constanza Finished Senior 00:04:50:828 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:50:828
--- Brian Anderson Army Cycling Union Did not finish Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Euan Bisset Did not start Senior --- 0

44. Euan Bisset -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Michael Coupe Did not start Senior --- 0

44. Michael Coupe -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Thomas Davies Did not finish Senior --- 0

44. Thomas Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Josh Gibson We Love Mountains Racing Team Did not start Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- David Hillis Did not start Senior --- 0

44. David Hillis -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Matthew Lean Did not start Senior --- 0

44. Matthew Lean -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Christopher Maltby Did not start Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Craig Munro Did not start Senior --- 0

44. Craig Munro -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Ben Singleton Did not start Senior --- 0

44. Ben Singleton -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Colin Stewart Did not start Senior --- 0

44. Colin Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Peter Yates Did not start Senior --- 0

44. Peter Yates -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior

Master Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master Men - Results
1.  Dave Wardell Finished Master 00:02:37:753 150

1. Dave Wardell -

Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:37:753
2.  Rowan Sorrell Finished Master 00:02:45:244 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:45:244
3.  Will Longden Madison Saracen Factory Team Finished Master 00:02:45:383 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:45:383
4.  Daniel Haines Finished Master 00:02:50:620 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:50:620
5.  Andrew Titley Finished Master 00:02:52:530 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:52:530
6.  Seb Frost Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Master 00:02:56:326 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:56:326
7.  John Young Finished Master 00:02:56:340 70

7. John Young -

Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:56:340
8.  David List Finished Master 00:02:57:321 65

8. David List -

Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:57:321
9.  William Gough Finished Master 00:03:00:846 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:00:846
10.  Chris Spooner Finished Master 00:03:00:850 55

10. Chris Spooner -

Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:00:850
11.  Kye Forte Finished Master 00:03:03:090 50

11. Kye Forte -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:03:090
12.  Chas Barker Finished Master 00:03:03:280 47

12. Chas Barker -

Points: 47 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:03:280
13.  Steve Jones Finished Master 00:03:07:325 44

13. Steve Jones -

Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:07:325
14.  Jason Macbeth Finished Master 00:03:08:950 41

14. Jason Macbeth -

Points: 41 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:08:950
15.  Chris Coates Finished Master 00:03:09:635 38

15. Chris Coates -

Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:09:635
16.  Robert Tait Team CHR Finished Master 00:03:15:015 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:15:015
17.  Mark Croxall Finished Master 00:03:15:615 34

17. Mark Croxall -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:15:615
18.  Alan Boyne Finished Master 00:03:16:085 0

18. Alan Boyne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:16:085
19.  Mark Gibson Finished Master 00:03:16:234 30

19. Mark Gibson -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:16:234
20.  Matthew Davies Finished Master 00:03:19:062 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:19:062
21.  Craig Taylor Finished Master 00:03:20:160 26

21. Craig Taylor -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:20:160
22.  Neil Irving Finished Master 00:03:22:867 24

22. Neil Irving -

Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:22:867
23.  Daz Westwood Finished N/A 00:03:23:401 22

23. Daz Westwood -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:23:401
24.  Stephen Hardcastle Finished N/A 00:03:26:230 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:26:230
25.  Matthew Duck Macclesfield Wheelers Finished Master 00:03:26:985 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:26:985
26.  Steven Rayton Finished Master 00:03:31:211 16

26. Steven Rayton -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:31:211
27.  Daniel Braund Finished Master 00:03:34:066 14

27. Daniel Braund -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:34:066
28.  Gavin Sweeney Finished Master 00:04:17:378 12

28. Gavin Sweeney -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:04:17:378
--- Gareth Lake Army Cycling Union Did not start Master --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Master
--- Gary Neale Did not start Master --- 0

28. Gary Neale -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Master

Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran Men - Results
1.  Darren Howarth Finished Veteran 00:02:58:099 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:58:099
2.  Mark Weightman Finished Veteran 00:03:00:137 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:00:137
3.  Alastair Maclennan West Highland Wheelers Finished Veteran 00:03:01:792 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:01:792
4.  Peter Little Finished Veteran 00:03:08:425 100

