Event URN:
248347
Start date:
Fri, 29th Mar 2013
Event Type:
Track (Competitive)
Venue:
Herne Hill Velodrome
Burbage Road, London, SE24 9HE
( View map )
Series:
National Hard Track Endurance League
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Fri, 8th Mar 2013
Event promoted by:
SCCU
Event website:
http://www.bristowevents.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Graham Bristow
29 Manor Road
West Wickham
Kent
BR4 9PS
0208 7777139
graham@bristowevents.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
SCCU
Info for Riders:
Entry by post ( using Meeting Entry Form) or via Meeting Website
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Mar 13 10:00 Golden Wheel 20km Scratch Race (BC Endurance League) Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
29 Mar 13 10:30 Ed Taylor Points Race 12.5km Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
29 Mar 13 10:30 Open Sprint 200m TT Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
29 Mar 13 10:31 Open Sprint Round 1 Heat 1 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...

View All

The Good Friday Meeting is the longest running open track meeting in the country.  First held in 1903 the Meeting continues to maintain it's position as the premier event of it's kind in the UK.

Event Location:

Burbage Road,
London,
SE24 9HE

Race: Golden Wheel 20km Scratch Race (BC Endur...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Mar 13 10:00 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Ed Taylor Points Race 12.5km

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Mar 13 10:30 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Open Sprint 200m TT

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Mar 13 10:30 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Open Sprint Round 1 Heat 1

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Mar 13 10:31 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Open Sprint Round 1 Heat 2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Mar 13 10:32 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Open Sprint Round 1 Heat 3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Mar 13 10:33 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Open Sprint Round 1 Heat 4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Mar 13 10:34 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Open Sprint Round 1 Heat 5

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Mar 13 10:35 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Open Sprint Round 1 Heat 6

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Mar 13 10:36 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Open Sprint Round 1 Heat 7

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Mar 13 10:37 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Open Sprint Round 1 Heat 8

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Mar 13 10:38 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Open Sprint Round 1 Repercharge 1

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Mar 13 10:39 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Open Sprint Round 1 Repercharge 2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Mar 13 10:40 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Open Sprint Round 1 Repercharge 3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Mar 13 10:41 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Open Sprint Round 1 Repercharge 4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Mar 13 10:42 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Open Sprint Quarter-Final 1

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Mar 13 10:43 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Open Sprint Quarter-Final 2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Mar 13 10:44 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Open Sprint Quarter-Final 3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Mar 13 10:45 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Open Sprint Quarter-Final 4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Mar 13 10:46 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Open Sprint Semi Final A

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Mar 13 10:50 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Open Sprint Semi Final B

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Mar 13 10:51 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Open Sprint Final Result

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Mar 13 10:52 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Devil Take the Hindmost 8km

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Mar 13 11:00 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: BPA Motor Paced GP

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Mar 13 11:30 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Crystal Palace Tri Super Devil 8km

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Mar 13 12:00 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Ron Beckett Scratch 10km

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Mar 13 12:30 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: John Dennis White Hope Sprint Round 1 He...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Mar 13 13:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: John Dennis White Hope Sprint Round 1 He...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Mar 13 13:01 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: John Dennis White Hope Sprint Round 1 He...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Mar 13 13:02 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: John Dennis White Hope Sprint Final

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Mar 13 13:03 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Rudd Handicap Heat 1

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Mar 13 14:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Rudd Handicap Heat 2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Mar 13 14:01 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Rudd Handicap Heat 3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Mar 13 14:02 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Rudd Handicap Heat 4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Mar 13 14:03 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Rudd Handicap Heat 5

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Mar 13 14:04 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Rudd Handicap Heat 6

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Mar 13 14:05 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Rudd Handicap Final

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Mar 13 14:06 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Neovite Keirin Heat 1

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Mar 13 15:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Neovite Keirin Heat 2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Mar 13 15:01 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Neovite Keirin Heat 3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Mar 13 15:02 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Neovite Keirin Heat 4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Mar 13 15:03 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Neovite Keirin Heat 5

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Mar 13 15:04 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Neovite Keirin FINAL

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Mar 13 15:05 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: De Ver Cycles Womens Sprint Round 1 Heat...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Mar 13 15:20 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: De Ver Cycles Womens Sprint Round 1 Heat...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Mar 13 15:21 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: De Ver Cycles Womens Sprint Round 1 Heat...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Mar 13 15:22 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: De Ver Cycles Womens Sprint Round 1 Heat...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Mar 13 15:23 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: De Ver Cycles Womens Sprint Semi Final A

