Imperial Winter Series (Hillingdon) 2012/2013 #2

Closed Circuit , Hayes – Saturday, 08 Dec 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

248001

Start Date:

Sat, 8th Dec 2012

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hillingdon Cycle Circuit, Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LP
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Ian Phillips Finished 0

1. Ian Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  James Bird Finished 4th 8

2. James Bird -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  James Coleman Cadence Cannondale RT Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Alex Tinsley Twickenham CC Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Alexander Donaldson London Dynamo Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Ben Smithers Finished 0

6. Ben Smithers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Ellis Dudley Finished 4th 3

7. Ellis Dudley -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Cyprien Brochard London Phoenix CC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Edward Everett Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  James Hayden Catford CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Edmund Fowles Finished 4th 0

11. Edmund Fowles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Robert Hobson VC10 Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Ian O'Sullivan Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Neil Fraser Stevenage CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Scott Shepherd London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Alvaro Alves da Cunha Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Daniel Hills Imperial College CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Alex Milne Finished 4th 0

18. Alex Milne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  James Bower Finished 4th 0

19. James Bower -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Ewan Tuohy Catford CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Trevor Roberts Brighton Mitre CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Ben Voller Twickenham CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Jack Devlin Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Joshua Day Finished 4th 0

24. Joshua Day -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Mark Rochester Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Luke Samuel Oxford University Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Ron Walls London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Martin Williams Sky Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  James McCarthy Twickenham CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Jason Snell Finished 0

30. Jason Snell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  William McAvock London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  Adrian Dawe Sky Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Sam Williamson Hemel Hempstead CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Tim Childs Westerley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
35.  Andrew Rollason Sky Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  David Morgan Charlotteville CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Shane Townsend Westerley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
38.  Sebastian Kroll Stevenage CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
39.  Jonathan Fowles Velo Club Walcot Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
40.  Matthew Evans London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
41.  Tom Simpson Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
42.  Oren Peleg Regents Park Rouleurs Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
43.  Jorge Alberzoni London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
44.  Matthew Kimber Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
45.  Philip Han Finished 4th 0

45. Philip Han -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
46.  James Waddington Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
47.  Peter Blencowe Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
48.  Andrew Deans Finished 4th 0

48. Andrew Deans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
49.  Graham Austin East St Cycles.com Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
50.  Giles Porter London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
51.  Andres Roldan Finished 0

51. Andres Roldan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
52.  Anthony Steaman Crawley Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
53.  Daren Austin Twickenham CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
54.  Matthew Tolhurst G.S. Henley Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
55.  Adam Daniel Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
56.  Peter Cornwall Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Ben Sumner Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Conall Yates In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Richard Prebble Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Alan Strang Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  James Norris High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Vincent Halpern Handsling Racing Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Jo Skelton Look Mum No Hands! Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  George Withers AW Cycles Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Anthony Gibb Finished 1st 1

9. Anthony Gibb -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Stuart Harvey Ultimate Fitness Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Dan Tamplin Aylesbury CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Jerzy Kuzminski London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Matthew Carden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Rupert Beale Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Nicholas Beale Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Barny Willard In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Kristian Woolf Giro Prestige Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Robin Basford WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Paul Carr Club Corley Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Paul McGrath Finished 3rd 0

20. Paul McGrath -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Harry Franklin Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Paul Holdsworth Hounslow & District Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Chris Grange Hemel Hempstead CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Amritpal Virdi Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  William Hunt Army Cycling Union Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Graham Crow Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Jeremy Collingwood Portsmouth North End CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Paul Bennett Finished 3rd 0

28. Paul Bennett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Martin Garratt London Dynamo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Sam Humpheson Look Mum No Hands! Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Colin Bailey North Road CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

3rd Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cat only - Results
1.  Graeme York Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Jacek Reder Finished 3rd 8