4. Peter Little -

Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:08:425
5.  Neil Wilson Finished Veteran 00:03:10:189 90

5. Neil Wilson -

Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:10:189
6.  Rich Simpson www.supernovacycles.co.uk Finished Veteran 00:03:12:592 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:12:592
7.  Joseph Ward Finished 00:03:14:829 0

7. Joseph Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:14:829
8.  Neil Edgar Finished N/A 00:03:22:704 65

8. Neil Edgar -

Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:22:704
9.  Peter Hoggan Scottish Downhill Association Finished Veteran 00:03:29:235 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:29:235
10.  Graeme Cochrane Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished Veteran 00:03:29:575 55
Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:29:575
11.  Jonathan Beckett Scottish Downhill Association Finished Veteran 00:03:33:604 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:33:604
12.  David Ingleby Finished Veteran 00:03:36:697 47

12. David Ingleby -

Points: 47 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:36:697
13.  Michael Hill Finished Veteran 00:03:37:200 44

13. Michael Hill -

Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:37:200
14.  Zak Needham Army Cycling Union Finished Veteran 00:03:43:680 41
Points: 41 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:43:680
15.  Richie Molloy Finished Veteran 00:04:14:437 38

15. Richie Molloy -

Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:04:14:437
16.  Russell Evans Finished Veteran 00:05:03:329 36

16. Russell Evans -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:05:03:329
--- Kem Avis Did not start Veteran --- 0

16. Kem Avis -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Veteran
--- Dominic Gallagher Steve Peat Syndicate Global Did not start Veteran --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Veteran
--- Greg Taylor Did not start Veteran --- 0

16. Greg Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Veteran
--- Paul Warnock Did not start Veteran --- 0

16. Paul Warnock -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Veteran

G-Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
G-Veteran Men - Results
1.  Steven Felstead Finished G/Vet 00:03:23:495 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:03:23:495
2.  Howard Stuttard Finished G/Vet 00:03:26:655 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:03:26:655
3.  Thomas Sheridan Finished 00:04:16:714 0

3. Thomas Sheridan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:16:714

Expert Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Expert Men - Results
1.  Jack Geoghegan Madison Saracen Factory Team Finished Expert 00:02:39:647 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:39:647
2.  James Ramsay Steve Peat Syndicate Global Finished Expert 00:02:43:277 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:43:277
3.  James Flinders Finished Expert 00:02:44:322 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:44:322
4.  Perry Gardener Pearce Cycles RT Finished Expert 00:02:44:747 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:44:747
5.  Sean Davies Finished Expert 00:02:45:082 90

5. Sean Davies -

Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:45:082
6.  Reece Langhorn Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Expert 00:02:45:185 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:45:185
7.  Josh Lowe Madison Saracen Factory Team Finished Expert 00:02:45:372 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:45:372
8.  Tom Deacon Finished Expert 00:02:46:443 65

8. Tom Deacon -

Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:46:443
9.  Glenroy Martin Aston Hill MTB Club Finished Expert 00:02:46:958 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:46:958
10.  Calum McRitchie Finished Expert 00:02:47:213 55
Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:47:213
11.  James Stock Finished Expert 00:02:49:261 50

11. James Stock -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:49:261
12.  George Belk Finished Expert 00:02:49:390 47

12. George Belk -

Points: 47 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:49:390
13.  Michael Spence Finished Expert 00:02:49:557 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:49:557
14.  Mitchell Skene Perth City Cycles Finished Expert 00:02:50:605 41
Points: 41 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:50:605
15.  Andrew Kelly All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Expert 00:02:50:933 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:50:933
16.  Gavin Kelly Finished 00:02:51:803 0

16. Gavin Kelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:51:803
17.  Jack Graham Finished Expert 00:02:52:386 34

17. Jack Graham -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:52:386
18.  Ben Nott Finished Expert 00:02:53:069 32

18. Ben Nott -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:53:069
19.  Chris Hutchens Scottish Downhill Association Finished Expert 00:02:53:247 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:53:247
20.  Nigel Page Chain Reaction Cycles/PayPal Finished Expert 00:02:53:367 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:53:367
21.  Simon Parsons Finished Expert 00:02:53:792 26

21. Simon Parsons -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:53:792
22.  Jamie Scott Finished Expert 00:02:54:004 24

22. Jamie Scott -

Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:54:004
23.  Josh Lewis Steve Peat Syndicate Global Finished Expert 00:02:55:613 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:55:613
24.  Steven Turnbull Team CHR Finished Expert 00:02:56:890 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:56:890
25.  Leo Housman Finished Expert 00:02:56:907 18

25. Leo Housman -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:56:907
26.  Gavin Black Perth City Cycles Finished Expert 00:02:57:372 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:57:372
27.  Jon Stout Finished Expert 00:02:58:498 14

27. Jon Stout -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:58:498
28.  Ewan Findlay Finished Expert 00:02:59:120 12

28. Ewan Findlay -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:59:120
29.  Gareth Weston Finished Expert 00:02:59:204 10

29. Gareth Weston -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:59:204
30.  Micky Boswell Finished Expert 00:03:00:861 8

30. Micky Boswell -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:00:861
31.  Sean Radcliff Finished Expert 00:03:00:867 7

31. Sean Radcliff -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:00:867
32.  Jonathan-James Foster-Smith Finished Expert 00:03:00:872 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:00:872
33.  Tom Cartigny Finished Expert 00:03:01:607 5

33. Tom Cartigny -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:01:607
34.  James Kidd Finished Expert 00:03:02:224 4

34. James Kidd -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:02:224
35.  Adam Price Finished Expert 00:03:03:489 4

35. Adam Price -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:03:489
36.  Gregor Notman All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Expert 00:03:03:520 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:03:520
37.  James Anderson Finished Expert 00:03:04:349 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:04:349
38.  Lewis McLaughlin Finished Senior 00:03:06:249 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:06:249
39.  Freddie Oxley Finished Expert 00:03:07:467 2

39. Freddie Oxley -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:07:467
40.  Nick Turner Finished Expert 00:03:08:055 1

40. Nick Turner -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:08:055
41.  David Moulson Three Valleys MTB Club Finished N/A 00:03:08:580 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:08:580
42.  Michael Vickers Steve Peat Syndicate Global Finished Expert 00:03:09:968 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:09:968
43.  Craig Shaw Finished Expert 00:03:09:976 1

43. Craig Shaw -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:09:976
44.  Benjamin Worrall Lyme RC Finished Expert 00:03:12:554 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:12:554
45.  Chris Charles East Hants MTB Club Finished Expert 00:03:18:663 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:18:663
46.  Peter Walton Finished Expert 00:03:20:660 1

46. Peter Walton -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:20:660
47.  Simon Stuttard Ride On Finished Expert 00:04:15:236 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:04:15:236
--- Tom Attlee Pearce Cycles RT Did not start Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite
--- Scott Barley Did not start Expert --- 0

47. Scott Barley -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Expert
--- Jack Bell Did not start Expert --- 0

47. Jack Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Expert
--- Daniel Carrigan Did not start Expert --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Expert
--- Rhys Evans Did not start Expert --- 0

47. Rhys Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Expert
--- Christopher Gallagher Did not start Expert --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Expert
--- Nick Geoghegan Did not start Expert --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Expert
--- Tom Housman Did not start Expert --- 0

47. Tom Housman -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Expert
--- David Kynaston Did not start Expert --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Expert
--- Billy Matthews Did not start Expert --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Expert

Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite Women - Results
1.  Rachel Atherton GT Factory Racing (UK based) Finished Elite 00:02:50:430 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:50:430
2.  Manon Carpenter Madison Saracen Factory Team Finished Elite 00:02:52:112 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:52:112
3.  Florian Pugin Finished 00:02:59:011 0

3. Florian Pugin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:59:011
4.  Casey Brown Finished 00:03:09:307 0

4. Casey Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:09:307
5.  Fionn Griffiths Team GR Finished Elite 00:03:09:410 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:09:410
6.  Jessica Stone Finished Elite 00:03:18:748 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:18:748
7.  Alanna Columb Finished 00:03:21:978 0

7. Alanna Columb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:21:978
8.  Veronique Sandler Finished N/A 00:03:29:263 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:29:263
9.  Steffi Marth Finished 00:03:36:085 0

