Event URN:
248197
Start date:
Sat, 27th Apr 2013
Finish date:
Sun, 28th Apr 2013
Event Type:
MTB XC (Competitive)
Venue:
Wheal Maid Valley
Redruth, TR16 5HY
( View map )
Series:
BC National Cross Country MTB Series 2013
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Mon, 22nd Apr 2013
Event promoted by:
Fully Sussed ( website )
Event website:
http://www.britishcycling.org.uk/nationalmtbxcseries
Event organiser:
Off-Road Central Entries
0161 274 2024
cxentries@britishcycling.org.uk
Cheques payable to:
N/A
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Apr 13 10:30 Under 10's Non-Ranking None N/A
27 Apr 13 10:30 Under 12s Non-Ranking None N/A
27 Apr 13 15:00 Open Male Non-Ranking None N/A 3 laps
27 Apr 13 15:00 Fun Male Non-Ranking None N/A 2 laps

View All

Event Location:

Redruth,
TR16 5HY

Race: Under 10's

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Apr 13 10:30 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

Race: Under 12s

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Apr 13 10:30 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

Race: Open Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 12 hours 35 minutes 17 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Apr 13 15:00 Non-Ranking None N/A 3 laps

Race: Fun Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 12 hours 35 minutes 17 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Apr 13 15:00 Non-Ranking None N/A 2 laps

Race: Elite Female

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 12 hours 35 minutes 17 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Apr 13 09:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B Elite ---

Race: Expert Female

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 12 hours 35 minutes 17 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Apr 13 09:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B Expert ---

Race: Sport Female

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 12 hours 35 minutes 17 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Apr 13 09:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B Sport ---

Race: Junior Female

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 12 hours 35 minutes 17 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Apr 13 09:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B Junior ---

Race: Master Female

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 12 hours 35 minutes 17 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Apr 13 09:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B Master ---

Race: Veteran Female

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 12 hours 35 minutes 17 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Apr 13 09:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B Veteran ---

Race: Grand Veteran Female

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 12 hours 35 minutes 17 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Apr 13 09:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B G/Vet ---

Race: Juvenile Female

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 12 hours 35 minutes 17 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Apr 13 09:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B Juvenile ---

Race: Juvenile Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 12 hours 35 minutes 17 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Apr 13 09:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B Juvenile ---

Race: Youth Female

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 12 hours 35 minutes 17 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Apr 13 09:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B Youth ---

Race: Youth Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 12 hours 35 minutes 17 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Apr 13 09:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B Youth ---

Race: Elite Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 12 hours 35 minutes 17 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Apr 13 12:00 MTB National B MTB XC National B Elite ---

Race: Expert Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 12 hours 35 minutes 17 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Apr 13 12:00 MTB National B MTB XC National B Expert ---

Race: Junior Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 12 hours 35 minutes 17 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Apr 13 12:00 MTB National B MTB XC National B Junior ---

Race: Sport Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 12 hours 35 minutes 17 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Apr 13 12:00 MTB National B MTB XC National B Sport ---

Race: Masters Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 12 hours 35 minutes 17 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Apr 13 14:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B Master ---

Race: Veteran Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 12 hours 35 minutes 17 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Apr 13 14:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B Veteran ---

Race: Grand Veteran Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 12 hours 35 minutes 17 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Apr 13 14:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B G/Vet ---

Race: Super Veteran Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 12 hours 35 minutes 17 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Apr 13 14:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B S/Vet ---

Provisional Report and Results

Posted 28/04/2013 - British Cycling

Ferguson and Bigham win elite races in round two of National MTB XC Series.. [more]

Posted 25/04/2013 - British Cycling

After the snows of Sherwood, the MTB Cross Country roadshow heads down to the Cornish Riviera for the first time this weekend... [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 10's

