Event URN:
247962
Start date:
Tue, 7th May 2013
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Hillingdon Cycle Circuit
Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LP
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
BC West Thames Promotions
Event website:
http://www.hillingdoncyclecircuit.org.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Stuart Benstead
0208 5703230
stuart.benstead@mac.com
Cheques payable to:
entry on the day
Info for Riders:
A registration fee of £10 is payable for the season-long series. 3rd Category riders can choose their race as there are no ranking points for the 3/4 race. Cash prizes for the top 6 in both races and for 3rd Category riders in the main race.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 May 13 18:45 U10 Boys Youth Only Youth D
7 May 13 18:45 U10 Girls Youth Only Youth D
7 May 13 18:45 U12 Boys Youth Only Youth C
7 May 13 18:45 U12 Girls Youth Only Youth C

View All

Event Location:

Springfield Road,
Hayes,
Middlesex,
UB4 0LP

Race: U10 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 May 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U10 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 May 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U12 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 May 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U12 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 May 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U14 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 May 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U14 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 May 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U16 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 May 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth A 30 mins

Race: U16 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 May 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U8 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 May 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U8 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 May 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: E/1/2/3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 May 13 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 01 hr 30 mins

Race: 3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 May 13 19:16 Regional C None 3rd, 4th 01 hr 10 mins

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Harvey Tadman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 3
2 George Gray Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 2
3 Joseph McLeman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 1
4 Kye Lewis Willesden Cycling Club Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Isabella Escalera Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 3
2 Abigail Old Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Nathan George Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 3
2 Joshua Goraya Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 2
Gabriel Banner Hillingdon Slipstreamers Did not finish C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Becky Surridge Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 3
2 Rachel Thompson Finished C 2
Jemma Bowler Hillingdon Slipstreamers Did not finish C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Charles Page Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 3
2 Louis Rose-Davies Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 2
3 Harry Tadman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 1
4 Carl Jolly Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
5 Niall Dawkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Harriet Mellor Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 3
2 Louise Surridge Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 2
3 Lorna Bowler Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 1
4 Savannah Hewson Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
Hannah Keating Hillingdon Slipstreamers Disqualified B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Henry Dawson Prestige Velo Club Finished A 3
2 Anthony Anderson Kingston Wheelers CC Finished B 2
3 Alex Jones Twickenham CC Finished A 1
4 Benjamin Moriarty Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 0
5 Reg Pay WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished A 0
6 Joshua Hewson Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ella Buckroyd Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joseph Hadsley Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished E 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Caitlin Loveless Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Anthony Gibb Finished 1st 10
2 Tony Lock Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Finished 1st 8
3 Philip Glowinski VC Londres Finished 2nd 7
4 Alex Toghill Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 6
5 Vincent Halpern Handsling Racing Finished 1st 5
6 Jo Skelton Look Mum No Hands! Finished 2nd 4
7 Symon Lewis Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Finished 1st 3
8 Ben Sumner Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 2nd 2
9 Matthew Barker Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 3rd 1
10 Rolandas Razgauskis La Fuga.CC Finished 2nd 1
11 Gavin Ryan London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
12 Unidentified Rider Finished 0
13 Stephen Bradbury Cycling Team Tomacc Finished 1st 0
14 Graham Crow Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
15 Leszek Wuziak Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
16 Jerzy Kuzminski High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
17 Chris Pyne Imperial Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
18 George Withers AW Cycles Finished 2nd 0
19 Stephen Shellard Finished 3rd 0
20 Spencer Wilson Personal Bikefit.com Finished 3rd 0
21 Darren Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished 1st 0
23 Declan Higgins VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
24 Chris Grange LBRCC Finished 3rd 0
25 Jacob Dean Tokyo Morvelo CC Finished 3rd 0
26 Jason Ormston Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 3rd 0
27 Vojtech Blazejovsky Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 0
28 Andrew Stronge Finished N/A 0
29 Riyadh Khamis Finished 3rd 0
30 Unidentified Rider Finished 0
31 Unidentified Rider Finished 0
32 Bohdan Musil Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Finished 3rd 0
33 Huw Watkins London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
34 John Shurmer GS Avanti Finished 3rd 0
35 Rudie Marais La Fuga.CC Finished 2nd 0
36 Robert Thatcher Sydenham Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
37 Simon Hewins Eagle RC Finished 3rd 0
38 Joseph Fry RST Racing Team Finished A 0
39 Philip Starr Python Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
40 Cameron Fraser Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Finished 2nd 0
41 Michael Inder Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 3rd 0
42 John Scripps VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
43 Richard Collins Imperial Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
44 Simon Hime Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
45 Andy Berridge Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
46 Robin Basford WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 0
47 James Butterworth Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
48 Colin Roshier Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 3rd 0
49 Edward Jakszta Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 3rd 0
50 Unidentified Rider Finished 0
51 Brendan Heaslip Kenton RC Finished 3rd 0
52 Robert Stimpson Python Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
53 Andy Sykes Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 John Wyse Festival RC Finished 4th 0
2 Vaughan Smith Finished 4th 0
3 Richard Read Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
4 Andrew Brown Velo Club Peloton Finished 3rd 0
5 Christopher Denman WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished 3rd 0
6 Michael Wilmot Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 3rd 0
7 Tony Vickers Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
8 Mike Diggins Velo Club Peloton Finished 3rd 0
9 Peter Hair Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
10 Chris Whitehouse Exeter Wheelers Finished 4th 0
11 Scott Shepherd London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
12 Seamus Kelly Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
13 Unidentified Rider Finished 0
14 Russell Danckert Army Cycling Union Finished 4th 0
15 Andrew Bower High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
17 Matthew Whitaker Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
18 Marek Glowinski VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
20 Mark Ambury Gregarios Superclub Ciclista Finished N/A 0
21 Unidentified Rider Finished 0
22 Jodie Shann Finished N/A 0
23 Melissa Brand MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished 2nd 0
24 Andrew Wright High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
25 David Gayler Kenton RC Finished 3rd 0
26 Richard Thomas Pearson Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
27 Tim Granshaw Handsling Racing Finished 4th 0
28 Rory Munslow Finished 4th 0
29 Unidentified Rider Finished 0
30 Matthew Walters La Fuga.CC Finished 3rd 0
31 Timothy Wormleighton Kingston Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
32 Chris Smith Finished 0
33 Stefan Collins Prestige Velo Club Finished N/A 0