Event URN:
247931
Start date:
Thu, 11th Jul 2013
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Milton Keynes Bowl
Watling Street, Elfield Park, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire, MK5 8AA
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
MKCA
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.mkca.org.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Richard Selley
07711429528
Cheques payable to:
entry on the day
Info for Riders:
Entry on the night only, entry fee is £15 for riders from non-affiliated clubs, £10 to riders from clubs affiliated to the MKCA League. 3/4 race is also open to all Women.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Jul 13 19:00 E/1/2/3 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 01 hr / plus 5 laps
11 Jul 13 19:01 3/4 Regional C+ Band 5 3rd, 4th 01 hr / plus 5 laps
11 Jul 13 19:02 4ths only Regional C+ Band 5 4th

View All

Event Location:

Watling Street,
Elfield Park,
Milton Keynes,
Buckinghamshire,
MK5 8AA

Race: E/1/2/3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Jul 13 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 01 hr / plus 5 laps

Race: 3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Jul 13 19:01 Regional C+ Band 5 3rd, 4th 01 hr / plus 5 laps

Race: 4ths only

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Jul 13 19:02 Regional C+ Band 5 4th ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: 4ths only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 James Balding Team Milton Keynes Finished 4th 00:47:09:000 10
2 Pierre Scrase Finished 4th 8
3 Gavin Old www.twenty3c.co.uk Finished 4th 7
4 Paul Cummins Yorkshire RC Finished N/A 0
5 Phil Latin St Ives CC Finished 4th 5
6 George Howson Bicester Millennium CC Finished 4th 0
7 John Polak Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 4th 3
8 Graham Line North Bucks RC Finished 4th 2
9 Doug Smith Finished 4th 1
10 Alexander Woods Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 4th 1
11 Jeff Roberts High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
12 Thomas Sweet Team Milton Keynes Finished 4th 0
13 Chris Priest Finished 0
14 James Frew Spirit Bikes Racing Team Finished 4th 0
15 Chris Howard Finished 0
16 Tom Perry 45 Road Club Finished 4th 0
17 Jono Jones Finished 4th 0
18 Andy Keene London Phoenix CC Finished 4th 0
19 Andrew Minns Finished 4th 0
20 Jordan Mackie Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
21 Matthew North Treads Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0