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Freddy Birchill Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 00:14:31:000 0
2 Samuel Medlyn One and All Cycling Finished N/A 00:15:52:000 0
3 George Bond 1st Chard Whls Finished N/A 00:17:06:000 0
4 Alex Robinson Finished 00:14:12:000 0
5 Charlie Hewlett Taw Velo Finished N/A 00:17:40:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Aaron Payne Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished N/A 00:14:07:000 0
2 Joshua Popham Cardinal Griffin Catholic High... Finished N/A 00:14:28:000 0
3 Toby Peters One and All Cycling Finished N/A 00:15:00:000 0
4 Ross Pratt Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 00:17:20:000 0
5 Oliver Brunnock One and All Cycling Finished N/A 00:14:11:000 0
6 Samuel Plowright One and All Cycling Finished N/A 00:15:43:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Fun Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Harry Birchill Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 00:56:08:000 0
2 Wayne Davies Finished 01:00:52:000 0
3 Luke Humphreys Juice Lubes Racing Finished Master 01:00:54:000 0
4 Andrew Iley Chapeau The People's Bicycle C... Finished 01:03:01:000 0
5 Gavin Bloor Finished 01:04:26:000 0
6 Dan Murphy Army Cycling Union Finished Veteran 01:09:05:000 0
7 Dave Longman Finished 01:27:25:000 0
8 Sebi Schmidt Finished 01:24:23:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Elite Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sally Bigham Topeak Ergon Racing Team Finished Elite 01:20:44:000 150
2 Lee Craigie Cannondale Racing Finished Elite 01:24:20:000 125
3 Bethany Crumpton Hargroves Cycles RT-Specialize... Finished Elite 01:26:52:000 110
4 Melanie Alexander Contessa Scott Syncros Finished Elite 01:27:45:000 100
5 Jovana Crnogorac Orange Monkey Pro Team Finished 01:28:37:000 0
6 Maddie Horton Fully Sussed Finished Elite 01:29:02:000 80
7 Rebecca Preece Contessa Scott Syncros Finished Elite 01:29:32:000 70
8 Jessie Roberts TORQ Performance Finished Elite 01:30:01:000 65
9 Kerry MacPhee Rock And Road Cycles Finished Elite 01:30:48:000 60
10 Merce Pacios Pujadó Finished Elite 01:32:17:000 0
11 Joanne Clay TORQ Performance Finished Elite 01:33:32:000 50
12 Genevieve Whitson TORQ Performance Finished Elite 01:34:05:000 47
13 Carla Haines WXC World Racing Finished Elite 01:35:01:000 44
14 Amber Southern WXC World Racing Finished Elite 01:37:57:000 41
15 Emily Iredale Cycleworks.co.uk Finished Elite 01:38:53:000 38
16 Morven Brown Dales Cycles Racing Team Scotl... Finished Elite 01:21:10:000 36
17 Anna Cipullo Hargroves Cycles RT-Specialize... Finished Elite 01:21:32:000 34
18 Ruth Owen-Evans Cotic A Quick Release Holidays... Finished Elite 01:21:47:000 32
19 Emma Bradley Cotic A Quick Release Holidays... Finished Elite 01:07:12:000 30
Verity Appleyard Brotherton Cycles Did not finish Elite 00:20:50:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Nicky Healy Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished Expert 01:16:07:000 150
2 Hollie Bettles Finished Expert 01:20:55:000 125
3 Helen Clayton Lichfield City CC Finished Expert 01:24:06:000 110

Confirmed Results

Race name: Sport Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Fiona Innes Royal Air Force CC Finished Sport 01:10:09:000 150
2 Heidi Gould CC Weymouth Finished Sport 01:21:00:000 125
3 Hannah Attenburrow Finished Sport 01:25:07:000 110

Confirmed Results

Race name: Junior Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alice Barnes Epic Cycles - Scott WRT Finished Junior 01:11:51:000 150
2 Imogen Buick Newdales Cycles RT Finished Junior 01:16:04:000 125
3 Isla Short WXC World Racing Finished Junior 01:17:25:000 110
4 Lucy Allan Fully Sussed Finished Junior 01:18:33:000 100
5 Sophie Fennell Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Junior 01:22:22:000 90
6 Gretel Warner WXC World Racing Finished Junior 01:22:43:000 80
7 Rosie Crumpton Epic Cycles - Scott WRT Finished Junior 01:28:42:000 70

Confirmed Results

Race name: Master Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Donna Morris XCracer.com Finished Sport 01:27:23:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Caroline Goward Contessa Scott Syncros Finished Veteran 00:57:55:000 150
2 Jane Cumming Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Veteran 00:59:13:000 125
3 Helen MacGregor VC Lincoln Finished Veteran 01:00:15:000 110
4 Alison Holmes Lichfield City CC Finished Veteran 01:02:41:000 100
5 Nicky Hughes Contessa Scott Syncros Finished Veteran 01:03:41:000 90
6 Sarah Barnwell Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Con... Finished Veteran 01:03:54:000 80
7 Anita Buxton Thetford MTB Racing / BikeArt Finished Veteran 01:05:40:000 70

Confirmed Results

Race name: Grand Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Kim Long Certini Finished G/Vet 01:03:43:000 150
2 Elizabeth Clayton Lichfield City CC Finished G/Vet 01:09:44:000 125
3 Hilary Bloor Crosstrax Finished G/Vet 01:16:37:000 110
4 Alison Linnell Finished G/Vet 01:17:11:000 100
5 Penny Allan YOGi Cycling Finished G/Vet 01:17:12:000 90
6 Carol Tilley Ridebike.co.uk Finished G/Vet 01:23:24:000 80

