Event URN:
248006
Start date:
Sat, 5th Jan 2013
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Hillingdon Cycle Circuit
Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LP
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Imperial Racing Team ( website )
Event website:
http://www.imperialracingteam.com
Event organiser:
Mrs Lucy Collins
0208 4009863
lucy@imperialracingteam.com
Cheques payable to:
enter online at Rider HQ
Info for Riders:
A one-off series registration fee of £5 is payable. Online entry via Rider HQ is available or enter on the day. Youth A riders who have a current Dispensation are allowed to enter these events.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Jan 13 13:00 4th Cat only Regional C+ Band 5 4th 40 mins / plus 5 laps
5 Jan 13 14:10 E/1/2/3 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 01 hr / plus 5 laps
5 Jan 13 14:11 3rd Cat only Regional C+ Band 5 3rd 50 mins / plus 5 laps

View All

Event Location:

Springfield Road,
Hayes,
Middlesex,
UB4 0LP

Race: 4th Cat only

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Jan 13 13:00 Regional C+ Band 5 4th 40 mins / plus 5 laps

Race: E/1/2/3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Jan 13 14:10 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 01 hr / plus 5 laps

Race: 3rd Cat only

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Jan 13 14:11 Regional C+ Band 5 3rd 50 mins / plus 5 laps

Provisional Report and Results

Posted 06/01/2013 - British Cycling

Tony Gibb returns from his break with another win in the Imperial Winter Series.. [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: 4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ian Phillips Army Cycling Union Finished 4th 10
2 Ross Hallard Finished 4th 8
3 Grant Little London Dynamo Finished 4th 7
4 Joshua Jones Cambridge University CC Finished 4th 6
5 Nicholas Jones TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished A 5
6 Patrick Drury Kingston Whls CC Finished 4th 4
7 Spencer Robinson Finished 4th 3
8 Michael Joseph Finished 4th 2
9 Peter Blencowe Finished 4th 1
10 Greg Lewis VC10 Finished 4th 1
11 Damien Lodge Finished 4th 0
12 Edmund Fowles Finished 4th 0
13 Ben Voller Twickenham CC Finished 4th 0
14 Darryl Green Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 4th 0
15 David Morgan Charlotteville CC Finished N/A 0
16 Alvaro Alves da Cunha Finished 4th 0
17 Spencer Nash Bishops Stortford CC Finished 4th 0
18 David Beckett London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
19 Graham Austin East St Cycles.com Finished 4th 0
20 Ron Walls London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
21 Trevor Roberts Brighton Mitre CC Finished 4th 0
22 Scott Shepherd London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
23 Sam Williamson Hemel Hempstead CC Finished 4th 0
24 George Lancaster Finished 4th 0
25 Jon Shillingford Finished 4th 0
26 Christopher Stone Redhill CC Finished 4th 0
27 Tim Childs Westerley CC Finished 4th 0
28 Alistair Gurney Finished 4th 0
29 Reiner Singh San Fairy Ann CC Finished N/A 0
30 Giles Porter London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
31 Christopher Pruvey Finished N/A 0
32 Emily Mellor VO2 Development Team Finished 3rd 0
33 Dan Williams Finished 4th 0
34 Lee King Finished 4th 0
35 Sean Bradley Finished 4th 0
36 Matthew Pickering Kingston Whls CC Finished N/A 0
37 Frank Proud Westerley CC Finished 4th 0
38 Edward Everett Finished 4th 0
39 Jesse Baines Finished 4th 0
40 Andrew Deans Finished 4th 0
41 Jack Devlin Kingston Whls CC Finished 4th 0
42 Darryl Bates-Brownsword Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
43 Harriet Hollis Aylesbury CC Finished 3rd 0
44 Anthony Steaman Crawley Wheelers Finished 4th 0
45 Sally Stubbs Imperial Racing Team Finished 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Anthony Gibb Metaltek KUOTA RT Finished 1st 0
2 Tom Smith Felt-Colbornes-Hargroves RT Finished 1st 8
3 Vincent Halpern Handsling Racing Finished 1st 7
4 Stuart Harvey Team ASL360/The Health Clinic Finished 2nd 6
5 Adam Capes London Dynamo Finished 2nd 5
6 Jeremy Collingwood Portsmouth North End CC Finished 2nd 4
7 Jerzy Kuzminski Finished 2nd 3
8 Donal Linehan Newbury RC Finished 2nd 2
9 James Jones Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 1st 1
10 Dan Tamplin Aylesbury CC Finished 2nd 1
11 Joseph Crolla AW Cycles Finished 2nd 0
12 Matthew Butt Team ASL360/The Health Clinic Finished 2nd 0
13 Jonathan Lewis Charlotteville CC Finished 1st 0
14 Christopher Rees Pearson Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
15 Richard Prebble Velosure - Giordana RT Finished 2nd 0
16 Rolandas Razgauskis Finished 2nd 0
17 Philip Holloway Southend Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
18 Mark Smith Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
19 Rupert Beale Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 2nd 0
20 Ralph de Kanter Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
21 Steve Golla High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 1st 0
22 Frazier Carr AW Cycles Finished 2nd 0
23 Simon Oxenham VC10 Finished 2nd 0
24 Nicholas Beale Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 2nd 0
25 Stuart Williams Reading CC Finished 2nd 0
26 William Hunt Army Cycling Union Finished 2nd 0
27 Conall Yates In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished 1st 0
28 Ben Smith Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
29 Paul Holdsworth Hounslow & District Wheele... Finished N/A 0
30 Red Jersey Giant bike Finished 0
31 James Milligan G.S. Henley Finished 3rd 0
32 Paul Bennett Finished 3rd 0
33 Robin Basford WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 0
34 Sam Humpheson Look Mum No Hands! Finished 3rd 0
35 Henry Furniss WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
36 Kristian Woolf Prestige Velo Club Finished 2nd 0
37 Matthew Carden Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 3rd Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ken Buckley Finished 3rd 10
2 Steve Atkinson Southdowns Bikes Cycling Club Finished 3rd 8
3 James Dunsbier London Dynamo Finished 3rd 7
4 James Lowden Lewes Wanderers CC Finished 3rd 6
5 Alexander Donaldson London Dynamo Finished 3rd 5
6 Simon Lewington Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 4
7 Liam Earl Prestige Velo Club Finished 3rd 3
8 James Coleman Finished 3rd 2
9 Alex Toghill Finished 3rd 1
10 Andrew Stronge Finished 3rd 1
11 Jake Coward Rapha Condor Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
12 Graham Crow Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
13 Kevin Argent Finished 3rd 0
14 Mike Saunders Team Corridori Finished 3rd 0
15 Nathan Hereward Kingston Whls CC Finished 3rd 0
16 Neil Wass TMG Horizon Cycling Team Finished 3rd 0
17 Jacek Reder Finished 3rd 0
18 Peter Hudson Finished 3rd 0
19 William Jones Finished 3rd 0
20 Ralph Keeler Cambridge CC Finished 3rd 0
21 Stephen Morrell Aylesbury CC Finished 3rd 0
22 Robert Hobson VC10 Finished 3rd 0
23 Richard Rose Bikelux - Progression Finished 3rd 0
24 Kenneth Ross Willesden Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
25 Robert Parker-Cole Kingston Whls CC Finished 3rd 0
26 Brian Hennessey Redhill CC Finished 3rd 0
27 Desmond Gayler Kenton RC Finished 3rd 0
28 Hugh Vivian Finsbury Park CC Finished 3rd 0
29 Andrew Fowkes Finished 3rd 0
30 Lewis Hutton Oxonian CC Finished 3rd 0
31 Christopher Campbell London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
32 James McCarthy Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
33 Monica Da Polenza WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
34 Angus Fisk Finished 0
35 Rachel Przybylski WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
36 Clemence Copie High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
37 Ray Wilson London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
38 Dominic Lowden Lewes Wanderers CC Finished 3rd 0
39 Mark O'Brien Archer RC Finished 3rd 0