Event URN:
248157
Start date:
Sun, 20th Oct 2013
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Mountbatten Centre
Alexandra Park, Portsmouth, Hampshire, PO2 9AQ
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Racing Club Omega
Event website:
http://www.southbc.org.uk
Event organiser:
Mrs Susan Knight
21 Bedhampton Road
Portsmouth
Hampshire
PO2 7JX
02392642226
Cheques payable to:
Racing Club Omega
Download Entry Form
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Oct 13 10:00 U8 Boys Youth Only Youth E
20 Oct 13 10:00 U8 Girls Youth Only Youth E
20 Oct 13 09:45 U10 Boys Youth Only Youth D
20 Oct 13 10:00 U10 Girls Youth Only Youth D

View All

Event Location:

Alexandra Park,
Portsmouth,
Hampshire,
PO2 9AQ

Race: U8 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Oct 13 10:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U8 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Oct 13 10:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U10 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Oct 13 09:45 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U10 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Oct 13 10:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U12 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Oct 13 10:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U12 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Oct 13 10:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U14 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Oct 13 10:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U16 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Oct 13 10:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U16 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Oct 13 10:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: 4th Cat only

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Oct 13 10:45 Regional C+ Band 5 4th 30 mins / plus 3 laps

Race: E/1/2/3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Oct 13 11:30 Women Only Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 50 mins / plus 3 laps

Race: 3rd Cat only

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Oct 13 12:15 Regional B Band 5 3rd 50 mins / plus 3 laps

Race: E/1/2/3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Oct 13 13:15 National B Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 01 hr / plus 5 laps

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jack Cromie I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished E 3
2 Mark Hopkins Barking & Dagenham CC Finished E 2
3 Marshall Thompson Andover Whls Finished E 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lilly Marshall Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Mitchell Lacey Barking & Dagenham CC Finished D 3
2 Isaac Warrington Southdown Velo Finished D 2
3 Adam Potter I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished D 1
4 Daniel Adedeji Barking & Dagenham CC Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Isabella Escalera Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 3
2 Rosie Dias Barking & Dagenham CC Finished D 2
3 Izzy Brickell Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished D 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Samuel Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 3
2 Liam Hanks Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 2
3 Owen Giles Portsmouth North End CC Finished C 1
4 Vaughan Marris Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished C 0
5 Luke Faulkner Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
6 Klaidas Lazickas Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Caitlin Peters Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished C 3
2 Freya Richardson Portsmouth North End CC Finished C 2
3 Molly Konchesky Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 1
4 Andrea Ezekiel-Meade Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 William Crofts Performance Cycles Finished B 3
2 Giles Clark Didcot Phoenix CC Finished B 2
3 Harry Rose Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 1
4 Will Cooper I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Cameron Thompson Andover Whls Finished A 3
2 Oliver Clark Didcot Phoenix CC Finished A 2
3 Douglas Tandy Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 1
4 Tom Reid New Forest CC Finished A 0
5 Tim Goodhead Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
6 Bradley Pryer I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished N/A 0
7 Christopher Jenkinson Charlotteville CC Finished A 0
8 James Brickell Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Harriet Dodd Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished A 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: 4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lee Francis VC Bristol Webbs of Warmley Finished 3rd 10
2 Steffen Verbist Finished 3rd 8
3 Chris Ewing Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 4th 7
4 David Pearson Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 6
5 Hamish Walker Hampshire Road Club Finished 3rd 5
6 David Scott Behind The Bikeshed Finished 4th 4
7 Harry Butt Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished 4th 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Marianne Britten VC St Raphael Finished 1st 15
2 Katherine Sloan Les Filles Racing Team Finished 3rd 12
3 Julia Hesselberg Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished 3rd 10

Confirmed Results

Race name: 3rd Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Stuart Adair Redhill CC Finished 3rd 10
2 Cameron Thompson Andover Whls Finished A 8
3 Frank Kilsby Hargroves Cycles CC Finished 2nd 7
4 Pete Beilby UK-Biking/Copyrite Finished 3rd 6
5 Shaun Smart Southdown Velo Finished 3rd 5
6 Howard Milner Hampshire Road Club Finished 3rd 4
7 Paul Giles Portsmouth North End CC Finished 3rd 3
8 Liam Walsh Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished 3rd 2
9 Lee Francis VC Bristol Webbs of Warmley Finished 3rd 1
10 Owen Barnes Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished 3rd 1