Event URN:
248155
Start date:
Sun, 4th Aug 2013
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Castle Combe Race Circuit
Castle Combe, Chippenham, Wiltshire, SN14 7EY
( View map )
Series:
National Youth Circuit Race Series
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Sun, 28th Jul 2013
Event promoted by:
Racing Club Omega
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event organiser:
Mrs Susan Knight
21 Bedhampton Road
Portsmouth
Hampshire
PO2 7JX
02392 642226
Cheques payable to:
Racing Club Omega
Download Entry Form
Info for Riders:
Please note there is no entry on the day.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Aug 13 12:00 U8 Youth Only Youth E
4 Aug 13 12:00 U10 Youth Only Youth D 10km / 6m
4 Aug 13 12:30 U12 Youth Only Youth C 15km / 9m
4 Aug 13 13:00 U14 Boys Youth Only Youth B 34km / 21m

View All

Event Location:

Castle Combe,
Chippenham,
Wiltshire,
SN14 7EY

Race: U8

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Aug 13 12:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U10

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Aug 13 12:00 Youth Only Youth D 10km / 6m

Race: U12

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Aug 13 12:30 Youth Only Youth C 15km / 9m

Race: U14 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Aug 13 13:00 Youth Only Youth B 34km / 21m

Race: U14 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Aug 13 13:02 Youth Only Youth B 34km / 21m

Race: U16 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Aug 13 14:15 Youth Only Youth A 35km / 22m

Race: U16 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Aug 13 13:02 Youth Only Youth A 30km / 19m

National Youth Circuit Race Series continues at Castle Combe Race Circuit

Posted 06/08/2013 - British Cycling

Susie's Youth Circuits the latest round of the National Youth Circuit Race Series... [more]

Series Homepage - reports, event info etc

Posted 27/06/2012 - British Cycling

Schedule, results and images from the 2012 National Youth Circuit Series.. [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Zach Bridges Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished C 6
2 Angus Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 4
3 Owain Roberts Towy Riders Finished C 2
4 Joe Nethell Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 0
5 George Southby East Bradford CC Finished C 0
6 Samuel Watson Finished C 0
7 Elena Smith Matlock CC Finished C 6
8 Elena Shaw Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 4
9 Oliver Knight Team Milton Keynes Finished C 0
10 Caitlin Peters Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished C 2
11 Elynor Backstedt Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 0
12 Adam Phillips Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
13 India Gloag VC Londres Finished C 0
14 Finlay Cooper-Oldroyd Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
15 Thomas Gloag VC Londres Finished C 0
16 James Codd Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 0
17 Hollie Owens Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
18 Samuel Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 0
19 Eve Martin Ribble Valley Juniors Finished C 0
20 Joseph Pidcock Aire Valley Racing Team Finished C 0
21 Lauren Booth Newport Youth Velo Cycling Clu... Finished C 0
22 Ryan Phillips Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 0
23 Rhys Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Finished C 0
24 Noah Tresham Team Milton Keynes Finished C 0
25 Max Reed Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
26 Sam Skeggs Team Milton Keynes Finished C 0
27 Molly Konchesky Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
28 Liam Hanks Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
29 Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
Eva Barnet Edinburgh RC Did not start C 0
Jemma Bowler Hillingdon Slipstreamers Did not start C 0
Amy Cantelo Solent Pirates Did not start C 0
Emily Conn Palmer Park Velo RT Did not start C 0
Irfan Zaman Bigfoot Go-Ride Did not finish C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Anthony Anderson Kingston Wheelers CC Finished B 6
2 Hamish Turnbull Speedflex Race Team Finished B 4
3 Ryan White 1st Chard Whls Finished B 2
4 Jamie Ridehalgh Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 0
5 Rhys Britton Cardiff JIF Finished B 0
6 Thomas Pidcock Aire Valley Racing Team Finished B 0
7 Thomas Humphrey Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
8 Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 0
9 William Crofts Performance Cycles Finished B 0
10 Theo Hartley Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 0
11 Charles Page Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
12 Louis Rose-Davies Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
13 Elliot Lassiter Swindon RC Finished B 0
14 Matthew Cox Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished B 0
15 Scott Hookway Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished B 0
16 Matthew Ellis Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished B 0
17 Alexander Cross Oakley Pedalers Finished B 0
18 Jacob Tresham Team Milton Keynes Finished B 0
19 Carl Jolly Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
20 Oscar Mingay Cardiff JIF Finished B 0
21 Michael Parry Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
22 Tom Easley Crawley Wheelers Finished B 0
23 Tom Dussek Nottingham Clarion CC Finished B 0
24 Matthew Shaw Solihull CC Finished B 0
25 Alex Hall Andover Whls Finished B 0
James Doyle Did not start B 0
Tyla Loftus Beacon Wheelers Did not start B 0
Benjamin Moody Achieve Northside Skinnergate Did not start B 0
Joe Phillips Wolverhampton Whls Did not finish B 0
Harry Tadman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Did not finish B 0
Alexander Tarlton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not start B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Karl Baillie Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 6
2 Joe Holt County Cycles Racing Team Finished A 4
3 Jack Mattock One and All Cycling Finished A 2
4 Peter Kibble Cycology Bikes Finished A 0
5 Cameron Thompson Andover Whls Finished A 0
6 Robert Hogg 1st Chard Whls Finished A 0
7 Alexander Braybrooke Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
8 Oliver Peckover Nottingham Clarion CC Finished A 0
9 Thomas Weeds Derby Mercury RC Finished A 0
10 Alex Jolliffe Poole Whls CC Finished A 0
11 Alex Evans Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
12 Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
13 Brett Nethell County Cycles Racing Team Finished A 0
14 Robert Harper RST Racing Team Finished N/A 0
15 Oscar Williamson Mossley CRT Finished A 0
16 Callum McBrearty Nottingham Clarion CC Finished A 0
17 Ryan Phillips Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
18 Tim James Bourne Whls CC Finished A 0
19 Christopher Rothwell Swindon Cycles Race Academy Finished A 0
20 Brendan Drewett Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
21 Tom Sefton Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
22 Zak Corum-Haines VC Jubilee Finished A 0
23 George Woodhead Lichfield City CC Finished A 0
24 Elliot Dudley Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished A 0
25 Hefin Evans Towy Riders Finished A 0
26 Jed Webber Andover Whls Finished A 0
27 Aaron Thompson Portsmouth North End CC Finished A 0
28 Scott Pearce Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
29 Joseph Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 0
Matthias Barnet Edinburgh RC Did not start A 0
Jake Dobson Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Did not finish A 0
Patrick Fotheringham Halesowen A & CC Did not start A 0
Jamie Hutchinson I-Team Cyclists' Club Did not finish A 0
James Ireson Wolverhampton Whls Did not finish A 0
William Kelly Mid Devon CC Did not start A 0
Ellis Kirkbride Border City Wheelers CC Did not start A 0
Thomas Lane Stratford CC Did not finish A 0
Ryan McGillick Mossley CRT Did not start A 0
Luke Morgan CC Luton Did not start A 0
Robert Scott East Bradford CC Did not finish A 0
Matt Thorne TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Did not start A 0
Joey Walker RST Racing Team Did not start A 0
Sean Wilson Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not start A 0
Archie Wishart Welwyn Wheelers CC Did not start A 0
Matt Witts Dream Cycling Race Team Did not finish A 0