BC West Thames 3 (West Drayton MBC)

Closed Circuit , Hayes – Tuesday, 23 Apr 2013

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

247960

Start Date:

Tue, 23rd Apr 2013

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hillingdon Cycle Circuit, Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LP
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Germain Burton Team De Ver Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Liam Stones MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  George Gori Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Matthew Jones Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Tony Lock Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Vincent Halpern Handsling Racing Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Jo Skelton Look Mum No Hands! Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Alex Peterson AW Cycles Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Philip Glowinski VC Londres Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Jonathan Shuster Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Gabor Doroghazi Fruit 4 London Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Rory Townsend Pedal Heaven RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Mark Northover The Cycle Studio RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Benedict Spurrier ViCiOUS VELO Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Martin Dawkins Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Matthew Barker Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Louis Magnani Giro Prestige Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Sean Dines Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  David Arthur Finished 3rd 0

20. David Arthur -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Samuel Grant WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Harriet Owen Matrix Fitness p/b Corley Cycl... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
23.  David Ladkin Velosport Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  James Leach Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Neil Heffernan Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Chris Grange LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Graham Crow Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Duncan Rimmer Morden Cycle Racing Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Tom Smith Felt Racing Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
30.  Richard Jerome Willesden Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Tamina Oliver Merlin Cycles Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
32.  Andrew Stronge Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Stephen Tribe Velosport Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Paul Doel Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  James Wilson Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Chris Snook Madison Genesis Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
37.  Bohdan Musil Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Sam Humpheson Look Mum No Hands! Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  Riyadh Khamis Finished 3rd 0

39. Riyadh Khamis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  Declan Higgins VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  Leo Lerner VO2 Development Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
42.  John Shurmer GS Avanti Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
43.  Amritpal Virdi Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
44.  William Hunt Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Clive Evans WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Luke Taylor Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Christopher Denman WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Graham Berridge Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Robert Parker-Cole Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  John Wyse Festival RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Will Bridgman Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Andrew Brown The Bike Loft Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Brad Goggin Royal Air Force CA Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Mike Diggins The Bike Loft Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  George Rounce London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Grant Little London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Number 21 Finished 0

13. Number 21 -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Will Beresford London Phoenix CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Mark Ambury Gregarios Superclub Ciclista Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Simon Hall Gregarios Superclub Ciclista Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Richard Thomas Pearson Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Keith Hicks Finished 4th 0

18. Keith Hicks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Martin Hunter Colchester Rovers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Scott Shepherd London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Mark Jary VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Alan Sandford Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Jodie Shann Finished N/A 0

23. Jodie Shann -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Josh Blacker London Dynamo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Paul Banner Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Chris Whitehouse Exeter Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Stuart Thomas Finished 4th 0

27. Stuart Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Matthew Walters La Fuga.CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Timothy Wormleighton Kingston Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Jonathan Hicks Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Melissa Brand MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Edward Robinson Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Garrath Fulford London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
35.  Frederick Hale Reading CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Hugo Cano-Andrade London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Keith Griffin Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Michael Wilmot Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  Andrew Wright High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  Seamus Kelly Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  Timothy Watling Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
42.  Peter Cornwall Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
43.  Fabricio Sponchiado Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
45.  Justin Garon Arbis - Colbert Cycles RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
47.  Henry Latimer AW Cycles Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
48.  Callum Deakin Mid Devon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
49.  Ralph de Kanter Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
50.  Michael Inder Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
51.  Henry Farrell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
52.  Rudie Marais La Fuga.CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
53.  Jake Martin Kingsnorth International Whlrs Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
54.  Peter Hawkins Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
55.  Edward Jakszta Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
56.  George Kirkin Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
57.  Cameron Fraser Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
58.  Marc Wilmot Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

A registration fee of £10 is payable for the season-long series. 3rd Category riders can choose their race as there are no ranking points for the 3/4 race. Cash prizes for the top 6 in both races and for 3rd Category riders in the main race.

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 23/04/13 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Tue 23/04/13 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr 15 mins
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 23/04/13 19:01 Regional C None --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Tue 23/04/13 – 19:01

3/4

Regional C, None
01 hr

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

247960

Start Date:

Tue, 23rd Apr 2013

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hillingdon Cycle Circuit, Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LP
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Germain Burton Team De Ver Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Liam Stones MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  George Gori Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Matthew Jones Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Tony Lock Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Vincent Halpern Handsling Racing Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Jo Skelton Look Mum No Hands! Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Alex Peterson AW Cycles Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Philip Glowinski VC Londres Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Jonathan Shuster Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Gabor Doroghazi Fruit 4 London Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Rory Townsend Pedal Heaven RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Mark Northover The Cycle Studio RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Benedict Spurrier ViCiOUS VELO Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Martin Dawkins Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Matthew Barker Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Louis Magnani Giro Prestige Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Sean Dines Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  David Arthur Finished 3rd 0

20. David Arthur -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Samuel Grant WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Harriet Owen Matrix Fitness p/b Corley Cycl... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
23.  David Ladkin Velosport Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  James Leach Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Neil Heffernan Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Chris Grange LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Graham Crow Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Duncan Rimmer Morden Cycle Racing Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Tom Smith Felt Racing Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
30.  Richard Jerome Willesden Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Tamina Oliver Merlin Cycles Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
32.  Andrew Stronge Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Stephen Tribe Velosport Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Paul Doel Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  James Wilson Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Chris Snook Madison Genesis Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
37.  Bohdan Musil Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Sam Humpheson Look Mum No Hands! Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  Riyadh Khamis Finished 3rd 0

39. Riyadh Khamis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  Declan Higgins VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  Leo Lerner VO2 Development Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
42.  John Shurmer GS Avanti Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
43.  Amritpal Virdi Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
44.  William Hunt Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Clive Evans WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Luke Taylor Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Christopher Denman WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Graham Berridge Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Robert Parker-Cole Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  John Wyse Festival RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Will Bridgman Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Andrew Brown The Bike Loft Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Brad Goggin Royal Air Force CA Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Mike Diggins The Bike Loft Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  George Rounce London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Grant Little London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Number 21 Finished 0

13. Number 21 -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Will Beresford London Phoenix CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Mark Ambury Gregarios Superclub Ciclista Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Simon Hall Gregarios Superclub Ciclista Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Richard Thomas Pearson Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Keith Hicks Finished 4th 0

18. Keith Hicks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Martin Hunter Colchester Rovers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Scott Shepherd London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Mark Jary VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Alan Sandford Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Jodie Shann Finished N/A 0

23. Jodie Shann -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Josh Blacker London Dynamo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Paul Banner Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Chris Whitehouse Exeter Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Stuart Thomas Finished 4th 0

27. Stuart Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Matthew Walters La Fuga.CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Timothy Wormleighton Kingston Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Jonathan Hicks Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Melissa Brand MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Edward Robinson Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Garrath Fulford London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
35.  Frederick Hale Reading CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Hugo Cano-Andrade London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Keith Griffin Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Michael Wilmot Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  Andrew Wright High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  Seamus Kelly Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  Timothy Watling Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
42.  Peter Cornwall Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
43.  Fabricio Sponchiado Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
45.  Justin Garon Arbis - Colbert Cycles RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
47.  Henry Latimer AW Cycles Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
48.  Callum Deakin Mid Devon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
49.  Ralph de Kanter Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
50.  Michael Inder Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
51.  Henry Farrell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
52.  Rudie Marais La Fuga.CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
53.  Jake Martin Kingsnorth International Whlrs Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
54.  Peter Hawkins Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
55.  Edward Jakszta Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
56.  George Kirkin Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
57.  Cameron Fraser Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
58.  Marc Wilmot Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

A registration fee of £10 is payable for the season-long series. 3rd Category riders can choose their race as there are no ranking points for the 3/4 race. Cash prizes for the top 6 in both races and for 3rd Category riders in the main race.

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 23/04/13 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Tue 23/04/13 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr 15 mins
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 23/04/13 19:01 Regional C None --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Tue 23/04/13 – 19:01

3/4

Regional C, None
01 hr

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Try a Sportive challenge in 2016