Dave Marsh www-universalcyclecentre-co-uk Track League Omnium

Track , Scunthorpe – Sunday, 15 Sep 2013

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

248268

Start Date:

Sun, 15th Sep 2013

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Quibell Park Stadium, Brumby Wood Lane, Scunthorpe, North Lincs, DN17 1SR
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth 1 Lap TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 1 Lap TT - Results
1.  Charlie Renshaw Dinnington Racing Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Liam Hindmarsh Dinnington Racing Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Kieran Simcox Dinnington Racing Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Ben Turner Dinnington Racing Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Tom Yeats Finished A 1

5. Tom Yeats -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Robbie Sturdy Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Caitlin Bower Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Bryony Bower Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Max Poole Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Euan Crehan Dinnington Racing Club Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Stephen Jones Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Matthew Walsh Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth 4 Lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 4 Lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Charlie Renshaw Dinnington Racing Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Liam Hindmarsh Dinnington Racing Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Kieran Simcox Dinnington Racing Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth 4 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 4 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Charlie Renshaw Dinnington Racing Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Kieran Simcox Dinnington Racing Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Ben Turner Dinnington Racing Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Robbie Sturdy Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Caitlin Bower Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Max Poole Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Bryony Bower Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Euan Crehan Dinnington Racing Club Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Stephen Jones Featherstone RC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Matthew Walsh Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Senior Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Omnium - Results
1.  Julian Pearson Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Max Williamson Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Richard Baldwin Bike Box Alan Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  David Brearley Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Torin Cannings Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Neil Stainthorpe Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Neville Pearson Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Anthony Jones Featherstone RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Paul Jones Lindsey Road CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Terry Beisty Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry on Night Only

The Races

Youth 1 Lap TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/09/13 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 15/09/13 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth 4 Lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/09/13 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 15/09/13 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth 4 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/09/13 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 15/09/13 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
Senior Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/09/13 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 15/09/13 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

248268

Start Date:

Sun, 15th Sep 2013

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Quibell Park Stadium, Brumby Wood Lane, Scunthorpe, North Lincs, DN17 1SR
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth 1 Lap TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 1 Lap TT - Results
1.  Charlie Renshaw Dinnington Racing Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Liam Hindmarsh Dinnington Racing Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Kieran Simcox Dinnington Racing Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Ben Turner Dinnington Racing Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Tom Yeats Finished A 1

5. Tom Yeats -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Robbie Sturdy Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Caitlin Bower Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Bryony Bower Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Max Poole Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Euan Crehan Dinnington Racing Club Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Stephen Jones Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Matthew Walsh Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth 4 Lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 4 Lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Charlie Renshaw Dinnington Racing Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Liam Hindmarsh Dinnington Racing Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Kieran Simcox Dinnington Racing Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth 4 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 4 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Charlie Renshaw Dinnington Racing Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Kieran Simcox Dinnington Racing Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Ben Turner Dinnington Racing Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Robbie Sturdy Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Caitlin Bower Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Max Poole Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Bryony Bower Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Euan Crehan Dinnington Racing Club Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Stephen Jones Featherstone RC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Matthew Walsh Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Senior Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Omnium - Results
1.  Julian Pearson Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Max Williamson Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Richard Baldwin Bike Box Alan Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  David Brearley Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Torin Cannings Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Neil Stainthorpe Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Neville Pearson Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Anthony Jones Featherstone RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Paul Jones Lindsey Road CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Terry Beisty Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry on Night Only

The Races

Youth 1 Lap TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/09/13 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 15/09/13 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth 4 Lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/09/13 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 15/09/13 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth 4 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/09/13 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 15/09/13 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
Senior Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/09/13 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 15/09/13 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk