Event URN:
248010
Start date:
Sat, 2nd Feb 2013
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Hillingdon Cycle Circuit
Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LP
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Imperial Racing Team ( website )
Event website:
http://www.imperialracingteam.com
Event organiser:
Mrs Lucy Collins
0208 4009863
lucy@imperialracingteam.com
Cheques payable to:
enter online at Rider HQ
Info for Riders:
A one-off series registration fee of £5 is payable. Online entry via Rider HQ is available or enter on the day. Youth A riders who have a current Dispensation are allowed to enter these events.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Feb 13 13:00 4th Cat only Regional C+ Band 5 4th 40 mins / plus 5 laps
2 Feb 13 14:10 E/1/2/3 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 01 hr / plus 5 laps
2 Feb 13 14:11 3rd Cat only Regional C+ Band 5 3rd 50 mins / plus 5 laps

View All

Event Location:

Springfield Road,
Hayes,
Middlesex,
UB4 0LP

Race: 4th Cat only

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Feb 13 13:00 Regional C+ Band 5 4th 40 mins / plus 5 laps

Race: E/1/2/3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Feb 13 14:10 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 01 hr / plus 5 laps

Race: 3rd Cat only

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Feb 13 14:11 Regional C+ Band 5 3rd 50 mins / plus 5 laps