Confirmed Results

Race name: Juvenile Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Emily Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Juvenile 00:39:30:000 150
2 Megan James Abergavenny Road Club Finished Juvenile 00:39:49:000 125
3 Patsy Caines Yeovil CC Finished Juvenile 00:43:52:000 110
4 Katie Allen Team Thomsons Cycles Finished Juvenile 00:44:52:000 100
5 Evie Lane Finished Juvenile 00:45:11:000 90
6 Ruby Bond 1st Chard Whls Finished Juvenile 00:45:19:000 80
7 Ffyona Booker Matlock CC Finished Juvenile 00:46:29:000 70

Confirmed Results

Race name: Juvenile Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Daniel Tulett Hargroves Cycles RT-Specialize... Finished Juvenile 00:47:37:000 150
2 Tomos Nesham Cardiff JIF Finished Juvenile 00:49:32:000 125
3 Harry Yates Lichfield City CC Finished Juvenile 00:50:15:000 110
4 Cameron Orr Matlock CC Finished Juvenile 00:51:58:000 100
5 Joe Barker Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Juvenile 00:52:57:000 90
6 Craig Rogers Birkenhead North End CC Finished Juvenile 00:54:37:000 80
7 Harry Shepherd Club Goldtec Finished Juvenile 00:55:35:000 70
8 Harry Lewis Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Juvenile 00:56:36:000 65
9 Calum Fernie Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Juvenile 00:58:03:000 60
10 Sam Culverwell Guernsey Velo Club Finished Juvenile 01:00:22:000 55
11 Joseph Beckingsale Abergavenny Road Club Finished Juvenile 01:04:17:000 50
12 Louis Brooks Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Juvenile 01:05:47:000 47
13 Max Gibbons Climb On Bikes CC Finished Juvenile 01:06:12:000 44

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Martha Gill Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth 00:55:33:000 150
2 Ffion James Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth 00:55:51:000 125
3 Amira Mellor Holme Valley Whls Finished Youth 00:56:17:000 110
4 Sarah Lomas Matlock CC Finished Youth 00:58:08:000 100
5 Elena Melton Wolfpax Riders Finished Youth 00:58:51:000 90
6 Hannah English Guernsey Velo Club Finished Youth 00:59:57:000 80
7 Abigail Van Twisk WXC World Racing Finished Youth 01:01:47:000 70
8 Erika Allen Team Thomsons Cycles Finished Youth 01:01:50:000 65
9 Hannah Saville North Midlands Youth Squad Finished Youth 01:02:18:000 60
10 Holly MacMahon Team Darenth Finished Youth 01:04:13:000 55
11 Phoebe Martin Lichfield City CC Finished Youth 01:12:37:000 50
12 Caroline Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Finished N/A 01:06:40:000 47

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Frazer Clacherty Richardsons Cycle Club Finished Youth 01:02:12:000 150
2 Arthur Green Matlock CC Finished Youth 01:02:21:000 125
3 Calum Magowan Peebles CC Finished Youth 01:02:44:000 110
4 Mark McGuire Team Bicycles Finished Youth 01:03:27:000 100
5 Lewis Champion Team Bicycles Finished Youth 01:03:39:000 90
6 Thomas Craig Team Scott UK Finished Youth 01:04:12:000 80
7 William Gascoyne Matlock CC Finished Youth 01:05:48:000 70
8 Matthew Fratesi Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished Youth 01:05:57:000 65
9 Paddy Atkinson 9Bar/Paleo Racing Finished Youth 01:06:26:000 60
10 Jake Poole VC Lincoln Finished Youth 01:07:07:000 55
11 Miles Worner Teesdale CRC Finished Youth 01:08:25:000 50
12 Joseph Haddock Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished Youth 01:08:38:000 47
13 Oliver Lowthorpe Jersey Cycling Association Finished Youth 01:08:43:000 44
14 Joe Barnwell Marsh Tracks Race Team Finished Youth 01:09:12:000 41
15 Sam Shepherd Primera-Sports.Com Finished Youth 01:09:51:000 38
16 Christopher Rothwell Swindon Wheelers Finished Youth 01:09:52:000 36
17 Pearce Somerville Rockhard MBC Finished Youth 01:09:53:000 34
18 Kris Caines Yeovil CC Finished Youth 01:09:54:000 32
19 Jacob Phelps Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Youth 01:11:07:000 30
20 Joshua Brooks Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Youth 01:11:28:000 28
21 Joseph Taylor Clevedon & District RC Finished Youth 01:11:52:000 26
22 Patrick Christopher VC10 Finished Youth 01:11:54:000 24
23 Henry Barnes Silverstone Cycle Club Finished Youth 01:11:59:000 22
24 Jack Hewlett Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Youth 01:12:39:000 20
25 Jacob Payne Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished Youth 01:13:41:000 18
26 Bobbin Gardner Hope Factory Racing Finished Youth 01:14:42:000 16
27 Thomas Clarke Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Youth 01:17:29:000 14
28 Calum Grant Peebles CC Finished Youth 01:18:47:000 12
29 Bradley Symonds Coalville Whls CC Finished Youth 01:19:52:000 10
30 Cameron Biddle Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth 01:23:25:000 8
31 Joe Williams Holme Valley Whls Finished Youth 01:04:44:000 7
Gregg Booker Matlock CC Did not finish Youth 00:17:55:000 0
Nicholas Jones TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Did not finish Youth 00:54:42:000 0
Ruairi Phelan VC Revolution Did not finish Youth 00:18:39:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Elite Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Grant Ferguson Betch.NL Superior-Brentjens MT... Finished Elite 01:36:57:000 150
2 Kenta Gallagher Betch.NL Superior-Brentjens MT... Finished Elite 01:37:18:000 125
3 Hamish Batchelor Fluid Fin Race Team Finished Elite 01:37:36:000 110
4 Sebastian Batchelor Fluid Fin Race Team Finished Elite 01:38:56:000 100
5 Robert Wardell Finished Elite 01:39:27:000 90
6 Oliver Beckingsale Endura MTB Racing Finished Elite 01:39:28:000 80
7 Nicholas Craig Team Scott UK Finished Elite 01:40:20:000 70
8 Dan Fleeman Dig Deep Coaching - Pactimo Finished Elite 01:40:57:000 65
9 Steven James Hargroves Cycles RT-Specialize... Finished Elite 01:41:30:000 60
10 Ramon Sagues Finished 01:42:18:000 0
11 Gareth Montgomerie GT Muc-Off Racing Finished Elite 01:42:28:000 50
12 Alex Paton Team Gwb - ACTiV Finished Elite 01:42:57:000 47
13 Jody Crawforth Hargroves Cycles RT-Specialize... Finished Elite 01:43:10:000 44
14 David Collins Hope Factory Racing Finished Elite 01:44:03:000 41
15 Edward McParland GT Muc-Off Racing Finished Elite 01:44:16:000 38
16 Alexander Welburn Dig Deep Coaching - Pactimo Finished Elite 01:44:17:000 36
17 Jason Bouttell Dig Deep Coaching - Pactimo Finished Elite 01:44:19:000 34
18 John Hopkinson Aire Valley Racing Team Finished Elite 01:44:28:000 32
19 Christopher Andrews TORQ Performance Finished Elite 01:44:50:000 30
20 Giles Drake Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished Elite 01:46:00:000 28
21 John Whittington Dymag-T-1-D Finished Elite 01:46:22:000 26
22 Tom Evans Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Finished Elite 01:46:33:000 24
23 Richard Jones XCracer.com Finished Elite 01:47:06:000 22
24 Dave Henderson GT Muc-Off Racing Finished Elite 01:47:37:000 20
25 Lee Westwood TORQ Performance Finished Elite 01:49:34:000 18
26 Stephen James Dig Deep Coaching - Pactimo Finished Elite 01:49:42:000 16
27 Scott Chappell Behind The Bikeshed Finished Elite 01:50:54:000 14
28 James Williams Cycle-Tec Finished Elite 01:51:06:000 12
29 Luke Eggar Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Elite 01:51:17:000 10
30 Neil Hayward Stourbridge Velo Finished Elite 01:51:56:000 8
31 Llewellyn Holmes Strada Cycles Finished Elite 01:52:30:000 7
32 Michael Serafin GVC Edmond De Rothschild Finished Elite 01:53:26:000 6
33 Ben Sumner Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Elite 01:54:33:000 5
34 Simon Ernest Juice Lubes Racing Finished Elite 01:55:20:000 4
35 Matthew Thompson Cardiff JIF Finished Elite 01:38:08:000 4
36 Paul Beales Orange Monkey Pro Team Finished Elite 01:38:20:000 3
37 Stephen Hodge Shred Limited Finished Elite 01:38:30:000 3
38 Andrew Cockburn AW Cycles Finished Elite 01:39:12:000 2
Euan Adams Juice Lubes Racing Did not finish Elite 00:55:47:000 0
Christian Aucote Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Did not finish Elite 01:25:13:000 0
Jack Clarkson Hope Factory Racing Did not finish Elite 01:23:20:000 0
James Nixon Cycle-Tec Did not finish Elite 01:23:21:000 0
Paul Oldham Hope Factory Racing Did not finish Elite 01:14:16:000 0
Jonathan Pybus GT Muc-Off Racing Did not finish Elite 02:47:25:000 0
Bengareth Roff Orange Monkey Pro Team Did not finish Elite 01:06:11:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lee Gratton Run&Ride performance team Finished Expert 01:30:13:000 150
2 Scott Clipstone AW Cycles Finished Expert 01:30:14:000 125
3 Dexter Hurlock Mondraker UK Finished Expert 01:30:16:000 110
4 James Porter Juice Lubes Racing Finished Expert 01:32:45:000 100
5 Richard Phillips Schofield Hantspol CC Finished Expert 01:33:21:000 90
6 Jack Humphreys Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished Expert 01:33:38:000 80
7 Graham Wadsworth SCOTT/ USN Finished Expert 01:35:55:000 70
8 James Horton Cannondale Racing Finished Expert 01:36:00:000 65
9 Matthew Hill Primera-UK-Biking Finished Expert 01:36:43:000 60
10 Scott McCarron Mountain Trax RT Finished Expert 01:37:00:000 55
11 Thomas Scott-Collins Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished Expert 01:37:16:000 50
12 Martin Turton Beyond MTB/ Specialized/ WDMBC Finished Expert 01:37:31:000 47
13 Michael Guilford Team Silva Finished Expert 01:37:46:000 44
14 James Sanford Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished Expert 01:38:04:000 41
15 Hamish Fletcher-Cooney Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished Expert 01:38:21:000 38
16 Sam Sayers Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT Finished Expert 01:39:30:000 36
17 Ian Mockett Dig Deep Coaching - Pactimo Finished Expert 01:41:06:000 34
18 Steven Birch Juice Lubes Racing Finished Expert 01:41:43:000 32
19 Matthew Loake Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Expert 01:42:05:000 30
20 Thomas Ward Giant Radlett Finished Expert 01:42:09:000 28
21 Mark Barnes Pedal Revolution Norwich Finished Expert 01:44:44:000 26
22 Paul Brennan Finished Expert 01:46:47:000 24
23 Jeremy Copland All Terrain Cycles Finished Expert 01:47:48:000 22
24 Daniel Eastment Finished Expert 01:31:20:000 20
Jack Finch PMR@Toachim House Did not finish Expert 00:51:01:000 0
James Hyde Clee Cycles Did not finish Expert 01:19:10:000 0
Richard Lewis Cycle Club Basingstoke Did not finish Expert 00:35:30:000 0
Matt Macdonald Hargroves Cycles RT-Specialize... Did not finish Expert 01:20:15:000 0
Callum Riley Newdales Cycles RT Did not finish Expert 01:26:27:000 0
Toby Rose Royal Air Force CC Did not finish Expert 00:37:04:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Michael Thompson RWD Brakes Factory Racing Team Finished Junior 00:57:49:000 150
2 Iain Paton Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Finished Junior 01:00:25:000 125
3 David Creber Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Junior 01:01:04:000 110
4 Samuel Stean Finished Junior 01:01:25:000 100
