Event URN:
247975
Start date:
Tue, 30th Jul 2013
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Hillingdon Cycle Circuit
Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LP
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
BC West Thames Promotions
Event website:
http://www.hillingdoncyclecircuit.org.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Stuart Benstead
0208 5703230
stuart.benstead@mac.com
Cheques payable to:
entry on the day
Info for Riders:
A registration fee of £10 is payable for the season-long series. 3rd Category riders can choose their race as there are no ranking points for the 3/4 race. Cash prizes for the top 6 in both races and for 3rd Category riders in the main race.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Jul 13 18:45 U8 Boys Youth Only Youth E
30 Jul 13 18:45 U8 Girls Youth Only Youth E
30 Jul 13 18:45 U10 Boys Youth Only Youth D
30 Jul 13 18:45 U10 Girls Youth Only Youth D

View All

Event Location:

Springfield Road,
Hayes,
Middlesex,
UB4 0LP

Race: U8 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Jul 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U8 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Jul 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U10 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Jul 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U10 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Jul 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U12 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Jul 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U12 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Jul 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U14 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Jul 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U14 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Jul 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U16 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Jul 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth A 30 mins

Race: U16 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Jul 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: E/1/2/3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Jul 13 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 01 hr 45 mins

Race: 3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Jul 13 19:16 Regional C None 3rd, 4th 01 hr 10 mins

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jed Smithson Oxonian CC Finished E 3
2 Joseph Hadsley Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished E 2
3 Joseph O'Brien Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 1
4 Finn Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished E 0
5 Stanley Kent Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 0
6 Sam Gilbert Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 0
7 Oliver Kent Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Millie Coleman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Kye Lewis Willesden Cycling Club Finished D 3
2 Joseph McLeman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 2
3 Harvey Tadman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alexa Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 3
2 Isabella Escalera Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 2
3 Esme Devlin Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Angus Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 3
2 Rohan Penney Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Becky Surridge Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 3
2 Orla Devlin Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Charles Page Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 3
2 Louis Rose-Davies Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 2
3 Harry Tadman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 1
4 Carl Jolly Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
5 Josh Copley Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
6 Niall Dawkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
7 Robert Ryan Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Louise Surridge Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 3
2 Kate Shelton Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jake Howes Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 3
2 Benjamin Moriarty Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 2
3 Connor Woodford Willesden Cycling Club Finished A 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ella Buckroyd Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 3
2 Georgia Leslie Prestige Velo Club Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Darren Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished 1st 10
2 William Pratt Aprire Bicycles Finished 1st 8
3 Adam Brittain High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 1st 7
4 Jamie Pine Pedal Heaven Colbornes RT Finished Elite 6
5 Michael Smith Team Corley Cycles Finished 1st 5
6 George Gori Nuun-Sigma Sport-London Race T... Finished 1st 4
7 Symon Lewis Nuun-Sigma Sport-London Race T... Finished 1st 3
8 Robert Willcocks Royal Air Force CC Finished 2nd 2
9 Rudie Marais Finished 2nd 1
10 Jerzy Kuzminski High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Kierhan Brown Finished 4th 0
2 Paul Ryan Finished 4th 0
3 Phillip Jackson Bath Road Club Finished 4th 0
4 Tom Sefton Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
5 Scott Shepherd London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
6 Chris Jubb Pearson Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
7 Guk Xon La Fuga.CC Finished 4th 0
8 Matthew Parry Durham University Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
9 Graeme Murray Finished 4th 0
10 Callum Oliver Rapha Condor Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0