BC West Thames 17 (Slipstreamers)

Closed Circuit , Hayes – Tuesday, 30 Jul 2013

Event Details

Event URN:

247975

Start Date:

Tue, 30th Jul 2013

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hillingdon Cycle Circuit, Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LP
View map

Info for Riders

A registration fee of £10 is payable for the season-long series. 3rd Category riders can choose their race as there are no ranking points for the 3/4 race. Cash prizes for the top 6 in both races and for 3rd Category riders in the main race.


The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
30/07/13 18:45 U8 Boys Youth Only Youth E ---
30/07/13 18:45 U8 Girls Youth Only Youth E ---
30/07/13 18:45 U10 Boys Youth Only Youth D ---
30/07/13 18:45 U10 Girls Youth Only Youth D ---
30/07/13 18:45 U12 Boys Youth Only Youth C ---
30/07/13 18:45 U12 Girls Youth Only Youth C ---
30/07/13 18:45 U14 Boys Youth Only Youth B ---
30/07/13 18:45 U14 Girls Youth Only Youth B ---
30/07/13 18:45 U16 Boys Youth Only Youth A 30 mins
30/07/13 18:45 U16 Girls Youth Only Youth A ---
30/07/13 19:15 E/1/2/3 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 01 hr 45 mins
30/07/13 19:16 3/4 Regional C None 3rd, 4th 01 hr 10 mins

View All

Enter a Race

Race U8 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 30/07/13 18:45 Youth Only Youth E
Entry:
Race U8 Boys
Tue 30/07/13 - 18:45
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: E
Entry:
Race U8 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 30/07/13 18:45 Youth Only Youth E
Entry:
Race U8 Girls
Tue 30/07/13 - 18:45
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: E
Entry:
Race U10 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 30/07/13 18:45 Youth Only Youth D
Entry:
Race U10 Boys
Tue 30/07/13 - 18:45
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: D
Entry:
Race U10 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 30/07/13 18:45 Youth Only Youth D
Entry:
Race U10 Girls
Tue 30/07/13 - 18:45
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: D
Entry:
Race U12 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 30/07/13 18:45 Youth Only Youth C
Entry:
Race U12 Boys
Tue 30/07/13 - 18:45
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: C
Entry:
Race U12 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 30/07/13 18:45 Youth Only Youth C
Entry:
Race U12 Girls
Tue 30/07/13 - 18:45
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: C
Entry:
Race U14 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 30/07/13 18:45 Youth Only Youth B
Entry:
Race U14 Boys
Tue 30/07/13 - 18:45
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: B
Entry:
Race U14 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 30/07/13 18:45 Youth Only Youth B
Entry:
Race U14 Girls
Tue 30/07/13 - 18:45
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: B
Entry:
Race U16 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/07/13 18:45 Youth Only Youth A 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Race U16 Boys
Tue 30/07/13 - 18:45
Duration: 30 mins
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Race U16 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 30/07/13 18:45 Youth Only Youth A
Entry:
Race U16 Girls
Tue 30/07/13 - 18:45
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A
Entry:
Race E/1/2/3
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/07/13 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 01 hr 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Race E/1/2/3
Tue 30/07/13 - 19:15
Duration: 01 hr 45 mins
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 5
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Race 3/4
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/07/13 19:16 Regional C None 3rd, 4th 01 hr 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Race 3/4
Tue 30/07/13 - 19:16
Duration: 01 hr 10 mins
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 3rd, 4th
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)

Confirmed Results

Race U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jed Smithson Oxonian CC Finished E 3
2 Joseph Hadsley Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished E 2
3 Joseph O'Brien Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 1
4 Finn Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished E 0
5 Stanley Kent Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 0
6 Sam Gilbert Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 0
7 Oliver Kent Finished 0

Race U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Millie Coleman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 3

Race U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Kye Lewis Willesden Cycling Club Finished D 3
2 Joseph McLeman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 2
3 Harvey Tadman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 1

Race U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Alexa Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 3
2 Isabella Escalera Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 2
3 Esme Devlin Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 1

Race U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Angus Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 3
2 Rohan Penney Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 2

Race U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Becky Surridge Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 3
2 Orla Devlin Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 2

Race U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Charles Page Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 3
2 Louis Rose-Davies Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 2
3 Harry Tadman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 1
4 Carl Jolly Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
5 Josh Copley Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
6 Niall Dawkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
7 Robert Ryan Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0

Race U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Louise Surridge Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 3
2 Kate Shelton Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 2

Race U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jake Howes Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 3
2 Benjamin Moriarty Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 2
3 Connor Woodford Willesden Cycling Club Finished A 1

Race U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Ella Buckroyd Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 3
2 Georgia Leslie Prestige Velo Club Finished A 0

Race E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Darren Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished 1st 10
2 William Pratt Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 1st 8
3 Adam Brittain High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 1st 7
4 Jamie Pine Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 6
5 Michael Smith Corley Cycles - Drops RT Finished 1st 5
6 George Gori Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Finished 1st 4
7 Symon Lewis Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Finished 1st 3
8 Robert Willcocks Royal Air Force CC Finished 2nd 2
9 Rudie Marais Finished 2nd 1
10 Jerzy Kuzminski High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 1

Race 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Kierhan Brown Finished 4th 0
2 Paul Ryan Finished 4th 0
3 Phillip Jackson Bath Road Club Finished 4th 0
4 Tom Sefton Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
5 Scott Shepherd London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
6 Chris Jubb Pearson Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
7 Guk Xon La Fuga.CC Finished 4th 0
8 Matthew Parry Durham University Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
9 Graeme Murray Finished 4th 0
10 Callum Oliver Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Great Britain Cycling Team kit 15/16