BC West Thames 22 (High Wycombe CC)

Closed Circuit , Hayes – Saturday, 31 Aug 2013

Event Details

Event URN:

247982

Start Date:

Sat, 31st Aug 2013

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hillingdon Cycle Circuit, Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LP
View map

Info for Riders

£2 surcharge for non-registered riders. Ranking points and cash prizes for all Senior races with prizes for 3rd Category riders in the main race.


The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
31/08/13 13:00 Youth Youth Only Youth A, B, C, D, E 30 mins
31/08/13 13:45 4th Cat only Regional C Band 5 4th 01 hr
31/08/13 15:00 E/1/2/3 - 60 km Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 60km / 37 miles
31/08/13 18:45 U8 Boys Youth Only Youth E ---
31/08/13 18:45 U10 Boys Youth Only Youth D ---
31/08/13 18:45 U10 Girls Youth Only Youth D ---
31/08/13 18:45 U12 Boys Youth Only Youth C ---
31/08/13 18:45 U12 Girls Youth Only Youth C ---
31/08/13 18:45 U14 Boys Youth Only Youth B ---
31/08/13 18:45 U14 Girls Youth Only Youth B ---
31/08/13 18:45 U16 Boys Youth Only Youth A 30 mins
31/08/13 18:45 U16 Girls Youth Only Youth A ---

View All

Enter a Race

Race Youth
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/08/13 13:00 Youth Only Youth A, B, C, D, E 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Race Youth
Sat 31/08/13 - 13:00
Duration: 30 mins
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D, E
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Race 4th Cat only
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/08/13 13:45 Regional C Band 5 4th 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Race 4th Cat only
Sat 31/08/13 - 13:45
Duration: 01 hr
Classification: Regional C
Band: Band 5
Rider Cat: 4th
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Race E/1/2/3
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 31/08/13 15:00 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Race E/1/2/3
Sat 31/08/13 - 15:00
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 5
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Race U8 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 31/08/13 18:45 Youth Only Youth E
Entry:
Race U8 Boys
Sat 31/08/13 - 18:45
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: E
Entry:
Race U10 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 31/08/13 18:45 Youth Only Youth D
Entry:
Race U10 Boys
Sat 31/08/13 - 18:45
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: D
Entry:
Race U10 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 31/08/13 18:45 Youth Only Youth D
Entry:
Race U10 Girls
Sat 31/08/13 - 18:45
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: D
Entry:
Race U12 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 31/08/13 18:45 Youth Only Youth C
Entry:
Race U12 Boys
Sat 31/08/13 - 18:45
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: C
Entry:
Race U12 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 31/08/13 18:45 Youth Only Youth C
Entry:
Race U12 Girls
Sat 31/08/13 - 18:45
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: C
Entry:
Race U14 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 31/08/13 18:45 Youth Only Youth B
Entry:
Race U14 Boys
Sat 31/08/13 - 18:45
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: B
Entry:
Race U14 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 31/08/13 18:45 Youth Only Youth B
Entry:
Race U14 Girls
Sat 31/08/13 - 18:45
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: B
Entry:
Race U16 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/08/13 18:45 Youth Only Youth A 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Race U16 Boys
Sat 31/08/13 - 18:45
Duration: 30 mins
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Race U16 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 31/08/13 18:45 Youth Only Youth A
Entry:
Race U16 Girls
Sat 31/08/13 - 18:45
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A
Entry:

Road: Atkins wins at Hillingdon

Posted 01/09/2013 - British Cycling

Lewis Atkins takes his eighth win of the season in the BC West Thames 22 event at Hillingdon View Full Report

Confirmed Results

Race 4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Shane Stevens Army Cycling Union Finished 4th 10
2 Ben Voller Twickenham CC Finished 4th 8
3 Anthony Jarrett Finsbury Park CC Finished 4th 7
4 Mike Harris Twickenham CC Finished 4th 6
5 Jamie Bishop East London Velo Finished 4th 5
6 Adam Rowles Finished 4th 4
7 Alexander Evangelidis London Dynamo Finished 4th 3
8 Tom Begg Cambridge CC Finished 4th 2
9 Lee Goward High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 4th 1
10 Guy Rowles Charlotteville CC Finished 4th 1

Race E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Lewis Atkins Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 10
2 Adam Brittain High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 1st 8
3 Darren Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished 1st 7
4 Jack Waller Spirit Bikes Racing Team Finished 1st 6
5 Jake Hales Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Elite 5
6 Tom Smith Felt Racing Finished 1st 4
7 Anthony Gibb Finished 1st 3
8 Sean Dines Corley Cycles - Drops RT Finished 2nd 2
9 Mark McCullagh Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 1
10 Toby Neave VC St Raphael Finished Elite 1
11 Philip Holloway Southend Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
12 Harry Franklin Team De Ver Finished 2nd 0
14 John McClelland Prestige Velo Club Finished Elite 0
15 Henry Dawson Prestige Velo Club Finished A 0
Show More

Race U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jed Smithson Oxonian CC Finished E 3
2 Stanley Kent Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 2
3 Oliver Kent Finished 0

Race U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Benjamin Griffin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished D 3
2 Sammy Gage Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished D 2
3 Benjamin Hinchliffe Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished D 1
4 George Gray Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 0
5 Elliot Moreve Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
6 Alexander Uphill Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
7 Kye Lewis Willesden Cycling Club Finished D 0
8 Lucas Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished D 0
9 Cameron Still Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0

Race U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Alexa Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 3
2 Abigail Old Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 2
3 Jenna Miles Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished D 1
4 Esme Devlin Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0

Race U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Angus Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 3
2 Thomas Timberlake Finished C 2
3 Gabriel Banner Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 1
4 Jay Allen Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
5 Oisin Murphy Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
6 Noah Tresham Team Milton Keynes Finished C 0
7 George Lewis Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0

Race U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Caitlin Peters Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished C 3
2 Josie Griffin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 2
3 Megan Panton Woolwich CC Finished C 1
4 Jemma Bowler Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
5 Imogen Chastell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
6 Elizabeth Marvelly Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
7 Orla Devlin Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0

Race U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Fred Wright VC Londres Finished B 3
2 Carl Jolly Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 2
3 Louis Rose-Davies Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 1
4 Michael Parry Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
5 Kareem Akinnibi VC Londres Finished B 0
6 Thomas Durkin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
7 Toby Miles Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
8 Oliver Nixon VO2 Development Team Finished B 0
9 Alexander Cross Oakley Pedalers Finished B 0
10 Jacob Tresham Team Milton Keynes Finished B 0
11 Harry Rose Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0
12 Josh Copley Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
13 Max Cheatle VC Londres Finished B 0
14 Boru Pratt McCullagh VC Londres Finished B 0
Show More

Race U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Harriet Mellor Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 3
2 Kathryn Anderson Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 2
3 Lorna Bowler Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 1
4 Kate Shelton Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
--- Millie Gage Welwyn Wheelers CC Did not finish B 0

Race U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Benjamin Moriarty Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 3
2 Jordan Mooney Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 2
3 Connor Woodford Willesden Cycling Club Finished A 1
4 George Hunter Team Milton Keynes Finished A 0
5 Darryl Lusardi Willesden Cycling Club Finished A 0
6 Daniel Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
7 Alex Jones Twickenham CC Finished A 0
8 Joshua Murphy Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 0
9 Josh Allen Woolwich CC Finished A 0
10 Oliver Clark Didcot Phoenix CC Finished A 0
11 Hugo Cauvas Prestige Velo Club Finished A 0
12 Max Wildenberg Epsom Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
13 Hugh Smith Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 0
Show More

Race U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Sophia Chastell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 3
2 Rebecca Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 2
3 Emma Clarke Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 1

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk