Event URN:
247973
Start date:
Tue, 23rd Jul 2013
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Hillingdon Cycle Circuit
Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LP
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
BC West Thames Promotions
Event website:
http://www.hillingdoncyclecircuit.org.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Stuart Benstead
0208 5703230
stuart.benstead@mac.com
Cheques payable to:
entry on the day
Info for Riders:
A registration fee of £10 is payable for the season-long series. 3rd Category riders can choose their race as there are no ranking points for the 3/4 race. Cash prizes for the top 6 in both races and for 3rd Category riders in the main race.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 Jul 13 18:45 U10 Boys Youth Only Youth D
23 Jul 13 18:45 U10 Girls Youth Only Youth D
23 Jul 13 18:45 U12 Boys Youth Only Youth C
23 Jul 13 18:45 U12 Girls Youth Only Youth C

View All

Event Location:

Springfield Road,
Hayes,
Middlesex,
UB4 0LP

Race: U10 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 Jul 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U10 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 Jul 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U12 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 Jul 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U12 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 Jul 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U14 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 Jul 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U14 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 Jul 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U16 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 Jul 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth A 30 mins

Race: U16 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 Jul 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U8 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 Jul 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U8 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 Jul 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: E/1/2/3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 Jul 13 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 01 hr 45 mins

Race: 3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 Jul 13 19:16 Regional C None 3rd, 4th 01 hr 10 mins

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Kye Lewis Willesden Cycling Club Finished D 3
2 George Gray Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 2
3 Harvey Tadman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 1
4 Oliver Dawson Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
5 Joseph McLeman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alexa Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 3
2 Abigail Old Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 2
Isabella Escalera Hillingdon Slipstreamers Did not finish D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Angus Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 3
2 Jan Corsten Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 2
3 Gabriel Banner Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 1
4 Nathan George Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
5 Max Merriman Finished C 0
6 Rohan Penney Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jemma Bowler Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 3
2 Rachel Thompson Finished C 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Charles Page Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 3
2 Carl Jolly Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 2
3 Louis Rose-Davies Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 1
4 Harry Tadman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
5 Alfie Franks Outdoor Traders Cycling Club Finished B 0
6 James Kennett Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
7 Niall Dawkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Harriet Mellor Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 3
2 Lorna Bowler Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 2
3 Savannah Hewson Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 1
4 Kate Shelton Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jake Howes Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 3
2 Henry Dawson Prestige Velo Club Finished A 2
3 Alex Jones Twickenham CC Finished A 1
4 Tom Sefton Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
5 Joshua Murphy Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 0
6 Darryl Lusardi Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 0
7 Joshua Hewson Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 0
8 Hugh Smith Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ella Buckroyd Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 3
2 Georgia Leslie Prestige Velo Club Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jed Smithson Oxonian CC Finished E 3
2 Finn Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished E 2
3 Joseph Hadsley Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished E 1
4 James Brown Palmer Park Velo RT Finished E 0
5 Joseph O'Brien Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Caitlin Loveless Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 3
2 Millie Coleman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Anthony Gibb Finished 1st 10
2 Symon Lewis Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Finished 1st 8
3 Jerzy Kuzminski High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 7
4 Tony Lock Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Finished 1st 6
5 Philip Glowinski VC Londres Finished 2nd 5
6 George Gori Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Finished 1st 4
7 Rory Townsend Pedal Heaven RT Finished 2nd 3
8 Matthew Bone I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 2nd 2
9 Adam Capes London Dynamo Finished 2nd 1
10 Rudie Marais La Fuga.CC Finished 2nd 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Phillip Pearson VC Revolution Finished 3rd 0
2 Tom Sefton Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
3 Alvaro Alves da Cunha Finished 4th 0
4 James Vanieris Southdown Velo Finished 3rd 0
5 Graeme Murray Finished 4th 0
6 Brian Glynn University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 0
7 David Mitchell Annan 2010 Racing Finished 4th 0
8 Simon Hare Rapha Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
9 Andrew Wright High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
10 Anthony Jarrett Finsbury Park CC Finished 4th 0