5 Will Taylor Southdowns Bikes Cycling Club Finished Junior 01:01:50:000 90
6 Liam Earl Sutton Cycling Club/De Ver Cyc... Finished Junior 01:01:51:000 80
7 Nicholas Corlett Manx Mountain Bike Club Finished Junior 01:02:30:000 70
8 Jack Ravenscroft Solihull CC Finished Junior 01:03:39:000 65
9 Joe Griffiths Finished Junior 01:03:53:000 60
10 James Edmond Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished Junior 01:03:53:000 55
11 William Cheaney Finished Junior 01:05:31:000 50
12 Edwyn Oliver-Evans Boneshakers Race Team Finished Junior 01:06:31:000 47
13 Benjamin Pygott Paul Milnes Cycles/Bradford Ol... Finished Junior 01:07:21:000 44
14 Ed Welsh Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Junior 01:07:44:000 41
15 Carwyn Davies TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished Junior 01:07:47:000 38
16 Oliver Edwards VC Revolution Finished Junior 01:09:26:000 36
17 Finley Clay Fully Sussed Finished Junior 01:09:58:000 34
18 James Dickens Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Junior 01:10:05:000 32
19 Oliver Harcombe Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Junior 01:11:18:000 30
20 Ben Lawson Dalby Bike Barn Finished Junior 01:12:56:000 28
21 Jonathan Marks Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished Junior 01:07:04:000 26
James Davey Hot Pursuit Cycles/Bike Glove ... Did not finish Junior 00:20:03:000 0
Dylan Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Did not finish Junior 00:15:10:000 0
Joshua Walling Leicestershire Road Club Did not finish Junior 00:17:49:000 0
Stuart Wilcox Team Scott UK Did not finish Junior 00:15:09:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Sport Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ross Flashman colin flashman motorcycles Finished Sport 01:21:08:000 150
2 Matt Dewis Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished Sport 01:22:12:000 125
3 Ashley Evans Run and Ride Finished Sport 01:22:53:000 110
4 Paul Sheers ViCiOUS VELO Finished Sport 01:23:14:000 100
5 Nick Baxter PMR@Toachim House Finished Sport 01:24:54:000 90
6 Sam Barley Bigpeaks Adventure Store Finished Sport 01:25:21:000 80
7 Mark Byrne Plymouth Corinthian CC Finished Sport 01:27:03:000 70
8 James Varah www.cyclelogic.co.uk Finished Sport 01:27:24:000 65
9 Ben Farrer Certini Finished Sport 01:27:27:000 60
10 Stuart Reid Finished Sport 01:27:27:000 55
11 Josh Asquith Arrow Cycles Finished Sport 01:27:45:000 50
12 Russell Holman Royal Air Force CC Finished Sport 01:28:16:000 47
13 Tom Wright EHF Racing Finished Sport 01:28:42:000 44
14 Chris Harley EHF Racing Finished Sport 01:30:07:000 41
15 Paul Sole Kernow Riders Finished Sport 01:31:23:000 38
16 Henry Beaumont Team Corridori Finished Sport 01:31:31:000 36
17 Lee Hutchinson Mike Vaughan Cycles Finished Sport 01:33:18:000 34
18 Stuart Chambers Finished Sport 01:37:23:000 32
19 John Gwilliam Finished Sport 01:37:39:000 30
20 Luke Churchus Gannet CC Finished Sport 01:39:48:000 28
21 Dan Small Hamsterley MTB Racing Finished Sport 01:40:50:000 26
22 Thomas Creber Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Sport 01:43:10:000 24
23 Benjamin Paske Oxford University Cycling Club Finished Sport 01:32:55:000 22
Matthew Burrows EHF Racing Did not finish Sport 00:23:47:000 0
Rob Commons Newquay Velo Did not finish Sport 00:55:26:000 0
Nick Herlihy Did not finish Sport 00:35:48:000 0
Leon Wright Naked Bikes Hai-Bikes Imp Spor... Did not finish Sport 00:34:51:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Masters Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jonathan Pugh Cycle-Tec Finished Master 01:32:30:000 150
2 Philip Morris XCracer.com Finished Master 01:33:30:000 125
3 Paul Newnham Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Master 01:34:55:000 110
4 Robert Purcell Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished Master 01:36:17:000 100
5 Chris Lever Cookson Cycles Finished Master 01:36:40:000 90
6 Kim Little Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished Master 01:37:35:000 80
7 Grant Leavy Cycle Coaching Wales RT Finished Master 01:38:17:000 70
8 Graham Sheldon Clive Mitchell Cycles Finished Master 01:38:44:000 65
9 Peter Kench GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished Master 01:39:19:000 60
10 Martin Graham PH-MAS Cycling Finished Master 01:39:48:000 55
11 Edward Worthington Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Master 01:40:29:000 50
12 Christopher Clark York Cycleworks Finished Master 01:42:13:000 47
13 Thomas Atkinson Dennis Distribution Finished Master 01:42:55:000 44
14 Simon Allard Four4th Finished Master 01:43:41:000 41
15 Michael Tomlinson Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Master 01:43:57:000 38
16 Thomas Fowler Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Master 01:44:21:000 36
17 Anthony Morris Finished Master 01:44:59:000 34
18 Chris Dobson Hargroves Cycles RT-Specialize... Finished Master 01:46:15:000 32
19 Neil Ellison WDMBC/Beyond/Specialized Finished Master 01:49:59:000 30
20 Hugh Lloyd John Lloyd Racing Finished Master 01:34:35:000 28
21 Nathan Smith Velo Club Rutland Finished Master 01:34:49:000 26
22 Andrew Faulknall Naked Bikes Hai-Bikes Imp Spor... Finished Master 01:34:59:000 24
23 Daniel Smith GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished Master 01:41:11:000 22
24 Alec Warters Dennis Distribution Finished Master 01:34:10:000 20
Darren Compton Did not finish Master 00:51:19:000 0
David Gunn Did not finish Master 01:31:02:000 0
Stuart King Ridebike.co.uk Did not finish Master 00:16:08:000 0
Darren Parish Cycleworks.co.uk Did not finish Master 01:21:40:000 0
Paul Taylor Clevedon & District RC Did not finish N/A 00:18:03:000 0
Richard Waller Did not finish Master 01:01:59:000 0
Shaun Wells Cookson Cycles Did not finish Master 00:50:22:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Marc Chamberlain Finished Veteran 01:32:26:000 150
2 Paul Hopkins Merida Factory Racing Finished Veteran 01:33:31:000 125
3 Crispin Doyle Hargroves Cycles RT-Specialize... Finished Veteran 01:34:16:000 110
4 Anthony White Cannondale Racing Finished Veteran 01:35:08:000 100
5 Ian Taylor Jedi Cycle Sport Finished Veteran 01:36:33:000 90
6 Mark Chadbourne Ridebike.co.uk Finished Veteran 01:36:36:000 80
7 Lee Hayward Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Veteran 01:36:38:000 70
8 Mark Spratt Cardiff JIF Finished Veteran 01:37:15:000 65
9 Adrian Lawrence Team Elite Finished Veteran 01:37:27:000 60
10 Dan Howe Gipping RT Finished Veteran 01:37:41:000 55
11 Simon Willats Ridebike.co.uk Finished N/A 01:33:48:000 50
12 Darren Shepherd Primera-Sports.Com Finished Veteran 01:38:16:000 47
13 Lloyd Bettles Clee Cycles Finished Veteran 01:38:25:000 44
14 Pete Dawe Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Veteran 01:38:33:000 41
15 Greg Simcock Team Scott UK Finished Veteran 01:39:21:000 38
16 Brendan Murphy Mondraker UK Finished Veteran 01:39:24:000 36
17 James Metcalfe Dennis Distribution Finished Veteran 01:40:12:000 34
18 Jay Horton Certini Finished Veteran 01:40:24:000 32
19 Chris Walker Primera-Sports.Com Finished Veteran 01:42:07:000 30
20 Sean Scott Specialized Concept Store Ruis... Finished Veteran 01:42:36:000 28
21 David Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Veteran 01:42:54:000 26
22 Stacey Bray Newquay Velo Finished Veteran 01:43:04:000 24
23 Dave Hemming Pivot Boompods Racing Finished Veteran 01:44:01:000 22
24 Rob Smith Royal Navy & Royal Marines... Finished Veteran 01:44:25:000 20
25 Matthew Craner Royal Navy & Royal Marines... Finished Veteran 01:45:08:000 18
26 Nick Butler Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Veteran 01:45:18:000 16
27 Dean Morgan Finished Veteran 01:45:54:000 14
28 Nigel Brown Westbury Wheelers Finished Veteran 01:45:57:000 12
29 Jon Wood Gwenver Finished Veteran 01:46:17:000 10
30 Matthew Rigby Norton Wheelers Finished Veteran 01:47:44:000 8
31 Dean Frost Offcamber Finished Veteran 01:47:00:000 7
32 Andrew Parsons Offcamber Finished Veteran 01:48:28:000 6
33 James Bovey Mid Devon CC Finished Veteran 01:49:04:000 5
34 Chris Hunter Finished Veteran 01:49:23:000 4
35 Patrick Stokes Finished Veteran 01:49:31:000 4
36 Alan Colville Half-arsed Racer Finished Veteran 01:50:25:000 3
37 Alan Drury Mid Devon CC Finished Veteran 01:33:03:000 3
38 Ronald Barker Rockhard MBC Finished Veteran 01:33:24:000 2
39 Paul Gibbons Climb On Bikes CC Finished Veteran 01:33:34:000 2
40 Jason Tompkins Cycle Coaching Wales RT Finished Veteran 01:33:34:000 1
41 Lee King Rides on air Finished Veteran 01:34:33:000 1
42 Clement Palozzi ehf bikeart Finished Veteran 01:35:17:000 1
43 Richard James Witney Wheelers Finished Veteran 01:35:17:000 1
44 Christian Pill www.cyclelogic.co.uk Finished Veteran 01:35:23:000 1
45 David Shaw Huddersfield Star Whlrs Finished Veteran 01:35:33:000 1
46 Andrew Ward Gipping RT Finished Veteran 01:36:52:000 1
47 Daniel Wood EHF Racing/BikeArt Finished Veteran 01:39:16:000 1
48 Michael Radburn Winchester university SSCU Finished Veteran 01:39:37:000 1
49 Nicholas Popham Schwalbe UK Finished Veteran 01:40:16:000 1
50 Nick Welsh Finished Veteran 01:41:33:000 1
51 Simon Meadwell Bournemouth Jubilee Whls Finished Veteran 01:41:52:000 1
52 Andrew Pearse YOGi Cycling Finished Veteran 01:42:47:000 1
53 Richard Ballantine Craven Energy Finished Veteran 01:44:07:000 1
54 Mark Webb Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Veteran 01:37:53:000 1
Richard Bettaney Dig Deep Coaching - Pactimo Did not finish Veteran 00:17:38:000 0
Paul Brown Numplumz Mountainbikers Did not finish Veteran 00:39:58:000 0
Darren Chappell Behind The Bikeshed Did not finish Veteran 00:40:11:000 0
Richard Cross noahs ark Did not finish Veteran 00:49:04:000 0
Christopher Taylor Wolverhampton Whls Did not finish Veteran 00:51:06:000 0
Shane Williams www.cyclelogic.co.uk Did not finish Veteran 00:39:49:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Grand Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Finished G/Vet 01:23:36:000 150
2 Timothy Stowe Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished G/Vet 01:25:57:000 125
3 Ian Wright Dig Deep Coaching - Pactimo Finished G/Vet 01:26:09:000 110
4 Roland Tilley Ridebike.co.uk Finished G/Vet 01:26:11:000 100
5 Peter Busby Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished G/Vet 01:28:16:000 90
6 Mick Pilcher Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished G/Vet 01:28:37:000 80
7 Richard House One and All Cycling Finished G/Vet 01:29:06:000 70
8 Jack Peterson Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished G/Vet 01:29:13:000 65
9 Richard Dale Dennis Distribution Finished G/Vet 01:29:20:000 60
10 Tony Davis Dream Cycling Race Team Finished G/Vet 01:29:30:000 55
11 Stephen Jones AW Cycles Finished G/Vet 01:30:33:000 50
12 Ian Robson MTS Cycle Sport Finished G/Vet 01:30:52:000 47
13 Kevin Holloway VC10 Finished G/Vet 01:31:15:000 44
14 Andy Weaving Gloucester City CC Finished G/Vet 01:31:24:000 41
15 Robert Jackson WDMBC/Beyond/Specialized Finished G/Vet 01:32:40:000 38
16 Steve Whitehouse One and All Cycling Finished G/Vet 01:35:16:000 36
17 Greg Fitzpatrick Malvern Cycle Sport Finished G/Vet 01:35:25:000 34
18 Colin Tyrer Devon & Somerset Fire &... Finished G/Vet 01:36:12:000 32
19 Mark Hardwicke Bournemouth Arrow CC/Hotel Col... Finished G/Vet 01:37:04:000 30
20 Anthony Jennings Finished G/Vet 01:38:39:000 28
21 Pete Sowden Clayton Cars BMW & Mini Finished G/Vet 01:39:00:000 26
22 Ashley Roles Witney MTB Club Finished G/Vet 01:40:05:000 24
23 Kim Marks Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished G/Vet 01:42:06:000 22
24 Sean Quinn Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished G/Vet 01:43:04:000 20
25 Ronald Barrett Finished G/Vet 01:45:35:000 18
26 Norman Carter Finished G/Vet 01:54:57:000 16
27 Graham Williams-Ward Cyclesurgery Exeter Finished G/Vet 01:27:10:000 14
28 Geoff Robinson MK Cycles Finished G/Vet 01:28:10:000 12
29 David Poole Somerset RC - Bicycle Chain Finished G/Vet 01:37:10:000 10
Karl Clay none Did not finish G/Vet 01:01:22:000 0
Stephen Long Did not finish G/Vet 00:58:50:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Super Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC Finished S/Vet 01:19:29:000 150
2 John Lloyd MBE John Lloyd Racing Finished S/Vet 01:21:33:000 125
3 Gary Wallbridge Guernsey Velo Club Finished S/Vet 01:24:14:000 110
4 Alan Morris Lichfield City CC Finished S/Vet 01:28:41:000 100
5 Denis Smith Team 300 Finished S/Vet 01:33:58:000 90
6 Chris Hearn Schwalbe UK Finished S/Vet 01:41:57:000 80
7 John Brain BMB Finished S/Vet 01:32:34:000 70