2. Jacek Reder -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Gregory Wiltshire Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Andrew Colsell High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Steve Atkinson Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Edward Rose Bikelux - Progression Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Simon Oxenham VC10 Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Luke Taylor Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  James Di Rico High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Kevin Argent Finished 3rd 1

10. Kevin Argent -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Charles Sanders Cadence Cannondale RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Alexander Osborne High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Alex Toghill Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Paul Moore Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Andrew Wright High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Neil Wass TMG Horizon Cycling Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  James Roberts Amersham Road Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Brian Hennessey Redhill CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Andrew Stronge Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Will Houghton Hillingdon Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Richard Rose Bikelux - Progression Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Melissa Brand Pretorius Bikes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Susan Freeburn In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Karla Boddy High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
25.  Peter Hudson Finished 3rd 0

25. Peter Hudson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Shaun O'Hara Essex Roads CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Abigail Dentus Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
28.  Doug Bruce Oxford University Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Andrew Granger Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Christopher Campbell London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Mark O'Brien Archer RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Monica Da Polenza WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Clemence Copie High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Angus Winter Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Andrew Fowkes Finished 3rd 0

35. Andrew Fowkes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Nick Franzini London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Joel Lewis Kettering CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Simon Edwards-Parton Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  Wayne Thomas G.S. Henley Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  Ray Wilson London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Reports

Road: Sumner wins latest Imperial Winter Series race

Posted 08/12/2012 - British Cycling

Ben Sumner wins Imperial Winter Series race

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

A one-off series registration fee of £5 is payable. Online entry via Rider HQ is available or enter on the day. Youth A riders who have a current Dispensation are allowed to enter these events.

The Races

4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/12/12 13:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£10.50), On Day: (£10.50)
Sat 08/12/12 – 13:00
Regional C+, Band 5
40 mins / plus 5 laps
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/12/12 14:10 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£12.50), On Day: (£12.50)
Sat 08/12/12 – 14:10
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr / plus 5 laps
3rd Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/12/12 14:11 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 50 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£12.50), On Day: (£12.50)
Sat 08/12/12 – 14:11
Regional C+, Band 5
50 mins / plus 5 laps

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

248001

Start Date:

Sat, 8th Dec 2012

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hillingdon Cycle Circuit, Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LP
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Ian Phillips Finished 0

1. Ian Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  James Bird Finished 4th 8

2. James Bird -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  James Coleman Cadence Cannondale RT Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Alex Tinsley Twickenham CC Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Alexander Donaldson London Dynamo Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Ben Smithers Finished 0

6. Ben Smithers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Ellis Dudley Finished 4th 3

7. Ellis Dudley -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Cyprien Brochard London Phoenix CC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Edward Everett Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  James Hayden Catford CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Edmund Fowles Finished 4th 0

11. Edmund Fowles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Robert Hobson VC10 Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Ian O'Sullivan Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Neil Fraser Stevenage CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Scott Shepherd London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Alvaro Alves da Cunha Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Daniel Hills Imperial College CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Alex Milne Finished 4th 0

18. Alex Milne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  James Bower Finished 4th 0

19. James Bower -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Ewan Tuohy Catford CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Trevor Roberts Brighton Mitre CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Ben Voller Twickenham CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Jack Devlin Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Joshua Day Finished 4th 0

24. Joshua Day -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Mark Rochester Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Luke Samuel Oxford University Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Ron Walls London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Martin Williams Sky Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  James McCarthy Twickenham CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Jason Snell Finished 0

30. Jason Snell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  William McAvock London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  Adrian Dawe Sky Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Sam Williamson Hemel Hempstead CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Tim Childs Westerley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
35.  Andrew Rollason Sky Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  David Morgan Charlotteville CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Shane Townsend Westerley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
38.  Sebastian Kroll Stevenage CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
39.  Jonathan Fowles Velo Club Walcot Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
40.  Matthew Evans London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
41.  Tom Simpson Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
42.  Oren Peleg Regents Park Rouleurs Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
43.  Jorge Alberzoni London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
44.  Matthew Kimber Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
45.  Philip Han Finished 4th 0

45. Philip Han -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
46.  James Waddington Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
47.  Peter Blencowe Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
48.  Andrew Deans Finished 4th 0

48. Andrew Deans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
49.  Graham Austin East St Cycles.com Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
50.  Giles Porter London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
51.  Andres Roldan Finished 0

51. Andres Roldan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
52.  Anthony Steaman Crawley Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
53.  Daren Austin Twickenham CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
54.  Matthew Tolhurst G.S. Henley Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
55.  Adam Daniel Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
56.  Peter Cornwall Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Ben Sumner Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Conall Yates In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Richard Prebble Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Alan Strang Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  James Norris High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Vincent Halpern Handsling Racing Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Jo Skelton Look Mum No Hands! Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  George Withers AW Cycles Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Anthony Gibb Finished 1st 1

9. Anthony Gibb -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Stuart Harvey Ultimate Fitness Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Dan Tamplin Aylesbury CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Jerzy Kuzminski London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Matthew Carden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Rupert Beale Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Nicholas Beale Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Barny Willard In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Kristian Woolf Giro Prestige Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Robin Basford WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Paul Carr Club Corley Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Paul McGrath Finished 3rd 0

20. Paul McGrath -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Harry Franklin Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Paul Holdsworth Hounslow & District Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Chris Grange Hemel Hempstead CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Amritpal Virdi Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  William Hunt Army Cycling Union Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Graham Crow Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Jeremy Collingwood Portsmouth North End CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Paul Bennett Finished 3rd 0

28. Paul Bennett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Martin Garratt London Dynamo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Sam Humpheson Look Mum No Hands! Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Colin Bailey North Road CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

3rd Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cat only - Results
1.  Graeme York Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Jacek Reder Finished 3rd 8

2. Jacek Reder -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Gregory Wiltshire Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Andrew Colsell High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Steve Atkinson Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Edward Rose Bikelux - Progression Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Simon Oxenham VC10 Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Luke Taylor Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  James Di Rico High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Kevin Argent Finished 3rd 1

10. Kevin Argent -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Charles Sanders Cadence Cannondale RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Alexander Osborne High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Alex Toghill Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Paul Moore Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Andrew Wright High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Neil Wass TMG Horizon Cycling Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  James Roberts Amersham Road Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Brian Hennessey Redhill CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Andrew Stronge Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Will Houghton Hillingdon Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Richard Rose Bikelux - Progression Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Melissa Brand Pretorius Bikes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Susan Freeburn In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Karla Boddy High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
25.  Peter Hudson Finished 3rd 0

25. Peter Hudson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Shaun O'Hara Essex Roads CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Abigail Dentus Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
28.  Doug Bruce Oxford University Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Andrew Granger Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Christopher Campbell London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Mark O'Brien Archer RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Monica Da Polenza WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Clemence Copie High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Angus Winter Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Andrew Fowkes Finished 3rd 0

35. Andrew Fowkes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Nick Franzini London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Joel Lewis Kettering CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Simon Edwards-Parton Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  Wayne Thomas G.S. Henley Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  Ray Wilson London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Reports

Road: Sumner wins latest Imperial Winter Series race

Posted 08/12/2012 - British Cycling

Ben Sumner wins Imperial Winter Series race

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

A one-off series registration fee of £5 is payable. Online entry via Rider HQ is available or enter on the day. Youth A riders who have a current Dispensation are allowed to enter these events.

The Races

4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/12/12 13:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£10.50), On Day: (£10.50)
Sat 08/12/12 – 13:00
Regional C+, Band 5
40 mins / plus 5 laps
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/12/12 14:10 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£12.50), On Day: (£12.50)
Sat 08/12/12 – 14:10
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr / plus 5 laps
3rd Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/12/12 14:11 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 50 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£12.50), On Day: (£12.50)
Sat 08/12/12 – 14:11
Regional C+, Band 5
50 mins / plus 5 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk