Event URN:
247980
Start date:
Sat, 24th Aug 2013
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Hillingdon Cycle Circuit
Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LP
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
BC West Thames Promotions
Event website:
http://www.hillingdoncyclecircuit.org.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Stuart Benstead
0208 5703230
stuart.benstead@mac.com
Cheques payable to:
BC West Thames Promotions
Info for Riders:
£2 surcharge for non-registered riders. Ranking points and cash prizes for all Senior races with prizes for 3rd Category riders in the main race.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Aug 13 13:00 Youth Youth Only Youth A, B, C, D, E 30 mins
24 Aug 13 13:45 4th Cat only Regional C+ Band 5 4th 01 hr
24 Aug 13 15:00 E/1/2/3 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 60km / 37m
24 Aug 13 18:45 U8 Boys Youth Only Youth E

View All

Event Location:

Springfield Road,
Hayes,
Middlesex,
UB4 0LP

Race: Youth

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Aug 13 13:00 Youth Only Youth A, B, C, D, E 30 mins

Race: 4th Cat only

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Aug 13 13:45 Regional C+ Band 5 4th 01 hr

Race: E/1/2/3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Aug 13 15:00 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 60km / 37m

Race: U8 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Aug 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U10 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Aug 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U10 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Aug 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U12 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Aug 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U12 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Aug 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U14 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Aug 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U14 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Aug 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U16 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Aug 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth A 30 mins

Race: U16 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Aug 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth A ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: 4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Grant Dyer Finished 4th 10
2 Barry Bonnett Finished 4th 8
3 Kieran Barber Redhill CC Finished 4th 7
4 Viktor Kazinec Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 6
5 Anthony Jarrett Finsbury Park CC Finished 4th 5
6 Adam Swain London Dynamo Finished 4th 4
7 Matthew Bond Kenton RC Finished 4th 3
8 Stephen Vinning East London Velo Finished 4th 2
9 Stuart Davison Redhill CC Finished 4th 1
10 Adam Rowles Finished 4th 1
11 Guy Rowles Charlotteville CC Finished 4th 0
12 Michael Jack Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
13 Ned Kingdon Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
14 Robert Abbey Hemel Hempstead CC Finished 4th 0
15 Alexander Pettett Finished 4th 0
16 Coley Brenan London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
17 Darryl Green Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 4th 0
18 Andy Boyall North Road CC Finished 4th 0
19 Philip Robins London Phoenix CC Finished 4th 0
20 Austin Bryan Finsbury Park CC Finished 4th 0
21 Benjamin Hall Finished N/A 0
Andrew Deans GPM10 Cycling Did not finish 4th 0
Matthew Whitaker Kingston Wheelers CC Did not finish 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 James Lowsley-Williams Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Finished 2nd 10
2 Philip Holloway Southend Wheelers Finished 2nd 8
3 Greg Mansell Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Finished 2nd 7
4 Michael Serafin GVC Edmond De Rothschild Finished 2nd 6
5 Jamie Pine Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 5
6 Matthew Osborn GVC Edmond De Rothschild Finished 2nd 4
7 Lawrence Carpenter AW Cycles Finished 2nd 3
8 Number 164 Finished 0
9 Ben Sumner Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 2nd 1
10 Thomas Bowering Swindon Cycles Race Academy Finished 2nd 1
11 Callum Oliver Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
12 Hugh Vivian Finsbury Park CC Finished 3rd 0
13 Robin Basford WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 0
14 Paul Bennett Finished 3rd 0
15 Ian Cooper Hillingdon Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
16 Jon Shillingford Finished 3rd 0
Anthony Gibb Did not finish 1st 0
Tom Smith Felt Racing Did not finish 1st 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jed Smithson Oxonian CC Finished E 3
2 James Brown Palmer Park Velo RT Finished E 2
3 Kyle Jones Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished E 1
4 Finn Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished E 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alexander Uphill Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 3
2 Cal Gorvy Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 2
3 George Gray Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 1
4 Harry Clarke Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Isabella Escalera Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 3
2 Alexa Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 2
3 Abigail Old Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 1
4 Esme Devlin Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Owen Williams Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 3
2 Angus Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 2
3 Jay Allen Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 1
4 Gabriel Banner Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
5 Tom Martin Herne Hill Youth CC Finished C 0
6 Oisin Murphy Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
7 Euan Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
8 Dylan Morgan Finished 0
9 Thomas Clarke Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
10 Nathan George Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Becky Surridge Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 3
2 Jemma Bowler Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 2
3 Megan Panton Woolwich CC Finished C 1
4 Emily Conn Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
5 Orla Devlin Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
6 Elizabeth Marvelly Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
7 Amy Marvelly Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Harriet Mellor Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 3
2 Louise Surridge Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 2
3 Lorna Bowler Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Anthony Anderson Kingston Wheelers CC Finished B 3
2 Mark Neilson CC Luton Finished A 2
3 Darryl Lusardi Willesden Cycling Club Finished A 1
4 Joshua Murphy Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 0
5 George Hunter Team Milton Keynes Finished A 0
6 Matt Bridges Strada-Sport Finished A 0
7 Hugh Smith Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 0
Oliver Clark Didcot Phoenix CC Did not finish A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Emma Clarke Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 3
2 Ella Buckroyd Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 2