Saracen British Downhill Series Round 2 - Fort William (UCI Class 1)

MTB DH , Fort William – Saturday, 11 May 2013

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

248449

Start Date:

Sat, 11th May 2013

Finish date:

Sun, 12th May 2013

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Nevis Range, Torlundy, Fort William, Inverness-shire, PH33 6SW
View map

Payment instructions

Online Only

Entry close date

Tue, 7th May 2013

Results

Confirmed Results

Juvenile Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile Men - Results
1.  Kade Edwards Finished Juvenile 00:06:08:713 150

1. Kade Edwards -

Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:06:08:713
2.  Matt Walker Finished Juvenile 00:06:11:358 125

2. Matt Walker -

Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:06:11:358
3.  Joe Parfitt Finished Juvenile 00:06:14:293 110

3. Joe Parfitt -

Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:06:14:293
4.  Conor Bate Finished 00:06:17:039 0

4. Conor Bate -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:06:17:039
5.  Kaos Seagrave Finished Juvenile 00:06:36:657 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:06:36:657
6.  Jack Tennyson MTB Guisborough Finished Juvenile 00:06:37:823 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:06:37:823
7.  Aaron Nathan Finished N/A 00:06:38:304 70

7. Aaron Nathan -

Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:06:38:304
8.  Corey Watson Finished Juvenile 00:06:52:954 65

8. Corey Watson -

Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:06:52:954
9.  Ewan Mackay Peebles CC Finished Juvenile 00:07:28:961 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:07:28:961
10.  Finlay Grove Cyclewise Altura Finished Juvenile 00:07:34:604 55
Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:07:34:604
--- Ollie Crosdil Did not start Juvenile --- 0

10. Ollie Crosdil -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Juvenile
--- Jack Miller Did not finish Juvenile --- 0

10. Jack Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Juvenile

Youth Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth Men - Results
1.  Laurie Greenland Finished Youth 00:05:10:585 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:05:10:585
2.  James Purvis Team CHR Finished Youth 00:05:20:310 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:05:20:310
3.  Jacob Dickson Finished 00:05:20:624 0

3. Jacob Dickson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:20:624
4.  Neil Stewart Wolfpax Riders Finished Youth 00:05:23:205 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:05:23:205
5.  Andrew Dorritt Finished Youth 00:05:29:725 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:05:29:725
6.  Brad Swinbank RST Racing Team Finished Youth 00:05:31:553 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:05:31:553
7.  Kyle Havard Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Youth 00:05:31:903 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:05:31:903
8.  Charlie Hatton Finished Youth 00:05:41:364 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:05:41:364
9.  Jamie Stewart Finished Youth 00:05:43:177 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:05:43:177
10.  Nial Oxley Finished Youth 00:05:44:192 55

10. Nial Oxley -

Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:05:44:192
11.  Jack Wilson Finished Youth 00:05:48:424 50

11. Jack Wilson -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:05:48:424
12.  Nils Williams Steve Peat Syndicate Global Finished Youth 00:05:48:938 47
Points: 47 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:05:48:938
13.  Obi Eichhorn Bristol BMX Club Finished Youth 00:05:51:574 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:05:51:574
14.  Nathan Foster Finished Youth 00:05:53:881 41

14. Nathan Foster -

Points: 41 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:05:53:881
15.  Adam Hughes Finished Youth 00:05:54:068 38

15. Adam Hughes -

Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:05:54:068
16.  Alastair MacLennan West Highland Wheelers Finished Youth 00:06:00:205 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:06:00:205
17.  Tom Davies Finished Youth 00:06:11:889 34

17. Tom Davies -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:06:11:889
18.  Scott Tupper Finished Youth 00:06:12:713 32

18. Scott Tupper -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:06:12:713
19.  Dean Stevenson Finished Youth 00:06:16:794 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:06:16:794
20.  Tom Everett Finished Youth 00:06:24:145 28

20. Tom Everett -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:06:24:145
21.  Adam Yates Finished Youth 00:06:27:180 26

21. Adam Yates -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:06:27:180
22.  Niall Simpson Finished Youth 00:06:32:557 24

22. Niall Simpson -

Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:06:32:557
23.  Frazer McCubbing Lapierre - Cadets Finished Youth 00:06:34:998 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:06:34:998
24.  Dan Priestley Finished 00:06:40:379 0

24. Dan Priestley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:06:40:379
25.  Elliot Thompson-Knight Finished Youth 00:06:45:152 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:06:45:152
26.  Ciaran King Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Youth 00:07:03:326 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:07:03:326
27.  Daniel Churchill Finished Youth 00:07:05:540 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:07:05:540
28.  Ross Swinton Innerleithen MTB Racing Finished Youth 00:07:06:466 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:07:06:466
29.  Gareth Kerr Finished 00:07:10:040 0

29. Gareth Kerr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:07:10:040
30.  Bradley Eve Finished Youth 00:07:23:895 8

30. Bradley Eve -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:07:23:895
31.  Benjamin Garrard Finished Youth 00:07:34:149 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:07:34:149
--- John Bainbridge Did not start Youth --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth
--- Cameron Cornforth Did not start --- 0

31. Cameron Cornforth -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Keir Coupland Did not start Youth --- 0

31. Keir Coupland -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth
--- Luc Hanna Did not start --- 0

31. Luc Hanna -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Ben Kennedy Did not start --- 0

31. Ben Kennedy -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Jay Little Did not start Youth --- 0

31. Jay Little -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth
--- Sam Merckel Did not start N/A --- 0

31. Sam Merckel -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Bradley Phillips Steve Peat Syndicate Global Did not start Youth --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth
--- William Riley-Fox Descend/Hamsterley Did not finish Youth --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth
--- William Sainsbury Did not start Youth --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth
--- Austin Salmon PS Cycles/ Cwmdown Did not start Youth --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth
--- Robin Spence Did not start Youth --- 0

31. Robin Spence -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Noel Niederberger Niederberger Finished 00:05:00:328 0

1. Noel Niederberger Niederberger -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:00:328
2.  Taylor Vernon GT Factory Racing (UK based) Finished Junior 00:05:00:640 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:05:00:640
3.  George Gannicott Finished Junior 00:05:02:417 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:05:02:417
4.  Innes Graham Finished Junior 00:05:10:114 100

4. Innes Graham -

Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:05:10:114
5.  Gianluca Vernassa Finished 00:05:10:611 0

5. Gianluca Vernassa -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:10:611
6.  Lachlan Blair West Highland Wheelers Finished Junior 00:05:11:863 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:05:11:863
7.  Sam Herd Perth City Cycles Finished Junior 00:05:17:047 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:05:17:047
8.  Morgan Gulland Finished Junior 00:05:17:052 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:05:17:052
9.  Dan Farley Finished Junior 00:05:19:948 60

9. Dan Farley -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:05:19:948
10.  Shaun Richards Three Valleys MTB Club Finished Junior 00:05:25:672 55
Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:05:25:672
11.  Stephen McCormack Finished 00:05:28:013 0

11. Stephen McCormack -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:28:013
12.  Sam Marzetti Finished Junior 00:05:29:531 47

12. Sam Marzetti -

Points: 47 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:05:29:531
13.  Drew Carters Finished Junior 00:05:30:169 44

13. Drew Carters -

Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:05:30:169
14.  Thomas Owens Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Junior 00:05:30:631 41
Points: 41 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:05:30:631
15.  Ruaridh McRitchie Finished Junior 00:05:30:844 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:05:30:844
16.  Cameron Cornforth Finished 00:05:31:972 0

16. Cameron Cornforth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:31:972
17.  Ryan Middleton Perth City Cycles Finished Junior 00:05:34:967 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:05:34:967
18.  William Weston Madison Saracen Factory Team Finished Junior 00:05:36:029 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:05:36:029
19.  Liam McDermott Finished Junior 00:05:36:790 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:05:36:790
20.  Lewis Summers Perth City Cycles Finished Junior 00:05:37:519 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:05:37:519
21.  Zach Peters Finished Junior 00:05:39:315 26

21. Zach Peters -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:05:39:315
22.  Charlie Ross Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Junior 00:05:40:967 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:05:40:967
23.  Philip Atwill Madison Saracen Factory Team Finished Junior 00:05:51:822 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:05:51:822
24.  Tom Anderson Finished Junior 00:05:53:386 20

24. Tom Anderson -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:05:53:386
25.  Joseph Mallen Team CHR Finished Junior 00:05:54:263 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:05:54:263
26.  Josh Chambers Finished Junior 00:06:01:245 16

26. Josh Chambers -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:06:01:245
27.  Ross Johnston Finished Junior 00:06:01:447 14

27. Ross Johnston -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:06:01:447
28.  Christopher Walters Northerndownhill Finished Junior 00:06:02:523 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:06:02:523
29.  Liam Jones Finished Junior 00:06:18:274 10

29. Liam Jones -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:06:18:274
30.  Jack Klimowicz Finished Junior 00:06:37:163 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:06:37:163
31.  Callum Hadfield Finished Junior 00:06:37:350 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:06:37:350
32.  Fraser Leadbetter Scottish Downhill Association Finished Junior 00:06:47:650 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:06:47:650
33.  Kyle Gannon Finished Junior 00:07:01:117 5

33. Kyle Gannon -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:07:01:117
34.  Tol Hemming Steve Peat Syndicate Global Finished Junior 00:07:14:252 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:07:14:252
35.  Owen Willicombe Kustom Bikes Downhill Finished Junior 00:09:00:137 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:09:00:137
36.  Michael Jones Team Bicycle Doctor Finished Junior 00:09:50:812 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:09:50:812
--- Matthew Davies Did not start Junior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Junior
--- Bill Farrington Did not start Junior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Junior
--- Callum Havard Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Did not start Junior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Junior
--- Leigh Johnson Did not start Junior --- 0

36. Leigh Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Junior
--- Hywel Lloyd Jones Did not start Junior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Junior
--- Loris Vergier Did not start --- 0

36. Loris Vergier -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Ross Wilcox Innerleithen MTB Racing Did not start Junior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Junior

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women - Results
1.  Beverley Barnes PS Cycles/ Cwmdown Finished Master 00:07:40:524 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:07:40:524
2.  Charlotte Hughes Finished Junior 00:07:55:445 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:07:55:445
3.  Charlotte Mallin Martin Finished Junior 00:08:00:784 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:08:00:784
4.  Jessica Greaves Bristol BMX Club Finished Senior 00:08:14:723 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:08:14:723
5.  Rebecca Kennedy Finished Senior 00:08:24:515 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:08:24:515
6.  Freya Avis Finished Juvenile 00:09:02:961 150

6. Freya Avis -

Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:09:02:961
--- Rachael Walker Hope Factory Racing Did not start Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Willem Herd Perth City Cycles Finished Senior 00:05:24:316 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:05:24:316
2.  Jake Ward Finished Senior 00:05:24:943 125

2. Jake Ward -

Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:05:24:943
3.  Darren Evans Aston Hill MTB Club Finished Senior 00:05:29:837 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:05:29:837
4.  Matthew Hakes Finished Senior 00:05:31:200 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:05:31:200
5.  Anthony Jones Finished Senior 00:05:34:129 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:05:34:129
6.  William Swinden Finished Senior 00:05:34:464 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:05:34:464
7.  Brian Anderson Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 00:05:37:058 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:05:37:058
8.  Matthew Atkinson Finished Senior 00:05:38:036 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:05:38:036
9.  Curtis Saunders Finished Senior 00:05:38:332 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:05:38:332
10.  Jack Read Steve Peat Syndicate Global Finished Senior 00:05:40:577 55
Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:05:40:577
11.  James Storey PS Cycles/ Cwmdown Finished Senior 00:05:41:861 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:05:41:861
12.  Darren Wilson Finished Senior 00:05:42:148 47

12. Darren Wilson -

Points: 47 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:05:42:148
13.  Gavin O'Connell Finished 00:05:42:272 0

13. Gavin O'Connell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:42:272
14.  James Marshall Finished Senior 00:05:42:322 41
Points: 41 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:05:42:322
15.  James Bourne Finished Senior 00:05:43:777 38

15. James Bourne -

Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:05:43:777
16.  Simon Gummer Finished Senior 00:05:43:814 36

16. Simon Gummer -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:05:43:814
17.  Edd McIntosh Finished Senior 00:05:44:217 34

17. Edd McIntosh -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:05:44:217
18.  Andrew Bond Finished Senior 00:05:46:038 32

18. Andrew Bond -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:05:46:038
19.  Gareth Jones Finished Senior 00:05:47:724 30

19. Gareth Jones -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:05:47:724
20.  Andrew Simons Finished Senior 00:05:49:805 28

20. Andrew Simons -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:05:49:805
21.  Benjamin Williamson Perth City Cycles Finished Senior 00:05:49:923 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:05:49:923
22.  Jonathan Wells Finished Senior 00:05:52:043 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:05:52:043
23.  Jake Hancock Scott UK Finished Senior 00:05:52:868 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:05:52:868
24.  Lee Rayton Finished Senior 00:05:53:917 20

24. Lee Rayton -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:05:53:917
25.  Ralph Richardson Finished Senior 00:05:54:455 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:05:54:455
26.  Joe Mallinson Finished Senior 00:05:56:141 16

26. Joe Mallinson -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:05:56:141
27.  Lindsay Watson Finished 00:05:57:167 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:57:167
28.  Blake White Finished Senior 00:05:58:735 12

28. Blake White -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:05:58:735
29.  Ruairidh Fraser Finished Senior 00:05:58:946 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:05:58:946
30.  Sam Sharp Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 00:06:04:091 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:06:04:091
31.  Fraser Coates Finished Senior 00:06:04:803 7

31. Fraser Coates -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:06:04:803
32.  Christopher Maltby Finished Senior 00:06:06:760 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:06:06:760
33.  Paul Barnes Finished Senior 00:06:08:841 5

33. Paul Barnes -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:06:08:841
34.  Christopher Astle Finished Senior 00:06:09:863 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:06:09:863
35.  Tye Kinton Finished Senior 00:06:17:214 4

35. Tye Kinton -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:06:17:214
36.  Matthieu Fauvel Finished 00:06:17:344 0

36. Matthieu Fauvel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:06:17:344
37.  Josh Gibson We Love Mountains Racing Team Finished Senior 00:06:18:176 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:06:18:176
38.  Matthew Downes Descend/Hamsterley Finished Senior 00:06:18:896 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:06:18:896
39.  Ben Skinner - Watts Finished Senior 00:06:21:423 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:06:21:423
40.  Nigel Stanley Finished Senior 00:06:21:553 1

40. Nigel Stanley -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:06:21:553
41.  Simon Ross Finished Senior 00:06:21:832 1

41. Simon Ross -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:06:21:832
42.  Peter Yates Finished Senior 00:06:22:176 1

42. Peter Yates -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:06:22:176
43.  David Hillis Finished Senior 00:06:23:047 1

43. David Hillis -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:06:23:047
44.  Matthew Forster Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 00:06:24:396 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:06:24:396
45.  Ben Singleton Finished Senior 00:06:30:327 1

45. Ben Singleton -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:06:30:327
46.  James Goodley Finished Senior 00:06:32:005 1

46. James Goodley -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:06:32:005
47.  Joshua Dodd Finished N/A 00:06:39:611 0

47. Joshua Dodd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:06:39:611
48.  Christopher Borrowdale Finished Senior 00:06:41:041 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:06:41:041
49.  Daniel Kean Finished Senior 00:06:48:217 1

49. Daniel Kean -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:06:48:217
50.  Callum McCubbing Finished N/A 00:06:58:404 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:06:58:404
51.  Sam Flockhart Finished Senior 00:06:59:814 1

51. Sam Flockhart -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:06:59:814
52.  Andrew Freegard Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 00:07:09:707 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:07:09:707
53.  Charles Price Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 00:07:21:874 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:07:21:874
54.  Euan Bisset Finished Senior 00:07:24:174 1

54. Euan Bisset -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:07:24:174
55.  Daniel Grindley Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 00:07:27:179 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:07:27:179
56.  Will Skuse Finished Senior 00:14:32:028 1

56. Will Skuse -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:14:32:028
--- Nick Burton-Legge Did not start Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Luke Constanza Did not finish Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Jonathan Coulier Did not finish Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Michael Coupe Did not start Senior --- 0

56. Michael Coupe -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Thomas Davies Mojo Suspension Did not start Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Jim Davis St Ives CC Did not finish Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Chris Doutre Did not start Senior --- 0

56. Chris Doutre -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Daniel Ingram Did not start Senior --- 0

56. Daniel Ingram -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Josh Lane Did not start Senior --- 0

56. Josh Lane -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Barry Langrell Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Thomas McCoy Did not start --- 0

56. Thomas McCoy -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Benjamin Merckel Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Luke Mortimer Army Cycling Union Did not start Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Craig Munro Did not start Senior --- 0

56. Craig Munro -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Matthew Rushton Did not start Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Dan Simmons Did not start Senior --- 0

56. Dan Simmons -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Ryan Tunnell Gawton Gravity Hub Did not finish Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Jack Wells Did not finish Senior --- 0

56. Jack Wells -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Master Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master Men - Results
1.  Rowan Sorrell Finished Master 00:05:27:904 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:05:27:904
2.  Kye Forte Finished Master 00:05:33:238 125

2. Kye Forte -

Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:05:33:238
3.  Craig Taylor Finished Master 00:05:35:523 110

3. Craig Taylor -

Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:05:35:523
4.  Andrew Titley Ghostbikes.Com Finished Master 00:05:38:250 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:05:38:250
5.  Daniel Haines Finished Master 00:05:39:533 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:05:39:533
6.  Gary Neale Finished Master 00:05:40:404 80

6. Gary Neale -

Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:05:40:404
7.  David List Finished Master 00:05:42:429 70

7. David List -

Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:05:42:429
8.  Chas Barker Finished Master 00:05:49:542 65

8. Chas Barker -

Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:05:49:542
9.  Seb Frost Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Master 00:05:50:524 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:05:50:524
10.  Steve Jones Finished Master 00:05:55:012 55

10. Steve Jones -

Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:05:55:012
11.  Chris Spooner Finished Master 00:05:56:100 50

11. Chris Spooner -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:05:56:100
12.  Stuart Wiltshire Finished Master 00:06:01:401 47
Points: 47 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:06:01:401
13.  Giles Austing Finished Master 00:06:02:509 44

13. Giles Austing -

Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:06:02:509
14.  Mark Croxall Finished Master 00:06:03:315 41

14. Mark Croxall -

Points: 41 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:06:03:315
15.  Jason Macbeth PS Cycles/ Cwmdown Finished Master 00:06:11:221 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:06:11:221
16.  Matthew Davies Finished Master 00:06:16:310 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:06:16:310
17.  Rory O'Keeffe Finished 00:06:19:546 0

17. Rory O'Keeffe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:06:19:546
18.  Tom Hutchinson upandundergroup.com Racing Tea... Finished Master 00:06:20:778 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:06:20:778
19.  Alan Boyne Finished Master 00:06:24:667 0

19. Alan Boyne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:06:24:667
20.  Stephen Hardcastle Finished N/A 00:06:25:970 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:06:25:970
21.  Matthew Duck Macclesfield Wheelers Finished Master 00:06:31:089 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:06:31:089
22.  Robert Hughes upandundergroup.com Racing Tea... Finished Master 00:06:33:247 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:06:33:247
23.  Mark Gibson Finished Master 00:06:38:188 22

23. Mark Gibson -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:06:38:188
24.  Steven Forrest Finished 00:06:50:638 0

24. Steven Forrest -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:06:50:638
25.  Steven Rayton Finished Master 00:06:52:793 18

25. Steven Rayton -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:06:52:793
26.  Alex Bayne Finished Master 00:07:18:659 16

26. Alex Bayne -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:07:18:659
27.  Chris Coates Finished Master 00:07:42:042 14

27. Chris Coates -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:07:42:042
28.  Martin Ogden Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Master 00:08:52:359 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:08:52:359
--- Craig Bulliment Did not start Master --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Master
--- Russ Clark Did not start Master --- 0

28. Russ Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Master
--- Clive Forth Did not start N/A --- 0

28. Clive Forth -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Neil Irving Did not start Master --- 0

28. Neil Irving -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Master
--- Will Longden Madison Saracen Factory Team Did not start Master --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Master
--- James Risker Did not start Master --- 0

28. James Risker -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Master
--- Matthew Steadman Twelve50 Bikes Did not start Master --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Master
--- John Young Moray MTB Club Did not start Master --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Master

Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran Men - Results
1.  Alastair Maclennan West Highland Wheelers Finished Veteran 00:05:33:238 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:05:33:238
2.  John Cobb Finished Veteran 00:05:42:849 125

2. John Cobb -

Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:05:42:849
3.  Stéphane Routin Finished 00:05:46:440 0

3. Stéphane Routin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:46:440
4.  Mark Weightman Finished Veteran 00:05:51:363 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:05:51:363
5.  Darren Howarth Finished Veteran 00:06:00:243 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:06:00:243
6.  Joseph Ward Finished 00:06:08:445 0

6. Joseph Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:06:08:445
7.  Niall Ingram Finished Veteran 00:06:12:199 70

7. Niall Ingram -

Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:06:12:199
8.  Graeme Cochrane Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished Veteran 00:06:13:974 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:06:13:974
9.  Glen Peppett Finished Veteran 00:06:20:688 60

9. Glen Peppett -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:06:20:688
10.  Kem Avis Finished Veteran 00:06:41:789 55

10. Kem Avis -

Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:06:41:789
11.  Michael Hill Finished Veteran 00:06:45:497 50

11. Michael Hill -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:06:45:497
12.  Lee Handley Finished Veteran 00:06:51:538 47

12. Lee Handley -

Points: 47 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:06:51:538
13.  Michael Waud Finished Veteran 00:06:57:397 44

13. Michael Waud -

Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:06:57:397
14.  Keith Saunders Finished Veteran 00:07:41:916 41
Points: 41 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:07:41:916
15.  Richie Molloy Finished Veteran 00:08:13:683 38

15. Richie Molloy -

Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:08:13:683
--- Adrian Bradley Eryri DH Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Irvin Creighton Steve Peat Syndicate Global Did not start Veteran --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Veteran
--- Neil Edgar Did not start N/A --- 0

15. Neil Edgar -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Dominic Gallagher Steve Peat Syndicate Global Did not start Veteran --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Veteran
--- Philip Gray Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Did not start Veteran --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Veteran
--- Peter Hoggan Scottish Downhill Association Did not start Veteran --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Veteran
--- Peter Little Did not start Veteran --- 0

15. Peter Little -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Veteran
--- Greg Taylor Did not start Veteran --- 0

15. Greg Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Veteran
--- Paul Warnock Did not start Veteran --- 0

15. Paul Warnock -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Veteran

G-Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
G-Veteran Men - Results
1.  Howard Stuttard Finished G/Vet 00:06:36:481 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:06:36:481
2.  Thomas Sheridan Finished 00:07:36:801 0

2. Thomas Sheridan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:07:36:801
3.  Jonathan Docherty Finished G/Vet 00:08:13:809 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:08:13:809

