Event URN:
248405
Start date:
Tue, 5th Mar 2013
Event Type:
Track League (Competitive)
Venue:
Manchester Velodrome
National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Tue, 26th Feb 2013
Event promoted by:
MRTL
Event website:
http://www.mrtl.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mrs Carole Leigh
15 Glenhaven Avenue
Urmston
Manchester
Lancashire
M41 5BN
07989883378
caroleleigh62@googlemail.com
Cheques payable to:
On Line Entry Only
Info for Riders:
Women by Invitation Only. Youth A Subject to Track League Position
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Mar 13 19:45 E/1/2/3/4/J Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
5 Mar 13 19:45 U16 Youth Only Track League Youth A
5 Mar 13 20:00 Event 1 - 40 lap Scratch Group 1 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
5 Mar 13 20:01 Event 2 - 40 lap Scratch Group 2 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...

View All

Event Location:

National Cycling Centre,
Stuart Street,
Manchester,
Lancashire,
M11 4DQ

Race: E/1/2/3/4/J

Online entry closed 1 year 1 month 29 days 8 hours 48 minutes 20 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Mar 13 19:45 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: U16

Online entry closed 1 year 1 month 29 days 8 hours 48 minutes 20 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Mar 13 19:45 Youth Only Track League Youth A ---

Race: Event 1 - 40 lap Scratch Group 1

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Mar 13 20:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Event 2 - 40 lap Scratch Group 2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Mar 13 20:01 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Event 3 - 50 lap Points Race Group 1

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Mar 13 20:02 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Event 4 - 50 lap Points Race Group 2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Mar 13 20:03 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Event 5 - Devil Take The Hindmost Group ...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Mar 13 20:04 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Event 6 - Devil Take the Hindmost Group ...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Mar 13 20:05 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Event 7 - 64 lap Scratch Group 1

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Mar 13 20:06 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Event 7 - 64 lap Scratch Group 1 Sprint

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Mar 13 20:07 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Event 8 - 64 lap Scratch Group 2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Mar 13 20:08 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Event 8 - 24 lap Scratch Group 2 Sprint

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Mar 13 20:09 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 1 - 40 lap Scratch Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Julian Pearson Teamwallis CHH Racing Team Finished 1st 00:12:39:897 0
2 Paul Johnson Team Wheelguru Finished 3rd 0
3 James Claydon Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished 2nd 0
4 Sean McGovern Teamwallis CHH Racing Team Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 2 - 40 lap Scratch Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jacob Ragan Champion System/Club Roost/Max... Finished 1st 00:12:00:136 0
2 Gabriel Cullaigh RST Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
3 Jacob Scott HARIBO Beacon Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
4 Harry Tanfield Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished Elite 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 3 - 50 lap Points Race Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Dillon Byrne Champion System/Club Roost/Max... Finished Elite 00:15:57:961 0
2 Sean McGovern Teamwallis CHH Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
3 James Claydon Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished 2nd 0
4 Christian Braybrooke Velocity WD-40 Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 4 - 50 lap Points Race Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Oliver Wood HARIBO Beacon Cycling Team Finished 2nd 00:16:40:822 0
2 James Shaw Forme Bikes UK Finished 2nd 0
3 Gabriel Cullaigh RST Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
4 Luc Hall Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 5 - Devil Take The Hindmost Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jordan Hargreaves Hope Factory Racing Finished 2nd 00:04:56:537 0
2 Christian Braybrooke Velocity WD-40 Finished N/A 0
3 Jerrod Hartley Horwich CC Finished 2nd 0
4 Mark Hammersley Finished 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 6 - Devil Take the Hindmost Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jacob Ragan Champion System/Club Roost/Max... Finished 1st 00:04:31:605 0
2 Gabriel Cullaigh RST Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
3 Harry Tanfield Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished Elite 0
4 Ryan Whatmough Team Terminator Finished 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 7 - 64 lap Scratch Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Julian Pearson Teamwallis CHH Racing Team Finished 1st 00:20:49:971 0
2 James Claydon Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished 2nd 0
3 Sean McGovern Teamwallis CHH Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
4 Dillon Byrne Champion System/Club Roost/Max... Finished Elite 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 7 - 64 lap Scratch Group 1 Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 James Claydon Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 8 - 64 lap Scratch Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jacob Scott HARIBO Beacon Cycling Team Finished 1st 00:20:29:543 0
2 Jacob Ragan Champion System/Club Roost/Max... Finished 1st 0
3 James Shaw Forme Bikes UK Finished 2nd 0
4 Matthew Gibson Velocity WD-40 Finished 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 8 - 24 lap Scratch Group 2 Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished A 0