9. Steffi Marth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:36:085
10.  Rachael Walker Hope Factory Racing Finished Elite 00:03:38:575 55
Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:38:575
--- Emilie Siegenthaler Did not start --- 0

10. Emilie Siegenthaler -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite Men - Results
1.  Adam Brayton Hope Factory Racing Finished Elite 00:02:29:558 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:29:558
2.  Gee Atherton GT Factory Racing (UK based) Finished Elite 00:02:29:976 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:29:976
3.  Lewis Buchanan Finished Elite 00:02:30:391 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:30:391
4.  Brook MacDonald Finished 00:02:30:455 0

4. Brook MacDonald -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:30:455
5.  Steve Peat Santa Cruz Syndicate Finished Elite 00:02:30:496 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:30:496
6.  Loic Bruni Finished 00:02:30:581 0

6. Loic Bruni -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:30:581
7.  Marc Beaumont GT Factory Racing (UK based) Finished Elite 00:02:30:830 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:30:830
8.  Steve Smith Finished 00:02:31:023 0

8. Steve Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:31:023
9.  Joshua Bryceland Santa Cruz Syndicate Finished Elite 00:02:31:787 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:31:787
10.  Matthew Simmonds Chain Reaction Cycles/PayPal Finished Elite 00:02:32:130 55
Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:32:130
11.  Jack Reading Finished Elite 00:02:32:144 50

11. Jack Reading -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:32:144
12.  Nick Beer Finished 00:02:32:769 0

12. Nick Beer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:32:769
13.  Greg Williamson Finished Elite 00:02:32:948 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:32:948
14.  Harry Heath Finished Elite 00:02:33:730 41

14. Harry Heath -

Points: 41 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:33:730
15.  Joseph Smith Chain Reaction Cycles/PayPal Finished Elite 00:02:33:828 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:33:828
16.  Sam Hill Finished 00:02:34:083 0

16. Sam Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:34:083
17.  Neko Mulally Finished 00:02:34:542 0

17. Neko Mulally -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:34:542
18.  Samuel Blenkinsop Finished 00:02:35:358 0

18. Samuel Blenkinsop -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:35:358
19.  Richard Thomas Finished Elite 00:02:35:466 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:35:466
20.  Ben Reid Finished Youth 00:02:35:995 0

20. Ben Reid -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:35:995
21.  Emyr Davies Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Elite 00:02:36:151 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:36:151
22.  Sam Dale Madison Saracen Factory Team Finished Elite 00:02:36:495 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:36:495
23.  Wyn Masters Finished 00:02:37:230 0

23. Wyn Masters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:37:230
24.  Jay Williamson Certini Finished Elite 00:02:37:620 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:37:620
25.  Joseph Connell Finished Elite 00:02:37:736 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:37:736
26.  Joel Moore Finished Elite 00:02:37:747 16

26. Joel Moore -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:37:747
27.  Scott Mears Finished Elite 00:02:37:749 14

27. Scott Mears -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:37:749
28.  Harry Molloy Madison Saracen Factory Team Finished Elite 00:02:38:481 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:38:481
29.  Eddie Masters Finished 00:02:39:035 0

29. Eddie Masters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:39:035
30.  James Swinden Steve Peat Syndicate Global Finished Elite 00:02:39:376 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:39:376
31.  George Brannigan Finished 00:02:39:797 0

31. George Brannigan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:39:797
32.  Ben Cathro Finished Elite 00:02:39:854 6

32. Ben Cathro -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:39:854
33.  Christopher McGlinchey Finished 00:02:40:006 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:40:006
34.  Patrick Thome Finished 00:02:41:566 0

34. Patrick Thome -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:41:566
35.  Mathew Stuttard Ride On Finished Elite 00:02:42:019 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:42:019
36.  Peter Williams Finished Elite 00:02:42:026 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:42:026
37.  Bernard Kerr Pivot Factory Racing Finished Elite 00:02:42:660 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:42:660
38.  Sean McCarroll Finished 00:02:43:074 0

38. Sean McCarroll -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:43:074
39.  Robert Smith Finished Elite 00:02:43:230 2

39. Robert Smith -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:43:230
40.  Allan Findlay Finished Elite 00:02:43:641 1

