Event URN:
248097
Start date:
Sat, 22nd Jun 2013
Event Type:
Track (Competitive)
Venue:
Plume Lower School
Mill Road, Maldon, CM9 5HY
( View map )
Series:
National Short Distance Grass League
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Sat, 15th Jun 2013
Event promoted by:
Maldon & District CC ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.madcc.org.uk
Event organiser:
Mr David Tyas
52 Highfields Mead
East Hanningfield
Chelmsford
Essex
CM3 8XA
01245400578
d52.tyas@hotmail.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
Maldon & Dist CC
Info for Riders:
Omniums for both Women & Youth
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Jun 13 13:00 Ladies Omnium Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
22 Jun 13 13:00 Mens Omnium Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
22 Jun 13 13:00 National Short Distance Series Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
22 Jun 13 13:00 Team Sprint Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...

View All

Event Location:

Mill Road,
Maldon,
CM9 5HY

Race: Ladies Omnium

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Jun 13 13:00 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Mens Omnium

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Jun 13 13:00 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: National Short Distance Series

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Jun 13 13:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Team Sprint

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Jun 13 13:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: U10 Omnium

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Jun 13 13:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U12 Omnium

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Jun 13 13:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U14 Omnium

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Jun 13 13:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U16 Omnium

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Jun 13 13:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U8 Omnium

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Jun 13 13:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Ladies Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sarra Boyd Clee Cycles Finished 2nd 10
2 Susan Wood Maldon & District CC Finished 2nd 8
3 Sherilyn Powell Chelmer CC Finished 3rd 7

Confirmed Results

Race name: Mens Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lewis Meadows Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 1st 10
2 George Wood Maldon & District CC Finished 2nd 8
3 Alex Wise VC St Raphael Finished N/A 7
4 Graham Collins Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 2nd 6
5 Jack Duffy Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 2nd 5
6 Mark Longstaff Colchester Rovers CC Finished 2nd 4
7 Mark Beattie Maldon & District CC Finished 3rd 0
8 Joseph Warren Colchester Rovers CC Finished 4th 0
9 Michael Tyas Maldon & District CC Finished 4th 0
10 Martyn Bramhall Bolsover & District Cyclin... Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: National Short Distance Series

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lewis Meadows Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 1st 0
2 Jack Duffy Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 2nd 0
3 Alex Wise VC St Raphael Finished N/A 0
4 George Wood Maldon & District CC Finished 2nd 0
5 Mark Longstaff Colchester Rovers CC Finished 2nd 0
6 Graham Collins Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 2nd 0
7 Mark Beattie Maldon & District CC Finished 3rd 0
8 Joseph Warren Colchester Rovers CC Finished 4th 0
9 Martyn Bramhall Bolsover & District Cyclin... Finished N/A 0
10 Michael Tyas Maldon & District CC Finished 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Team Colchesterinators Finished 00:00:45:060 0
2 Maldon & District CC Finished 00:00:46:150 0
3 Dream Team Finished 00:00:52:120 0
4 Team Fred Bob Finished 00:00:56:710 0
5 Pick and Mix Finished 00:00:56:930 0
6 Team Trouble Finished 00:01:07:590 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Zoe Swainston Colchester Rovers CC Finished D 3
2 Oliver Griggs West Suffolk Wheelers & Tr... Finished D 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Aaron Freeman Chelmer CC Finished C 3
2 Samuel Asker West Suffolk Wheelers & Tr... Finished C 2
3 Adam Lightfoot Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished C 1
4 Jake Darragh Maldon & District CC Finished B 0
5 Josh Murad Mildenhall CC Finished C 0
6 Connor Humphray Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished C 0
7 Ellie-Mae Pledger Colchester Rovers CC Finished C 3
8 Silas Warren Colchester Rovers CC Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Bob Longstaff Colchester Rovers CC Finished B 3
2 Gareth Lewis Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished B 2
2 Laurence Lisher Green Arrow CRT Finished B 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Frank Longstaff Team Terminator Finished A 3
2 James Jackson Colchester Rovers CC Finished A 2
3 Bradley Clark Green Arrow CRT Finished A 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Mark Lightfoot Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished E 3