Event URN:
248082
Start date:
Wed, 31st Jul 2013
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Mountbatten Centre
Alexandra Park, Portsmouth, Hampshire, PO2 9AQ
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Portsmouth Cycle Track League ( website )
Event website:
http://www.southbc.org.uk
Event organiser:
Mrs Susan Knight
21 Bedhampton Road
Portsmouth
Hampshire
PO2 7JX
02392 642226
Cheques payable to:
Portsmouth Cycle Track League
Download Entry Form
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
31 Jul 13 18:00 U8 Boys Youth Only Youth E
31 Jul 13 18:00 U8 Girls Youth Only Youth E
31 Jul 13 18:00 U10 Boys Youth Only Youth D
31 Jul 13 18:00 U10 Girls Youth Only Youth D

View All

Event Location:

Alexandra Park,
Portsmouth,
Hampshire,
PO2 9AQ

Race: U8 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
31 Jul 13 18:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U8 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
31 Jul 13 18:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U10 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
31 Jul 13 18:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U10 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
31 Jul 13 18:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U12 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
31 Jul 13 18:15 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U12 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
31 Jul 13 18:15 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U14 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
31 Jul 13 18:15 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U14 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
31 Jul 13 18:15 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U16 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
31 Jul 13 18:15 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: 3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
31 Jul 13 18:45 Regional C+ Band 5 3rd, 4th 40 mins / plus 3 laps

Race: E/1/2/3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
31 Jul 13 19:45 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 50 mins / plus 3 laps

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jack Cromie I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished E 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Megan Farrer I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished E 3
2 Ciara Horner VC St Raphael Finished E 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Isaac Warrington Southdown Velo Finished D 3
2 Finn Levett Finished 0
3 Felix Barrow Finished D 1
4 Adam Potter I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished D 0
5 Carl Russell Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Isabella Escalera Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 3
2 Finnuala Horner VC St Raphael Finished D 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Caitlin Peters Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished C 3
2 Ellen Flewitt Finished C 2
3 Freya Richardson Portsmouth North End CC Finished C 1
4 Aspen Marriott JMJ RT Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Thamana Nel I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 3
2 Alexander Cross Oakley Pedalers Finished B 2
3 Joey Sayner I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 1
4 Vaughan Marris Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Caitlin Peters Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished C 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jack Ferrell Southdown Velo Finished 3rd 10
2 Peter Kitching Team Wiggle Finished 3rd 8
3 Joe Drane Southdown Velo Finished 3rd 7
4 Oliver Berney Finished 4th 6
5 James Braid Team Wiggle Finished 3rd 5
6 Andrew Redding I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 4
7 Robert Quin Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 3
8 Cameron Thompson Andover Whls Finished A 2
9 Jack Evans Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 1
10 Jamie Durmush Finished 3rd 1
11 Jamie Hutchinson I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 0
12 Chris Hutchings Velo Club Venta Finished 3rd 0
13 Jon Healy I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 0
14 Aaron Kirk I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 0
15 Howard Milner Hampshire Road Club Finished 3rd 0
16 Peter Day Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
17 Andrew Vann Finished 4th 0
18 Luke Earley Finished 3rd 0
19 Elliot Lipski Velo Club Elan/Harry Perry Cyc... Finished 3rd 0
20 Russell Davies VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
21 Peter Hailwood Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
22 Charlie Cresswell-Hogg Portsmouth North End CC Finished 3rd 0
23 Stephen Biddulph Wolverhampton RCC/Bridgtown Cy... Finished 4th 0
24 Antony Grabham Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
25 Michael Marriott JMJ RT Finished N/A 0
26 Norman Mellors JMJ RT Finished 3rd 0
27 Frank Kilsby Hargroves Cycles CC Finished 3rd 0
28 Fraser Houston Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 3rd 0
29 Harry Hailwood Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
30 Neil Towns Deal Tri Ltd Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Justin Hoy Felt-Colbornes-Hargroves RT Finished Elite 10
2 Alexander Murison Equipe CMI Finished Elite 8
3 Sam Redding Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished 2nd 7
4 James Wilson AW Cycles Finished Elite 6
5 Andrew Hargroves Felt-Colbornes-Hargroves RT Finished 1st 5
6 Jon Cannings I-Ride.co.uk Finished 2nd 4
7 Jay Eastwood Primera-Sports.Com Finished Elite 3
8 Tim Elverson Pedal Heaven Colbornes RT Finished Elite 2
9 David Billings Motivo.cc Finished 2nd 1
10 Declan Higgins VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 1
11 Stuart Thompson Andover Whls Finished 2nd 0
12 Jozef Metelka Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 2nd 0
13 Toby Neave VC St Raphael Finished Elite 0
14 Michael Scott Peter Hansford Racing Finished 2nd 0
15 James Cooper JMJ RT Finished 2nd 0
16 James Jones Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 1st 0
17 David Creeggan Pedal Heaven Colbornes RT Finished Elite 0
18 Cameron Thompson Andover Whls Finished A 0
19 Dave Dalton Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
20 Andrew Carter Portsmouth North End CC Finished 2nd 0
21 Ashley Morris Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
22 Brook Elgie Peter Hansford Racing Finished 2nd 0
23 Oscar Hutchings University of Exeter Cycling C... Finished 2nd 0
24 James Holland-Leader Prestige Velo Club Finished 1st 0
25 Howard Milner Hampshire Road Club Finished 3rd 0
26 Andrew Bryson Peter Hansford Racing Finished 2nd 0
27 Daniel Stephens JMJ RT Finished 3rd 0
28 George Stainton-Ellis I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 2nd 0
29 Ian Legg Primera-Sports.Com Finished 1st 0
30 Rowan Horner VC St Raphael Finished 1st 0