40. Allan Findlay -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:43:641
41.  William Jones Finished Elite 00:02:43:669 1

41. William Jones -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:43:669
42.  Reece Potter Finished 00:02:44:456 0

42. Reece Potter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:44:456
43.  Will Soffe Finished Elite 00:02:44:735 1

43. Will Soffe -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:44:735
44.  Fraser McGlone Finished Elite 00:02:44:877 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:44:877
44.  David Smith Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished Elite 00:02:44:877 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:44:877
46.  Brad Mather Finished Elite 00:02:45:499 1

46. Brad Mather -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:45:499
47.  Tommy Herrhmann Finished 00:02:46:062 0

47. Tommy Herrhmann -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:46:062
48.  Tom Attlee Pearce Cycles RT Finished Elite 00:02:46:418 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:46:418
49.  Gareth Brewin Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Elite 00:02:46:497 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:46:497
50.  Dan Sheridan Finished 00:02:46:778 0

50. Dan Sheridan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:46:778
51.  Oliver Morris Finished Elite 00:02:47:096 1

51. Oliver Morris -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:47:096
52.  Daniel Stanbridge Dirt Norco RT Finished Elite 00:02:47:318 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:47:318
53.  Elliot Machin Finished Elite 00:02:47:623 1

53. Elliot Machin -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:47:623
54.  Nico Vink Finished 00:02:48:081 0

54. Nico Vink -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:48:081
55.  Jono Jones Finished Elite 00:02:48:416 1

55. Jono Jones -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:48:416
56.  Leon Rosser Finished Elite 00:02:48:824 1

56. Leon Rosser -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:48:824
57.  Kristof Lenssens Finished 00:02:49:810 0

57. Kristof Lenssens -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:49:810
58.  Mathew Walker Finished 00:02:50:146 0

58. Mathew Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:50:146
59.  Dale Russell Finished Elite 00:02:50:875 1

59. Dale Russell -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:50:875
60.  Christian Textor Finished 00:02:51:688 0

60. Christian Textor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:51:688
61.  Grant Boyce Finished Elite 00:02:56:836 1

61. Grant Boyce -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:56:836
62.  Cam Johnson Finished 00:02:56:860 0

62. Cam Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:56:860
63.  Chris Barlin Finished 00:03:01:111 0

63. Chris Barlin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:01:111
64.  Lachlan McKillop Finished 00:03:01:229 0

64. Lachlan McKillop -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:01:229
65.  Ronan Taylor Perth City Cycles Finished Elite 00:04:30:688 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:30:688
--- Ruaridh Cunningham Did not start Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite
--- Brendan Fairclough Did not start Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite
--- Seanan O'Riordan Did not start --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Chris Sinden Did not start Elite --- 0

65. Chris Sinden -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite
--- Mark Wallace Did not start --- 0

65. Mark Wallace -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Austin Warren Did not start --- 0

65. Austin Warren -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start

About the Event

Info for Riders

To register in December, riders must have at least 100 Downhill British Cycling ranking points from 2012. Registration and sign on Friday 18:00-20:00 and Saturday 08:00-11:00

The Races

Juvenile Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/06/13 09:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Juvenile
Sat 01/06/13 – 09:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Juvenile
Youth Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/06/13 09:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Youth
Sat 01/06/13 – 09:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Youth
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/06/13 09:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Junior
Sat 01/06/13 – 09:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Junior
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/06/13 09:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B G/Vet, Junior, ...
Sat 01/06/13 – 09:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | G/Vet, Junior, ...
Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/06/13 09:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Senior
Sat 01/06/13 – 09:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Senior
Master Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/06/13 09:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Master
Sat 01/06/13 – 09:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Master
Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/06/13 09:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Veteran
Sat 01/06/13 – 09:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Veteran
G-Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/06/13 01:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B G/Vet
Sat 01/06/13 – 01:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | G/Vet
Expert Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/06/13 09:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Expert
Sat 01/06/13 – 09:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Expert
Elite Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/06/13 01:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Elite
Sat 01/06/13 – 01:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Elite
Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/06/13 09:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Elite
Sat 01/06/13 – 09:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Elite

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk