Imperial Winter Series (Hillingdon) 2012/2013 #6

Closed Circuit , Hayes – Tuesday, 01 Jan 2013

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

248005

Start Date:

Tue, 1st Jan 2013

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hillingdon Cycle Circuit, Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LP
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Chris Carter La Fuga.CC Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Robert Hobson VC10 Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Scott Shepherd London Dynamo Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  James McCarthy Twickenham CC Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Edward Everett Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Stuart Clark Finished 4th 0

6. Stuart Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Simon Bromley Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Lee King Finished 4th 2

8. Lee King -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  David Beckett London Dynamo Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Giles Porter London Dynamo Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Christopher Stone Redhill CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Peter Blencowe Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Darryl Green Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Jon Shillingford Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  David Morgan Charlotteville CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Tim Childs Westerley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Frank Proud Westerley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Jason Snell Finished 4th 0

18. Jason Snell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  David Wong Min London Dynamo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  George Lancaster Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Daniel Goldsmith Twickenham CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Damien Lodge Finished 4th 0

22. Damien Lodge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Paul Martin Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

3rd Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cat only - Results
1.  Ken Buckley AW Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Simon Oxenham VC10 Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Steve Atkinson Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Neil Wass TMG Horizon Cycling Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Alex Tinsley Finished 3rd 5

5. Alex Tinsley -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Charles Batho Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Mike Saunders Team Corridori Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Paul Carr Club Corley Cycles Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Jake Norman WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Andrew Fowkes Finished 3rd 0

10. Andrew Fowkes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Andrew Stronge Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Liam Earl Giro Prestige Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Graham Crow Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Nathan Hereward Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Tyler Lemmon Medway VC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Richard Rose Bikelux - Progression Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Brian Hennessey Redhill CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  James Hayden Catford CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Gavin Francis London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Stuart Stow Hounslow & District Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Cosmo Kedros WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Craig White Finished N/A 0

22. Craig White -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Wayne Thomas G.S. Henley Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Jim Kent London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Mike Jubb Verulam CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Alexander Donaldson London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Lydia Boylan Merlin Cycles Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Kimberley English IKON - Mazda Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Clemence Copie High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Maryka Sennema Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Jasmijn Muller Kingston Wheelers CC Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Alexie Shaw Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Abigail Dentus Team De Ver Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Helen Ralston Les Filles Racing Team Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Susan Freeburn In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Tanya Griffiths Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Monica Da Polenza WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Nicole Oh Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Kate Hewett Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Melissa Brand Pretorius Bikes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Julie Granshaw WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Caroline Smith Twickenham CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Jennifer Lake Club Corley Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Louise Wong Min London Dynamo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Lauren Morris Finished 0

19. Lauren Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Sasha Quarrington Zappi's Ladies Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Clare Gillott Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Clarice Chung Finished 4th 0

22. Clarice Chung -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Michelle Forster London Phoenix CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Jennifer Buchanan Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Victoria Hampson Finished 0

25. Victoria Hampson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Ulrike von Saldern Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  James Locker Finished 3rd 10

1. James Locker -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Philip Holloway Southend Wheelers Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Arjan Planting Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Steve Golla High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Matthew Carden Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Rudie Marais La Fuga.CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Tom Smith Felt Racing Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Vincent Halpern Handsling Racing Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Jo Skelton Look Mum No Hands! Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Jerzy Kuzminski Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Dan Tamplin Aylesbury CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Stuart Williams Reading CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Max Stedman AW Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Matthew Butt Team ASL360 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Robin Basford WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Steven Cottington Cadence Cannondale RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Joseph Fry RST Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Michael Williams Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Martin Garratt London Dynamo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Anthony Gibb SportGrub Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
21.  Liam Bremer London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Reports

Third cat Locker takes win in latest Imperial Series race

Posted 05/01/2013 - British Cycling

James Locker wins E123 race at Imperial Winter Series

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

A one-off series registration fee of £5 is payable. Online entry via Rider HQ is available or enter on the day. Youth A riders who have a current Dispensation are allowed to enter these events. The Women's race today is FREE of charge, just turn up.

The Races

4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/01/13 11:40 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£10.50), On Day: (£10.50)
Tue 01/01/13 – 11:40
Regional C+, Band 5
40 mins / plus 5 laps
3rd Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/01/13 12:40 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 50 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£12.50), On Day: (£12.50)
Tue 01/01/13 – 12:40
Regional C+, Band 5
50 mins / plus 5 laps
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/01/13 12:41 Women Only Band 5 --- 40 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry:
Tue 01/01/13 – 12:41
Women Only, Band 5
40 mins / plus 5 laps
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/01/13 14:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£12.50), On Day: (£12.50)
Tue 01/01/13 – 14:00
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr / plus 5 laps

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

248005

Start Date:

Tue, 1st Jan 2013

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hillingdon Cycle Circuit, Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LP
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Chris Carter La Fuga.CC Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Robert Hobson VC10 Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Scott Shepherd London Dynamo Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  James McCarthy Twickenham CC Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Edward Everett Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Stuart Clark Finished 4th 0

6. Stuart Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Simon Bromley Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Lee King Finished 4th 2

8. Lee King -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  David Beckett London Dynamo Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Giles Porter London Dynamo Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Christopher Stone Redhill CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Peter Blencowe Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Darryl Green Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Jon Shillingford Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  David Morgan Charlotteville CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Tim Childs Westerley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Frank Proud Westerley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Jason Snell Finished 4th 0

18. Jason Snell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  David Wong Min London Dynamo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  George Lancaster Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Daniel Goldsmith Twickenham CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Damien Lodge Finished 4th 0

22. Damien Lodge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Paul Martin Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

3rd Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cat only - Results
1.  Ken Buckley AW Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Simon Oxenham VC10 Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Steve Atkinson Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Neil Wass TMG Horizon Cycling Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Alex Tinsley Finished 3rd 5

5. Alex Tinsley -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Charles Batho Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Mike Saunders Team Corridori Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Paul Carr Club Corley Cycles Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Jake Norman WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Andrew Fowkes Finished 3rd 0

10. Andrew Fowkes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Andrew Stronge Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Liam Earl Giro Prestige Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Graham Crow Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Nathan Hereward Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Tyler Lemmon Medway VC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Richard Rose Bikelux - Progression Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Brian Hennessey Redhill CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  James Hayden Catford CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Gavin Francis London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Stuart Stow Hounslow & District Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Cosmo Kedros WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Craig White Finished N/A 0

22. Craig White -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Wayne Thomas G.S. Henley Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Jim Kent London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Mike Jubb Verulam CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Alexander Donaldson London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Lydia Boylan Merlin Cycles Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Kimberley English IKON - Mazda Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Clemence Copie High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Maryka Sennema Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Jasmijn Muller Kingston Wheelers CC Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Alexie Shaw Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Abigail Dentus Team De Ver Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Helen Ralston Les Filles Racing Team Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Susan Freeburn In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Tanya Griffiths Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Monica Da Polenza WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Nicole Oh Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Kate Hewett Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Melissa Brand Pretorius Bikes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Julie Granshaw WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Caroline Smith Twickenham CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Jennifer Lake Club Corley Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Louise Wong Min London Dynamo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Lauren Morris Finished 0

19. Lauren Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Sasha Quarrington Zappi's Ladies Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Clare Gillott Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Clarice Chung Finished 4th 0

22. Clarice Chung -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Michelle Forster London Phoenix CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Jennifer Buchanan Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Victoria Hampson Finished 0

25. Victoria Hampson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Ulrike von Saldern Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  James Locker Finished 3rd 10

1. James Locker -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Philip Holloway Southend Wheelers Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Arjan Planting Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Steve Golla High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Matthew Carden Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Rudie Marais La Fuga.CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Tom Smith Felt Racing Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Vincent Halpern Handsling Racing Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Jo Skelton Look Mum No Hands! Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Jerzy Kuzminski Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Dan Tamplin Aylesbury CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Stuart Williams Reading CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Max Stedman AW Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Matthew Butt Team ASL360 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Robin Basford WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Steven Cottington Cadence Cannondale RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Joseph Fry RST Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Michael Williams Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Martin Garratt London Dynamo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Anthony Gibb SportGrub Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
21.  Liam Bremer London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Reports

Third cat Locker takes win in latest Imperial Series race

Posted 05/01/2013 - British Cycling

James Locker wins E123 race at Imperial Winter Series

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

A one-off series registration fee of £5 is payable. Online entry via Rider HQ is available or enter on the day. Youth A riders who have a current Dispensation are allowed to enter these events. The Women's race today is FREE of charge, just turn up.

The Races

4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/01/13 11:40 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£10.50), On Day: (£10.50)
Tue 01/01/13 – 11:40
Regional C+, Band 5
40 mins / plus 5 laps
3rd Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/01/13 12:40 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 50 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£12.50), On Day: (£12.50)
Tue 01/01/13 – 12:40
Regional C+, Band 5
50 mins / plus 5 laps
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/01/13 12:41 Women Only Band 5 --- 40 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry:
Tue 01/01/13 – 12:41
Women Only, Band 5
40 mins / plus 5 laps
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/01/13 14:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£12.50), On Day: (£12.50)
Tue 01/01/13 – 14:00
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr / plus 5 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk