Abbeygate Developments/Corley Cycles Series 8

Closed Circuit , Milton Keynes – Thursday, 06 Jun 2013

Event Details

Event URN:

247925

Start Date:

Thu, 6th Jun 2013

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Milton Keynes Bowl, Watling Street, Elfield Park, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire, MK5 8AA
View map

Info for Riders

Entry on the night only, entry fee is £15 for riders from non-affiliated clubs, £10 to riders from clubs affiliated to the MKCA League. 3/4 race is also open to all Women.


The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
6/06/13 19:00 E/1/2/3 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 01 hr / plus 5 laps
6/06/13 19:01 3/4 Regional C+ Band 5 3rd, 4th 01 hr / plus 5 laps
6/06/13 19:02 4ths only Regional C+ Band 5 4th ---

View All

Enter a Race

Race E/1/2/3
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 06/06/13 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race E/1/2/3
Thu 06/06/13 - 19:00
Duration: 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 5
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race 3/4
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 06/06/13 19:01 Regional C+ Band 5 3rd, 4th 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race 3/4
Thu 06/06/13 - 19:01
Duration: 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 5
Rider Cat: 3rd, 4th
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race 4ths only
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Thu 06/06/13 19:02 Regional C+ Band 5 4th
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race 4ths only
Thu 06/06/13 - 19:02
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 5
Rider Cat: 4th
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)

Confirmed Results

Race E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Dexter Gardias SportGrub KUOTA Cycling Team Finished 1st 01:10:34:000 10
2 Jamie Caldwell MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite --- 8
3 Douglas Coleman CC Luton Finished 2nd --- 7
4 Ian Knight Corley Cycles - Drops RT Finished Elite --- 6
5 Jonathan Shuster Corley Cycles - Drops RT Finished 2nd --- 5
6 Ashley Cox CC Luton Finished Elite --- 4
7 Michael Smith Corley Cycles - Drops RT Finished 1st --- 3
8 Christopher Dredge Spirit Bikes Racing Team Finished 1st --- 2
9 Simon Cannings www.twenty3c.co.uk Finished 2nd --- 1
10 Roy Chamberlain Corley Cycles - Drops RT Finished Elite --- 1
11 James Fox CC Luton Finished 1st --- 0
12 Mike Wragg Arbis - Colbert Cycles RT Finished 1st --- 0
13 Richard Wood Arbis - Colbert Cycles RT Finished 1st --- 0
14 Mark Baines Spirit Bikes Racing Team Finished 1st --- 0
15 Steve Golla High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 1st --- 0
16 Mike Jackson CC Luton Finished 1st --- 0
17 Glenn McMenamin www.twenty3c.co.uk Finished 2nd --- 0
18 Jack Waller Spirit Bikes Racing Team Finished 1st --- 0
19 Edward Ashby Finished 2nd --- 0
20 John Peters CC Luton Finished 2nd --- 0
21 Stephen Comben Lewes Wanderers CC Finished 3rd --- 0
22 Justin Belcher Banbury Star CC Finished 2nd --- 0
23 Cameron Foster Club Corley Cycles Finished 2nd --- 0
24 Robert Fletcher Arbis - Colbert Cycles RT Finished 2nd --- 0
25 Tim Davies Icknield Road Club Finished 2nd --- 0
26 Sean Dines Corley Cycles - Drops RT Finished 2nd --- 0
27 Helen Wyman Kona Factory Team Finished 2nd --- 0
Show More

Race 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Philip Holland Club Corley Cycles Finished 3rd 01:06:51:000 10
2 Philip Wall High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd --- 8
3 Mike Deeney CC Luton Finished 3rd --- 7
4 Edward Palfreeman Arbis - Colbert Cycles RT Finished 3rd --- 6
5 Simon Moss www.twenty3c.co.uk Finished 3rd --- 5
6 James Vaughan www.twenty3c.co.uk Finished 3rd --- 4
7 Chris Parks Spirit Bikes Racing Team Finished 3rd --- 3
8 Dave Watson Finished 3rd --- 2
9 James Frew Spirit Bikes Racing Team Finished 4th --- 1
10 Tim Edwins LBRCC Finished 3rd --- 1
11 Russell Rowles Spirit Bikes Racing Team Finished 3rd --- 0
12 Martin Eadon Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished 3rd --- 0
13 Christopher Smith Python Racing Team Finished 3rd --- 0
14 Richard John Spirit Bikes Racing Team Finished 3rd --- 0
15 Stephen Morrell Aylesbury CC Finished 3rd --- 0
16 Anthony Morris Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 3rd --- 0
17 Stuart Sargeant Arbis - Colbert Cycles RT Finished 3rd --- 0
Show More

Race 4ths only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Jamie Hawthorn Club Corley Cycles Finished 00:48:23:000 0
2 Anthony Batt North Bucks RC Finished 4th --- 8
3 Timothy Bailey Team Milton Keynes Finished 4th --- 7
4 Neil Murphy Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 4th --- 6
5 John Polak Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 4th --- 5
6 Thomas Roche Spirit Bikes Racing Team Finished 4th --- 4
7 Tom Perry 45 Road Club Finished 4th --- 3
8 Luke Danckert Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 4th --- 2
9 Aleck Hornshaw Club Corley Cycles Finished 4th --- 0
10 Max Dillon Finished --- 0
11 Carl Adams Aylesbury CC Finished 4th --- 0
12 Doug Smith Finished 4th --- 0
13 Joshua Vinden Team Milton Keynes Finished 4th --- 0
14 Rob Weall 45 Road Club Finished 4th --- 0
15 Paul McEntee North Bucks RC Finished 4th --- 0
16 Andy Gajraj High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished N/A --- 0
17 Thomas Sweet Team Milton Keynes Finished 4th --- 0
Show More

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk