Event URN:
247971
Start date:
Tue, 9th Jul 2013
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Hillingdon Cycle Circuit
Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LP
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
BC West Thames Promotions
Event website:
http://www.hillingdoncyclecircuit.org.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Stuart Benstead
0208 5703230
stuart.benstead@mac.com
Cheques payable to:
entry on the day
Info for Riders:
A registration fee of £10 is payable for the season-long series. 3rd Category riders can choose their race as there are no ranking points for the 3/4 race. Cash prizes for the top 6 in both races and for 3rd Category riders in the main race.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Jul 13 18:45 U8 Boys Youth Only Youth E
9 Jul 13 18:45 U8 Girls Youth Only Youth E
9 Jul 13 18:45 U10 Boys Youth Only Youth D
9 Jul 13 18:45 U10 Girls Youth Only Youth D

View All

Event Location:

Springfield Road,
Hayes,
Middlesex,
UB4 0LP

Race: U8 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Jul 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U8 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Jul 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U10 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Jul 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U10 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Jul 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U12 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Jul 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U12 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Jul 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U14 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Jul 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U14 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Jul 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U16 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Jul 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth A 30 mins

Race: E/1/2/3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Jul 13 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 01 hr 50 mins

Race: 3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Jul 13 19:16 Regional C None 3rd, 4th 01 hr 10 mins

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Finn Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished E 3
2 Joseph O'Brien Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 2
3 Joseph Hadsley Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished E 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Millie Coleman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Kye Lewis Willesden Cycling Club Finished D 3
2 Joe Kiely Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished D 2
3 Harvey Tadman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 1
4 George Gray Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 0
5 Jack O'Sullivan Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
6 Oliver Dawson Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Isabella Escalera Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 3
2 Abigail Old Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Gabriel Banner Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 3
2 George Lewis Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 2
3 Joshua Goraya Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 1
4 Emil Ghattas Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
5 Max Merriman Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Becky Surridge Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 3
2 Jemma Bowler Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 2
3 Isabel Atkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 1
4 Orla Devlin Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
5 Rachel Thompson Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Charles Page Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 3
2 Louis Rose-Davies Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 2
3 Carl Jolly Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 1
4 Harry Tadman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
5 Gregory Atkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
6 Niall Dawkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
Josh Copley Hillingdon Slipstreamers Disqualified B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Harriet Mellor Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 3
2 Louise Surridge Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 2
3 Lorna Bowler Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jake Howes Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 3
2 Henry Dawson Prestige Velo Club Finished A 2
3 Anthony Anderson Kingston Whls CC Finished B 1
4 Oliver Cliff VC Londres Finished A 0
5 Connor Woodford Willesden Cycling Club Finished A 0
6 Benjamin Moriarty Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 0
Joseph Wagman Finchley Racing Team Disqualified N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lewis Atkins Pedal Heaven Colbornes RT Finished Elite 10
2 Jamie Pine Pedal Heaven Colbornes RT Finished Elite 8
3 Darren Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished 1st 7
4 Mark Stewart Team ASL360/The Health Clinic Finished 1st 6
5 Jerzy Kuzminski High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 5
6 Rolandas Razgauskis La Fuga.CC Finished 2nd 4
7 Matthew Carden Finished 3rd 3
8 George Gori Nuun-Sigma Sport-London Race T... Finished 1st 2
9 Fraser Martin Perth United Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
10 Anthony Gibb Finished 1st 1
11 Declan Higgins VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
12 Gavin Shuttleworth Team ASL360/The Health Clinic Finished 2nd 0
13 Tony Lock Nuun-Sigma Sport-London Race T... Finished 1st 0
14 Noah Banner Nuun-Sigma Sport-London Race T... Finished 2nd 0
15 Joshua Voulters Rapha Condor Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
16 Alex Peterson AW Cycles Finished 1st 0
17 Dan Gardner Team ASL360/The Health Clinic Finished 2nd 0
18 Henry Dawson Prestige Velo Club Finished A 0
19 Bohdan Musil Nuun-Sigma Sport-London Race T... Finished 3rd 0
20 Adam Capes London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
21 Christopher Denman WDMBC/Beyond/Specialized Finished 3rd 0
22 Leszek Wuziak Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
23 Barry Hughes Finished 0
24 Michael Mottram G.S. Henley Finished 2nd 0
25 Louis Magnani Prestige Velo Club Finished 3rd 0
26 Duncan Rimmer Morden Cycle Racing Club Finished 3rd 0
27 James Foster Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 3rd 0
28 Neil Heffernan Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 3rd 0
29 Jo Munden Pedal Heaven Colbornes RT Finished 2nd 0
30 Andrew Hale Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 2nd 0
31 Nathan Cox Nuun-Sigma Sport-London Race T... Finished 3rd 0
32 David Gayler Kenton RC Finished 3rd 0
33 Paul Bennett Finished 3rd 0
34 Clive Evans WDMBC/Beyond/Specialized Finished 3rd 0
35 Matthew Barker Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 3rd 0
36 Robert Stimpson Python Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
37 Michael Inder Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 3rd 0
38 Richard Mardle Felt-Colbornes-Hargroves RT Finished 1st 0
39 Paul Doel Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 3rd 0
40 Colin Roshier Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 2nd 0
41 Riyadh Khamis Finished 3rd 0
42 James Holland-Leader Prestige Velo Club Finished 1st 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Number 52 Finished 0
2 Gary Taylor Finished 3rd 0
3 Patrick Brown Finished 4th 0
4 Alexander Redfarn Addiscombe CC Finished 4th 0
5 Callum Oliver Rapha Condor Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
6 Paul Williams WDMBC/Beyond/Specialized Finished 3rd 0
7 Ian O'Sullivan Kingston Whls CC Finished 3rd 0
8 Alvaro Alves da Cunha Finished 4th 0
9 Flora Gillies Team ASL360/The Health Clinic Finished 2nd 0
10 John Haygarth Gregarios Superclub Ciclista Finished 3rd 0
11 Spencer Wilson Personal Bikefit.com Finished 3rd 0
12 Mark Ambury Gregarios Superclub Ciclista Finished N/A 0
13 Andrew Wright High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
14 Phillip Jackson Bath Road Club Finished 4th 0
15 Alexander Jolinon Finished 4th 0
16 Mike Harrison Finished 0
17 Simon Graham Finished 0
18 Richard Jones Finished 0
19 Guk Xon La Fuga.CC Finished 4th 0
20 James Rapinac London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
21 Robert McDonough Finished 4th 0
22 Matthew Lunt Finished 4th 0
23 Philip Coleman Finished 4th 0
24 Hugo Cano-Andrade London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
25 Malcolm Martin Finished N/A 0
26 Massimo Conforti Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
27 David Charman Gregarios Superclub Ciclista Finished N/A 0
28 Alex Hill Finished 0
29 Andy Keene London Phoenix CC Finished 4th 0
30 Kevin Connors Cosaveli Finished 4th 0
31 Louise Borthwick Edinburgh RC Finished 1st 0
32 Darren Lewis Finished N/A 0
33 Chris Jubb Pearson Cycling Club Finished 4th 0