Expert Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Expert Men - Results
1.  Jack Geoghegan Madison Saracen Factory Team Finished Expert 00:05:10:748 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:05:10:748
2.  James Stock Finished Expert 00:05:10:935 125

2. James Stock -

Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:05:10:935
3.  David Duggan Finished Expert 00:05:15:354 110

3. David Duggan -

Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:05:15:354
4.  Ewan Doherty Finished 00:05:15:736 0

4. Ewan Doherty -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:15:736
5.  Nigel Page Chain Reaction Cycles/PayPal Finished Expert 00:05:16:439 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:05:16:439
6.  Christopher Gallagher Finished Expert 00:05:17:073 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:05:17:073
7.  Calum McRitchie Finished Expert 00:05:18:002 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:05:18:002
8.  Michael Spence Finished Expert 00:05:18:004 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:05:18:004
9.  George Belk Finished Expert 00:05:19:553 60

9. George Belk -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:05:19:553
10.  Glenroy Martin Aston Hill MTB Club Finished Expert 00:05:20:379 55
Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:05:20:379
11.  Sean Davies Finished Expert 00:05:20:898 50

11. Sean Davies -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:05:20:898
12.  Josh Lewis Steve Peat Syndicate Global Finished Expert 00:05:21:736 47
Points: 47 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:05:21:736
13.  Perry Gardener Pearce Cycles RT Finished Expert 00:05:21:842 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:05:21:842
14.  Reece Langhorn Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Expert 00:05:22:299 41
Points: 41 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:05:22:299
15.  Steven Turnbull Team CHR Finished Expert 00:05:23:997 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:05:23:997
16.  Carl Bartleman Finished Expert 00:05:25:137 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:05:25:137
17.  James Ramsay Steve Peat Syndicate Global Finished Expert 00:05:25:313 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:05:25:313
18.  James Hughes Finished Expert 00:05:26:962 32

18. James Hughes -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:05:26:962
19.  Simon Parsons Finished Expert 00:05:27:039 30

19. Simon Parsons -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:05:27:039
20.  Billy Matthews Finished Expert 00:05:28:243 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:05:28:243
21.  Gavin Black Perth City Cycles Finished Expert 00:05:30:518 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:05:30:518
22.  Nick Geoghegan Finished Expert 00:05:30:669 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:05:30:669
23.  Rhys Evans Finished Expert 00:05:31:013 22

23. Rhys Evans -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:05:31:013
24.  Ben Nott Pearce Cycles RT Finished Expert 00:05:31:055 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:05:31:055
25.  Micky Boswell Finished Expert 00:05:32:595 18

25. Micky Boswell -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:05:32:595
26.  Gregor Notman All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Expert 00:05:32:687 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:05:32:687
27.  Jon Stout Finished Expert 00:05:33:990 14

27. Jon Stout -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:05:33:990
28.  Jamie Scott Finished Expert 00:05:34:946 12

28. Jamie Scott -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:05:34:946
29.  Sean Radcliff Finished Expert 00:05:35:304 10

29. Sean Radcliff -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:05:35:304
30.  Ewan Findlay Finished Expert 00:05:35:696 8

30. Ewan Findlay -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:05:35:696
31.  Adam Price Finished Expert 00:05:36:900 7

31. Adam Price -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:05:36:900
32.  Craig Shaw Finished Expert 00:05:47:029 6

32. Craig Shaw -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:05:47:029
33.  Edward Smith Finished Expert 00:05:52:689 5

33. Edward Smith -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:05:52:689
34.  Russell Paver Finished Expert 00:06:00:465 4

34. Russell Paver -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:06:00:465
35.  Benjamin Worrall Lyme RC Finished Expert 00:06:02:305 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:06:02:305
36.  Mitchell Skene Perth City Cycles Finished Expert 00:06:06:654 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:06:06:654
37.  Andrew Kelly All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Expert 00:06:09:587 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:06:09:587
38.  Chris Charles East Hants MTB Club Finished Expert 00:06:14:838 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:06:14:838
39.  Gareth Weston Finished Expert 00:06:43:153 2

39. Gareth Weston -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:06:43:153
40.  Jonathan-James Foster-Smith Finished Expert 00:07:36:265 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:07:36:265
--- Tom Attlee Pearce Cycles RT Did not start Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite
--- Jack Bell Did not start Expert --- 0

40. Jack Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Expert
--- Daniel Carrigan Did not start Expert --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Expert
--- Andrew Farley Did not start Expert --- 0

40. Andrew Farley -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Expert
--- Jack Graham Did not start Expert --- 0

40. Jack Graham -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Expert
--- James Kidd Did not finish Expert --- 0

40. James Kidd -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Expert
--- David Kynaston Did not start Expert --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Expert
--- Ben Lovell Did not start Expert --- 0

40. Ben Lovell -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Expert
--- Josh Lowe Madison Saracen Factory Team Did not finish Expert --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Expert
--- Sam Maddison Did not start Expert --- 0

40. Sam Maddison -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Expert
--- Freddie Oxley Did not finish Expert --- 0

40. Freddie Oxley -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Expert
--- Thomas Pollock Team CHR Did not start Expert --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Expert
--- Duncan Porter Did not start Expert --- 0

40. Duncan Porter -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Expert
--- Simon Stuttard Ride On Did not start Expert --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Expert
--- Michael Vickers Steve Peat Syndicate Global Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Samuel Wakefield Aston Hill MTB Club Did not start Expert --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Expert
--- Robert Young Crosstrax Did not start Expert --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Expert

Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite Women - Results
1.  Florian Pugin Finished 00:05:27:072 0

1. Florian Pugin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:27:072
2.  Manon Carpenter Madison Saracen Factory Team Finished Elite 00:05:30:248 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:05:30:248
3.  Emeline Ragot Finished 00:05:32:532 0

3. Emeline Ragot -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:32:532
4.  Emilie Siegenthaler Finished 00:05:37:788 0

4. Emilie Siegenthaler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:37:788
5.  Tahnee Seagrave Finished Junior 00:06:01:634 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:06:01:634
6.  Fionn Griffiths Team GR Finished Elite 00:06:05:679 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:06:05:679
7.  Traharn Chidley Finished Elite 00:06:38:007 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:06:38:007
8.  Veronique Sandler Finished 00:06:47:566 0

8. Veronique Sandler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:06:47:566
9.  Jessica Stone Finished Elite 00:07:04:611 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:07:04:611
10.  Morgane Charre Finished 00:09:32:625 0

10. Morgane Charre -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:09:32:625
--- Rachel Atherton GT Factory Racing (UK based) Did not start Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite
--- Holly Feniak Did not start --- 0

10. Holly Feniak -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start

About the Event

Info for Riders

To register in December, riders must have at least 100 Downhill British Cycling ranking points from 2012. Registration and sign on Friday 18:00-20:00 and Saturday 08:00-11:00

The Races

Juvenile Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/05/13 09:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Juvenile
Sat 11/05/13 – 09:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Juvenile
Youth Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/05/13 09:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Youth
Sat 11/05/13 – 09:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Youth
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/05/13 09:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Junior
Sat 11/05/13 – 09:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Junior
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/05/13 09:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B G/Vet, Junior, ...
Sat 11/05/13 – 09:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | G/Vet, Junior, ...
Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/05/13 09:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Senior
Sat 11/05/13 – 09:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Senior
Master Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/05/13 09:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Master
Sat 11/05/13 – 09:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Master
Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/05/13 09:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Veteran
Sat 11/05/13 – 09:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Veteran
G-Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/05/13 01:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B G/Vet
Sat 11/05/13 – 01:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | G/Vet
Expert Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/05/13 09:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Expert
Sat 11/05/13 – 09:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Expert
Elite Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/05/13 01:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Elite
Sat 11/05/13 – 01:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Elite
Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/05/13 09:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Elite
Sat 11/05/13 – 09:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Elite

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

248449

Start Date:

Sat, 11th May 2013

Finish date:

Sun, 12th May 2013

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Nevis Range, Torlundy, Fort William, Inverness-shire, PH33 6SW
View map

Payment instructions

Online Only

Entry close date

Tue, 7th May 2013

Results

Confirmed Results

Juvenile Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile Men - Results
1.  Kade Edwards Finished Juvenile 00:06:08:713 150

1. Kade Edwards -

Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:06:08:713
2.  Matt Walker Finished Juvenile 00:06:11:358 125

2. Matt Walker -

Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:06:11:358
3.  Joe Parfitt Finished Juvenile 00:06:14:293 110

3. Joe Parfitt -

Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:06:14:293
4.  Conor Bate Finished 00:06:17:039 0

4. Conor Bate -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:06:17:039
5.  Kaos Seagrave Finished Juvenile 00:06:36:657 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:06:36:657
6.  Jack Tennyson MTB Guisborough Finished Juvenile 00:06:37:823 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:06:37:823
7.  Aaron Nathan Finished N/A 00:06:38:304 70

7. Aaron Nathan -

Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:06:38:304
8.  Corey Watson Finished Juvenile 00:06:52:954 65

8. Corey Watson -

Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:06:52:954
9.  Ewan Mackay Peebles CC Finished Juvenile 00:07:28:961 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:07:28:961
10.  Finlay Grove Cyclewise Altura Finished Juvenile 00:07:34:604 55
Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:07:34:604
--- Ollie Crosdil Did not start Juvenile --- 0

10. Ollie Crosdil -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Juvenile
--- Jack Miller Did not finish Juvenile --- 0

10. Jack Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Juvenile

Youth Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth Men - Results
1.  Laurie Greenland Finished Youth 00:05:10:585 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:05:10:585
2.  James Purvis Team CHR Finished Youth 00:05:20:310 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:05:20:310
3.  Jacob Dickson Finished 00:05:20:624 0

3. Jacob Dickson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:20:624
4.  Neil Stewart Wolfpax Riders Finished Youth 00:05:23:205 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:05:23:205
5.  Andrew Dorritt Finished Youth 00:05:29:725 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:05:29:725
6.  Brad Swinbank RST Racing Team Finished Youth 00:05:31:553 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:05:31:553
7.  Kyle Havard Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Youth 00:05:31:903 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:05:31:903
8.  Charlie Hatton Finished Youth 00:05:41:364 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:05:41:364
9.  Jamie Stewart Finished Youth 00:05:43:177 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:05:43:177
10.  Nial Oxley Finished Youth 00:05:44:192 55

10. Nial Oxley -

Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:05:44:192
11.  Jack Wilson Finished Youth 00:05:48:424 50

11. Jack Wilson -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:05:48:424
12.  Nils Williams Steve Peat Syndicate Global Finished Youth 00:05:48:938 47
Points: 47 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:05:48:938
13.  Obi Eichhorn Bristol BMX Club Finished Youth 00:05:51:574 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:05:51:574
14.  Nathan Foster Finished Youth 00:05:53:881 41

14. Nathan Foster -

Points: 41 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:05:53:881
15.  Adam Hughes Finished Youth 00:05:54:068 38

15. Adam Hughes -

Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:05:54:068
16.  Alastair MacLennan West Highland Wheelers Finished Youth 00:06:00:205 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:06:00:205
17.  Tom Davies Finished Youth 00:06:11:889 34

17. Tom Davies -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:06:11:889
18.  Scott Tupper Finished Youth 00:06:12:713 32

18. Scott Tupper -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:06:12:713
19.  Dean Stevenson Finished Youth 00:06:16:794 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:06:16:794
20.  Tom Everett Finished Youth 00:06:24:145 28

20. Tom Everett -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:06:24:145
21.  Adam Yates Finished Youth 00:06:27:180 26

21. Adam Yates -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:06:27:180
22.  Niall Simpson Finished Youth 00:06:32:557 24

22. Niall Simpson -

Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:06:32:557
23.  Frazer McCubbing Lapierre - Cadets Finished Youth 00:06:34:998 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:06:34:998
24.  Dan Priestley Finished 00:06:40:379 0

24. Dan Priestley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:06:40:379
25.  Elliot Thompson-Knight Finished Youth 00:06:45:152 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:06:45:152
26.  Ciaran King Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Youth 00:07:03:326 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:07:03:326
27.  Daniel Churchill Finished Youth 00:07:05:540 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:07:05:540
28.  Ross Swinton Innerleithen MTB Racing Finished Youth 00:07:06:466 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:07:06:466
29.  Gareth Kerr Finished 00:07:10:040 0

29. Gareth Kerr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:07:10:040
30.  Bradley Eve Finished Youth 00:07:23:895 8

30. Bradley Eve -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:07:23:895
31.  Benjamin Garrard Finished Youth 00:07:34:149 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:07:34:149
--- John Bainbridge Did not start Youth --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth
--- Cameron Cornforth Did not start --- 0

31. Cameron Cornforth -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Keir Coupland Did not start Youth --- 0

31. Keir Coupland -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth
--- Luc Hanna Did not start --- 0

31. Luc Hanna -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Ben Kennedy Did not start --- 0

31. Ben Kennedy -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Jay Little Did not start Youth --- 0

31. Jay Little -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth
--- Sam Merckel Did not start N/A --- 0

31. Sam Merckel -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Bradley Phillips Steve Peat Syndicate Global Did not start Youth --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth
--- William Riley-Fox Descend/Hamsterley Did not finish Youth --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth
--- William Sainsbury Did not start Youth --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth
--- Austin Salmon PS Cycles/ Cwmdown Did not start Youth --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth
--- Robin Spence Did not start Youth --- 0

31. Robin Spence -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Noel Niederberger Niederberger Finished 00:05:00:328 0

1. Noel Niederberger Niederberger -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:00:328
2.  Taylor Vernon GT Factory Racing (UK based) Finished Junior 00:05:00:640 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:05:00:640
3.  George Gannicott Finished Junior 00:05:02:417 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:05:02:417
4.  Innes Graham Finished Junior 00:05:10:114 100

4. Innes Graham -

Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:05:10:114
5.  Gianluca Vernassa Finished 00:05:10:611 0

5. Gianluca Vernassa -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:10:611
6.  Lachlan Blair West Highland Wheelers Finished Junior 00:05:11:863 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:05:11:863
7.  Sam Herd Perth City Cycles Finished Junior 00:05:17:047 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:05:17:047
8.  Morgan Gulland Finished Junior 00:05:17:052 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:05:17:052
9.  Dan Farley Finished Junior 00:05:19:948 60

9. Dan Farley -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:05:19:948
10.  Shaun Richards Three Valleys MTB Club Finished Junior 00:05:25:672 55
Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:05:25:672
11.  Stephen McCormack Finished 00:05:28:013 0

11. Stephen McCormack -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:28:013
12.  Sam Marzetti Finished Junior 00:05:29:531 47

12. Sam Marzetti -

Points: 47 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:05:29:531
13.  Drew Carters Finished Junior 00:05:30:169 44

13. Drew Carters -

Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:05:30:169
14.  Thomas Owens Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Junior 00:05:30:631 41
Points: 41 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:05:30:631
15.  Ruaridh McRitchie Finished Junior 00:05:30:844 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:05:30:844
16.  Cameron Cornforth Finished 00:05:31:972 0

16. Cameron Cornforth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:31:972
17.  Ryan Middleton Perth City Cycles Finished Junior 00:05:34:967 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:05:34:967
18.  William Weston Madison Saracen Factory Team Finished Junior 00:05:36:029 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:05:36:029
19.  Liam McDermott Finished Junior 00:05:36:790 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:05:36:790
20.  Lewis Summers Perth City Cycles Finished Junior 00:05:37:519 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:05:37:519
21.  Zach Peters Finished Junior 00:05:39:315 26

