Event URN:
248316
Start date:
Sun, 21st Jul 2013
Event Type:
Road (Competitive)
Venue:
Brampton Community Association
Union Lane, Brampton, Cumbria, CA8 1BX
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Sun, 14th Jul 2013
Event promoted by:
Cycling Development North West ( website )
Event website:
http://www.cdnw.org
Event organiser:
Mr Iain Walker
iain.w@gmx.com
Cheques payable to:
enter online at British Cycling
Download Entry Form
Info for Riders:
Pre-race entries will only be accepted from riders registered with the League. All entries must be online, no postal entries. Unregistered riders may enter on the day, subject to space.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Jul 13 10:00 E/1/2/3 National B Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 120km / 75m
21 Jul 13 10:05 3/4 Regional B Band 4 3rd, 4th 90km / 56m

View All

Event Location:

Union Lane,
Brampton,
Cumbria,
CA8 1BX

Race: E/1/2/3

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 10 months 13 days 2 hours 33 minutes 30 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Jul 13 10:00 National B Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 120km / 75m

Race: 3/4

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 10 months 13 days 2 hours 33 minutes 30 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Jul 13 10:05 Regional B Band 4 3rd, 4th 90km / 56m

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Richard Lang Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 02:14:33:000 60
2 Dillon Byrne Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished Elite 52
3 Thomas Bustard Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished Elite 45
4 Scott McCrossan Rock to Roll Cycles Ltd Finished Elite 00:00:09:000 40
5 Gary Hand Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished Elite 35
6 Peter Murdoch Paisley Velo Race Team Finished 1st 31
7 Andrew Whitehall Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Finished 1st 27
8 Ben Greenwood Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished N/A 23
9 Lee Baldwin Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished 2nd 20
10 Michael Ashurst Biketreks Racing Academy Finished 1st 00:00:17:000 17
11 Stephen Abbott Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 1st 00:01:41:000 15
12 John Rigby Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 2nd 00:01:47:000 13
13 James Dunlop Biketreks Racing Academy Finished 1st 00:04:10:000 11
14 Ross Edgar Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished 2nd 00:04:20:000 9
15 Sam Boast Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 1st 7
16 Julian Pearson Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 1st 6
17 Robert Adlard Velo29 Events Finished 1st 5
18 Samuel Jackson Overplay.net Racing Team Finished 2nd 3
19 Sandy Lockett Biketreks Racing Academy Finished 2nd 2
20 Jake Cowen Biketreks Racing Academy Finished 2nd 1
21 Alex Luhrs Gosforth RC Finished 2nd 0
22 Benjamin Kellett Hope Factory Racing Finished 1st 0
23 Richard Bickley Border City Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
24 Alastair Hepworth Clay Cross Road Team Finished 2nd 0
25 Patrick Pennefather Rock to Roll Cycles Ltd Finished 2nd 0
26 Tom Bracegirdle Biketreks Racing Academy Finished 2nd 0
27 David Crawley Rock to Roll Cycles Ltd Finished 2nd 0
28 Luke Beswick Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished 2nd 0
29 Jamie Kennedy Paisley Velo Race Team Finished 1st 00:04:36:000 0
30 Simon Baxter Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished Elite 00:04:46:000 0
31 James Moss Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Elite 0
32 Ian Sim Paisley Velo Race Team Finished 3rd 00:09:00:000 0
33 Stuart McCluskey www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 00:11:32:000 0
34 Oliver Payton Cycle Sport Pendle Finished 2nd 00:13:29:000 0
Ben Dean Team Chronomaster Did not finish Elite 0
Sam Dobson Unattached Did not start 2nd 0
Alex Jones 4 Star Racing Did not finish 2nd 0
Jordan Matthews Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Did not start 2nd 0
Robert Palmer Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Did not start 2nd 0
Ryan Pike High On Bikes Did not start 2nd 0
James Sampson Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Did not finish Elite 0
Nick Spencer Gosforth RC Did not start 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Martyn Gordon Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 3rd 01:55:26:000 15
2 David Crowley Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished 3rd 12
3 Joseph Robinson Wills Wheels Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:00:04:000 10
4 Anthony Dawson EMC Finished 3rd 00:01:04:000 8
5 Greg Tognarelli Lakeland Sprinters Finished 3rd 00:01:11:000 6
6 Adam Pratt Rock to Roll Cycles Ltd Finished 3rd 5
7 Tim Gill Ilkley Cycling Club Finished 3rd 4
8 Matthew Atkinson Durham University Cycling Club Finished 3rd 3
9 Mathew Lythgoe Ribble Valley CRC Finished 3rd 2
10 Jonathan Rooke Wills Wheels Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
11 Christopher Taylor Border City Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
12 Brian Pearson Lakes RC Finished 3rd 0
13 Mark Breeze Blumilk.com Finished 4th 0
14 Richard Knowles Finished 4th 0
15 Damon Atkinson Finished 0
16 Paolo Brucciani Lune RCC Finished 3rd 0
17 John Kent Birkenhead North End CC Finished 3rd 0
18 Martin Podmore Finished 4th 0
19 Ben Aldred Lancashire RC Finished 3rd 00:01:28:000 0
20 James Chamberlain Cyclesport International RT Finished 3rd 00:01:40:000 0
21 Jonathan Goldstraw Stewartry Wheelers Finished 4th 00:25:26:000 0
John Cann Blumilk.com Did not finish 3rd 0
Luke Douglas Chorlton Velo Did not finish 3rd 0
Nick Jones Honister '92 Did not start 4th 0
Sandy Lockett Biketreks Racing Academy Did not start 2nd 0
Alex Luhrs Gosforth RC Did not start 2nd 0
John Rigby Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Did not start 2nd 0
Ian Rutherford Lune RCC Did not start 2nd 0
Rob Wilkinson Oldham Century RC Did not start 3rd 0
Darren Young Bill Nickson Cycles RT Did not start 3rd 0