Event URN:
248279
Start date:
Fri, 5th Jul 2013
Event Type:
Track League (Competitive)
Venue:
Quibell Park Stadium
Brumby Wood Lane, Scunthorpe, North Lincs, DN17 1SR
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Scunthorpe Poly CC
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.scunthorpepoly.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mrs Susan Parsons
25 Hartshead Avenue
Scunthorpe
South Humberside
DN15 8AG
01724868666
susan.parsons500@ntlworld.com
Cheques payable to:
Scunthorpe Poly CC
Info for Riders:
Entry on Night Only
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Jul 13 19:00 Senior A & B - 8 lap Block Handicap Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
5 Jul 13 19:01 Senior A & B - 10 mile Scratch Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
5 Jul 13 19:02 Senior A - 12 lap Derny Paced Scratch Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
5 Jul 13 19:03 Senior A - Devil Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...

View All

Event Location:

Brumby Wood Lane,
Scunthorpe,
North Lincs,
DN17 1SR

Race: Senior A & B - 8 lap Block Handicap

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Jul 13 19:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Senior A & B - 10 mile Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Jul 13 19:01 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Senior A - 12 lap Derny Paced Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Jul 13 19:02 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Senior A - Devil

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Jul 13 19:03 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Senior B - Devil

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Jul 13 19:04 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A ---

Race: Senior B - 8 lap Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Jul 13 19:05 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/... ---

Race: Youth - 1 lap A Boy Sprint

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Jul 13 19:06 Youth Only None A ---

Race: Youth - A/B Boy Devil

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Jul 13 19:07 Youth Only None A, B ---

Race: Youth - 5 lap Block Handicap

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Jul 13 19:08 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Youth - 1 lap D/C Boy Sprint

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Jul 13 19:09 Youth Only None C, D ---

Race: Youth - 1 lap Girls Sprint

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Jul 13 19:10 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Youth Girls & D/C Boys Devil

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Jul 13 19:11 Youth Only None A, B, C, D ---

Race: Youth 5 lap Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Jul 13 19:12 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Youth B 1 lap Boys Sprint

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Jul 13 19:13 Youth Only None B ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior A & B - 8 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 David Brearley Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 2nd 0
2 David Bolland Bike Box Alan/Envelopemaster Finished 3rd 0
3 Richard Baldwin Bike Box Alan/Envelopemaster Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior A & B - 10 mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 David Brearley Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 2nd 0
2 Theo Brumhead University of Exeter Cycling C... Finished 2nd 0
3 John Brearley Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 3rd 0
3 Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior A - 12 lap Derny Paced Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 John Brearley Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 3rd 0
2 Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 0
3 Richard Baldwin Bike Box Alan/Envelopemaster Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior A - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 David Brearley Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 2nd 0
2 John Brearley Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 3rd 0
3 Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior B - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Thomas Jones Flex-Tech Ettridge Cycles RT Finished 4th 0
2 Anthony Jones Featherstone RC Finished 3rd 0
3 Neil Stainthorpe Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior B - 8 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Mark Minting Dinnington Racing Club Finished 3rd 0
2 Thomas Jones Flex-Tech Ettridge Cycles RT Finished 4th 0
3 Neil Stainthorpe Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth - 1 lap A Boy Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Charlie Renshaw Dinnington Racing Club Finished A 0
2 Kieran Simcox Dinnington Racing Club Finished A 0
3 Robbie Sturdy Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth - A/B Boy Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Kieran Simcox Dinnington Racing Club Finished A 0
2 Robbie Sturdy Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished A 0
3 Charlie Renshaw Dinnington Racing Club Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth - 5 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jack Ford Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished B 0
2 Kieran Simcox Dinnington Racing Club Finished A 0
3 Charlie Renshaw Dinnington Racing Club Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth - 1 lap D/C Boy Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Matthew Walsh Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished C 0
2 Stephen Jones Featherstone RC Finished B 0
3 Euan Crehan Dinnington Racing Club Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth - 1 lap Girls Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Caitlin Bower Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished A 0
2 Anna Docherty Clifton CC Finished B 0
3 Lois Crehan Dinnington Racing Club Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Girls & D/C Boys Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Anna Docherty Clifton CC Finished B 0
2 Caitlin Bower Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished A 0
3 Lewis Nutt Dinnington Racing Club Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth 5 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Charlie Renshaw Dinnington Racing Club Finished A 0
2 Kieran Simcox Dinnington Racing Club Finished A 0
3 Jack Ford Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth B 1 lap Boys Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jack Ford Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished B 0
2 Nathan Allatt Holme Valley Whls Finished B 0
3 James Armstrong VC Lincoln Finished B 0