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Mar 13 15:24 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: De Ver Cycles Womens Sprint Semi Final B

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Mar 13 15:25 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: De Ver Cycles Womens Sprint FINAL

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Mar 13 15:26 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: De Ver Cycles Womens Keirin Heat 1

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Mar 13 15:30 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: De Ver Cycles Womens Keirin Heat 2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Mar 13 15:31 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: De Ver Cycles Womens Keirin FINAL

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Mar 13 15:32 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Women's Scratch Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Mar 13 16:00 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Super Elimination Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Mar 13 16:10 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Elimination Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Mar 13 16:20 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Provisional Report and Results

Posted 30/03/2013 - British Cycling

Riders from around the world converge on Herne Hill for SCUU Good Friday Meeting.. [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: Golden Wheel 20km Scratch Race (BC Endurance League)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Thomas Scully Team Raleigh Finished 1st 00:26:16:000 30
2 Matthew Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 25
3 Andrew Tennant Madison Genesis Finished Elite 21
4 Marcel Kalz Finished 0
5 Manuel Cazzaro Finished 0
6 Ross Edgar Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished 3rd 12
7 Luca Salvadeo Finished 0
8 Emilien Clere Finished 0
9 Henry Martin VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
10 Joshua Mitchell Bicester Millennium CC Finished 3rd 0
11 Samuel Witmitz Team Raleigh Finished 1st 0
12 Callum Watson City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
13 Max Stedman AW Cycles Finished 2nd 0
14 Alessandro Picco Finished 0
15 Peter Anderson City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Ed Taylor Points Race 12.5km

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Thomas Scully Team Raleigh Finished 1st 10
2 Marcel Kalz Finished 0
3 Manuel Cazzaro Finished 0
4 Alex Wise VC St Raphael Finished N/A 6
5 Andrew Tennant Madison Genesis Finished Elite 5
6 Wayne Crombie East London Vélo Finished 2nd 4
7 Leif Lampeter Finished 0
8 Stephen Bradbury Cycling Team Tomacc Finished 1st 0
9 Samuel Witmitz Team Raleigh Finished 1st 0
10 Dominic Hill BEC Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Open Sprint 200m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Callum Skinner City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:11:081 0
2 Robert Forstemann Finished 00:00:11:132 0
3 Matthew Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 00:00:11:386 0
4 John Paul City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:11:400 0
5 Lewis Oliva Team USN Finished 3rd 00:00:11:411 0
6 Peter Mitchell Performance Cycle Coaching Finished 3rd 00:00:11:655 0
7 Miles Annon Swinnerton Cycles Finished 4th 00:00:11:780 0
8 Miles Joule Stovold Swinnerton Cycles Finished 3rd 00:00:11:876 0
9 Joachim Ritter Finished 00:00:11:973 0
10 Thomas Baker Performance Cycle Coaching Finished 3rd 00:00:12:021 0
11 Ieuan Williams CC Cardiff Finished 3rd 00:00:12:036 0
12 Jody Cundy MBE Para-T Finished 2nd 00:00:12:265 0
13 Erik Tomarelli Finished 00:00:12:268 0
14 Peter Bennett Finished 00:00:12:282 0
15 Kenny Ayre City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:12:408 0
16 Richard St Pierre Brixton Cycles Finished 2nd 00:00:12:540 0
17 Martin Skerik Finished 00:00:12:578 0
18 Tommaso Barbieri Finished 00:00:12:632 0
19 Andrea Prati Finished 00:00:12:650 0
20 Michal Veen Finished 00:00:12:667 0
21 Michal Rohon Finished 00:00:12:760 0
22 Ian Henderson PMR@Toachim House Finished 4th 00:00:12:816 0
23 Ralph Carter London Dynamo Finished 1st 00:00:12:950 0
24 Jon-Allan Butterworth Performance Cycle Coaching Finished 2nd 00:00:12:978 0
25 James Brightwell Bournemouth Arrow CC/Hotel Col... Finished 4th 00:00:13:737 0
26 Henry Martin VC Londres Finished 2nd 00:00:13:866 0
27 Ho Ke Finished 00:00:14:423 0
28 Eric Lejeune PMR@Toachim House Finished 4th 00:00:15:084 0
29 Glenn Rodman Finished 00:00:15:321 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Open Sprint Round 1 Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Callum Skinner City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:11:737 0
2 Richard St Pierre Brixton Cycles Finished 2nd 0
3 Jon-Allan Butterworth Performance Cycle Coaching Finished 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Open Sprint Round 1 Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Robert Forstemann Finished 00:00:12:034 0
2 Ralph Carter London Dynamo Finished 1st 0
3 Kenny Ayre City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Open Sprint Round 1 Heat 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Matthew Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 00:00:12:480 0
2 Peter Bennett Finished 0
3 Ian Henderson PMR@Toachim House Finished 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Open Sprint Round 1 Heat 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 John Paul City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:12:101 0
2 Erik Tomarelli Finished 0
3 Michal Rohon Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Open Sprint Round 1 Heat 5

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lewis Oliva Team USN Finished 3rd 00:00:11:904 0
2 Jody Cundy MBE Para-T Finished 2nd 0
3 Michal Veen Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Open Sprint Round 1 Heat 6

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Peter Mitchell Performance Cycle Coaching Finished 3rd 00:00:12:035 0
2 Ieuan Williams CC Cardiff Finished 3rd 0
3 Andrea Prati Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Open Sprint Round 1 Heat 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Thomas Baker Performance Cycle Coaching Finished 3rd 00:00:12:414 0
2 Miles Annon Swinnerton Cycles Finished 4th 0
3 Tommaso Barbieri Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Open Sprint Round 1 Heat 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Miles Joule Stovold Swinnerton Cycles Finished 3rd 00:00:12:154 0
2 Joachim Ritter Finished 0
3 Martin Skerik Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Open Sprint Round 1 Repercharge 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joachim Ritter Finished 00:00:12:192 0
2 Richard St Pierre Brixton Cycles Finished 2nd 0
3 Martin Skerik Finished 0
4 Kenny Ayre City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Open Sprint Round 1 Repercharge 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Miles Annon Swinnerton Cycles Finished 4th 00:00:12:481 0
2 Ralph Carter London Dynamo Finished 1st 0
3 Andrea Prati Finished 0
4 Ian Henderson PMR@Toachim House Finished 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Open Sprint Round 1 Repercharge 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Michal Veen Finished 00:00:12:530 0
2 Peter Bennett Finished 0
3 Michal Rohon Finished 0
4 Ieuan Williams CC Cardiff Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Open Sprint Round 1 Repercharge 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jody Cundy MBE Para-T Finished 2nd 00:00:12:289 0
2 Erik Tomarelli Finished 0
3 Jon-Allan Butterworth Performance Cycle Coaching Finished 2nd 0
4 Tommaso Barbieri Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Open Sprint Quarter-Final 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Callum Skinner City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:11:686 0
2 Michal Veen Finished 0
3 Miles Joule Stovold Swinnerton Cycles Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Open Sprint Quarter-Final 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Robert Forstemann Finished 00:00:11:904 0
2 Thomas Baker Performance Cycle Coaching Finished 3rd 0
3 Jody Cundy MBE Para-T Finished 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Open Sprint Quarter-Final 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Peter Mitchell Performance Cycle Coaching Finished 3rd 00:12:06:000 0
2 Matthew Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
3 Miles Annon Swinnerton Cycles Finished 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Open Sprint Quarter-Final 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 John Paul City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:11:855 0
2 Lewis Oliva Team USN Finished 3rd 0
3 Joachim Ritter Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Open Sprint Semi Final A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Callum Skinner City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:11:359 0
2 John Paul City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Open Sprint Semi Final B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Robert Forstemann Finished 00:00:11:980 0
2 Peter Mitchell Performance Cycle Coaching Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Open Sprint Final Result

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Robert Forstemann Finished 00:00:11:620 0
2 Callum Skinner City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
3 John Paul City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:12:320 0
4 Peter Mitchell Performance Cycle Coaching Finished 3rd 0
5 Matthew Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 00:00:11:910 0
6 Miles Joule Stovold Swinnerton Cycles Finished 3rd 0
7 Michal Veen Finished 0
8 Miles Annon Swinnerton Cycles Finished 4th 0
9 Jody Cundy MBE Para-T Finished 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: BPA Motor Paced GP

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 James Holland-Leader Prestige Velo Club Finished 1st 00:20:01:000 10
2 Emelien Clere Finished 0
3 Richard Konjin Finished 0
4 Symon Lewis Nuun-Sigma Sport-London Race T... Finished 1st 6
5 Robert Bickel Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Ron Beckett Scratch 10km

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:11:37:000 10
2 Philip Watkins 34 Nomads CC Finished 2nd 8
3 Stuart Bettis Southdowns Bikes Cycling Club Finished 2nd 7
4 Stephen Sorba Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
5 Joshua Mitchell Bicester Millennium CC Finished 3rd 5
6 Martin Usher Time RT Finished N/A 4

Confirmed Results

Race name: John Dennis White Hope Sprint Round 1 Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jack Hoyle Performance Cycle Coaching Finished 2nd 0
2 Ryan Whatmough Team Terminator Finished 2nd 0
3 Matthew Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
4 Christopher McGovern Catford CC Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: John Dennis White Hope Sprint Round 1 Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Thomas Scammell Performance Cycle Coaching Finished 2nd 0
1 Thomas Scammell Performance Cycle Coaching Finished 2nd 0
2 Alistair Thomas Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
2 Alistair Thomas Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
3 Ryan Owens Performance Cycle Coaching Finished 3rd 0
3 Ryan Owens Performance Cycle Coaching Finished 3rd 0
4 Joshua Mitchell Bicester Millennium CC Finished 3rd 0
4 Joshua Mitchell Bicester Millennium CC Finished 3rd 0
5 William Hyde MJS Racing Finished 3rd 0
5 William Hyde MJS Racing Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: John Dennis White Hope Sprint Round 1 Heat 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sean Mayer Swinnerton Cycles Finished 3rd 0
2 Leon Gledhill Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 0
3 Andrew Leveton VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
4 Max Gethin Lyme RC Finished 4th 0
5 Arben Zilci VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
6 Jack Edwards Catford CC Finished 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: John Dennis White Hope Sprint Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sean Mayer Swinnerton Cycles Finished 3rd 00:00:12:005 0
2 Leon Gledhill Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 0
3 Jack Hoyle Performance Cycle Coaching Finished 2nd 0
4 Ryan Whatmough Team Terminator Finished 2nd 0
5 Thomas Scammell Performance Cycle Coaching Finished 2nd 0
6 Alistair Thomas Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Rudd Handicap Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Leon Gledhill Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 00:00:31:546 0
2 John Paul City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Rudd Handicap Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sophie Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished A 00:00:31:930 0
2 Andrea Prati Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Rudd Handicap Heat 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lewis Oliva Team USN Finished 3rd 00:00:32:624 0
2 Kenny Ayre City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Rudd Handicap Heat 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Callum Skinner City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:31:976 0
2 Thomas Scammell Performance Cycle Coaching Finished 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Rudd Handicap Heat 5

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Matthew Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 00:00:31:958 0
2 Thomas Baker Performance Cycle Coaching Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Rudd Handicap Heat 6

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ryan Owens Performance Cycle Coaching Finished 3rd 00:00:33:828 0
2 Ieuan Williams CC Cardiff Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Rudd Handicap Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Callum Skinner City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:31:226 0
2 Matthew Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
3 John Paul City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
4 Ieuan Williams CC Cardiff Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Neovite Keirin Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Robert Forstemann Finished 00:00:12:163 0
2 Miles Annon Swinnerton Cycles Finished 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Neovite Keirin Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Matthew Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 00:00:11:919 0
2 Callum Skinner City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Neovite Keirin Heat 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 John Paul City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:12:206 0
2 Ryan Whatmough Team Terminator Finished 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Neovite Keirin Heat 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jody Cundy MBE Para-T Finished 2nd 00:00:12:506 0
2 Richard St Pierre Brixton Cycles Finished 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Neovite Keirin Heat 5

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Miles Joule Stovold Swinnerton Cycles Finished 3rd 00:00:11:916 0
2 Peter Mitchell Performance Cycle Coaching Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Neovite Keirin FINAL

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Callum Skinner City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:11:548 0
2 John Paul City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
3 Robert Forstemann Finished 0
4 Ryan Whatmough Team Terminator Finished 2nd 0
5 Matthew Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
6 Jody Cundy MBE Para-T Finished 2nd 0
7 Peter Mitchell Performance Cycle Coaching Finished 3rd 0
8 Richard St Pierre Brixton Cycles Finished 2nd 0
9 Miles Annon Swinnerton Cycles Finished 4th 0
10 Miles Joule Stovold Swinnerton Cycles Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: De Ver Cycles Womens Sprint Round 1 Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Danielle Khan Solihull CC Finished 3rd 00:00:13:972 0
2 Abigail Dentus Team De ver Finished A 0
3 Emma Towers Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: De Ver Cycles Womens Sprint Round 1 Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Rachel James Abergavenny Road Club Finished 2nd 00:00:13:254 0
2 Hannah Blount Derby Mercury RC Finished 2nd 0
3 Lesley Pinder Elitecycling Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: De Ver Cycles Womens Sprint Round 1 Heat 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Helen Scott Performance Cycle Coaching Finished 3rd 00:00:14:296 0
2 Ellie Coster Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 2nd 0
3 Anna Railton Team ASL360/The Health Boutiqu... Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: De Ver Cycles Womens Sprint Round 1 Heat 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Rosie Blount Derby Mercury RC Finished 2nd 00:00:13:487 0
2 Sophie Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished A 0
3 Laura Cheesman Prestige Velo Club Finished 3rd 0
4 Jenni Kukkonen Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: De Ver Cycles Womens Sprint Semi Final A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Danielle Khan Solihull CC Finished 3rd 00:00:13:068 0
2 Ellie Coster Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 2nd 0
3 Rosie Blount Derby Mercury RC Finished 2nd 0
4 Hannah Blount Derby Mercury RC Finished 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: De Ver Cycles Womens Sprint Semi Final B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Rachel James Abergavenny Road Club Finished 2nd 00:00:13:410 0
2 Sophie Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished A 0
3 Helen Scott Performance Cycle Coaching Finished 3rd 0
4 Abigail Dentus Team De ver Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: De Ver Cycles Womens Sprint FINAL

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Danielle Khan Solihull CC Finished 3rd 00:00:12:995 0
2 Sophie Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished A 0
3 Rachel James Abergavenny Road Club Finished 2nd 0
4 Ellie Coster Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: De Ver Cycles Womens Keirin Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Rachel James Abergavenny Road Club Finished 2nd 00:00:14:029 0
2 Ellie Coster Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 2nd 0
3 Helen Scott Performance Cycle Coaching Finished 3rd 0
4 Laura Cheesman Prestige Velo Club Finished 3rd 0
5 Anna Railton Team ASL360/The Health Boutiqu... Finished 3rd 0
6 Lesley Pinder Elitecycling Finished 3rd 0
7 Wiesia Kuczaj Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: De Ver Cycles Womens Keirin Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Danielle Khan Solihull CC Finished 3rd 00:00:13:447 0
2 Rosie Blount Derby Mercury RC Finished 2nd 0
3 Hannah Blount Derby Mercury RC Finished 2nd 0
4 Sophie Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished A 0
5 Sarah Brook Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished 2nd 0
6 Emma Towers Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
7 Maria Stefano Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: De Ver Cycles Womens Keirin FINAL

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Danielle Khan Solihull CC Finished 3rd 00:00:13:088 0
2 Rosie Blount Derby Mercury RC Finished 2nd 0
3 Rachel James Abergavenny Road Club Finished 2nd 0
4 Helen Scott Performance Cycle Coaching Finished 3rd 0
5 Ellie Coster Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 2nd 0
6 Hannah Blount Derby Mercury RC Finished 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Women's Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ellie Coster Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 2nd 00:10:38:000 10
2 Hannah Blount Derby Mercury RC Finished 2nd 8
3 Rosie Blount Derby Mercury RC Finished 2nd 7
4 Anna Railton Team ASL360/The Health Boutiqu... Finished 3rd 6
5 Laura Cheesman Prestige Velo Club Finished 3rd 5
6 Abigail Dentus Team De ver Finished A 4
7 Sophie Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished A 0
8 Emma Towers Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
9 Danielle Khan Solihull CC Finished 3rd 0
10 Sarah Strong Elitecycling Finished 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Super Elimination Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Marcel Kalz Finished 00:09:49:000 0
2 Leif Lampeter Finished 0
3 Thomas Scully Team Raleigh Finished 1st 7
4 Andrew Tennant Madison Genesis Finished Elite 6
5 Federico Zamarian Finished 0
6 Luca Salvadeo Finished 0
7 Nico Hesslich Finished 0
8 Sean Mayer Swinnerton Cycles Finished 3rd 0
9 Jody Cundy MBE Para-T Finished 2nd 0
10 Dominic Hill BEC Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Elimination Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Kristian Woolf Prestige Velo Club Finished 2nd 10
2 Leon Gledhill Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 8
3 Oliver Moors Prestige Velo Club Finished 3rd 7
4 Martin Usher Time RT Finished N/A 6
5 Christopher McGovern Catford CC Finished 3rd 5
6 Richard St Pierre Brixton Cycles Finished 2nd 0
7 Cameron Fraser Nuun-Sigma Sport-London Race T... Finished 2nd 0
8 Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished A 0