Event URN:
247983
Start date:
Sat, 7th Sep 2013
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Hillingdon Cycle Circuit
Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LP
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
BC West Thames Promotions
Event website:
http://www.hillingdoncyclecircuit.org.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Stuart Benstead
0208 5703230
stuart.benstead@mac.com
Cheques payable to:
entry on the day
Info for Riders:
£2 surcharge for non-registered riders. Ranking points and cash prizes for all Senior races with prizes for 3rd Category riders in the main race.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Sep 13 13:00 Youth Youth Only Youth A, B, C, D, E 30 mins
7 Sep 13 13:45 4th Cat only Regional C+ Band 5 4th 40km / 25m
7 Sep 13 15:15 E/1/2/3 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 66km / 41m
7 Sep 13 13:00 U8 Boys Youth Only Youth E

View All

Event Location:

Springfield Road,
Hayes,
Middlesex,
UB4 0LP

Race: Youth

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Sep 13 13:00 Youth Only Youth A, B, C, D, E 30 mins

Race: 4th Cat only

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Sep 13 13:45 Regional C+ Band 5 4th 40km / 25m

Race: E/1/2/3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Sep 13 15:15 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 66km / 41m

Race: U8 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Sep 13 13:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U8 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Sep 13 13:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U10 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Sep 13 13:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U10 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Sep 13 13:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U12 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Sep 13 13:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U12 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Sep 13 13:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U14 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Sep 13 13:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U14 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Sep 13 13:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U16 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Sep 13 13:00 Youth Only Youth A 30 mins

Race: U16 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Sep 13 13:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Provisional Report and Results

Posted 08/09/2013 - British Cycling

Hillingdon lead the way on home ground.. [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: 4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Phillip Jackson Bath Road Club Finished 4th 10
2 Peter Stuart Finished 4th 8
3 Chris Jubb Pearson Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
4 Thomas Gibb Imperial College CC Finished 4th 6
5 Russell Danckert Army Cycling Union Finished 4th 5
6 Javier Romartinez Finished N/A 0
7 Jonathan Whybrow Reading CC Finished 4th 3
8 James Leonard Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 2
9 Robert Abbey Hemel Hempstead CC Finished 4th 1
10 Alexander Pettett Finished 4th 0
11 Benjamin Hall Finished N/A 0
12 Michael Halstead Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 0
13 Mat Brown Finished 4th 0
14 Matthew Fredrickson Thames Velo Finished 4th 0
15 Ben Voller Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
16 Elwyn Powell Twickenham CC Finished 4th 0
17 Philip Mosley Thames Velo Finished 4th 0
19 Tim Childs Westerley CC Finished 4th 0
21 Michael Joseph Twickenham CC Finished 4th 0
22 Adam Rowles Finished 4th 0
23 Daren Austin Twickenham CC Finished 4th 0
24 Abigail Dentus Team De Ver Finished A 0
25 Robert Mosley Thames Velo Finished 4th 0
26 Massimo Conforti Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
27 James Rapinac London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
28 Nicholas Silva Thames Velo Finished 4th 0
29 Ian Portsmouth Charlotteville CC Finished 4th 0
30 Andrew Deans GPM10 Cycling Finished 4th 0
32 John Dussek Finished 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Colton Jarisch Felt Racing Finished 2nd 10
2 Jake Hales Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Elite 8
3 Jozef Metelka Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 2nd 7
4 Jamie Pine Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 6
5 Anthony Gibb Finished 1st 5
6 Tom Smith Felt Racing Finished 1st 4
7 Alex Peterson AW Cycles Finished 1st 3
8 Gianluca Cappello VC Meudon Finished 2nd 2
9 Jacob Tipper Biketreks Racing Academy Finished Elite 1
10 Noah Banner Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Finished 2nd 1
11 Steve Legg PSUK Cycle Race Team Finished 3rd 0
12 Oliver Moors Prestige Velo Club Finished 2nd 0
13 Geoff Williams Python Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
14 Grant Dyer Finished 3rd 0
15 Richard Jerome Willesden Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
16 Thomas Bowering Swindon Cycles Race Academy Finished 2nd 0
17 Tom Sefton Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
18 Livio Nannetti Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
19 Kieran Dineen Amersham Road Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
20 Amritpal Virdi Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
21 Matthew Bone I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 2nd 0
22 Donal Linehan Newbury RC Finished 2nd 0
24 Kevin Argent Finished 3rd 0
25 Peter Blencowe Finished 3rd 0
26 Riyadh Khamis Finished 3rd 0
27 Ken Prince VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
28 Albert Ellison VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
29 William Greig London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
30 Hugh Vivian Finsbury Park CC Finished 3rd 0
31 Ross Hallard Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 0
32 Nick Abraham Finished 1st 0
33 Jonathan Maher Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
34 Barry Hughes Finished 0
35 Chris Jackson Strada-Sport Finished A 0
36 Jon Shillingford Finished 3rd 0
37 Alvaro Alves da Cunha Finished 3rd 0
38 Harriet Owen Matrix Fitness Finished 1st 0
39 Neil Heffernan Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 3rd 0
40 Phil Dempsey Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 1st 0
41 James Leach Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
42 Desmond Gayler Kenton RC Finished 3rd 0
43 Ralph de Kanter Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
44 Matthew Carden Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 2nd 0
45 Ben Wilson Personal Best Cycling Services Finished 3rd 0
46 Jonathan Dredge London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
47 Frazier Carr AW Cycles Finished 2nd 0
48 Henry Dawson Prestige Velo Club Finished A 0
49 Jo Tindley Matrix Fitness Finished 1st 0
50 Paul Bennett Finished 3rd 0
51 James Norris Finished 2nd 0
52 Philip Holloway Southend Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
53 Martin Porter Thames Velo Finished N/A 0
54 Ian Cooper Hillingdon Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
55 Russell Painter Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
56 Kieran Blay VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joseph Hadsley Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished E 3
2 Jed Smithson Oxonian CC Finished E 2
3 Daniel Lloyd San Fairy Ann CC Finished E 1
4 James Brown Palmer Park Velo RT Finished E 0
5 Joseph O'Brien Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 0
6 Stanley Kent Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 0
7 Sam Gilbert Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 0
8 Oliver Kent Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Carys Lloyd San Fairy Ann CC Finished E 3
2 Millie Coleman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 2
3 Emily Moreve Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Kye Lewis Willesden Cycling Club Finished D 3
2 Billy Gilbey VC Londres Finished D 2
3 Elliot Moreve Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 1
4 George Gray Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 0
5 Alexander Uphill Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
6 Jack Hartrey Kingston Junior Cycle Club Finished D 0
7 Leo Kroll Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Abigail Old Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 3
2 Sannah Zaman Bigfoot Go-Ride Finished D 2
3 Ella Coleman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Becky Surridge Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 3
2 Caitlin Peters Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished C 2
3 Imogen Chastell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 1
4 Doune Henderson-Kirk Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Charles Page Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 3
2 Carl Jolly Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 2
3 Alexander Cross Oakley Pedalers Finished B 1
4 Josh Copley Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
5 Laurence Lisher Green Arrow CRT Finished B 0
6 Niall Dawkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
7 Giles Clark Didcot Phoenix CC Finished B 0
Joshua Conyers Did not finish B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Kate Shelton Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 3
2 Connie Hayes Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sophia Chastell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 3
2 Anna Marie Hughes Prestige Velo Club Finished A 2
3 Ella Buckroyd Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 1