Abbeygate Developments/Corley Cycles Series 11

Closed Circuit , Milton Keynes – Thursday, 27 Jun 2013

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

247929

Start Date:

Thu, 27th Jun 2013

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Milton Keynes Bowl, Watling Street, Elfield Park, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire, MK5 8AA
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Steve Golla High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 1st 01:04:11:000 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 01:04:11:000
2.  Liam Stones MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite --- 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  William Goulbourne Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 2nd --- 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jake Hales Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Elite --- 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Tim Allen Clay Cross Road Team Finished 1st --- 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Michael Smith Team Corley Cycles Finished 1st --- 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Luke Morgan CC Luton Finished A --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Cameron Foster Club Corley Cycles Finished 2nd --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Peter Humphreys Finished 2nd --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Douglas Coleman CC Luton Finished 2nd --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Jered Allcock Banbury Star CC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Dominique Gabellini Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Steve James High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Tim Edwins LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Steve Torley www.twenty3c.co.uk Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Oliver W Bates 45 Road Club Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Neil Murphy Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Stephen Morrell Aylesbury CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Bengareth Roff Novus OMX Pro Team Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  James Archibald G.S. Henley Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Nigel Hobday Cambridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Henry Farrell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Maxine Filby Finished 2nd 0

13. Maxine Filby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Ian Pateman 45 Road Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Henry Catchpole Club Corley Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Michael Skipsey TMG Horizon Cycling Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Matthew Foreman CC Luton Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Ian Warby Spirit Bikes Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Christopher Smith Python Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

4ths only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
4ths only - Results
1.  Tom Trimble Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 4th 00:49:01:000 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:49:01:000
2.  Michael Coomber ICycle Cycling Club Finished 4th --- 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Matthew North Treads Cycle Club Finished 4th --- 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Jeff Roberts High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Alexander Woods Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 4th --- 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Phil Latin St Ives CC Finished 4th --- 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Dennis Huzinga Finished --- 0

7. Dennis Huzinga -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Aleck Hornshaw Club Corley Cycles Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Unidentified Rider Finished --- 0

9. Unidentified Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Joshua Vinden Team Milton Keynes Finished 4th --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Gavin Old www.twenty3c.co.uk Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  James Balding Team Milton Keynes Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Tony Dudley Team Milton Keynes Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Thomas Sweet Team Milton Keynes Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Robert Taylor Aylesbury CC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Michael Berry 45 Road Club Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Matt Rogers Bicester Millennium CC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Darcy Crowther Team Milton Keynes Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  John Polak Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Alastair White Virgin Active Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry on the night only, entry fee is £15 for riders from non-affiliated clubs, £10 to riders from clubs affiliated to the MKCA League. 3/4 race is also open to all Women.

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/06/13 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Thu 27/06/13 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr / plus 5 laps
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/06/13 19:01 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Thu 27/06/13 – 19:01

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr / plus 5 laps
4ths only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/06/13 19:02 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Thu 27/06/13 – 19:02
Regional C+, Band 5

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

247929

Start Date:

Thu, 27th Jun 2013

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Milton Keynes Bowl, Watling Street, Elfield Park, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire, MK5 8AA
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Steve Golla High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 1st 01:04:11:000 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 01:04:11:000
2.  Liam Stones MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite --- 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  William Goulbourne Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 2nd --- 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jake Hales Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Elite --- 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Tim Allen Clay Cross Road Team Finished 1st --- 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Michael Smith Team Corley Cycles Finished 1st --- 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Luke Morgan CC Luton Finished A --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Cameron Foster Club Corley Cycles Finished 2nd --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Peter Humphreys Finished 2nd --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Douglas Coleman CC Luton Finished 2nd --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Jered Allcock Banbury Star CC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Dominique Gabellini Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Steve James High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Tim Edwins LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Steve Torley www.twenty3c.co.uk Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Oliver W Bates 45 Road Club Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Neil Murphy Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Stephen Morrell Aylesbury CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Bengareth Roff Novus OMX Pro Team Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  James Archibald G.S. Henley Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Nigel Hobday Cambridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Henry Farrell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Maxine Filby Finished 2nd 0

13. Maxine Filby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Ian Pateman 45 Road Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Henry Catchpole Club Corley Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Michael Skipsey TMG Horizon Cycling Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Matthew Foreman CC Luton Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Ian Warby Spirit Bikes Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Christopher Smith Python Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

4ths only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
4ths only - Results
1.  Tom Trimble Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 4th 00:49:01:000 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:49:01:000
2.  Michael Coomber ICycle Cycling Club Finished 4th --- 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Matthew North Treads Cycle Club Finished 4th --- 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Jeff Roberts High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Alexander Woods Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 4th --- 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Phil Latin St Ives CC Finished 4th --- 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Dennis Huzinga Finished --- 0

7. Dennis Huzinga -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Aleck Hornshaw Club Corley Cycles Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Unidentified Rider Finished --- 0

9. Unidentified Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Joshua Vinden Team Milton Keynes Finished 4th --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Gavin Old www.twenty3c.co.uk Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  James Balding Team Milton Keynes Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Tony Dudley Team Milton Keynes Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Thomas Sweet Team Milton Keynes Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Robert Taylor Aylesbury CC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Michael Berry 45 Road Club Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Matt Rogers Bicester Millennium CC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Darcy Crowther Team Milton Keynes Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  John Polak Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Alastair White Virgin Active Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry on the night only, entry fee is £15 for riders from non-affiliated clubs, £10 to riders from clubs affiliated to the MKCA League. 3/4 race is also open to all Women.

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/06/13 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Thu 27/06/13 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr / plus 5 laps
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/06/13 19:01 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Thu 27/06/13 – 19:01

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr / plus 5 laps
4ths only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/06/13 19:02 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Thu 27/06/13 – 19:02
Regional C+, Band 5

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk