Maldon Road Races

Road – Sunday, 04 Apr 2004

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

8062004007

Start Date:

Sun, 4th Apr 2004

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Neil Muir Victoria Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Thomas Gardner Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown 3rd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Nicholas Dibble Climb On Bikes CC Unknown 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Nicholas Esser Velo Club Baracchi Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Matthew Dicker Cambridge CC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Matthew Rugman Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Tony Couchman Glendene CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Adrian Ramsbottom Glendene CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Ed Graefe East London Velo Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Steve Wingham Bishops Stortford CC Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Robert Enslin Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Jason White Team J.D Cycles Unknown 2nd 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Simon Gaywood CC Luton Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Ian Holt Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Simon Howes Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Richard Whitehorn Veloce Club Pontivyen Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Keith Lilley Alltrax Cycling Club Unknown 1st 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Paul Butler Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Stephen Skuse Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Ian Cammish Unknown N/A 6

10. Ian Cammish -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Gary Baker PMR Unknown Elite 5

11. Gary Baker - PMR

Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Christian Tune Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  Mark Daly Team Darenth Unknown Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Christopher Parlett Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  . . San Fairy Ann CC Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

About the Event

Info for Riders

3/4/W/J event is ERRL [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/04/04 00:00 --- --- 70km / 43 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 04/04/04 – 00:00
70km / 43 miles
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/04/04 00:00 --- --- 106km / 66 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 04/04/04 – 00:00
106km / 66 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

8062004007

Start Date:

Sun, 4th Apr 2004

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Neil Muir Victoria Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Thomas Gardner Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown 3rd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Nicholas Dibble Climb On Bikes CC Unknown 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Nicholas Esser Velo Club Baracchi Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Matthew Dicker Cambridge CC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Matthew Rugman Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Tony Couchman Glendene CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Adrian Ramsbottom Glendene CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Ed Graefe East London Velo Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Steve Wingham Bishops Stortford CC Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Robert Enslin Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Jason White Team J.D Cycles Unknown 2nd 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Simon Gaywood CC Luton Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Ian Holt Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Simon Howes Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Richard Whitehorn Veloce Club Pontivyen Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Keith Lilley Alltrax Cycling Club Unknown 1st 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Paul Butler Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Stephen Skuse Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Ian Cammish Unknown N/A 6

10. Ian Cammish -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Gary Baker PMR Unknown Elite 5

11. Gary Baker - PMR

Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Christian Tune Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  Mark Daly Team Darenth Unknown Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Christopher Parlett Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  . . San Fairy Ann CC Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

About the Event

Info for Riders

3/4/W/J event is ERRL [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/04/04 00:00 --- --- 70km / 43 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 04/04/04 – 00:00
70km / 43 miles
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/04/04 00:00 --- --- 106km / 66 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 04/04/04 – 00:00
106km / 66 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk