Glegg Trophy TT

Time Trial – Sunday, 12 Sep 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

185/SC/041/2010

Start Date:

Sun, 12th Sep 2010

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Carlos Riise Shetland Wheelers Finished 3rd 00:54:55:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:54:55:00
2.  Philip Kelman Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 00:56:11:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:56:11:00
3.  Sean Monaghan Granite City RT Finished N/A 00:59:06:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:59:06:00
4.  Robert Brown Granite City RT Finished 4th 00:59:34:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:59:34:00
5.  Robert McLean Angus Bike Chain Finished 3rd 00:59:43:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:59:43:00
6.  Brendan McCabe Aberdeen Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 01:00:41:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:00:41:00
7.  David Millar Glasgow Couriers Finished N/A 01:00:55:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:00:55:00
8.  Ronald Gould Finished 01:02:22:00 0

8. Ronald Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:02:22:00
9.  Christine McLean Shetland Wheelers Finished 3rd 01:02:23:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:02:23:00
10.  John Campbell Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 01:03:49:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:03:49:00
11.  Derek Stewart Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 01:03:50:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:03:50:00
12.  Ian Grant Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 01:03:55:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:03:55:00
13.  Greg Quinn Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 01:04:01:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:04:01:00
14.  Craig Wallace Deeside Thistle CC Finished A 01:04:22:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 01:04:22:00
15.  John Allan Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 01:05:28:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:05:28:00
16.  Gordon Smith Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 01:06:03:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:06:03:00
17.  Craig Cameron Finished N/A 01:06:31:00 0

17. Craig Cameron -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:06:31:00
18.  Kevin Stewart Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 01:06:49:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:06:49:00
19.  Craig McGowan Law Wheelers CC Finished 4th 01:08:11:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:08:11:00
20.  Colin Allanach Ythan CC Finished N/A 01:08:13:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:08:13:00
21.  Peter Clark Ythan CC Finished N/A 01:10:30:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:10:30:00
22.  Daniel Ewing Aberdeen Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 4th 01:11:09:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:11:09:00
23.  David Carnegie Ythan CC Finished 3rd 01:11:10:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:11:10:00
24.  Neil Kininmonth Finished N/A 01:11:18:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:11:18:00
25.  Fraser Friseal Aberdeen Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 01:11:44:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:11:44:00
26.  Alexander Douglas Royal Albert CC Finished 4th 01:12:19:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:12:19:00
27.  Becky Watson Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 01:19:33:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:19:33:00
28.  Karl Loney Finished 01:19:42:00 0

28. Karl Loney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:19:42:00
29.  Paul Winter Ythan CC Finished N/A 01:19:45:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:19:45:00
30.  Zak Loney Finished 01:20:56:00 0

30. Zak Loney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:20:56:00
31.  Liam Monaghan Ythan CC Finished B 01:28:37:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 01:28:37:00
--- Ian Wilson Deeside Thistle CC Did not start 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Dick Bird Did not start 00:00:00:00 0

31. Dick Bird -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Andy Duncan Ythan CC Did not finish N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Lionel Evans Did not start 00:00:00:00 0

31. Lionel Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Shelley Farrar Deeside Thistle CC Did not start N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Stephen Walton Deeside Thistle CC Did not start N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Cathy Wise Did not start 00:00:00:00 0

31. Cathy Wise -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

Course AB25/4

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/10 10:00 Regional C None --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 12/09/10 – 10:00
Regional C, None
40km / 25 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

185/SC/041/2010

Start Date:

Sun, 12th Sep 2010

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Carlos Riise Shetland Wheelers Finished 3rd 00:54:55:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:54:55:00
2.  Philip Kelman Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 00:56:11:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:56:11:00
3.  Sean Monaghan Granite City RT Finished N/A 00:59:06:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:59:06:00
4.  Robert Brown Granite City RT Finished 4th 00:59:34:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:59:34:00
5.  Robert McLean Angus Bike Chain Finished 3rd 00:59:43:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:59:43:00
6.  Brendan McCabe Aberdeen Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 01:00:41:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:00:41:00
7.  David Millar Glasgow Couriers Finished N/A 01:00:55:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:00:55:00
8.  Ronald Gould Finished 01:02:22:00 0

8. Ronald Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:02:22:00
9.  Christine McLean Shetland Wheelers Finished 3rd 01:02:23:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:02:23:00
10.  John Campbell Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 01:03:49:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:03:49:00
11.  Derek Stewart Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 01:03:50:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:03:50:00
12.  Ian Grant Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 01:03:55:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:03:55:00
13.  Greg Quinn Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 01:04:01:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:04:01:00
14.  Craig Wallace Deeside Thistle CC Finished A 01:04:22:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 01:04:22:00
15.  John Allan Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 01:05:28:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:05:28:00
16.  Gordon Smith Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 01:06:03:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:06:03:00
17.  Craig Cameron Finished N/A 01:06:31:00 0

17. Craig Cameron -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:06:31:00
18.  Kevin Stewart Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 01:06:49:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:06:49:00
19.  Craig McGowan Law Wheelers CC Finished 4th 01:08:11:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:08:11:00
20.  Colin Allanach Ythan CC Finished N/A 01:08:13:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:08:13:00
21.  Peter Clark Ythan CC Finished N/A 01:10:30:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:10:30:00
22.  Daniel Ewing Aberdeen Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 4th 01:11:09:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:11:09:00
23.  David Carnegie Ythan CC Finished 3rd 01:11:10:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:11:10:00
24.  Neil Kininmonth Finished N/A 01:11:18:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:11:18:00
25.  Fraser Friseal Aberdeen Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 01:11:44:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:11:44:00
26.  Alexander Douglas Royal Albert CC Finished 4th 01:12:19:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:12:19:00
27.  Becky Watson Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 01:19:33:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:19:33:00
28.  Karl Loney Finished 01:19:42:00 0

28. Karl Loney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:19:42:00
29.  Paul Winter Ythan CC Finished N/A 01:19:45:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:19:45:00
30.  Zak Loney Finished 01:20:56:00 0

30. Zak Loney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:20:56:00
31.  Liam Monaghan Ythan CC Finished B 01:28:37:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 01:28:37:00
--- Ian Wilson Deeside Thistle CC Did not start 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Dick Bird Did not start 00:00:00:00 0

31. Dick Bird -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Andy Duncan Ythan CC Did not finish N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Lionel Evans Did not start 00:00:00:00 0

31. Lionel Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Shelley Farrar Deeside Thistle CC Did not start N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Stephen Walton Deeside Thistle CC Did not start N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Cathy Wise Did not start 00:00:00:00 0

31. Cathy Wise -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

Course AB25/4

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/10 10:00 Regional C None --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 12/09/10 – 10:00
Regional C, None
40km / 25 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk