Event URN:
248101
Start date:
Sat, 30th Mar 2013
Event Type:
Track (Competitive)
Venue:
Mountbatten Centre
Alexandra Park, Portsmouth, Hampshire, PO2 9AQ
( View map )
Series:
National Hard Track Endurance League
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
RC Omega ( website )
Event website:
http://www.southbc.org.uk
Event organiser:
Mrs Susan Knight
21 Bedhampton Road
Portsmouth
Hampshire
PO2 7JX
02392 642226
Cheques payable to:
Racing Club Omega
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Mar 13 13:00 U8 Boys Freewheel Omnium Youth Only Youth E
30 Mar 13 13:01 U8 Girls Freewheel Omnium Youth Only Youth E
30 Mar 13 13:02 U10 Boys Freewheel Omnium Youth Only Youth D
30 Mar 13 13:03 U10 Girls Freewheel Omnium Youth Only Youth D

View All

Event Location:

Alexandra Park,
Portsmouth,
Hampshire,
PO2 9AQ

Race: U8 Boys Freewheel Omnium

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Mar 13 13:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U8 Girls Freewheel Omnium

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Mar 13 13:01 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U10 Boys Freewheel Omnium

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Mar 13 13:02 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U10 Girls Freewheel Omnium

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Mar 13 13:03 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U12 Boys Freewheel Omnium

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Mar 13 13:04 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U12 Girls Freewheel Omnium

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Mar 13 13:05 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U12 Boys Fixed Wheel Omnium

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Mar 13 13:06 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U12 Girls Fixed Wheel Omnium

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Mar 13 13:07 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U14 Boys Fixed Wheel Omnium

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Mar 13 13:08 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U14 Girls Fixed Wheel Omnium

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Mar 13 13:09 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U16 Boys Fixed Wheel Omnium

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Mar 13 13:10 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U16 Girls Fixed Wheel Omnium

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Mar 13 13:11 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: Women's Omnium

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Mar 13 13:12 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Senior Omnium

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Mar 13 13:15 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Kingsbury Cup

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Mar 13 13:30 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys Freewheel Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Callum Robins Solent Pirates Finished E 3
2 Tom Martin Solent Pirates Finished E 2
3 Ben Nicholls Solent Pirates Finished E 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Girls Freewheel Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Megan Farrer I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished E 3
2 Daisy Pattinson Solent Pirates Finished E 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys Freewheel Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Max Edgington Solent Pirates Finished D 3
2 Carl Russell Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls Freewheel Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Rosie Finucane Towy Riders Finished D 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys Freewheel Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Samuel Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 3
2 Owen Giles Portsmouth North End CC Finished C 2
3 Adam Long Solent Pirates Finished C 1
4 Sonny Brooks Solent Pirates Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls Freewheel Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Caitlin Peters Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished C 3
2 Emma Finucane Towy Riders Finished C 2
3 Ellen Flewitt Finished C 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys Fixed Wheel Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Samuel Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 3
2 Finlay Wellings VC Londres Finished C 2
3 Vaughan Marris Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished C 1
4 Jamie Haycock Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls Fixed Wheel Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Caitlin Peters Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished C 3
2 Emma Finucane Towy Riders Finished C 2
3 Amy Perryman Solent Pirates Finished C 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys Fixed Wheel Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alistair Fielding Poole Whls CC Finished B 3
2 Thamana Nel I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 2
3 Niall Dawkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 1
4 Jacob Kilby Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0
5 Will Cooper I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls Fixed Wheel Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sophie Williams Cardiff JIF Finished B 3
2 Lucy Edmunds Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished B 2
3 Pfeiffer Georgi Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished B 1
4 Sophie Taylor Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished B 0
5 Rebecca Hurst Poole Whls CC Finished B 0
6 Kara Perryman Solent Pirates Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls Fixed Wheel Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Bethany Taylor Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: Women's Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Laura Cheesman Prestige Velo Club Finished 3rd 10
2 Hannah Manley VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 8
3 Jenni Kukkonen Finished 0
4 Ashia Fenwick Sotonia CC Finished 4th 6
5 Danielle Burry Poole Whls CC Finished 4th 5
6 Sara Gent VO2 Development Team Finished 3rd 4

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 John McClelland Prestige Velo Club Finished Elite 10
2 Stephen Bradbury Cycling Team Tomacc Finished 1st 8
3 Alex Wise VC St Raphael Finished N/A 7
4 Tristan Robbins Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 6
5 Martin Dawkins Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 2nd 5
6 Harrison Fielding Poole Whls CC Finished 2nd 4