Event URN:
247932
Start date:
Thu, 18th Jul 2013
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Milton Keynes Bowl
Watling Street, Elfield Park, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire, MK5 8AA
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
MKCA
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.mkca.org.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Richard Selley
07711429528
Cheques payable to:
entry on the day
Info for Riders:
Entry on the night only, entry fee is £15 for riders from non-affiliated clubs, £10 to riders from clubs affiliated to the MKCA League. 3/4 race is also open to all Women.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Jul 13 19:00 E/1/2/3 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 01 hr / plus 5 laps
18 Jul 13 19:01 3/4 Regional C+ Band 5 3rd, 4th 01 hr / plus 5 laps
18 Jul 13 19:02 4ths only Regional C+ Band 5 4th

View All

Event Location:

Watling Street,
Elfield Park,
Milton Keynes,
Buckinghamshire,
MK5 8AA

Race: E/1/2/3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Jul 13 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 01 hr / plus 5 laps

Race: 3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Jul 13 19:01 Regional C+ Band 5 3rd, 4th 01 hr / plus 5 laps

Race: 4ths only

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Jul 13 19:02 Regional C+ Band 5 4th ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Matthew Jones Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Elite 01:04:45:000 10
2 William Goulbourne Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 1st 8
3 Daniel Pearson Zappi's Racing Team Finished 1st 7
4 Edward Clemens Spirit Bikes Racing Team Finished 1st 6
5 Jacob Loftus Zappi's Racing Team Finished 3rd 00:00:30:000 5
6 Jake Hales Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Elite 00:01:00:000 4
7 Adam Brittain High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 1st 3
8 Douglas Coleman CC Luton Finished 1st 2
9 Daniel Kelley Zappi's Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:02:00:000 1
10 Matthew Exley www.twenty3c.co.uk Finished 2nd 1
11 Mike Wragg Arbis - Colbert Cycles RT Finished 1st 0
12 Steve Golla High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 1st 0
13 Luke Morgan CC Luton Finished A 0
14 Wayne Maguire Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished N/A 0
15 Michael Brown Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 4ths only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alexander Woods Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:44:12:000 10
2 Stuart Travis-Beames Treads Cycle Club Finished 4th 8
3 Graham Line North Bucks RC Finished 4th 7
4 Darcy Crowther Team Milton Keynes Finished 4th 6
5 Simon Hunt Finished N/A 5
6 Andy Keene London Phoenix CC Finished 4th 4
7 Dennis Huzinga Finished 0
8 Toby Maloy LBRCC Finished 0