Event URN:
248235
Start date:
Wed, 25th Sep 2013
Event Type:
Track League (Competitive)
Venue:
Herne Hill Velodrome
Burbage Road, London, SE24 9HE
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
HHPA
Event organiser:
Mr Jeremy White
101 Manor Park
London
SE13 5RQ
02084630076
chalky_white1949@outlook.com
Cheques payable to:
HHPA
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Sep 13 00:00 Men's Overall Rankings Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
25 Sep 13 00:00 Women's Overall Rankings Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
25 Sep 13 00:00 U12 Overall Rankings Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, ...
25 Sep 13 18:30 E/1/2/3/4 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...

View All

Event Location:

Burbage Road,
London,
SE24 9HE

Race: Men's Overall Rankings

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Sep 13 00:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Women's Overall Rankings

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Sep 13 00:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: U12 Overall Rankings

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Sep 13 00:00 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---

Race: E/1/2/3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Sep 13 18:30 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Junior

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Sep 13 18:30 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th ---

Race: U16/U14/U12/U10/U8

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Sep 13 18:30 Youth Only Track League Youth A, B, C, D, E ---

Herne Hill Track League end of season review

Posted 09/10/2013 - British Cycling

London track league looks back on a unique year... [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: Men's Overall Rankings

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Symon Lewis Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Finished 1st 0
2 Tony Lock Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Finished 1st 0
3 Iain Cook VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
4 Hisham Al-Ramah VC Londres Finished A 0
5 Philip Watkins 34 Nomads CC Finished 2nd 0
6 Richard St Pierre Brixton Cycles Club Finished 2nd 0
7 Fred Wright VC Londres Finished B 0
8 Alan Strang Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 1st 0
9 Germain Burton Team De Ver Finished 1st 0
10 Andrew Bradshaw VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
11 Dominic Hill BEC Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
12 Jules Birks VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
13 Aidan Woolven Sutton Cycling Club Finished A 0
14 Henry Martin VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
15 James Connell Brixton Cycles Club Finished 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Women's Overall Rankings

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Rachel Jary VC Londres Finished B 0
2 Amy Good VC Londres Finished A 0
3 Laura Cheesman Prestige Velo Club Finished 2nd 0
4 Niki Kovacs Brixton Cycles Club Finished 2nd 0
5 Sarah Connell Brixton Cycles Club Finished 2nd 0
6 Sarah Brook Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Overall Rankings

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Finley Newmark VC Londres Finished C 0
2 Leo Hayter VC Londres Finished C 0
3 Thomas Gloag VC Londres Finished C 0
4 Finlay Wellings VC Londres Finished C 0
5 Megan Panton Woolwich CC Finished C 0
6 Billy Gilbey VC Londres Finished D 0
7 Alistair Canning Redhill CC Finished C 0
8 Innes Harvey VC Londres Finished D 0
9 India Gloag VC Londres Finished C 0
10 Stanley Boyd Cycling Club Hackney Finished D 0