21. Zach Peters -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:05:39:315
22.  Charlie Ross Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Junior 00:05:40:967 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:05:40:967
23.  Philip Atwill Madison Saracen Factory Team Finished Junior 00:05:51:822 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:05:51:822
24.  Tom Anderson Finished Junior 00:05:53:386 20

24. Tom Anderson -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:05:53:386
25.  Joseph Mallen Team CHR Finished Junior 00:05:54:263 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:05:54:263
26.  Josh Chambers Finished Junior 00:06:01:245 16

26. Josh Chambers -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:06:01:245
27.  Ross Johnston Finished Junior 00:06:01:447 14

27. Ross Johnston -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:06:01:447
28.  Christopher Walters Northerndownhill Finished Junior 00:06:02:523 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:06:02:523
29.  Liam Jones Finished Junior 00:06:18:274 10

29. Liam Jones -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:06:18:274
30.  Jack Klimowicz Finished Junior 00:06:37:163 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:06:37:163
31.  Callum Hadfield Finished Junior 00:06:37:350 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:06:37:350
32.  Fraser Leadbetter Scottish Downhill Association Finished Junior 00:06:47:650 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:06:47:650
33.  Kyle Gannon Finished Junior 00:07:01:117 5

33. Kyle Gannon -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:07:01:117
34.  Tol Hemming Steve Peat Syndicate Global Finished Junior 00:07:14:252 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:07:14:252
35.  Owen Willicombe Kustom Bikes Downhill Finished Junior 00:09:00:137 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:09:00:137
36.  Michael Jones Team Bicycle Doctor Finished Junior 00:09:50:812 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:09:50:812
--- Matthew Davies Did not start Junior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Junior
--- Bill Farrington Did not start Junior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Junior
--- Callum Havard Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Did not start Junior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Junior
--- Leigh Johnson Did not start Junior --- 0

36. Leigh Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Junior
--- Hywel Lloyd Jones Did not start Junior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Junior
--- Loris Vergier Did not start --- 0

36. Loris Vergier -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Ross Wilcox Innerleithen MTB Racing Did not start Junior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Junior

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women - Results
1.  Beverley Barnes PS Cycles/ Cwmdown Finished Master 00:07:40:524 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:07:40:524
2.  Charlotte Hughes Finished Junior 00:07:55:445 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:07:55:445
3.  Charlotte Mallin Martin Finished Junior 00:08:00:784 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:08:00:784
4.  Jessica Greaves Bristol BMX Club Finished Senior 00:08:14:723 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:08:14:723
5.  Rebecca Kennedy Finished Senior 00:08:24:515 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:08:24:515
6.  Freya Avis Finished Juvenile 00:09:02:961 150

6. Freya Avis -

Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:09:02:961
--- Rachael Walker Hope Factory Racing Did not start Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Willem Herd Perth City Cycles Finished Senior 00:05:24:316 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:05:24:316
2.  Jake Ward Finished Senior 00:05:24:943 125

2. Jake Ward -

Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:05:24:943
3.  Darren Evans Aston Hill MTB Club Finished Senior 00:05:29:837 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:05:29:837
4.  Matthew Hakes Finished Senior 00:05:31:200 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:05:31:200
5.  Anthony Jones Finished Senior 00:05:34:129 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:05:34:129
6.  William Swinden Finished Senior 00:05:34:464 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:05:34:464
7.  Brian Anderson Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 00:05:37:058 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:05:37:058
8.  Matthew Atkinson Finished Senior 00:05:38:036 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:05:38:036
9.  Curtis Saunders Finished Senior 00:05:38:332 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:05:38:332
10.  Jack Read Steve Peat Syndicate Global Finished Senior 00:05:40:577 55
Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:05:40:577
11.  James Storey PS Cycles/ Cwmdown Finished Senior 00:05:41:861 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:05:41:861
12.  Darren Wilson Finished Senior 00:05:42:148 47

12. Darren Wilson -

Points: 47 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:05:42:148
13.  Gavin O'Connell Finished 00:05:42:272 0

13. Gavin O'Connell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:42:272
14.  James Marshall Finished Senior 00:05:42:322 41
Points: 41 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:05:42:322
15.  James Bourne Finished Senior 00:05:43:777 38

15. James Bourne -

Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:05:43:777
16.  Simon Gummer Finished Senior 00:05:43:814 36

16. Simon Gummer -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:05:43:814
17.  Edd McIntosh Finished Senior 00:05:44:217 34

17. Edd McIntosh -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:05:44:217
18.  Andrew Bond Finished Senior 00:05:46:038 32

18. Andrew Bond -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:05:46:038
19.  Gareth Jones Finished Senior 00:05:47:724 30

19. Gareth Jones -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:05:47:724
20.  Andrew Simons Finished Senior 00:05:49:805 28

20. Andrew Simons -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:05:49:805
21.  Benjamin Williamson Perth City Cycles Finished Senior 00:05:49:923 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:05:49:923
22.  Jonathan Wells Finished Senior 00:05:52:043 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:05:52:043
23.  Jake Hancock Scott UK Finished Senior 00:05:52:868 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:05:52:868
24.  Lee Rayton Finished Senior 00:05:53:917 20

24. Lee Rayton -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:05:53:917
25.  Ralph Richardson Finished Senior 00:05:54:455 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:05:54:455
26.  Joe Mallinson Finished Senior 00:05:56:141 16

26. Joe Mallinson -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:05:56:141
27.  Lindsay Watson Finished 00:05:57:167 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:57:167
28.  Blake White Finished Senior 00:05:58:735 12

28. Blake White -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:05:58:735
29.  Ruairidh Fraser Finished Senior 00:05:58:946 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:05:58:946
30.  Sam Sharp Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 00:06:04:091 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:06:04:091
31.  Fraser Coates Finished Senior 00:06:04:803 7

31. Fraser Coates -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:06:04:803
32.  Christopher Maltby Finished Senior 00:06:06:760 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:06:06:760
33.  Paul Barnes Finished Senior 00:06:08:841 5

33. Paul Barnes -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:06:08:841
34.  Christopher Astle Finished Senior 00:06:09:863 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:06:09:863
35.  Tye Kinton Finished Senior 00:06:17:214 4

35. Tye Kinton -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:06:17:214
36.  Matthieu Fauvel Finished 00:06:17:344 0

36. Matthieu Fauvel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:06:17:344
37.  Josh Gibson We Love Mountains Racing Team Finished Senior 00:06:18:176 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:06:18:176
38.  Matthew Downes Descend/Hamsterley Finished Senior 00:06:18:896 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:06:18:896
39.  Ben Skinner - Watts Finished Senior 00:06:21:423 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:06:21:423
40.  Nigel Stanley Finished Senior 00:06:21:553 1

40. Nigel Stanley -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:06:21:553
41.  Simon Ross Finished Senior 00:06:21:832 1

41. Simon Ross -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:06:21:832
42.  Peter Yates Finished Senior 00:06:22:176 1

42. Peter Yates -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:06:22:176
43.  David Hillis Finished Senior 00:06:23:047 1

43. David Hillis -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:06:23:047
44.  Matthew Forster Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 00:06:24:396 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:06:24:396
45.  Ben Singleton Finished Senior 00:06:30:327 1

45. Ben Singleton -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:06:30:327
46.  James Goodley Finished Senior 00:06:32:005 1

46. James Goodley -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:06:32:005
47.  Joshua Dodd Finished N/A 00:06:39:611 0

47. Joshua Dodd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:06:39:611
48.  Christopher Borrowdale Finished Senior 00:06:41:041 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:06:41:041
49.  Daniel Kean Finished Senior 00:06:48:217 1

49. Daniel Kean -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:06:48:217
50.  Callum McCubbing Finished N/A 00:06:58:404 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:06:58:404
51.  Sam Flockhart Finished Senior 00:06:59:814 1

51. Sam Flockhart -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:06:59:814
52.  Andrew Freegard Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 00:07:09:707 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:07:09:707
53.  Charles Price Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 00:07:21:874 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:07:21:874
54.  Euan Bisset Finished Senior 00:07:24:174 1

54. Euan Bisset -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:07:24:174
55.  Daniel Grindley Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 00:07:27:179 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:07:27:179
56.  Will Skuse Finished Senior 00:14:32:028 1

56. Will Skuse -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:14:32:028
--- Nick Burton-Legge Did not start Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Luke Constanza Did not finish Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Jonathan Coulier Did not finish Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Michael Coupe Did not start Senior --- 0

56. Michael Coupe -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Thomas Davies Mojo Suspension Did not start Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Jim Davis St Ives CC Did not finish Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Chris Doutre Did not start Senior --- 0

56. Chris Doutre -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Daniel Ingram Did not start Senior --- 0

56. Daniel Ingram -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Josh Lane Did not start Senior --- 0

56. Josh Lane -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Barry Langrell Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Thomas McCoy Did not start --- 0

56. Thomas McCoy -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Benjamin Merckel Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Luke Mortimer Army Cycling Union Did not start Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Craig Munro Did not start Senior --- 0

56. Craig Munro -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Matthew Rushton Did not start Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Dan Simmons Did not start Senior --- 0

56. Dan Simmons -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Ryan Tunnell Gawton Gravity Hub Did not finish Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Jack Wells Did not finish Senior --- 0

56. Jack Wells -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Master Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master Men - Results
1.  Rowan Sorrell Finished Master 00:05:27:904 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:05:27:904
2.  Kye Forte Finished Master 00:05:33:238 125

2. Kye Forte -

Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:05:33:238
3.  Craig Taylor Finished Master 00:05:35:523 110

3. Craig Taylor -

Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:05:35:523
4.  Andrew Titley Ghostbikes.Com Finished Master 00:05:38:250 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:05:38:250
5.  Daniel Haines Finished Master 00:05:39:533 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:05:39:533
6.  Gary Neale Finished Master 00:05:40:404 80

6. Gary Neale -

Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:05:40:404
7.  David List Finished Master 00:05:42:429 70

7. David List -

Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:05:42:429
8.  Chas Barker Finished Master 00:05:49:542 65

8. Chas Barker -

Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:05:49:542
9.  Seb Frost Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Master 00:05:50:524 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:05:50:524
10.  Steve Jones Finished Master 00:05:55:012 55

10. Steve Jones -

Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:05:55:012
11.  Chris Spooner Finished Master 00:05:56:100 50

11. Chris Spooner -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:05:56:100
12.  Stuart Wiltshire Finished Master 00:06:01:401 47
Points: 47 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:06:01:401
13.  Giles Austing Finished Master 00:06:02:509 44

13. Giles Austing -

Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:06:02:509
14.  Mark Croxall Finished Master 00:06:03:315 41

14. Mark Croxall -

Points: 41 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:06:03:315
15.  Jason Macbeth PS Cycles/ Cwmdown Finished Master 00:06:11:221 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:06:11:221
16.  Matthew Davies Finished Master 00:06:16:310 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:06:16:310
17.  Rory O'Keeffe Finished 00:06:19:546 0

17. Rory O'Keeffe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:06:19:546
18.  Tom Hutchinson upandundergroup.com Racing Tea... Finished Master 00:06:20:778 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:06:20:778
19.  Alan Boyne Finished Master 00:06:24:667 0

19. Alan Boyne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:06:24:667
20.  Stephen Hardcastle Finished N/A 00:06:25:970 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:06:25:970
21.  Matthew Duck Macclesfield Wheelers Finished Master 00:06:31:089 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:06:31:089
22.  Robert Hughes upandundergroup.com Racing Tea... Finished Master 00:06:33:247 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:06:33:247
23.  Mark Gibson Finished Master 00:06:38:188 22

23. Mark Gibson -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:06:38:188
24.  Steven Forrest Finished 00:06:50:638 0

24. Steven Forrest -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:06:50:638
25.  Steven Rayton Finished Master 00:06:52:793 18

25. Steven Rayton -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:06:52:793
26.  Alex Bayne Finished Master 00:07:18:659 16

26. Alex Bayne -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:07:18:659
27.  Chris Coates Finished Master 00:07:42:042 14

27. Chris Coates -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:07:42:042
28.  Martin Ogden Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Master 00:08:52:359 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:08:52:359
--- Craig Bulliment Did not start Master --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Master
--- Russ Clark Did not start Master --- 0

28. Russ Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Master
--- Clive Forth Did not start N/A --- 0

28. Clive Forth -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Neil Irving Did not start Master --- 0

28. Neil Irving -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Master
--- Will Longden Madison Saracen Factory Team Did not start Master --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Master
--- James Risker Did not start Master --- 0

28. James Risker -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Master
--- Matthew Steadman Twelve50 Bikes Did not start Master --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Master
--- John Young Moray MTB Club Did not start Master --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Master

Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran Men - Results
1.  Alastair Maclennan West Highland Wheelers Finished Veteran 00:05:33:238 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:05:33:238
2.  John Cobb Finished Veteran 00:05:42:849 125

2. John Cobb -

Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:05:42:849
3.  Stéphane Routin Finished 00:05:46:440 0

3. Stéphane Routin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:46:440
4.  Mark Weightman Finished Veteran 00:05:51:363 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:05:51:363
5.  Darren Howarth Finished Veteran 00:06:00:243 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:06:00:243
6.  Joseph Ward Finished 00:06:08:445 0

6. Joseph Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:06:08:445
7.  Niall Ingram Finished Veteran 00:06:12:199 70

7. Niall Ingram -

Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:06:12:199
8.  Graeme Cochrane Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished Veteran 00:06:13:974 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:06:13:974
9.  Glen Peppett Finished Veteran 00:06:20:688 60

9. Glen Peppett -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:06:20:688
10.  Kem Avis Finished Veteran 00:06:41:789 55

10. Kem Avis -

Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:06:41:789
11.  Michael Hill Finished Veteran 00:06:45:497 50

11. Michael Hill -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:06:45:497
12.  Lee Handley Finished Veteran 00:06:51:538 47

12. Lee Handley -

Points: 47 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:06:51:538
13.  Michael Waud Finished Veteran 00:06:57:397 44

13. Michael Waud -

Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:06:57:397
14.  Keith Saunders Finished Veteran 00:07:41:916 41
Points: 41 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:07:41:916
15.  Richie Molloy Finished Veteran 00:08:13:683 38

15. Richie Molloy -

Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:08:13:683
--- Adrian Bradley Eryri DH Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Irvin Creighton Steve Peat Syndicate Global Did not start Veteran --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Veteran
--- Neil Edgar Did not start N/A --- 0

15. Neil Edgar -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Dominic Gallagher Steve Peat Syndicate Global Did not start Veteran --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Veteran
--- Philip Gray Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Did not start Veteran --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Veteran
--- Peter Hoggan Scottish Downhill Association Did not start Veteran --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Veteran
--- Peter Little Did not start Veteran --- 0

15. Peter Little -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Veteran
--- Greg Taylor Did not start Veteran --- 0

15. Greg Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Veteran
--- Paul Warnock Did not start Veteran --- 0

15. Paul Warnock -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Veteran

G-Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
G-Veteran Men - Results
1.  Howard Stuttard Finished G/Vet 00:06:36:481 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:06:36:481
2.  Thomas Sheridan Finished 00:07:36:801 0

2. Thomas Sheridan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:07:36:801
3.  Jonathan Docherty Finished G/Vet 00:08:13:809 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:08:13:809

