Event URN:
248007
Start date:
Sat, 12th Jan 2013
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Hillingdon Cycle Circuit
Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LP
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Imperial Racing Team ( website )
Event website:
http://www.imperialracingteam.com
Event organiser:
Mrs Lucy Collins
0208 4009863
lucy@imperialracingteam.com
Cheques payable to:
enter online at Rider HQ
Info for Riders:
A one-off series registration fee of £5 is payable. Online entry via Rider HQ is available or enter on the day. Youth A riders who have a current Dispensation are allowed to enter these events.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Jan 13 13:00 4th Cat only Regional C+ Band 5 4th 40 mins / plus 5 laps
12 Jan 13 14:10 E/1/2/3 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 01 hr / plus 5 laps
12 Jan 13 14:11 3rd Cat only Regional C+ Band 5 3rd 50 mins / plus 5 laps

View All

Event Location:

Springfield Road,
Hayes,
Middlesex,
UB4 0LP

Race: 4th Cat only

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Jan 13 13:00 Regional C+ Band 5 4th 40 mins / plus 5 laps

Race: E/1/2/3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Jan 13 14:10 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 01 hr / plus 5 laps

Race: 3rd Cat only

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Jan 13 14:11 Regional C+ Band 5 3rd 50 mins / plus 5 laps

Provisional Report and Results

Posted 13/01/2013 - British Cycling

Steve Golla wins round eight of the Imperial Winter Series.. [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: 4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Giles Porter London Dynamo Finished 4th 10
2 Joshua Jones Cambridge University CC Finished 4th 8
3 Riyadh Khamis Finished 4th 7
4 Greg Lewis VC10 Finished 4th 6
5 Damien Lodge Finished 4th 5
6 Luke Samuel Finished 4th 4
7 Oliver Jedrej Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 3
8 Ian O'Sullivan Kingston Whls CC Finished 4th 2
9 Zachary Bredemear Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 1
10 Sam Williamson Hemel Hempstead CC Finished 4th 1
11 Alex Milne Finished 4th 0
12 Peter Blencowe Finished 4th 0
13 Steve James High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
14 Daniel Jaime de Jesus Vieira Tripa Personal Bikefit.com Finished N/A 0
15 Elwyn Powell Twickenham CC Finished 4th 0
16 Joshua Day Finished 4th 0
17 Michael Joseph Finished 4th 0
18 Alvaro Alves da Cunha Finished 4th 0
19 Steven Chiswell VC10 Finished 4th 0
20 Jon Shillingford Finished 4th 0
21 Alistair Gurney Finished 4th 0
22 David Beckett London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
23 Paul Batchelor Charlotteville CC Finished 4th 0
24 Chris Cleave Finished 4th 0
25 Cyprien Brochard London Phoenix CC Finished 4th 0
26 Scott Shepherd London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
27 Sean Bathe-Taylor Pearson Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
28 James Audley Kingston Whls CC Finished 4th 0
29 David Morgan Charlotteville CC Finished N/A 0
30 Nick Humphreys Finished 4th 0
31 Jason Snell Finished 4th 0
32 Nicholas Roux G.S. Henley Finished 4th 0
33 Ben Voller Twickenham CC Finished 4th 0
34 Tim Childs Westerley CC Finished 4th 0
35 James Marvin Finished 4th 0
36 Emily Mellor VO2 Development Team Finished 3rd 0
37 Adam Rowles Finished 4th 0
38 Jesse Baines Finished 4th 0
39 Arnav Kapur Finished 4th 0
40 Nigel O'Brien Finished 4th 0
41 Edward Cox Finished 4th 0
42 Jonathan Whybrow Reading CC Finished 4th 0
43 Shane Kearney Kingston Whls CC Finished 4th 0
44 Ron Walls London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
45 Elizabeth Dunne Finished 0
46 Harriet Hollis Aylesbury CC Finished 3rd 0
47 Terry Hammond VC10 Finished 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 3rd Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Gregory Wiltshire Kingston Whls CC Finished 3rd 10
2 Ken Buckley Finished 3rd 8
3 Gavin Francis London Dynamo Finished 3rd 7
4 Neil Wass TMG Horizon Cycling Team Finished 3rd 6
5 Jacek Reder Finished 3rd 5
6 Charles Batho Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 4
7 Graham Crow Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 3
8 James Blackburn Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 2
9 Paul Moore Kingston Whls CC Finished 3rd 1
10 Alex Toghill Finished 3rd 1
11 Edward Rose Bikelux - Progression Finished 3rd 0
12 Andrew Stronge Finished 3rd 0
13 Callum Oliver Rapha Condor Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
14 Alex Tinsley Finished 3rd 0
15 James Di Rico High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
16 Christian Yates East Grinstead CC Finished 3rd 0
17 Graeme York Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
18 Michael Skipsey Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
19 Richard Rose Bikelux - Progression Finished 3rd 0
20 Russell Jones Finished 0
21 Abigail Dentus Team De ver Finished A 0
22 William Jones Finished 3rd 0
23 Serge Hunt Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 0
24 Christopher Campbell London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
25 Monica Da Polenza WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
26 Ian Phillips Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 0
27 Mark Longstaff Colchester Rovers CC Finished 3rd 0
28 Mark O'Brien Archer RC Finished 3rd 0
29 Alexander Donaldson London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
30 Drew Holmes Finished 3rd 0
31 Hugh Vivian Finsbury Park CC Finished 3rd 0
32 Dominic Lowden Lewes Wanderers CC Finished 3rd 0
33 Anna Marie Hughes Prestige Velo Club Finished A 0
34 Rachel Przybylski WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
35 Martin Porter Thames Velo Finished N/A 0
36 Wayne Thomas G.S. Henley Finished 3rd 0