Provisional Report and results

Posted 03/02/2013 - British Cycling

Dante Carpenter wins round 11 of Imperial Winter Series.. [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: 4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alexander Niven Finished 4th 10
2 William Greig London Dynamo Finished 4th 8
3 Darryl Bates-Brownsword Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 4th 7
4 Damien Lodge Finished 4th 6
5 Alistair Gurney Finished 4th 5
6 Barney Edwards London Dynamo Finished 4th 4
7 Riyadh Khamis Finished 4th 3
8 Sam Williamson Hemel Hempstead CC Finished 4th 2
9 Alvaro Alves da Cunha Finished 4th 1
10 Zachary Bredemear Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 1
11 Graham Austin East St Cycles.com Finished 4th 0
12 Ian O'Sullivan Kingston Whls CC Finished 4th 0
13 Richard Gradidge Finished 4th 0
14 Simon Potter Finished 4th 0
15 Michael Coomber ICycle Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
16 Sam Owen London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
17 Peter Blencowe Finished 4th 0
18 Elwyn Powell Twickenham CC Finished 4th 0
19 Michael Gates Kingston Whls CC Finished 4th 0
20 Matthew Evans London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
21 Steve James High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
22 Thomas Gibb Imperial College CC Finished 4th 0
23 James Claxton Twickenham CC Finished 4th 0
24 Carlisle King Finished 4th 0
25 Maxim Chambers London Dynamo Finished N/A 0
26 Edward Cox Finished 4th 0
27 Adrian Lowery Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
28 Josh Blacker London Dynamo Finished N/A 0
29 Tim Childs Westerley CC Finished 4th 0
30 David Beckett London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
31 Ant Gilbert Finished 4th 0
32 Andrew Deans Finished 4th 0
33 Martin Williams Sky Velo Finished 4th 0
34 James Rapinac London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
35 Sean Bradley Finished 4th 0
36 Matthew Kimber Finished 4th 0
37 Sean Bathe-Taylor Pearson Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
38 Paul O'Kane Finished 0
39 Scott Shepherd London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
40 Benjamin Goldsworthy Finished 4th 0
41 Jon Shillingford Finished 4th 0
42 Matthew Wyatt Finished 4th 0
43 Catriona Ross PSUK Cycle Race Team Finished 4th 0
44 Harriet Hollis Aylesbury CC Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Dante Carpenter Pedal Heaven Colbornes RT Finished 2nd 10
2 Jamie Pine Pedal Heaven Colbornes RT Finished Elite 8
3 Robert Willcocks Royal Air Force CC Finished 2nd 7
4 Conall Yates In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished 1st 6
5 Allan Ridler Pedal Heaven Colbornes RT Finished Elite 5
6 Peter Wager Felt-Colbornes-Hargroves RT Finished 1st 4
7 Richard Prebble Velosure - Giordana RT Finished 2nd 3
8 Ken Buckley Finished 2nd 2
9 Tom Smith Felt-Colbornes-Hargroves RT Finished 1st 1
10 Mark Smith Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 1
11 Vincent Halpern Handsling Racing Finished 1st 0
12 James Norris Finished 2nd 0
13 Jerzy Kuzminski Finished 2nd 0
14 Steve Atkinson Southdowns Bikes Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
15 James Locker Finished 3rd 0
16 Simon Oxenham VC10 Finished 2nd 0
17 Matthew Tibbutt Wightlink,LCM Systems Cycle RT Finished 2nd 0
18 Cameron Foster Club Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 0
19 Stuart Williams Reading CC Finished 2nd 0
20 Dan Tamplin Aylesbury CC Finished 2nd 0
21 Kieran Dineen Amersham Road Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
22 Jonathan Dredge London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
23 Martin Garratt London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
24 Chris Grange LBRCC Finished 3rd 0
25 Robin Basford WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 0
26 Duncan Rimmer Morden Cycle Racing Club Finished 3rd 0
27 Paul Holdsworth Hounslow & District Wheele... Finished N/A 0
28 Mario Manelfi Team ASL360/The Health Boutiqu... Finished 3rd 0
29 Matthew Bone I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 2nd 0
30 Philip Holloway Southend Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
31 Matthew Carden Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 3rd Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 William Goulbourne Finished 3rd 10
2 Adam Stone Velosport Racing Team Finished 3rd 8
3 Graham Crow Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 7
4 Alex Tinsley Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 6
5 Sean Yates In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished 3rd 5
6 Alexander Donaldson London Dynamo Finished 3rd 4
7 Joshua Jones Cambridge University CC Finished 3rd 3
8 Jacek Reder Finished 3rd 2
9 Theo Doncaster Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 3rd 1
10 Gregory Wiltshire Kingston Whls CC Finished 3rd 1
11 Neil Heffernan Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 3rd 0
12 Edward Rose Bikelux - Progression Finished 3rd 0
13 Peter Hudson Finished 3rd 0
14 Cameron Woolsey Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 3rd 0
15 Mike Saunders Team Corridori Finished 3rd 0
16 Desmond Gayler Kenton RC Finished 3rd 0
17 Alexander Osborne High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
18 Luke Souter Banbury Star CC Finished 3rd 0
19 Gavin Francis London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
20 Christian Yates East Grinstead CC Finished 3rd 0
21 Giles Porter London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
22 Alex Toghill Finished 3rd 0
23 Graeme York Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
24 Abigail Dentus Team De ver Finished A 0
25 Jonathan Chapman Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 3rd 0
26 Russell Jones Finished 3rd 0
27 Christopher Campbell London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
28 Leo Lerner VO2 Development Team Finished 3rd 0
29 Andrew Harvey Kingston Whls CC Finished 3rd 0
30 Andrew Stronge Finished 3rd 0
31 Ben Mountford Finished 3rd 0
32 Mark O'Brien Archer RC Finished 3rd 0
33 Clemence Copie High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
34 Neil Wass TMG Horizon Cycling Team Finished 3rd 0
35 Wayne Thomas G.S. Henley Finished 3rd 0
36 Joshua Mitchell Bicester Millennium CC Finished 3rd 0
37 Nick Franzini London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
38 Bryn Davies Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 3rd 0
39 Henry Dawson Prestige Velo Club Finished A 0
40 William McAvock London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
41 James Walsby Catford CC Finished 3rd 0
42 Anna Marie Hughes Prestige Velo Club Finished A 0
43 Kevin Argent Finished 3rd 0