Event URN:
247968
Start date:
Tue, 18th Jun 2013
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Hillingdon Cycle Circuit
Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LP
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
BC West Thames Promotions
Event website:
http://www.hillingdoncyclecircuit.org.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Stuart Benstead
0208 5703230
stuart.benstead@mac.com
Cheques payable to:
entry on the day
Info for Riders:
A registration fee of £10 is payable for the season-long series. 3rd Category riders can choose their race as there are no ranking points for the 3/4 race. Cash prizes for the top 6 in both races and for 3rd Category riders in the main race.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Jun 13 18:45 U10 Boys Youth Only Youth D
18 Jun 13 18:45 U10 Girls Youth Only Youth D
18 Jun 13 18:45 U12 Boys Youth Only Youth C
18 Jun 13 18:45 U12 Girls Youth Only Youth C

View All

Event Location:

Springfield Road,
Hayes,
Middlesex,
UB4 0LP

Race: U10 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Jun 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U10 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Jun 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U12 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Jun 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U12 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Jun 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U14 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Jun 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U14 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Jun 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U16 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Jun 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth A 30 mins

Race: U16 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Jun 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U8 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Jun 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U8 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Jun 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: E/1/2/3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Jun 13 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 01 hr 50 mins

Race: 3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Jun 13 19:16 Regional C None 3rd, 4th 01 hr 10 mins

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Kye Lewis Willesden Cycling Club Finished D 3
2 Harvey Tadman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 2
3 George Gray Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 1
4 Oliver Dawson Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
5 Jack O'Sullivan Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Isabella Escalera Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 3
2 Abigail Old Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jan Corsten Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 3
2 Nathan George Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Rachel Thompson Finished C 3
2 Jemma Bowler Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 2
3 Isabel Atkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Charles Page Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 3
2 Louis Rose-Davies Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 2
3 Carl Jolly Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 1
4 Harry Tadman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
5 Niall Dawkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
6 Gregory Atkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
7 James Kennett Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lorna Bowler Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Anna Marie Hughes Prestige Velo Club Finished A 3
2 Ella Buckroyd Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Finn Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished E 3
2 Joseph O'Brien Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 2
3 Joseph Hadsley Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished E 1
4 Sam Gilbert Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Caitlin Loveless Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Paul Crook WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished 1st 01:05:00:000 10
2 Lewis Atkins Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 8
3 George Gori Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Finished 2nd 7
4 Liam Stones MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 6
5 Matthew Bone I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 2nd 5
6 Tony Lock Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Finished 1st 4
7 Chris Snook Madison Genesis Finished 1st 3
8 Jamie Pine Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 2
9 Stephen Bradbury Cycling Team Tomacc Finished 1st 1
10 Leszek Wuziak Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 1
11 Ben Sumner Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 2nd 0
12 James Foster Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 3rd 0
13 Paul Doel Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 3rd 0
14 Vincent Halpern Handsling Racing Finished 1st 0
15 Samuel Grant WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished 3rd 0
16 Dominique Gabellini Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
17 Symon Lewis Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Finished 1st 0
18 Michael Fuller Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 3rd 0
19 Christopher Denman WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished 3rd 0
20 Ian Baynes LBRCC Finished 3rd 0
21 Clive Evans WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished 3rd 0
22 Leo Lerner VO2 Development Team Finished 3rd 0
23 Simon Whiten Handsling Racing Finished 3rd 0
24 Conall Yates In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished 1st 0
25 Simon Hime Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
26 Riyadh Khamis Finished 3rd 0
27 Gary Wallis Velo Club Rutland Finished 3rd 0
28 Huw Watkins London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
29 Ian Leeding Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
30 James Wilson Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Finished 3rd 0
31 Andrew Stronge Finished N/A 0
32 Francis Cade Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 0
33 Giles Porter London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
34 Alex Peterson AW Cycles Finished 1st 0
35 Michael Mottram G.S. Henley Finished 3rd 0
36 Chris Grange LBRCC Finished 3rd 0
37 Number 282 Finished 0
38 Lawrence Carpenter AW Cycles Finished 2nd 0
39 Nigel MacAodha Finished 3rd 0
40 Noah Banner Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Finished 3rd 0
41 Jason Humphries Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
42 Nigel Halpern Finished 0
43 Liam Bremer London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 0
44 Robert Stimpson Python Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
45 James Leach Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
46 Seamus Kelly Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
47 Andrew Fowkes Finished N/A 0
48 Stuart Williams Reading CC Finished 2nd 0
50 Matthew Carden Finished 3rd 0
51 Darren Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished 1st 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Grant Dyer Finished 4th 00:45:00:000 0
2 Alex Blomeley Tokyo Morvelo CC Finished 4th 0
3 Angelo Christides Finished 2nd 0
4 Rory Munslow Finished 4th 0
5 Patrick Brown Finished 4th 0
6 Robert Attreed Finished 4th 0
7 Danni Murray VC Revolution Finished 3rd 0
8 Tony Vickers Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
9 Sean Brennan I-Ride.co.uk Finished 3rd 0
10 Andrew Brown Velo Club Peloton Finished 3rd 0
11 Steven Wood Pearson Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
12 Chris Jubb Pearson Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
13 Antonio Pesino Finished N/A 0
14 George Rounce London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
15 Phillip Jackson Finished 0
16 Graham Berridge Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
17 Richard Collins Finished 4th 0
18 Steven Weir Finished N/A 0
19 Paul Gilbert High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
20 Michael Jack Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
21 John Haygarth Gregarios Superclub Ciclista Finished 3rd 0
22 Timothy Watling Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
23 Jon Shillingford Finished 4th 0
24 Paul Williams WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished 3rd 0
25 Timothy Wormleighton Kingston Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
26 John Wyse Festival RC Finished 4th 0
27 Paul Osler Finished 4th 0
28 Jack Davies La Fuga.CC Finished 4th 0
29 Ian Cooper Hillingdon Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
30 Will Bridgman Finished 3rd 0
31 J Sewirin Finished 0
32 Robert Parker-Cole Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
33 James Rapinac London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
34 Timothy Phillips VC Londres Finished 4th 0
35 Emily Evans Finished 4th 0
36 Unknown Rider Finished 0
37 Jamie Carey Finished 4th 0
38 James Curry Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 3rd 0
39 Ross Cunliffe Gregarios Superclub Ciclista Finished N/A 0
40 Desmond Gayler Kenton RC Finished 3rd 0
41 Mike Diggins Velo Club Peloton Finished 3rd 0
42 Scott Shepherd London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
43 Odhrán McConnell Rapha Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
44 Stuart Jackson Bath Road Club Finished 3rd 0