Event URN:
247959
Start date:
Tue, 16th Apr 2013
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Hillingdon Cycle Circuit
Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LP
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
BC West Thames Promotions
Event website:
http://www.hillingdoncyclecircuit.org.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Stuart Benstead
0208 5703230
stuart.benstead@mac.com
Cheques payable to:
entry on the day
Info for Riders:
A registration fee of £10 is payable for the season-long series. 3rd Category riders can choose their race as there are no ranking points for the 3/4 race. Cash prizes for the top 6 in both races and for 3rd Category riders in the main race.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Apr 13 19:00 E/1/2/3 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 01 hr 15 mins
16 Apr 13 19:01 3/4 Regional C None 3rd, 4th 01 hr

View All

Event Location:

Springfield Road,
Hayes,
Middlesex,
UB4 0LP

Race: E/1/2/3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Apr 13 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 01 hr 15 mins

Race: 3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Apr 13 19:01 Regional C None 3rd, 4th 01 hr

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Liam Stones MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 00:45:00:000 10
2 Lewis Atkins Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 8
3 George Gori Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Finished 2nd 7
4 Peter Hawkins Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished 2nd 6
5 Jake Hales Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Elite 5
6 Germain Burton Team De Ver Finished 1st 4
7 Robert Moore London Phoenix CC Finished 1st 3
8 Anthony Gibb Finished 1st 2
9 Rolandas Razgauskis La Fuga.CC Finished 2nd 1
10 Wouter Sybrandy Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Elite 1
11 Jamie Pine Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 0
12 Graham Crow Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
13 Harry Bulstrode Peter Hansford Racing Finished Elite 0
14 George Withers AW Cycles Finished 2nd 0
15 Martin Dawkins Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 2nd 0
16 Matthew Jones Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Elite 0
17 Tom Smith Felt Racing Finished 1st 0
18 Iain Cook VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
19 Benjamin Moores Norwood Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
20 Noah Banner Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Finished 3rd 0
21 Vincent Halpern Handsling Racing Finished 1st 0
22 Number Obscured Finished 0
23 Number Obscured Finished 0
24 Matthew Barker Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 3rd 0
25 Nigel Carpenter GS Vecchi Finished 3rd 0
26 Bohdan Musil Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Finished 3rd 0
27 John Donovan CS Grupetto Finished 2nd 0
28 Number Obscured Finished 0
29 Riyadh Khamis Finished 3rd 0
30 Number Obscured Finished 0
31 Sam Humpheson Look Mum No Hands! Finished 3rd 0
32 Geoffrey Lulham Bikelab Finished 2nd 0
33 Philip Glowinski VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
34 Henry Dawson Prestige Velo Club Finished A 0
35 Samuel Grant WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished 3rd 0
36 Nigel MacAodha Finished 3rd 0
37 Jim McConnel Finished 3rd 0
38 Chris Wilkinson Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
39 Stephen Campbell Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
40 Matthew Bone I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 2nd 0
41 Will Houghton Hillingdon Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
42 Leszek Wuziak Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
43 Duncan Rimmer Morden Cycle Racing Club Finished 3rd 0
44 Alex Peterson AW Cycles Finished 1st 0
45 Taimur Tanwir London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
46 Mark Northover The Cycle Studio RC Finished 2nd 0
47 John Shurmer GS Avanti Finished 3rd 0
48 William Hunt Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
49 Richard Jerome Willesden Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
50 Number Obscured Finished 0
51 Leo Lerner VO2 Development Team Finished 3rd 0
52 Jason Humphries Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
53 Ralph de Kanter Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
54 Edward Jakszta Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 3rd 0
55 James Wilson Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Finished 3rd 0
56 Ross Muir Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Simas Raguckas Finished 3rd 00:40:00:000 0
2 Gareth Thomas Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
3 John Wyse Festival RC Finished 4th 0
4 Martin Hunter Colchester Rovers CC Finished 3rd 0
5 Luke Dixon Finished 3rd 0
6 Andrew Brown Velo Club Peloton Finished 3rd 0
7 Clive Evans WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished 3rd 0
8 Paul Ryan Finished 4th 0
9 Will Beresford London Phoenix CC Finished 4th 0
10 Christopher Denman WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished 3rd 0
11 Red and white kit Finished 0
12 Mike Diggins Velo Club Peloton Finished 3rd 0
13 Michael Wilmot Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 3rd 0
14 Philip Adams Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 3rd 0
15 La Fuga Finished 0
16 George Rounce London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
17 Tony Vickers Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
18 Robert Attreed Finished 4th 0
19 Thomas Elliott Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
20 Thomas Beasley East London Velo Finished 4th 0
21 Sean Kanagaratnam Finished 4th 0
22 White Top Finished 0
23 Hugo Cano-Andrade London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
24 Nathan Hereward Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
25 Scott Shepherd London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
26 Black/Grey Top Finished 0
27 Timothy Phillips VC Londres Finished 4th 0
28 Mark Williams Kingston Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
29 Black kit/ Blue piping Finished 0
30 Mark Ambury Gregarios Superclub Ciclista Finished N/A 0
31 Paul Banner Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
32 Andrew Wright High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
33 Black and white kit Finished 0
34 Jorge Alberzoni London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
35 Tom O'Beirne Finished 0
36 Josh Blacker London Dynamo Finished N/A 0
37 Timothy Watling Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
38 Robert Parker-Cole Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
39 Seamus Kelly Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
40 Edward Robinson Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
41 Tim Clark Personal Best Cycling Services Finished 3rd 0
42 Will Bridgman Finished 3rd 0
43 Jodie Shann Finished N/A 0
44 Melissa Brand MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished 3rd 0
45 Paul Williams WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished 3rd 0
46 Ross Cunliffe Gregarios Superclub Ciclista Finished N/A 0
47 Matthew Walters La Fuga.CC Finished 3rd 0
48 Alexander Murray London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
49 Frederick Hale Reading CC Finished 3rd 0
50 Peter Cornwall Finished 4th 0