Event URN:
247966
Start date:
Tue, 4th Jun 2013
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Hillingdon Cycle Circuit
Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LP
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
BC West Thames Promotions
Event website:
http://www.hillingdoncyclecircuit.org.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Stuart Benstead
0208 5703230
stuart.benstead@mac.com
Cheques payable to:
entry on the day
Info for Riders:
A registration fee of £10 is payable for the season-long series. 3rd Category riders can choose their race as there are no ranking points for the 3/4 race. Cash prizes for the top 6 in both races and for 3rd Category riders in the main race.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Jun 13 18:45 U16 Boys Youth Only Youth A
4 Jun 13 18:45 U16 Girls Youth Only Youth A
4 Jun 13 18:45 U14 Boys Youth Only Youth B
4 Jun 13 18:45 U14 Girls Youth Only Youth B

View All

Event Location:

Springfield Road,
Hayes,
Middlesex,
UB4 0LP

Race: U16 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Jun 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U16 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Jun 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U14 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Jun 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U14 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Jun 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U12 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Jun 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U12 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Jun 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U10 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Jun 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U10 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Jun 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U8 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Jun 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U8 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Jun 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: E/1/2/3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Jun 13 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 01 hr 45 mins

Race: 3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Jun 13 19:16 Regional C None 3rd, 4th 01 hr 10 mins

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Henry Dawson Prestige Velo Club Finished A 3
2 Joshua Murphy Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 2
3 Benjamin Moriarty Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 1
4 Alex Jones Twickenham CC Finished A 0
5 Darryl Lusardi Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 0
6 Hugh Smith Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 0
7 Joshua Hewson Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Kirsten Savage Willesden Cycling Club Finished A 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Charles Page Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 3
2 Louis Rose-Davies Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 2
3 Harry Tadman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 1
4 Gregory Atkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
5 Niall Dawkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
6 Matt Harrop Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Harriet Mellor Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 3
2 Lorna Bowler Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 2
3 Louise Surridge Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 1
4 Savannah Hewson Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Gabriel Banner Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 3
2 Jan Corsten Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 2
3 Nathan George Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 1
4 Emil Ghattas Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
5 George Lewis Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
6 Joshua Goraya Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
7 Max Merriman Finished C 0
8 Oliver Dawson Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Becky Surridge Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 3
2 Jemma Bowler Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 2
3 Isabel Atkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 1
4 Solene Stanton-Rustin Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
5 Rachel Thompson Finished C 0
6 Amy Marvelly Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Kye Lewis Willesden Cycling Club Finished D 3
2 Harvey Tadman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 2
3 George Gray Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Isabella Escalera Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 3
2 Abigail Old Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joseph Hadsley Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished E 3
2 Joseph O'Brien Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 2
Sam Gilbert Hillingdon Slipstreamers Disqualified E 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Caitlin Loveless Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Anthony Gibb Finished 1st 10
2 Simas Raguckas Finished 2nd 8
3 George Gori Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Finished 2nd 7
4 Lewis Atkins Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 6
5 Paul Crook WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished 1st 5
6 Vincent Halpern Handsling Racing Finished 1st 4
7 Martin Dawkins Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 2nd 3
8 Jerzy Kuzminski High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 2
9 Stephen Bradbury Cycling Team Tomacc Finished 1st 1
10 Chris Snook Madison Genesis Finished 1st 1
11 Noah Banner Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Finished 3rd 0
12 Paul Doel Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 3rd 0
13 Matthew Bone I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 2nd 0
14 Ross Muir Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Finished 3rd 0
15 Samuel Grant WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished 3rd 0
16 Christopher Denman WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished 3rd 0
17 Luke Taylor Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
18 Nick Abraham Finished 1st 0
19 John McClelland Prestige Velo Club Finished Elite 0
20 Tony Lock Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Finished 1st 0
21 Joe James Velosport Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
22 Stuart Spies London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
23 Symon Lewis Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Finished 1st 0
24 Henry Dawson Prestige Velo Club Finished A 0
25 Michael Smith Corley Cycles - Drops RT Finished 1st 0
26 Leo Lerner VO2 Development Team Finished 3rd 0
27 Marc Wilmot Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 3rd 0
28 Riyadh Khamis Finished 3rd 0
29 Ben Wilson Personal Best Cycling Services Finished 3rd 0
30 Henry Furniss MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished 2nd 0
31 Rolandas Razgauskis La Fuga.CC Finished 2nd 0
32 Matthew Carden Finished 3rd 0
33 Harry Bulstrode Peter Hansford Racing Finished Elite 0
34 Paul Bennett Finished 3rd 0
35 Simon Hewins Eagle RC Finished 3rd 0
36 James Leach Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
37 Michael Inder Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 3rd 0
38 Robin Basford WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 0
39 Andrew Fowkes Finished N/A 0
40 Andrew Carter Portsmouth North End CC Finished 2nd 0
41 Alex Peterson AW Cycles Finished 1st 0
42 Robert Stimpson Python Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
43 Fraser Houston Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Tony Vickers Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
2 Daniel Rudd Arctic Tacx RT Finished 3rd 0
3 Michael Mottram G.S. Henley Finished 4th 0
4 Rory Munslow Finished 4th 0
5 Luke Taylor Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
6 Callum Oliver Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
7 Graham Berridge Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
8 Grant Dyer Finished 4th 0
9 Danni Murray VC Revolution Finished 3rd 0
10 David Gayler Kenton RC Finished 3rd 0
11 Mike Diggins Velo Club Peloton Finished 3rd 0
12 John Haygarth Gregarios Superclub Ciclista Finished 3rd 0
13 Richard Skilton Finished 3rd 0
14 Red Top White Stripe Finished 0
15 Timothy Wormleighton Kingston Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
16 Scott Shepherd London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
17 Matthew Whitaker Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
18 James Leverton Finished N/A 0
19 Chris Jubb Pearson Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
20 Niels Bryan-Low Cosaveli Finished 4th 0
21 Blue Rapha Top Finished 0
22 Benjamin Goldsworthy London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
23 Yellow/Black Top Finished 0
24 John Wyse Festival RC Finished 4th 0
25 Timothy Phillips VC Londres Finished 4th 0
26 Clive Evans WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished 3rd 0
27 Guy Rowles Finished 0
28 Hugo Cano-Andrade London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
29 Nick Horder Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
30 Keith Hicks Finished 4th 0
31 Saul Wordsworth Finished N/A 0
32 Kevin Connors Cosaveli Finished 4th 0
33 Alexander Murray London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
34 Adam Rowles Finished 4th 0
35 Garrath Fulford London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
36 White T-shirt Finished 0
37 Seamus Kelly Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
38 Nick Symes Finished 3rd 0
39 Mark O'Brien Archer RC Finished N/A 0
40 Jodie Shann Finished N/A 0
41 Chris Smith Finished 0
42 Ian Cooper Hillingdon Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
43 Richard Thomas Pearson Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
44 Jamie Carey Finished 4th 0
45 Desmond Gayler Kenton RC Finished 3rd 0
46 Richard Collins Finished 4th 0