Event URN:
247970
Start date:
Tue, 2nd Jul 2013
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Hillingdon Cycle Circuit
Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LP
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
BC West Thames Promotions
Event website:
http://www.hillingdoncyclecircuit.org.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Stuart Benstead
0208 5703230
stuart.benstead@mac.com
Cheques payable to:
entry on the day
Info for Riders:
A registration fee of £10 is payable for the season-long series. 3rd Category riders can choose their race as there are no ranking points for the 3/4 race. Cash prizes for the top 6 in both races and for 3rd Category riders in the main race.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Jul 13 18:45 U8 Boys Youth Only Youth E
2 Jul 13 18:45 U8 Girls Youth Only Youth E
2 Jul 13 18:45 U10 Boys Youth Only Youth D
2 Jul 13 18:45 U10 Girls Youth Only Youth D

View All

Event Location:

Springfield Road,
Hayes,
Middlesex,
UB4 0LP

Race: U8 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Jul 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U8 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Jul 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U10 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Jul 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U10 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Jul 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U12 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Jul 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U12 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Jul 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U14 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Jul 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U14 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Jul 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U16 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Jul 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth A 30 mins

Race: E/1/2/3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Jul 13 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 01 hr 50 mins

Race: 3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Jul 13 19:16 Regional C None 3rd, 4th 01 hr 10 mins

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Finn Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished E 3
2 Joseph O'Brien Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 2
3 Joseph Hadsley Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished E 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Millie Coleman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Kye Lewis Willesden Cycling Club Finished D 3
2 Harvey Tadman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 2
3 Oliver Dawson Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Isabella Escalera Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 3
2 Abigail Old Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Gabriel Banner Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 3
2 Jan Corsten Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 2
3 Tom Martin Herne Hill Youth CC Finished C 1
4 George Lewis Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
5 Nathan George Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
6 Max Merriman Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Becky Surridge Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 3
2 Isabel Atkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 2
3 Rachel Thompson Finished C 1
4 Orla Devlin Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Jemma Bowler Hillingdon Slipstreamers Did not finish C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Charles Page Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 3
2 Harry Tadman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 2
3 Carl Jolly Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 1
4 Gregory Atkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
5 Josh Copley Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
6 Matthew Harrop Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Harriet Mellor Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 3
2 Lorna Bowler Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 2
3 Hannah Keating Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Henry Dawson Prestige Velo Club Finished A 3
2 Oliver Cliff VC Londres Finished A 2
3 Benjamin Moriarty Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 1
4 Alex Jones Twickenham CC Finished A 0
5 Connor Woodford Willesden Cycling Club Finished A 0
6 Hugh Smith Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 0
7 Darryl Lusardi Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Anthony Gibb Finished 1st 10
2 Lewis Atkins Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 8
3 Matthew Bone I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 2nd 7
4 Richard Mardle Felt Racing Finished 1st 6
5 Jamie Pine Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 5
6 Martin Dawkins Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 2nd 4
7 George Gori Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Finished 2nd 3
8 Noah Banner Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Finished 3rd 2
9 Neil Heffernan Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 3rd 1
10 Michael Skipsey TMG Horizon Cycling Team Finished 3rd 1
11 Jerzy Kuzminski High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
12 Graham Crow Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
13 Michael Mottram G.S. Henley Finished 3rd 0
14 Louis Magnani Prestige Velo Club Finished 3rd 0
15 Adam Capes London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
16 James Dunsbier London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
17 David Gayler Kenton RC Finished 3rd 0
18 Matthew Barker Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 3rd 0
19 Declan Higgins VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
20 Philip Borrett Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Finished 2nd 0
21 Chris Grange LBRCC Finished 3rd 0
22 Nigel MacAodha Finished 3rd 0
23 Henry Dawson Prestige Velo Club Finished A 0
24 Andrew Stronge Finished N/A 0
25 Riyadh Khamis Finished 3rd 0
26 Jo Munden Pedal Heaven RT Finished 2nd 0
27 Darren Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished 1st 0
28 Nathan Cox Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Finished 3rd 0
29 Robin Basford WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 0
30 James Holland-Leader Prestige Velo Club Finished 1st 0
31 Andy Berridge Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
32 Philip Starr Python Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
33 George Kirkin Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
34 Dante Carpenter Pedal Heaven RT Finished 2nd 0
35 Paul Bennett Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Chris Jubb Pearson Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
2 Jonathan Hicks Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 3rd 0
3 Gary Taylor Finished 3rd 0
4 Graeme Murray Finished 4th 0
5 Rory Munslow Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 4th 0
6 Unknown Rider Finished 0
7 Tom Sefton Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
8 Damien Lodge Finished 3rd 0
9 Alvaro Alves da Cunha Finished 4th 0
10 Callum Oliver Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
11 Tim O'Rourke Finished 4th 0
13 Kevin Jones Twickenham CC Finished N/A 0
14 Dylan Campbell London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
15 Paul Moore Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
16 Pat Wright Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
17 Jon Shillingford Finished 4th 0
18 Phillip Jackson Bath Road Club Finished 4th 0
19 Desmond Gayler Kenton RC Finished 3rd 0
20 Richard Jones Finished 0
21 Matthew Whitaker Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
22 Matthew Lunt Finished 4th 0
23 Ian Cooper Hillingdon Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
24 James Rapinac London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
25 Malcolm Martin Finished 4th 0
26 Andy Wren Pearson Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
27 Richard Collins Finished 4th 0
28 Brian Glynn University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 0
30 Paul Williams WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished 3rd 0