Event URN:
247929
Start date:
Thu, 27th Jun 2013
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Milton Keynes Bowl
Watling Street, Elfield Park, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire, MK5 8AA
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
MKCA
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.mkca.org.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Richard Selley
07711429528
Cheques payable to:
entry on the day
Info for Riders:
Entry on the night only, entry fee is £15 for riders from non-affiliated clubs, £10 to riders from clubs affiliated to the MKCA League. 3/4 race is also open to all Women.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Jun 13 19:00 E/1/2/3 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 01 hr / plus 5 laps
27 Jun 13 19:01 3/4 Regional C+ Band 5 3rd, 4th 01 hr / plus 5 laps
27 Jun 13 19:02 4ths only Regional C+ Band 5 4th

View All

Event Location:

Watling Street,
Elfield Park,
Milton Keynes,
Buckinghamshire,
MK5 8AA

Race: E/1/2/3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Jun 13 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 01 hr / plus 5 laps

Race: 3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Jun 13 19:01 Regional C+ Band 5 3rd, 4th 01 hr / plus 5 laps

Race: 4ths only

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Jun 13 19:02 Regional C+ Band 5 4th ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Steve Golla High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 1st 01:04:11:000 10
2 Liam Stones MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 8
3 William Goulbourne Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 2nd 7
4 Jake Hales Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Elite 6
5 Tim Allen Clay Cross Road Team Finished 1st 5
6 Michael Smith Corley Cycles - Drops RT Finished 1st 4
7 Luke Morgan CC Luton Finished A 3
8 Cameron Foster Club Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 2
9 Peter Humphreys Finished 2nd 1
10 Douglas Coleman CC Luton Finished 2nd 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: 4ths only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Tom Trimble Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 4th 00:49:01:000 10
2 Michael Coomber ICycle Cycling Club Finished 4th 8
3 Matthew North Treads Cycle Club Finished 4th 7
4 Jeff Roberts High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 0
5 Alexander Woods Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 4th 5
6 Phil Latin St Ives CC Finished 4th 4
7 Dennis Huzinga Finished 0
8 Aleck Hornshaw Club Corley Cycles Finished 4th 0
9 Unidentified Rider Finished 0
10 Joshua Vinden Team Milton Keynes Finished 4th 1
11 Gavin Old www.twenty3c.co.uk Finished 4th 0
12 James Balding Team Milton Keynes Finished 4th 0
13 Tony Dudley Team Milton Keynes Finished 4th 0
14 Thomas Sweet Team Milton Keynes Finished 4th 0
15 Robert Taylor Aylesbury CC Finished 4th 0
16 Michael Berry 45 Road Club Finished 4th 0
17 Matt Rogers Bicester Millennium CC Finished 4th 0
18 Darcy Crowther Team Milton Keynes Finished 4th 0
19 John Polak Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 4th 0
20 Alastair White Virgin Active Finished N/A 0