Event URN:
247969
Start date:
Tue, 25th Jun 2013
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Hillingdon Cycle Circuit
Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LP
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
BC West Thames Promotions
Event website:
http://www.hillingdoncyclecircuit.org.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Stuart Benstead
0208 5703230
stuart.benstead@mac.com
Cheques payable to:
entry on the day
Info for Riders:
A registration fee of £10 is payable for the season-long series. 3rd Category riders can choose their race as there are no ranking points for the 3/4 race. Cash prizes for the top 6 in both races and for 3rd Category riders in the main race.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Jun 13 18:45 U10 Boys Youth Only Youth D
25 Jun 13 18:45 U10 Girls Youth Only Youth D
25 Jun 13 18:45 U12 Boys Youth Only Youth C
25 Jun 13 18:45 U12 Girls Youth Only Youth C

View All

Event Location:

Springfield Road,
Hayes,
Middlesex,
UB4 0LP

Race: U10 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Jun 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U10 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Jun 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U12 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Jun 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U12 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Jun 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U14 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Jun 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U14 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Jun 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U16 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Jun 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth A 30 mins

Race: U16 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Jun 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U8 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Jun 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: E/1/2/3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Jun 13 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 01 hr 50 mins

Race: 3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Jun 13 19:16 Regional C None 3rd, 4th 01 hr 10 mins

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Kye Lewis Willesden Cycling Club Finished D 3
2 Harvey Tadman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 2
3 Oliver Dawson Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alexa Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 3
2 Isabella Escalera Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 2
3 Abigail Old Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Angus Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 3
2 Gabriel Banner Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 2
3 Tom Martin Herne Hill Youth CC Finished C 1
4 Emil Ghattas Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
5 Max Merriman Finished C 0
6 Nathan George Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
7 Joshua Goraya Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Becky Surridge Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 3
2 Jemma Bowler Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 2
3 Rachel Thompson Finished C 1
4 Isabel Atkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
5 Amy Marvelly Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Harriet Mellor Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 3
2 Lorna Bowler Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 2
3 Louise Surridge Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 1
4 Savannah Hewson Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Henry Dawson Prestige Velo Club Finished A 3
2 Anthony Anderson Kingston Wheelers CC Finished B 2
3 Connor Woodford Willesden Cycling Club Finished A 1
4 Darryl Lusardi Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 0
5 Alex Jones Twickenham CC Finished A 0
6 Hugh Smith Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 0
7 Joshua Hewson Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Anna Marie Hughes Prestige Velo Club Finished A 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Finn Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished E 3
2 Joseph O'Brien Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 2
3 Joseph Hadsley Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished E 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Liam Stones MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 10
2 Ben Sumner Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 2nd 8
3 Matthew Carden Finished 3rd 7
4 Michael Smith Corley Cycles - Drops RT Finished 1st 6
5 Jamie Pine Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 5
6 George Gori Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Finished 2nd 4
7 Christopher Dredge Spirit Bikes Racing Team Finished 1st 3
8 Chris Snook Madison Genesis Finished 1st 2
9 Matthew Bone I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 2nd 1
10 Symon Lewis Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Finished 1st 1
11 Jerzy Kuzminski High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
12 Gavin Ryan London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
13 Rolandas Razgauskis La Fuga.CC Finished 2nd 0
14 Rory Townsend Pedal Heaven RT Finished 2nd 0
15 Francis Cade Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 0
16 Christopher Denman WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished 3rd 0
17 Adam Capes London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
18 Dominique Gabellini Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
19 Michael Mottram G.S. Henley Finished 3rd 0
20 Leszek Wuziak Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
21 Louis Magnani Prestige Velo Club Finished 3rd 0
22 Riyadh Khamis Finished 3rd 0
23 Chris Grange LBRCC Finished 3rd 0
24 Nigel MacAodha Finished 3rd 0
25 Jacek Reder Finished 2nd 0
26 Henry Dawson Prestige Velo Club Finished A 0
27 Clive Evans WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished 3rd 0
28 James Leach Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
29 Colin Roshier Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 3rd 0
30 Andrew Stronge Finished N/A 0
31 Timothy Watling Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
32 Paul Crook WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished 1st 0
33 Krisztian Borbely Finished 3rd 0
34 Simon Hewins Eagle RC Finished 3rd 0
35 David Gayler Kenton RC Finished 3rd 0
36 Fraser Houston Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 3rd 0
37 Cameron Fraser Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Finished 2nd 0
38 George Kirkin Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
39 Kyle Peppo Finished N/A 0
40 Robin Basford WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 0
41 Anthony Gibb Finished 1st 0
42 Tony Lock Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Finished 1st 0
43 Jason Humphries Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
44 Nathan Cox Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Finished 3rd 0
45 Noah Banner Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Finished 3rd 0
46 Alex Peterson AW Cycles Finished 1st 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Andy Berridge Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
2 Spencer Wilson Personal Bikefit.com Finished 3rd 0
3 Number 239 Not signed on Finished 0
4 Callum Oliver Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
5 Sean Brennan I-Ride.co.uk Finished 3rd 0
6 Robert Attreed Finished 4th 0
7 Graeme Murray Finished 4th 0
8 Mike Diggins Velo Club Peloton Finished 3rd 0
9 Andrew Brown Velo Club Peloton Finished 3rd 0
10 Scott Shepherd London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
11 Stuart Tillbrook LBRCC Finished 3rd 0
12 Danni Murray VC Revolution Finished 3rd 0
14 Rob Nelson LBRCC Finished 3rd 0
16 Paul Williams WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished 3rd 0
17 Jon Shillingford Finished 4th 0
18 Dylan Campbell London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
19 Richard Collins Finished 4th 0
21 Will Bridgman Finished 3rd 0
22 Danny Watts Crawley Wheelers Finished 4th 0
23 James Harrison MediaVelo-DynamicRides Finished 0
24 Matthew Whitaker Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
25 Kevin Connors Cosaveli Finished 4th 0
26 Ned Kingdon Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
27 Pat Wright Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
28 Steven Wood Pearson Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
29 Alasdair Mackenzie Personal Bikefit.com Finished 4th 0
32 Darren Lewis Finished N/A 0
33 Nick Symes Finished 3rd 0
35 Ian Cooper Hillingdon Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
37 Stuart Jackson Bath Road Club Finished 3rd 0
39 Alfie Purdue Finished 4th 0
40 David Haggart De Laune CC Finished 4th 0
41 Nicholas Marrin Finished 4th 0
42 Gary Taylor Finished 3rd 0
43 Adam Hansen Pearson Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
44 Frederick Hale Reading CC Finished 3rd 0