Event URN:
247978
Start date:
Tue, 20th Aug 2013
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Hillingdon Cycle Circuit
Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LP
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
BC West Thames Promotions
Event website:
http://www.hillingdoncyclecircuit.org.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Stuart Benstead
0208 5703230
stuart.benstead@mac.com
Cheques payable to:
entry on the day
Info for Riders:
A registration fee of £10 is payable for the season-long series. 3rd Category riders can choose their race as there are no ranking points for the 3/4 race. Cash prizes for the top 6 in both races and for 3rd Category riders in the main race.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Aug 13 18:45 U8 Boys Youth Only Youth E
20 Aug 13 18:45 U8 Girls Youth Only Youth E
20 Aug 13 18:45 U10 Boys Youth Only Youth D
20 Aug 13 18:45 U10 Girls Youth Only Youth D

View All

Event Location:

Springfield Road,
Hayes,
Middlesex,
UB4 0LP

Race: U8 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Aug 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U8 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Aug 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U10 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Aug 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U10 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Aug 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U12 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Aug 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U12 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Aug 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U14 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Aug 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U14 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Aug 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U16 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Aug 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth A 30 mins

Race: U16 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Aug 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: E/1/2/3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Aug 13 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 01 hr 30 mins

Race: 3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Aug 13 19:16 Regional C None 3rd, 4th 01 hr 10 mins

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jed Smithson Oxonian CC Finished E 3
2 James Brown Palmer Park Velo RT Finished E 2
3 Joseph Hadsley Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished E 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Millie Coleman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 3
2 Elise Hawkins Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Kye Lewis Willesden Cycling Club Finished D 3
2 Alexander Uphill Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 2
3 Harvey Tadman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 1
4 Joseph McLeman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
5 Max Ebner Zappi's Cycling Club Finished D 0
0 George Gray Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alexa Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 3
2 Isabella Escalera Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 2
3 Abigail Old Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 1
4 Esme Devlin Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Tom Portsmouth Charlotteville CC Finished C 3
2 Owen Williams Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 2
3 Angus Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 1
4 Tom Martin Herne Hill Youth CC Finished C 0
5 Oisin Murphy Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
6 Emil Ghattas Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Becky Surridge Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 3
2 Jemma Bowler Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 2
3 Isabel Atkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 1
4 Rachel Thompson Finished C 0
5 Orla Devlin Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Carl Jolly Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 3
2 Theo Modell East London Velo Finished B 2
3 Gregory Atkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 1
4 Harry Rose Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0
5 Niall Dawkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
Giles Clark Didcot Phoenix CC Disqualified B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Harriet Mellor Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 3
2 Louise Surridge Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 2
3 Lorna Bowler Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Zinzan Heap Team Milton Keynes Finished A 3
2 Anthony Anderson Kingston Wheelers CC Finished B 2
3 Oliver Hedger London Dynamo Finished A 1
4 Tom Rees Finished 0
5 Tom Yiangou Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished A 0
6 Connor Woodford Willesden Cycling Club Finished A 0
7 Joshua Murphy Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 0
8 Darryl Lusardi Willesden Cycling Club Finished A 0
9 Matt Bridges Strada-Sport Finished A 0
Jonti Heap Team Milton Keynes Did not finish A 0
Hugh Smith Hillingdon Slipstreamers Did not finish A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Edie Rees Finished 0
2 Georgia Leslie Prestige Velo Club Finished A 0
3 Ella Buckroyd Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Greg Mansell Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Finished 2nd 10
2 James Lowsley-Williams Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Finished 2nd 8
3 Marcin Bialoblocki Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Finished Elite 7
4 Colton Jarisch Felt Racing Finished 2nd 6
5 Jamie Pine Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 5
6 Ben Sumner Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 2nd 4
7 Darren Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished 1st 3
8 Jonathan Mould Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Finished Elite 2
9 Tobyn Horton Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Finished Elite 1
10 Symon Lewis Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Finished 1st 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Bartosz Kawka Finchley Racing Team Finished 4th 0
2 Alexander Evangelidis London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
3 Callum Oliver Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
4 Guk Xon La Fuga.CC Finished 4th 0
6 Gary Taylor Finished 3rd 0
7 Jon Shillingford Finished 3rd 0
8 Andrew Brown Velo Club Peloton Finished 3rd 0
9 Ned Kingdon Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
10 Jason Snell Finished 4th 0
11 Darren Hague Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
12 Glen Thomson Finished N/A 0
13 Phil Roker Ful-On Tri Club Finished 3rd 0
14 Anthony Jarrett Finsbury Park CC Finished 4th 0
15 Danni Murray VC Revolution Finished 3rd 0
16 Alexander Hill Finished 4th 0
17 Phillip Jackson Bath Road Club Finished 4th 0
18 Matthew Bond Kenton RC Finished 4th 0
19 David Mitchell Annan 2010 Racing Finished 4th 0
20 Darren Lewis Finished N/A 0
21 Andrew Perrin Finchley Racing Team Finished 4th 0
22 Mike Diggins Velo Club Peloton Finished 3rd 0
23 Paul Osler Finished 4th 0
24 Ian Williams WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished 4th 0
25 Milt Warner Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 3rd 0
26 Benjamin Hall Finished N/A 0
27 James Kaye London Dynamo Finished N/A 0
28 Scott Shepherd London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
29 Alexander Pierce Willesden Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
30 Matthew Parry Durham University Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
31 Nat Saurline Finished 0
32 Jon Saunders Finished 0
33 James Curry Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 3rd 0
34 Ian Cooper Hillingdon Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
35 Nick Glazier London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
36 Tim Hawes Finished 4th 0