Event URN:
248317
Start date:
Wed, 24th Jul 2013
Event Type:
Road (Competitive)
Venue:
Silverdale Village Hall
Silverdale, Silverdale, LA5 0RA
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Sun, 14th Jul 2013
Event promoted by:
Cycling Development North West ( website )
Event website:
http://www.cdnw.org
Event organiser:
Mr Iain Walker
iain.w@gmx.com
Cheques payable to:
enter online at British Cycling
Download Entry Form
Info for Riders:
Pre-race entries will only be accepted from riders registered with the League. All entries must be online, no postal entries. Unregistered riders may enter on the day, subject to space.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Jul 13 19:30 E/1/2/3/4 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 50km / 31m

View All

Event Location:

Silverdale,
Silverdale,
LA5 0RA

Race: E/1/2/3/4

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 10 months 9 days 23 hours 37 minutes 7 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Jul 13 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 50km / 31m

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Thomas Bustard Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished Elite 01:30:33:000 10
2 Peter Murdoch Paisley Velo Race Team Finished 1st 00:00:08:000 8
3 Giles Drake Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished 1st 00:00:15:000 7
4 William Haynes Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished Elite 00:00:19:000 6
5 Jamie Kennedy Paisley Velo Race Team Finished 1st 5
6 Samuel Jackson Overplay.net Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:00:22:000 4
7 Stephen Abbott Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 1st 00:00:33:000 3
8 John Rigby Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 2nd 2
9 Edward Blum Seamons CC Finished 3rd 1
10 Martin Woffindin Cycle Sport Pendle Finished 2nd 00:00:42:000 1
11 Dean Fargher Beacon Wheelers Finished 3rd 00:03:13:000 0
12 Kevin Ainsworth Finished 3rd 00:05:10:000 0
13 Garry Jackson Lune RCC Finished 4th 00:06:11:000 0
14 Ben Harrison Finished 4th 00:07:10:000 0
15 Declan Hudson Liverpool Century RC Finished 4th 00:07:27:000 0
16 Duncan Johnson Finished 4th 00:07:30:000 0
17 Paolo Brucciani Lune RCC Finished 3rd 0
18 Sam Dobson Unattached Finished 2nd 0
Darran Acton Team Chronomaster Did not start 3rd 0
James Claydon Bill Nickson Cycles RT Did not start 2nd 0
James Lindsay Did not start 3rd 0
Andrew Marsden Bill Nickson Cycles RT Did not finish N/A 0
Karl Smith Did not finish 3rd 0
Luke Telford Probikekit.com Did not finish 4th 0