Expert Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Expert Men - Results
1.  Jack Geoghegan Madison Saracen Factory Team Finished Expert 00:05:10:748 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:05:10:748
2.  James Stock Finished Expert 00:05:10:935 125

2. James Stock -

Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:05:10:935
3.  David Duggan Finished Expert 00:05:15:354 110

3. David Duggan -

Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:05:15:354
4.  Ewan Doherty Finished 00:05:15:736 0

4. Ewan Doherty -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:15:736
5.  Nigel Page Chain Reaction Cycles/PayPal Finished Expert 00:05:16:439 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:05:16:439
6.  Christopher Gallagher Finished Expert 00:05:17:073 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:05:17:073
7.  Calum McRitchie Finished Expert 00:05:18:002 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:05:18:002
8.  Michael Spence Finished Expert 00:05:18:004 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:05:18:004
9.  George Belk Finished Expert 00:05:19:553 60

9. George Belk -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:05:19:553
10.  Glenroy Martin Aston Hill MTB Club Finished Expert 00:05:20:379 55
Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:05:20:379
11.  Sean Davies Finished Expert 00:05:20:898 50

11. Sean Davies -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:05:20:898
12.  Josh Lewis Steve Peat Syndicate Global Finished Expert 00:05:21:736 47
Points: 47 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:05:21:736
13.  Perry Gardener Pearce Cycles RT Finished Expert 00:05:21:842 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:05:21:842
14.  Reece Langhorn Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Expert 00:05:22:299 41
Points: 41 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:05:22:299
15.  Steven Turnbull Team CHR Finished Expert 00:05:23:997 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:05:23:997
16.  Carl Bartleman Finished Expert 00:05:25:137 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:05:25:137
17.  James Ramsay Steve Peat Syndicate Global Finished Expert 00:05:25:313 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:05:25:313
18.  James Hughes Finished Expert 00:05:26:962 32

18. James Hughes -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:05:26:962
19.  Simon Parsons Finished Expert 00:05:27:039 30

19. Simon Parsons -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:05:27:039
20.  Billy Matthews Finished Expert 00:05:28:243 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:05:28:243
21.  Gavin Black Perth City Cycles Finished Expert 00:05:30:518 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:05:30:518
22.  Nick Geoghegan Finished Expert 00:05:30:669 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:05:30:669
23.  Rhys Evans Finished Expert 00:05:31:013 22

23. Rhys Evans -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:05:31:013
24.  Ben Nott Pearce Cycles RT Finished Expert 00:05:31:055 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:05:31:055
25.  Micky Boswell Finished Expert 00:05:32:595 18

25. Micky Boswell -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:05:32:595
26.  Gregor Notman All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Expert 00:05:32:687 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:05:32:687
27.  Jon Stout Finished Expert 00:05:33:990 14

27. Jon Stout -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:05:33:990
28.  Jamie Scott Finished Expert 00:05:34:946 12

28. Jamie Scott -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:05:34:946
29.  Sean Radcliff Finished Expert 00:05:35:304 10

29. Sean Radcliff -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:05:35:304
30.  Ewan Findlay Finished Expert 00:05:35:696 8

30. Ewan Findlay -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:05:35:696
31.  Adam Price Finished Expert 00:05:36:900 7

31. Adam Price -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:05:36:900
32.  Craig Shaw Finished Expert 00:05:47:029 6

32. Craig Shaw -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:05:47:029
33.  Edward Smith Finished Expert 00:05:52:689 5

33. Edward Smith -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:05:52:689
34.  Russell Paver Finished Expert 00:06:00:465 4

34. Russell Paver -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:06:00:465
35.  Benjamin Worrall Lyme RC Finished Expert 00:06:02:305 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:06:02:305
36.  Mitchell Skene Perth City Cycles Finished Expert 00:06:06:654 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:06:06:654
37.  Andrew Kelly All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Expert 00:06:09:587 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:06:09:587
38.  Chris Charles East Hants MTB Club Finished Expert 00:06:14:838 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:06:14:838
39.  Gareth Weston Finished Expert 00:06:43:153 2

39. Gareth Weston -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:06:43:153
40.  Jonathan-James Foster-Smith Finished Expert 00:07:36:265 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:07:36:265
--- Tom Attlee Pearce Cycles RT Did not start Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite
--- Jack Bell Did not start Expert --- 0

40. Jack Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Expert
--- Daniel Carrigan Did not start Expert --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Expert
--- Andrew Farley Did not start Expert --- 0

40. Andrew Farley -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Expert
--- Jack Graham Did not start Expert --- 0

40. Jack Graham -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Expert
--- James Kidd Did not finish Expert --- 0

40. James Kidd -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Expert
--- David Kynaston Did not start Expert --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Expert
--- Ben Lovell Did not start Expert --- 0

40. Ben Lovell -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Expert
--- Josh Lowe Madison Saracen Factory Team Did not finish Expert --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Expert
--- Sam Maddison Did not start Expert --- 0

40. Sam Maddison -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Expert
--- Freddie Oxley Did not finish Expert --- 0

40. Freddie Oxley -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Expert
--- Thomas Pollock Team CHR Did not start Expert --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Expert
--- Duncan Porter Did not start Expert --- 0

40. Duncan Porter -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Expert
--- Simon Stuttard Ride On Did not start Expert --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Expert
--- Michael Vickers Steve Peat Syndicate Global Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Samuel Wakefield Aston Hill MTB Club Did not start Expert --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Expert
--- Robert Young Crosstrax Did not start Expert --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Expert

Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite Women - Results
1.  Florian Pugin Finished 00:05:27:072 0

1. Florian Pugin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:27:072
2.  Manon Carpenter Madison Saracen Factory Team Finished Elite 00:05:30:248 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:05:30:248
3.  Emeline Ragot Finished 00:05:32:532 0

3. Emeline Ragot -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:32:532
4.  Emilie Siegenthaler Finished 00:05:37:788 0

4. Emilie Siegenthaler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:37:788
5.  Tahnee Seagrave Finished Junior 00:06:01:634 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:06:01:634
6.  Fionn Griffiths Team GR Finished Elite 00:06:05:679 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:06:05:679
7.  Traharn Chidley Finished Elite 00:06:38:007 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:06:38:007
8.  Veronique Sandler Finished 00:06:47:566 0

8. Veronique Sandler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:06:47:566
9.  Jessica Stone Finished Elite 00:07:04:611 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:07:04:611
10.  Morgane Charre Finished 00:09:32:625 0

10. Morgane Charre -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:09:32:625
--- Rachel Atherton GT Factory Racing (UK based) Did not start Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite
--- Holly Feniak Did not start --- 0

10. Holly Feniak -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start

About the Event

Info for Riders

To register in December, riders must have at least 100 Downhill British Cycling ranking points from 2012. Registration and sign on Friday 18:00-20:00 and Saturday 08:00-11:00

The Races

Juvenile Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/05/13 09:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Juvenile
Sat 11/05/13 – 09:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Juvenile
Youth Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/05/13 09:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Youth
Sat 11/05/13 – 09:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Youth
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/05/13 09:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Junior
Sat 11/05/13 – 09:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Junior
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/05/13 09:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B G/Vet, Junior, ...
Sat 11/05/13 – 09:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | G/Vet, Junior, ...
Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/05/13 09:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Senior
Sat 11/05/13 – 09:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Senior
Master Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/05/13 09:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Master
Sat 11/05/13 – 09:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Master
Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/05/13 09:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Veteran
Sat 11/05/13 – 09:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Veteran
G-Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/05/13 01:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B G/Vet
Sat 11/05/13 – 01:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | G/Vet
Expert Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/05/13 09:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Expert
Sat 11/05/13 – 09:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Expert
Elite Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/05/13 01:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Elite
Sat 11/05/13 – 01:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Elite
Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/05/13 09:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Elite
Sat 11/05/13 – 09:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Elite

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Try a Sportive challenge in 2016