Event URN:
247967
Start date:
Tue, 11th Jun 2013
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Hillingdon Cycle Circuit
Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LP
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
BC West Thames Promotions
Event website:
http://www.hillingdoncyclecircuit.org.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Stuart Benstead
0208 5703230
stuart.benstead@mac.com
Cheques payable to:
entry on the day
Info for Riders:
A registration fee of £10 is payable for the season-long series. 3rd Category riders can choose their race as there are no ranking points for the 3/4 race. Cash prizes for the top 6 in both races and for 3rd Category riders in the main race.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Jun 13 18:45 U10 Boys Youth Only Youth D
11 Jun 13 18:45 U10 Girls Youth Only Youth D
11 Jun 13 18:45 U12 Boys Youth Only Youth C
11 Jun 13 18:45 U12 Girls Youth Only Youth C

View All

Event Location:

Springfield Road,
Hayes,
Middlesex,
UB4 0LP

Race: U10 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Jun 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U10 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Jun 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U12 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Jun 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U12 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Jun 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U14 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Jun 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U14 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Jun 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U16 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Jun 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth A 30 mins

Race: U16 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Jun 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U8 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Jun 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: E/1/2/3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Jun 13 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 01 hr 50 mins

Race: 3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Jun 13 19:16 Regional C None 3rd, 4th 01 hr 10 mins

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Kye Lewis Willesden Cycling Club Finished D 3
2 George Gray Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 2
3 Harvey Tadman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Isabella Escalera Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 3
2 Alexa Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 2
3 Abigail Old Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Gabriel Banner Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 3
2 Jan Corsten Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 2
3 George Lewis Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 1
4 Nathan George Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
5 Joshua Goraya Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Emil Ghattas Hillingdon Slipstreamers Did not finish C 0
Max Merriman Did not finish C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Becky Surridge Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 3
2 Jemma Bowler Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 2
3 Isabel Atkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 1
4 Rachel Thompson Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Charles Page Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 3
2 Louis Rose-Davies Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 2
3 Gregory Atkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 1
4 Carl Jolly Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
5 Harry Tadman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
6 Niall Dawkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
Matthew Harrop Hayes Hawks BMX Club Disqualified C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Louise Surridge Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 3
2 Lorna Bowler Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 2
3 Savannah Hewson Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 1
Hannah Keating Hillingdon Slipstreamers Disqualified B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jordan Mooney Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 3
2 Anthony Anderson Kingston Wheelers CC Finished B 2
3 Benjamin Moriarty Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 1
4 Connor Woodford Willesden Cycling Club Finished A 0
5 Darryl Lusardi Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 0
6 Joshua Hewson Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ella Buckroyd Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joseph Hadsley Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished E 3
2 Finn Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished E 2
3 Joseph O'Brien Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Anthony Gibb Finished 1st 10
2 Ben Sumner Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 2nd 8
3 George Gori Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Finished 2nd 7
4 Robert Moore London Phoenix CC Finished 1st 6
5 Martin Dawkins Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 2nd 5
6 Alex Peterson AW Cycles Finished 1st 4
7 Jerzy Kuzminski High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 3
8 Matthew Bone I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 2nd 2
9 Paul Crook WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished 1st 1
10 John McClelland Prestige Velo Club Finished Elite 1
11 Louis Magnani Prestige Velo Club Finished 3rd 0
12 Neil Heffernan Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 3rd 0
13 Joe James Velosport Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
14 Duncan Rimmer Morden Cycle Racing Club Finished 3rd 0
15 Alex Toghill Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
16 Michael Mottram G.S. Henley Finished 3rd 0
17 Paul Doel Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 3rd 0
18 Riyadh Khamis Finished 3rd 0
19 Leszek Wuziak Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
20 Bohdan Musil Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Finished 3rd 0
21 Graham Crow Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
22 Chris Snook Madison Genesis Finished 1st 0
23 Leo Lerner VO2 Development Team Finished 3rd 0
24 Michael Skipsey TMG Horizon Cycling Team Finished 3rd 0
25 Christopher Denman WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished 3rd 0
26 Adam Capes London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
27 James Coleman Cadence RT Finished 2nd 0
28 Andrew Stronge Finished N/A 0
29 Paul Bennett Finished 3rd 0
30 Chris Grange LBRCC Finished 3rd 0
31 Robin Basford WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 0
32 Nathan Hereward Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
33 James Wilson Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Finished 3rd 0
34 Tony Lock Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Finished 1st 0
35 Colin Roshier Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 3rd 0
36 Dominique Gabellini Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
37 Liam Bremer London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 0
38 Michael Fuller Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 3rd 0
39 Robert Stimpson Python Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
40 Brendan Heaslip Kenton RC Finished 3rd 0
41 Edward Jakszta Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lewis Bulley Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
2 Barry Bonnett Finished 4th 0
3 Jarett Gedir Cosaveli Finished 4th 0
4 Desmond Gayler Kenton RC Finished 3rd 0
5 Daniel Rudd Arctic Tacx RT Finished 3rd 0
6 Spencer Wilson Personal Bikefit.com Finished 3rd 0
7 Mike Diggins Velo Club Peloton Finished 3rd 0
8 Angelo Christides Finished 2nd 0
9 Guk Xon La Fuga.CC Finished 4th 0
10 Danni Murray VC Revolution Finished 3rd 0
11 Chris Jubb Pearson Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
12 Rory Munslow Finished 4th 0
13 Niels Bryan-Low Cosaveli Finished 4th 0
14 David Gayler Kenton RC Finished 3rd 0
15 Edmond Irwin London Fire Brigade CC Finished 3rd 0
17 Scott Shepherd London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
18 Matthew Walters La Fuga.CC Finished 3rd 0
19 Alan Jolinon Finished 0
20 Jonathan Hicks Finished 3rd 0
21 Richard Collins Finished 4th 0
22 Ian Cooper Hillingdon Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
23 James Rapinac London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
24 Thomas Colvin Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 4th 0
25 Timothy Phillips VC Londres Finished 4th 0
26 Greta Cowen Personal Bikefit.com Finished 4th 0