Event URN:
247964
Start date:
Tue, 21st May 2013
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Hillingdon Cycle Circuit
Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LP
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
BC West Thames Promotions
Event website:
http://www.hillingdoncyclecircuit.org.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Stuart Benstead
0208 5703230
stuart.benstead@mac.com
Cheques payable to:
entry on the day
Info for Riders:
A registration fee of £10 is payable for the season-long series. 3rd Category riders can choose their race as there are no ranking points for the 3/4 race. Cash prizes for the top 6 in both races and for 3rd Category riders in the main race.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 May 13 18:45 U10 Boys Youth Only Youth D
21 May 13 18:45 U10 Girls Youth Only Youth D
21 May 13 18:45 U12 Boys Youth Only Youth C
21 May 13 18:45 U12 Girls Youth Only Youth C

View All

Event Location:

Springfield Road,
Hayes,
Middlesex,
UB4 0LP

Race: U10 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 May 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U10 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 May 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U12 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 May 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U12 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 May 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U14 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 May 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U14 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 May 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U16 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 May 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U8 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 May 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U8 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 May 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: E/1/2/3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 May 13 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 01 hr 30 mins

Race: 3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 May 13 19:16 Regional C None 3rd, 4th 01 hr 10 mins

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Kye Lewis Willesden Cycling Club Finished D 3
2 Harvey Tadman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 2
George Gray Palmer Park Velo RT Did not finish D 0
Joseph McLeman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Did not finish D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Isabella Escalera Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 3
2 Abigail Old Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Gabriel Banner Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 3
2 Jan Corsten Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 2
3 Joshua Goraya Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Becky Surridge Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 3
2 Rachel Thompson Finished C 2
3 Solene Stanton-Rustin Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Harry Tadman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 3
2 Carl Jolly Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 2
3 Niall Dawkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Louise Surridge Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 3
2 Lorna Bowler Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 2
3 Savannah Hewson Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alex Jones Twickenham CC Finished A 3
2 Connor Woodford Willesden Cycling Club Finished A 2
3 Benjamin Moriarty Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 1
4 Harrison Jones Finished A 0
5 Darryl Lusardi Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 0
6 Hugh Smith Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 0
Charlie Quarterman Zappi's Cycling Club Disqualified A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joseph Hadsley Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished E 3
2 Joseph O'Brien Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 2
3 Stanley Kent Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 1
Sam Gilbert Hillingdon Slipstreamers Disqualified E 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Caitlin Loveless Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Anthony Gibb Finished 1st 10
2 Stephen Bradbury Cycling Team Tomacc Finished 1st 8
3 Tony Lock Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Finished 1st 7
4 George Gori Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Finished 2nd 6
5 Jo Skelton Look Mum No Hands! Finished 2nd 5
6 Symon Lewis Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Finished 1st 4
7 James Freeman Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 3
8 George Withers AW Cycles Finished 2nd 2
9 Joe James Velosport Racing Team Finished 2nd 1
10 Jerzy Kuzminski High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 1
11 John Donovan CS Grupetto Finished 2nd 0
12 Duncan Rimmer Morden Cycle Racing Club Finished 3rd 0
13 Jody Crawforth Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished 2nd 0
14 Neil Heffernan Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 3rd 0
15 Alex Toghill Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
16 Michael Skipsey TMG Horizon Cycling Team Finished 3rd 0
17 Riyadh Khamis Finished 3rd 0
18 Unknown Rider Finished 0
19 Ian Leeding Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
20 Andrew Stronge Finished N/A 0
21 Paul Crook WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished 1st 0
22 Unknown Rider Finished 0
23 Chris Pyne Imperial Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
24 Jonathan Shuster Corley Cycles - Drops RT Finished 2nd 0
25 Unknown Rider Finished 0
26 Francis Cade Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 0
27 John McClelland Prestige Velo Club Finished Elite 0
28 Jo Munden Pedal Heaven RT Finished 2nd 0
29 John Shurmer GS Avanti Finished 3rd 0
30 Henry Farrell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
31 Michael Smith Corley Cycles - Drops RT Finished 1st 0
32 Alex Peterson AW Cycles Finished 1st 0
33 Unknown Rider Finished 0
34 Robert Stimpson Python Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
35 Cameron Fraser Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Finished 2nd 0
36 Darren Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished 1st 0
37 Spencer Wilson Personal Bikefit.com Finished 3rd 0
38 Gareth Thomas Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
39 James Leach Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
40 Brendan Heaslip Kenton RC Finished 3rd 0
41 Michael Inder Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 3rd 0
42 Andy Sykes Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 3rd 0
43 Noah Banner Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Finished 3rd 0
44 Paul Doel Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Tony Vickers Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
2 Andrew Brown Velo Club Peloton Finished 3rd 0
3 Guk Xon La Fuga.CC Finished 4th 0
4 Graham Berridge Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
5 Richard Read Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
6 Adam Meads Finished 4th 0
7 Christopher Denman WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished 3rd 0
8 John Wyse Festival RC Finished 4th 0
9 Vaughan Smith Finished 4th 0
10 Matthew Whitaker Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
11 Callum Oliver Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
12 David Gayler Kenton RC Finished 3rd 0
13 John Haygarth Gregarios Superclub Ciclista Finished 3rd 0
14 Clive Evans WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished 3rd 0
15 Daniel Thut London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
16 Christopher Hezelgrave Finished 4th 0
17 Timothy Wormleighton Kingston Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
18 Chris Ward Finished 3rd 0
19 Paul Buckley Thames Velo Finished N/A 0
20 James Leverton Finished N/A 0
21 David Charman Gregarios Superclub Ciclista Finished N/A 0
22 Paul Banner Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
23 Danni Murray VC Revolution Finished 3rd 0
24 Jodie Shann Finished N/A 0
25 Benjamin Goldsworthy London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
26 Michael Fuller Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 3rd 0
27 Russell Danckert Army Cycling Union Finished 4th 0
28 Niels Bryan-Low Cosaveli Finished 4th 0
29 Unknown Rider Finished 0
30 Nathan Cox Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Finished 3rd 0
31 Rory Munslow Finished 4th 0
32 Peter Hair Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
33 Garrath Fulford London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
34 Paul Williams WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished 3rd 0
35 Unknown Rider Finished 0
36 Tim Granshaw Handsling Racing Finished 4th 0
37 Chris Smith Finished 0
38 James Curry Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 3rd 0
39 Seamus Kelly Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
40 Tim Childs Westerley CC Finished 4th 0
41 Peter Cornwall Finished 4th 0